2018 Gymnastics Calendar

Welcome to the 2018 gymnastics calendar on The Gymternet, where you can find all men’s and women’s international and domestic elite meets listed chronologically. For more information for each meet including full schedules, streaming info, and related articles, click through to the coverage guides linked below. All coverage guides will be updated a week or two before the meet. To see coverage from other seasons, check out our coverage archive.

Date Meet Location
Jan 19-21 RD761 Junior International Cup Katy, Texas
Jan 20 Top 12 Series 5 (MAG) France
Jan 27 Top 12 Series 3 France
Jan 27-28 Desert Lights National Qualifier Chandler, Arizona
Feb 1-2 Buckeye National Qualifier Columbus, Ohio
Feb 1-4 Elite Canada Québec City, Canada
Feb 2-4 Houston National Invitational Houston, Texas
Feb 3 Reykjavik International Games Reykjavik, Iceland
Feb 3 Israeli Winter Cup Tel Aviv, Israel
Feb 3 Top 12 Series 6 France
Feb 9-11 English Championships Ilford, England
Feb 9-11 Orlando National Qualifier Kissimmee, Florida
Feb 9-11 1st Spanish League Gijon, Spain
Feb 12-16 President’s Cup Almaty, Kazakhstan
Feb 15-17 Winter Cup Challenge Las Vegas, Nevada
Feb 16-18 WOGA Classic Frisco, Texas
Feb 17 Top 12 Semi-Final (MAG) France
Feb 17-18 Mallorca Cup Mallorca, Spain
Feb 17-18 Welsh Championships Cardiff, Wales
Feb 22-25 Melbourne World Cup Melbourne, Australia
Feb 24 Top 12 Series 4 France
Feb 24-25 Scottish Championships Perth, Scotland
Mar 2-4 Turkish Championships Mersin, Turkey
Mar 3 American Cup Chicago, Illinois
Mar 3 Top 12 Semi-Final 2 (MAG) France
Mar 3 1st Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Mar 3-4 1st Bundesliga Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 4 1st Italian Serie A Arezzo, Italy
Mar 8-11 British Championships Liverpool, England
Mar 8-11 KPAC National Qualifier Winston Salem, North Carolina
Mar 9-11 International Gymnix Montreal, Canada
Mar 10 2nd Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Mar 10-11 Singapore Championships Singapore
Mar 15-18 Baku World Cup Baku, Azerbaijan
Mar 16-18 DTB Pokal Team Challenge Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 17 Top 12 Finals Lyon, France
Mar 17-18 Stuttgart World Cup Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 21-22 Birmingham World Cup Birmingham, England
Mar 21-24 Doha World Cup Doha, Qatar
Mar 24-25 2nd Bundesliga Waging am See, Germany
Mar 24-25 Icelandic Team Championships Reykjavik, Iceland
Mar 25-27 Indian Championships Surat, India
Mar 29-Apr 2 Stella Zakharova Cup Kiev, Ukraine
Mar 31 3rd Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Apr 5-8 Colombian Championships Melgar, Colombia
Apr 5-13 Commonwealth Games Gold Coast, Australia
Apr 7 4th Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Apr 7-8 U.S. April Verification Camp Spring, Texas
Apr 7-8 Icelandic Championships Reykjavik, Iceland
Apr 13-14 Latvian Championships Riga, Latvia
Apr 14 Tokyo World Cup Tokyo, Japan
Apr 14-15 City of Jesolo Trophy Jesolo, Italy
Apr 14-15 3rd Bundesliga Manheim, Germany
Apr 18-22 Russian Championships Kazan, Russia
Apr 21 Austrian Team Open Linz, Austria
Apr 21-22 International Junior Team Cup Berlin, Germany
Apr 21-22 2nd Spanish League Palma de Mallorca, Spain
Apr 25-28 Asian Junior Championships Jakarta, Indonesia
Apr 27-29 Pacific Rim Championships Medellin, Colombia
Apr 27-29 All-Japan Championships Tokyo, Japan
Apr 28-29 German Junior Championships Unterhaching, Germany
May 2-9 Gymnasiade Rabat, Morocco
May 3-13 Chinese Championships Guangdong, China
May 5 2nd Italian Serie A Milan, Italy
