2019 Gymnastics Calendar

Welcome to the 2019 gymnastics calendar on The Gymternet, where you can find all men’s and women’s international and domestic elite meets listed chronologically. For more information for each meet including full schedules, streaming info, and related articles, click through to the coverage guides linked below. All coverage guides will be updated a week or two before the meet. To see coverage from other seasons, check out our coverage archive.

Date Meet Location
Jan 18-20 RD761 Junior International Cup Katy, Texas
Jan 19 Top 12 Series 5 (MAG) France
Jan 30-Feb 3 Elite Canada Gatineau, Canada
Jan 31-Feb 3 Buckeye National Qualifier Columbus, Ohio
Feb 1-3 Houston National Invitational Houston, Texas
Feb 2 Reykjavik International Games Reykjavik, Iceland
Feb 2 Top 12 Series 6 (MAG) France
Feb 7-10 Gliders National Qualifier Covina, California
Feb 8-10 WOGA Classic Frisco, Texas
Feb 13-17 World Champion’s National Qualifier Houston, Texas
Feb 15-17 Winter Cup Challenge Las Vegas, Nevada
Feb 15-Mar 3 Canada Games Red Deer, Canada
Feb 16 Top 12 Series 3 France
Feb 16 Top 12 Semi-Finals I (MAG) France
Feb 21-24 Melbourne World Cup Melbourne, Australia
Feb 23 1st Italian Serie A Italy
Feb 23-24 Welsh Championships Cardiff, Wales
Feb 23-24 Scottish Championships Perth, Scotland
Feb 28-Mar 3 City of Jesolo Trophy Jesolo, Italy
Mar 1-3 English Championships Ilford, England
Mar 2 American Cup Greensboro, North Carolina
Mar 2 Austrian Team Open Linz, Austria
Mar 2 Top 12 Semi-Finals France
Mar 2 Top 12 Semi-Finals II (MAG) France
Mar 4-10 Russian Championships Penza, Russia
Mar 7-9 KPAC National Qualifier Charlotte, North Carolina
Mar 8-10 International Gymnix Montreal, Canada
Mar 14-17 Baku World Cup Baku, Azerbaijan
Mar 14-17 British Championships Liverpool, England
Mar 15-17 DTB Team Challenge Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 15-17 UCIC International Calgary, Canada
Mar 16-17 Stuttgart World Cup Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 20-23 Doha World Cup Doha, Qatar
Mar 23 Birmingham World Cup Birmingham, England
Mar 28-31 Stella Zakharova Cup Kiev, Ukraine
Mar 30 2nd Italian Serie A Italy
Apr 7 Tokyo World Cup Tokyo, Japan
Apr 10-14 European Championships Szczecin, Poland
Apr 26 Top 12 Finals Rouen, France
Apr 27-28 International GymSport Porto, Portugal
May 4 3rd Italian Serie A Italy
May 10 Africa Safari International Centurion, South Africa
May 10-12 French Individual Championships Mouilleron le Captif, France
May 19-21 Zhaoqing Challenge Cup Zhaoqing, China
May 20-Jun 4 Australian Championships Melbourne, Australia
May 21-26 Canadian Championships Ottawa, Canada
May 23-26 Osijek Challenge Cup Osijek, Croatia
May 24-26 French Team Championships Saint-Quentin en Yvelines, France
May 25 Zueri-Oberland Cup Uster, Switzerland
May 30-Jun 2 Koper Challenge Cup Koper, Slovenia
Jun 1-2 Belgian Championships Libramont, Belgium
Jun 1-3 Parkettes National Qualifier Allentown, Pennsylvania
Jun 7-9 Auburn National Qualifier
Jun 8-9 FIT Challenge Ghent, Belgium
Jun 8-9 French Elite Championships Saint Brieuc, France
Jun 13-16 Asian Championships Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Jun 18-19 Korea Cup Jeju, South Korea
Jun 20-22 American Classic TBD
Jun 21-30 European Games Minsk, Belarus
Jun 24-30 Junior World Championships Györ, Hungary
Jul 5-15 Summer Universiade Napoli, Italy
Jul 19 Hopes Championships TBD
Jul 20 U.S. Classic TBD
Jul 20-28 European Youth Olympic Festival Baku, Azerbaijan
Jul 26-Aug 11 Pan American Games Lima, Peru
Aug 3-4 German Championships Berlin, Germany
Aug 8-11 U.S. Championships Kansas City, Missouri
Aug 26-Sep 1 Russian Cup Penza, Russia
Sep 6-8 Szombathely Challenge Cup Szombathely, Hungary
Sep 13 Italian Championships Italy
Sep 14-15 Paris Challenge Cup Paris, France
Sep 19-22 Guimaraes Challenge Cup Guimaraes, Portugal
Oct 4-13 World Championships Stuttgart, Germany
Nov 21-24 Cottbus World Cup Cottbus, Germany
Advertisements