2020 Gymnastics Calendar

Welcome to the 2020 gymnastics calendar on The Gymternet, where you can find all men’s and women’s international and domestic elite meets listed chronologically. For more information for each meet including full schedules, streaming info, and related articles, click through to the coverage guides linked below. All coverage guides will be added two weeks prior to the meet. To see coverage from other seasons, check out our coverage archive.

Date Meet Location
Jan 17-18 RD761 Junior International Team Cup Houston, Texas
Jan 24-26 Metroplex National Qualifier Fort Worth, Texas
Jan 25 Top 12 Series 5 (MAG) France
Jan 31-Feb 2 WOGA Classic Plano, Texas
Jan 31-Feb 3 Reykjavik International Games Reykjavik, Iceland
Feb 1 1st Italian Serie A Florence, Italy
Feb 5-9 Elite Canada Calgary, Canada
Feb 7-9 Brestyan’s National Qualifier Las Vegas, Nevada
Feb 7-9 Houston National Invitational Houston, Texas
Feb 8 Top 12 Series 6 (MAG) France
Feb 14-16 Excalibur National Qualifier Virginia Beach, Virginia
Feb 20-22 Winter Cup Challenge Las Vegas, Nevada
Feb 20-23 Melbourne World Cup Melbourne, Australia
Feb 21-23 Everest National Qualifier Rock Hill, North Carolina
Feb 22 2nd Italian Serie A Ancona, Italy
Feb 29 Top 12 Series 3 France
Feb 29 Top 12 Semi-Final I (MAG) France
Mar 6-8 International Gymnix Montreal, Canada
Mar 7 American Cup Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Mar 7-8 1st AGF Junior Trophy Baku, Azerbaijan
Mar 12-15 Baku World Cup Baku, Azerbaijan
Mar 12-15 KPAC National Qualifier Winston Salem, North Carolina
Mar 13-15 Redl Bau Team Cup Linz, Austria
Mar 14 3rd Italian Serie A Naples, Italy
Mar 18-21 Doha World Cup Doha, Qatar
Mar 20-21 University of Calgary International Cup Calgary, Canada
Mar 20-21 German Euros Trials TBD
Mar 20-22 DTB Pokal Team Challenge Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 21 Top 12 Semi-Final II (MAG) France
Mar 21-22 Stuttgart World Cup Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 21-22 Danish Championships Aarhus, Denmark
Mar 28 Birmingham World Cup Birmingham, England
Mar 28 Top 12 Semi-Finals France
Mar 28-29 Stella Zakharova Cup Kyiv, Ukraine
Mar 28-29 German Junior Championships Berkheim, Germany
Mar 28-29 Scottish Championships Perth, Scotland
Mar 30-Apr 6 African Championships Tshwane, South Africa
Apr 2-5 City of Jesolo Trophy Jesolo, Italy
Apr 3-5 English Championships Ilford, England
Apr 3-5 Parkettes National Qualifier Allentown, Pennsylvania
Apr 4-5 Tokyo World Cup Tokyo, Japan
Apr 11-12 Top 12 Finals France
Apr 16-19 British Championships Liverpool, England
Apr 16-18 Oceania Championships Tauranga, New Zealand
Apr 17-19 Pacific Rim Championships Tauranga, New Zealand
Apr 18 4th Italian Serie A Modena, Italy
Apr 24-25 American Classic Indianapolis, Indiana
Apr 24-25 Hopes Classic Indianapolis, Indiana
Apr 30-May 3 European Championships Paris, France
May 2-5 Asian Championships Tokyo, Japan
May 7-10 Pan American Championships Orem, Utah
May 14-17 Varna Challenge Cup Varna, Bulgaria
May 18-30 Australian Championships Melbourne, Australia
May 21-24 Canadian Championships Gatineau, Canada
May 22 Hopes Championships TBD
May 23 U.S. Classic TBD
May 27-31 European Men’s Championships Baku, Azerbaijan
May 30-Jun 1 Belgian Championships Ghent, Belgium
Jun 4-7 U.S. Championships Fort Worth, Texas
Jun 5 Italian Gold Championships TBD
Jun 5-8 Cairo Challenge Cup Cairo, Egypt
Jun 6 Züri-Oberland Cup Uster, Switzerland
Jun 6-7 German Championships Oberhausen, Germany
Jun 11-14 Koper Challenge Cup Koper, Slovenia
Jun 18-21 Osijek Challenge Cup Osijek, Croatia
Jun 25-28 U.S. Olympic Trials St. Louis, Missouri
Jun 26-28 Mersin Challenge Cup Mersin, Turkey
Jun 27 German Olympic Trials TBD
Jun 27-28 Dutch Championships Rotterdam, Netherlands
Jul 3-5 German Junior Men’s Championships TBD
Jul 10-11 Italian Championships TBD
Jul 24-Aug 9 Olympic Games Tokyo, Japan
Oct 1-5 Szombathely Challenge Cup Szombathely, Hungary