2020 Gymnastics Calendar

Welcome to the 2020 gymnastics calendar on The Gymternet, where you can find all men’s and women’s international and domestic elite meets listed chronologically. For more information for each meet including full schedules, streaming info, and related articles, click through to the coverage guides linked below. All coverage guides will be added two weeks prior to the meet. To see coverage from other seasons, check out our coverage archive.

Date Meet Location
Jan 17-18 RD761 Junior International Team Cup Houston, Texas
Jan 24-26 Metroplex National Qualifier Fort Worth, Texas
Jan 25 Top 12 Series 5 (MAG) France
Jan 31-Feb 1 1st Italian Serie A Florence, Italy
Jan 31-Feb 2 WOGA Classic Frisco, Texas
Jan 31-Feb 2 Liukin Invitational Frisco, Texas
Feb 1-2 Create Team Cup Hoogwoud, Netherlands
Feb 5-9 Elite Canada Calgary, Canada
Feb 7-9 Brestyan’s National Qualifier Las Vegas, Nevada
Feb 7-9 Houston National Invitational Houston, Texas
Feb 8 Top 12 Series 6 (MAG) France
Feb 8-9 2nd Spanish League Seville, Spain
Feb 14-16 Mallorca Cup Palma de Mallorca, Spain
Feb 14-16 Excalibur National Qualifier Virginia Beach, Virginia
Feb 20-22 Winter Cup Challenge Las Vegas, Nevada
Feb 20-23 Melbourne World Cup Melbourne, Australia
Feb 21-22 Olympic Hopes Meet Riga, Latvia
Feb 21-23 Everest National Qualifier Rock Hill, North Carolina
Feb 22 2nd Italian Serie A Ancona, Italy
Feb 28-Mar 1 Turkish Championships Mersin, Turkey
Feb 29 Top 12 Series 3 France
Feb 29 Top 12 Semi-Final I (MAG) France
Feb 29 Icelandic Team Championships Reykjavik, Iceland
Feb 29 Pre-Olympic Youth Cup Essen, Germany
Feb 29-Mar 1 1st Norwegian FIG Meet Asker, Norway
Mar 6-8 International Gymnix Montreal, Canada
Mar 7 American Cup Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Mar 7 1st Bundesliga Karlsruhe, Germany
Mar 7 Czech Euros Trials Prague, Czech Republic
Mar 7-8 All-Japan Men’s Qualifier Tokyo, Japan
Mar 7-8 Tiger Cup Riga, Latvia
Mar 7-8 AGF Junior Trophy Baku, Azerbaijan
Mar 12-13 Baku World Cup Baku, Azerbaijan
Mar 12-13 KPAC National Qualifier Winston Salem, North Carolina
Aug 1-8 Taiwan Test Event Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Sep 6-11 Ukrainian Championships Kiev, Ukraine
Sep 20-22 All-Japan Senior Championships Takasaki, Japan
Sep 21-28 Chinese Championships Zhaoqing, China
Sep 26-27 Norwegian Championships Elverum, Norway
Sep 26-27 Stella Zakharova Cup Kiev, Ukraine
Oct 1-5 Szombathely Challenge Cup Szombathely, Hungary
Oct 10-11 Swedish Championships Västerås, Sweden
Oct 17-18 Gym Festival Trnava Trnava, Slovakia
Nov 5-8 German Championships Düsseldorf, Germany
Nov 7-8 Tournoi International Combs La Ville, France
Nov 28 Joaquim Blume Memorial Barcelona, Spain
Dec 9-13 European Men’s Championships Baku, Azerbaijan
Dec 17-20 European Championships Baku, Azerbaijan

Meets Canceled/Postponed Due to COVID-19

Mar 13-15 Redl Bau Team Cup Linz, Austria
Mar 13-15 Unni & Haralds Trophy Oslo, Norway
Mar 14 3rd Italian Serie A Naples, Italy
Mar 20-21 Calgary International Cup Calgary, Canada
Mar 20-21 German Euros Trials TBD
Mar 20-22 DTB Pokal Team Challenge Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 21 Top 12 Semi-Final II (MAG) France
Mar 21-22 Stuttgart World Cup Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 21-22 Danish Championships Aarhus, Denmark
Mar 22-27 Russian Championships Penza, Russia
Mar 28 Birmingham World Cup Birmingham, England
Mar 28 Top 12 Semi-Finals France
Mar 28-29 German Junior Championships Berkheim, Germany
Mar 28-29 Scottish Championships Perth, Scotland
Mar 30-Apr 6 African Championship Tshwane, South Africa
Apr 2-5 City of Jesolo Trophy Jesolo, Italy
Apr 3-5 English Championships Ilford, England
Apr 3-5 Parkettes National Qualifier Allentown, Pennsylvania
Apr 4 Indianapolis Friendly Indianapolis, Indiana
Apr 4 Chemnitz Friendly Chemnitz, Germany
Apr 4-5 Tokyo World Cup Tokyo, Japan
Apr 4-5 3rd Spanish Leagu Barcelona, Spain
Apr 11-12 Top 12 Finals France
Apr 16-19 British Championships Liverpool, England
Apr 16-18 Oceania Championships Tauranga, New Zealand
Apr 17-19 Pacific Rim Championships Tauranga, New Zealand
Apr 18 4th Italian Serie A Modena, Italy
Apr 24-25 American Classic Indianapolis, Indiana
Apr 24-25 Hopes Classic Indianapolis, Indiana
May 2-5 Asian Championships Tokyo, Japan
May 7-10 Pan American Championships Orem, Utah
May 9 2nd Bundesliga Messstetten, Germany
May 14-17 Varna Challenge Cup Varna, Bulgaria
May 18-30 Australian Championships Melbourne, Australia
May 21-24 Canadian Championships Gatineau, Canada
May 22 Hopes Championships TBD
May 23 U.S. Classic TBD
May 30-Jun 1 Belgian Championships Ghent, Belgium
Jun 3-6 Doha World Cup Doha, Qatar
Jun 4-7 U.S. Championships Fort Worth, Texas
Jun 5 Italian Gold Championships TBD
Jun 5-8 Cairo Challenge Cup Cairo, Egypt
Jun 6 Züri-Oberland Cup Uster, Switzerland
Jun 6-7 Spanish League Finals Spain
Jun 11-14 Koper Challenge Cup Koper, Slovenia
Jun 18-21 Osijek Challenge Cup Osijek, Croatia
Jun 25-28 U.S. Olympic Trials St. Louis, Missouri
Jun 26-28 Mersin Challenge Cup Mersin, Turkey
Jun 27 German Olympic Trials TBD
Jun 27-28 Dutch Championships Rotterdam, Netherlands
Jun 27-Jul 3 Russian Cup Penza, Russia
Jul 3-5 German Junior Men’s Championships TBD
Jul 10-11 Italian Championships TBD
Jul 24-Aug 9 Olympic Games Tokyo, Japan
Oct 3 1st Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Oct 10 3rd Bundesliga Mannheim, Germany
Oct 10 2nd Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Oct 17 3rd Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Oct 24 4th Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Nov 7 4th Bundesliga Dresden, Germany
Nov 7 5th Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Nov 14 6th Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Nov 21 7th Bundesliga (MAG) Germany