May 5 Deva Friendly Deva, Romania
May 5 GK Championships Reykjavik, Iceland
May 5-6 International GymSport Porto, Portugal
May 9-12 African Championships Swakopmund, Namibia
May 11-13 Unni & Haralds Trophy Oslo, Norway
May 12-13 Irish Championships Dublin, Ireland
May 16-20 Dityatin Cup St. Petersburg, Russia
May 18-19 Polish Cup Krakow, Poland
May 18-20 Italian Gold Championships Padova, Italy
May 19 Zelena Jama Open Ljubljana, Slovenia
May 19 Marie Siroke Memorial Prague, Czech Republic
May 19-20 NHK Trophy Tokyo, Japan
May 19-20 French Championships Caen, France
May 19-20 Greek Championships Thessaloniki, Greece
May 19-20 Elek Matolay Memorial Kiskunfelegyhaza, Hungary
May 20 Portuguese Championships Lisbon, Portugal
May 20 Padova Men’s Friendly Padova, Italy
May 22-27 Canadian Championships Waterloo, Canada
May 24-26 Auburn National Qualifier Puyallup, Washington
May 24-27 Osijek Challenge Cup Osijek, Croatia
May 25-26 Liepaja Championships Liepaja, Latvia
May 25-27 Australian Championships Melbourne, Australia
May 25-27 Finnish Championships Tuusula, Finland
May 25-30 South American Games Cochabamba, Bolivia
May 26-27 Belgian Championships Izegem, Belgium
May 26-27 Danish Championships Kastrup, Denmark
May 26-27 Mexican Championships Mexico City, Mexico
May 26-27 1st Norwegian FIG Holmen, Norway
May 31-Jun 3 Koper Challenge Cup Koper, Slovenia
Jun 2 Austrian Men’s Euros Trial Klagenfurt, Austria
Jun 2-3 Czech Championships Cernosice, Czech Republic
Jun 2-4 Singapore Open Singapore
Jun 3-10 Chinese Junior Championships Shanxi, China
Jun 9 3rd Italian Serie A Turin, Italy
Jun 9-10 Swiss Junior Championships Bern, Switzerland
Jun 9-10 Gym Festival Trnava Trnava, Slovakia
Jun 9-10 Klaverblad Federal Championships Almelo, Netherlands
Jun 9-16 Junior Pan American Championships Buenos Aires, Argentina
Jun 11-14 Ukraine Cup Kiev, Ukraine
Jun 14-17 Guimaraes Challenge Cup Guimaraes, Portugal
Jun 16-17 Norwegian Junior Championships Oslo, Norway
Jun 16-17 3rd Spanish League Manresa, Spain
Jun 18-24 Kazakhstan Championships Almaty, Kazakhstan
Jun 22-24 Brazilian Championships São Bernardo do Campo, Brazil
Jun 22-Jul 1 Mediterranean Games Tarragona, Spain
Jun 23 Youth Olympic Games Qualifier Baku, Azerbaijan
Jun 23 German Euros Trial Chemnitz, Germany
Jun 23-24 Dutch Championships Rotterdam, Netherlands
Jun 23-24 Austrian Championships Wolfurt, Austria
Jun 23-24 Brestyan’s National Qualifier Burlington, Massachusetts
Jun 27-30 Argentinian Club Championships Mar del Plata, Argentina
Jun 27-Jul 7 Russian Cup Chelyabinsk, Russia
Jun 27-Jul 7 Russian Junior Championships Chelyabinsk, Russia
Jun 28-Jul 1 Polish Championships Gdansk, Poland
Jun 29-Jul 1 Nordic Championships Farum, Denmark
Jun 30-Jul 1 All-Japan Event Championships Takasaki, Japan
Jun 30-Jul 1 Irish Super Championships Dublin, Ireland
Jul 3-6 Swedish Championships Helsingborg, Sweden
Jul 4 Israeli Championships Tel Aviv, Israel
Jul 6 Hopes Classic Salt Lake City, Utah
Jul 6-8 Mersin Challenge Cup Mersin, Turkey
Jul 7 American Classic Salt Lake City, Utah
Jul 7 Budapest Friendly Budapest, Hungary
Jul 7 Sainté Gym Cup Saint-Étienne, France
Jul 7-8 Italian Championships Riccione, Italy
Jul 7-8 Heerenveen Friendly Heerenveen, Netherlands
Jul 8-15 Spanish Championships Guadalajara, Spain
Jul 14 Pieve di Soligo Friendly Pieve di Soligo, Italy
Jul 14 Izvorani Friendly Izvorani, Romania
Jul 14 U.S. Men’s National Qualifier Colorado Springs, Colorado
Jul 14-15 Hungarian Event Championships Budapest, Hungary
Jul 20-21 Africa Safari International Centurion, South Africa
