2018 Gymnastics Calendar

Welcome to the 2018 gymnastics calendar on The Gymternet, where you can find all men’s and women’s international and domestic elite meets listed chronologically. For more information for each meet including full schedules, streaming info, and related articles, click through to the coverage guides linked below. All coverage guides will be updated a week or two before the meet. To see coverage from other seasons, check out our coverage archive.

Date Meet Location
Jan 19-21 RDI 761 Invitational Katy, Texas
Jan 20-21 Hong Kong Open Championships Ma On Shan, Hong Kong
Jan 25-Feb 4 Reykjavik International Games Reykjavik, Iceland
Jan 27-28 Desert Lights National Qualifier Chandler, Arizona
Feb 1-2 Buckeye National Qualifier Columbus, Ohio
Feb 1-4 Elite Canada Québec City, Canada
Feb 9-11 English Championships Ilford, England
Feb 9-11 Orlando National Qualifier Kissimmee, Florida
Feb 15-17 Winter Cup Challenge Las Vegas, Nevada
Feb 16-18 WOGA Classic Frisco, Texas
Feb 16-18 Nadia Comaneci Invitational Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Feb 22-25 Melbourne World Cup Melbourne, Australia
Feb 24 1st Italian Serie A TBD, Italy
Feb 24-25 Scottish Championships Perth, Scotland
Mar 3 American Cup Chicago, Illinois
Mar 3-4 1st Bundesliga TBD, Germany
Mar 8-11 British Championships Liverpool, England
Mar 8-11 KPAC National Qualifier Winston Salem, North Carolina
Mar 9-11 International Gymnix Montreal, Canada
Mar 10-11 Singapore Championships Singapore
Mar 15-18 Baku World Cup Baku, Azerbaijan
Mar 16-18 DTB Pokal Team Challenge Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 16-18 Barents Winter Games Luleå, Sweden
Mar 17-18 Stuttgart World Cup Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 21-22 Birmingham World Cup Birmingham, England
Mar 21-24 Doha World Cup Doha, Qatar
Mar 24-25 2nd Bundesliga TBD, Germany
Mar 29-Apr 2 Stella Zakharova Cup Kiev, Ukraine
Apr 5-13 Commonwealth Games Gold Coast, Australia
Apr 14 Tokyo World Cup Tokyo, Japan
Apr 14-15 City of Jesolo Trophy Jesolo, Italy
Apr 16-22 Russian Championships Kazan, Russia
Apr 21 Austrian Team Open Linz, Austria
Apr 27-29 Pacific Rim Championships Medellin, Colombia
Apr 28-29 German Junior Championships Unterhaching, Germany
May 2-9 Gymnasiade Rabat, Morocco
May 5-6 German Senior Championships TBD, Germany
May 5-6 International GymSport Porto, Portugal
May 21-Jun 4 Australian Championships Melbourne, Australia
May 22-27 Canadian Championships Waterloo, Canada
May 24-26 Auburn National Qualifier Puyallup, Washington
May 24-27 Osijek Challenge Cup Osijek, Croatia
May 25-27 Finnish Championships Tuusula, Finland
May 25-30 South American Games Cochabamba, Bolivia
May 26-27 Danish Championships TBD, Denmark
May 31-Jun 3 Koper Challenge Cup Koper, Slovenia
Jun 9-10 Swiss Junior Championships Bern, Switzerland
Jun 9-10 Germany Cup Delitzsch, Germany
Jun 9-16 Junior Pan American Championships Buenos Aires, Argentina
Jun 14-17 Guimaraes Challenge Cup Guimaraes, Portugal
Jun 23 Youth Olympic Games Qualifier Baku, Azerbaijan
Jun 29-Jul 1 Nordic Championships Farum, Denmark
Jul 6-8 Mersin Challenge Cup Mersin, Turkey
Jul 7 Hopes Classic Huntsville, Texas
Jul 8 American Classic Huntsville, Texas
Jul 20-21 Africa Safari International Centurion, South Africa
Jul 27 Hopes Championships TBD
Jul 28 U.S. Classic TBD
Aug 2-12 European Championships Glasgow, Scotland
Aug 16-19 U.S. Championships TBD
Sep 10-17 Pan American Championships Lima, Peru
Sep 14-15 Northern European Championships Iceland
Sep 15 German Worlds Trials TBD, Germany
Sep 15 British Team Championships Guildford, England
Sep 21 Norwegian Championships Sør Trøndelag, Norway
Sep 21-23 Szombathely Challenge Cup Szombathely, Hungary
Sep 22-23 Swiss Championships Frauenfeld, Switzerland
Sep 27-30 Paris Challenge Cup Paris, France
Sep 29-30 German Championships Leipzig, Germany
Oct 6-18 Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires, Argentina
Oct 25-Nov 3 World Championships Doha, Qatar
Nov 22-25 Cottbus World Cup Cottbus, Germany
Advertisements