Jul 20-24 Central American & Caribbean Games Barranquilla, Colombia
Jul 21 Budapest Men’s Friendly Budapest, Hungary
Jul 21 Baiersbronn Men’s Friendly Baiersbronn, Germany
Jul 27 Hopes Championships Columbus, Ohio
Jul 28 U.S. Classic Columbus, Ohio
Aug 2-12 European Championships Glasgow, Scotland
Aug 5 Chilean Trial Meet Vitacura, Chile
Aug 16-19 U.S. Championships Boston, Massachusetts
Aug 16-19 Brazilian Event Championships São Paulo, Brazil
Aug 18-19 Mexican Trial Meet Tijuana, Mexico
Aug 20-24 Asian Games Jakarta, Indonesia
Sep 4-7 Chinese Individual Championships Henan, China
Sep 8 5th Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Sep 8-10 Chinese Individual Junior Championships Henan, China
Sep 14-15 South African Championships Centurion, South Africa
Sep 14-16 Pan American Championships Lima, Peru
Sep 14-16 Hungarian Championships Hungary
Sep 14-17 Australian Classic Gold Coast, Australia
Sep 15 German Worlds Trials Stuttgart, Germany
Sep 15 British Team Championships Guildford, England
Sep 19-23 Junior Mediterranean Championships Tunis, Tunisia
Sep 20-22 U.S. Men’s World Team Selection Colorado Springs, Colorado
Sep 21-23 Szombathely Challenge Cup Szombathely, Hungary
Sep 22-23 Norwegian Championships Trondheim, Norway
Sep 22-23 Swiss Championships Frauenfeld, Switzerland
Sep 22-23 Wohnen Juniors Trophy Cottbus, Germany
Sep 27-30 Paris Challenge Cup Paris, France
Sep 29-30 German Championships Leipzig, Germany
Oct 3-6 New Zealand Championships Tauranga, New Zealand
Oct 6 Varsenare Friendly Varsenare, Belgium
Oct 6 Ghent Men’s Friendly Ghent, Belgium
Oct 6 Leverkusen Cup Leverkusen, Germany
Oct 6-18 Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires, Argentina
Oct 11 U.S. Worlds Trials Sarasota, Florida
Oct 11-16 VTB Cup Tbilisi, Georgia
Oct 12-14 Romanian Championships Ploiesti, Romania
Oct 13 Rüsselsheim Friendly Rüsselsheim, Germany
Oct 13 Kiev Open Cup Kiev, Ukraine
Oct 17-21 South American Junior Championships Lima, Peru
Oct 19-21 Salamunov Memorial Maribor, Slovenia
Oct 25-Nov 3 World Championships Doha, Qatar
Nov 3-4 Icelandic Fall Championships Akureyri, Iceland
Nov 5-10 Kazakhstan Junior Championships Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Nov 9-10 Gymnova Cup Keerbergen, Belgium
Nov 10 6th Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Nov 10 Top 12 Series 1 (MAG) France
Nov 10-11 Tournoi International Combs la Ville, France
Nov 14 Arthur Gander Memorial Chiasso, Switzerland
Nov 14-18 Brazilian Junior Championships Porto Alegre, Brazil
Nov 16-18 Elite Gym Massilia Marseille, France
Nov 17 Dutch Team Championships Nijmegen, Netherlands
Nov 17 4th Bundesliga Berlin, Germany
Nov 17 7th Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Nov 17 Top 12 Series 2 (MAG) France
Nov 18 Swiss Cup Zürich, Switzerland
Nov 22-25 Cottbus World Cup Cottbus, Germany
Nov 23-25 Sokol Grand Prix Brno, Czech Republic
Nov 24 Top 12 Series 1 France
Nov 24-25 Top Gym Tournament Charleroi, Belgium
Nov 24-25 All-Japan Team Championships Takasaki, Japan
Nov 29-Dec 1 Olympic Hopes Cup Liberec, Czech Republic
Dec 1 Joaquin Blume Memorial Barcelona, Spain
Dec 1 Bundesliga Finals Ludwigsburg, Germany
Dec 1 Top 12 Series 3 (MAG) France
Dec 2 Japanese World Cup Trials Tokyo, Japan
Dec 7-9 Barborka Cup Zabrze, Poland
Dec 8 Bundesliga Regional Finals Backnang, Germany
Dec 8 Bundesliga Promotion Matches (MAG) Monheim, Germany
Dec 8 Top 12 Series 2 France
Dec 8-9 Toyota International Toyota City, Japan
Dec 12-13 Voronin Cup Moscow, Russia
Dec 15 Top 12 Series 4 (MAG) France
Advertisements