2017 Gymnastics Calendar

Welcome to the 2017 gymnastics calendar on The Gymternet, where you can find all women’s international and domestic elite meets listed chronologically. For more information for each meet including full schedules, streaming info, and related articles, click through to the coverage guides linked below. All coverage guides will be updated a week or two before the meet.

For previous meets, check out our calendars from the 2015 and 2016 elite seasons.

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS

Jan 14-15 Hong Kong Open Championships Ma On Shan, Hong Kong
Feb 2-5 Elite Canada Halifax, Nova Scotia
Feb 4 Reykjavik International Games Reykjavik, Iceland
Feb 10-12 Nadia Comaneci Invitational Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Feb 10-12 Brestyan’s National Qualifier Las Vegas, Nevada
Feb 16-18 Winter Cup Las Vegas, Nevada
Feb 17-19 WOGA Classic Frisco, Texas
Feb 22-25 Melbourne World Cup Melbourne, Australia
Feb 24-26 Houston National Invitational Houston, Texas
Feb 25 1st Italian Serie A Turin, Italy
Feb 27-Mar 3 Russian Championships Kazan, Russia
Mar 4 American Cup Newark, New Jersey
Mar 4 German National Team Cup TBD
Mar 4-5 Greek Championships Thessaloniki, Greece
Mar 4-5 Scottish Championships Perth, Scotland
Mar 9-14 Singapore Championships Singapore
Mar 10-12 International Gymnix Montreal, Quebec
Mar 11-12 1st Norwegian FIG Meet Oslo, Norway
Mar 16-19 Baku World Cup Baku, Azerbaijan
Mar 17-19 DTB Pokal Team Challenge Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 17-19 Artistic Gymnastics Cup Hafnarfjordur, Iceland
Mar 18 Austrian Team Open Linz, Austria
Mar 18-19 Stuttgart World Cup Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 22-25 Doha World Cup Doha, Qatar
Mar 24-26 British Championships Liverpool, England
Mar 24-26 Unni & Haralds Trophy Oslo, Norway
Mar 28-Apr 3 City of Jesolo Trophy Jesolo, Italy
Mar 30-Apr 2 Stella Zakharova Cup Kiev, Ukraine
Apr 1-2 Danish Championships Kastrup, Denmark
Apr 3-8 Russian Junior Championships Penza, Russia
Apr 7 English Championships Loughborough, England
Apr 7-9 Japanese Championships Tokyo, Japan
Apr 8 London World Cup London, England
Apr 8 2nd Italian Serie A Rome, Italy
Apr 8 Eva Bosakova Memorial Prague, Czech Republic
Apr 8-9 2nd Norwegian FIG Meet Oslo, Norway
Apr 8-9 Iceland Tournament TBD
Apr 19-23 European Championships Cluj Napoca, Romania
Apr 29-30 Norwegian Junior Championships Oslo, Norway
Apr 29-30 Vårpokalen TBD
May 5-7 GK Championships Kopavogur, Iceland
May 6 3rd Italian Serie A Ancona, Italy
May 6-7 Swedish Championships TBD
May 12-14 Koper World Challenge Cup Koper, Slovenia
May 12-14 Finnish Championships Jyväskylä, Finland
May 13 Vera Caslavska Cup Decin, Czech Republic
May 13-14 Irish Championships Dublin, Ireland
May 18-21 Osijek World Challenge Cup Osijek, Croatia
May 19 Maccabi Championships TBD
May 19-21 Nordic Championships Oslo, Norway
May 20-21 1st Bundesliga Waging am See, Germany
May 20-26 Australian Championships Melbourne, Australia
May 23-28 Canadian Championships Montreal, Quebec
May 25-28 IAG SportEvent Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
May 26 Israeli Association Cup TBD
May 26-28 Spanish Cup Madrid, Spain
May 26-28 Polish Championships Warsaw, Poland
May 27 GymnEschtic Cup Esch-sur-Alzette, Luxemburg
May 27-28 Belgian Championships Libramont, Belgium
May 27-28 French Championships Ponts de Cé, France
Jun 3-4 Gym Festival Trnava Trnava, Slovakia
Jun 3-8 German Championships TBD
Jun 10-11 Swiss Junior Championships Utzenstorf, Switzerland
Jun 10-11 Flanders International Team Challenge Ghent, Belgium
Jun 16-17 Dutch Championships Rotterdam, Netherlands
Jun 17-18 Czech Championships Ostrava, Czech Republic
Jun 17-18 Guimaraes International Guimaraes, Portugal
Jun 21 Israeli Championships TBD
Jun 22-Jul 8 Central American Sports Festival Guatemala City, Guatemala
Jun 23-25 Norwegian Championships Rogaland, Norway
Jul 4-18 Maccabiah Games Israel
Jul 7 Hopes Classic Huntsville, Texas
Jul 8 American Classic Huntsville, Texas
Jul 10-16 Spanish Championships Madrid, Spain
Jul 23-30 European Youth Olympic Festival Göyr, Hungary
Jul 27-29 Hopes Championships Hoffman Estates, Illinois
Jul 27-29 U.S. Classic Hoffman Estates, Illinois
Aug 3-6 Brazilian Championships Sao Paulo, Brazil
Aug 15-20 U.S. Championships Anaheim, California
Aug 19-29 Summer Universiade Taipei City, Taiwan
Aug 21-27 Russian Cup Ekaterinburg, Russia
Aug TBD Pan American Championships Lima, Peru
Sep 2-3 Italian Championships Perugia, Italy
Sep 7-10 Brazilian Junior Championships Sao Paulo, Brazil
Sep 8-10 Szombathely World Challenge Cup Szombathely, Hungary
Sep 9 German Worlds Trials TBD
Sep 16 4th Italian Serie A TBD
Sep 16-17 Paris World Challenge Cup Paris, France
Sep 16-17 Swiss Championships Bülach, Switzerland
Sep 16-17 3rd Norwegian FIG Meet Oslo, Norway
Sep 17-18 Junior Japan International Yokohama, Japan
Sep 29-Oct 8 South American Youth Games Chile
Sep TBD Junior South American Championships Mar Del Plata, Argentina
Oct 2-8 World Championships Montreal, Quebec
Oct 14-15 2nd Bundesliga Heidenheim, Germany
Oct 21-22 Northern European Championships Faroe Islands
Nov 1-5 Brazilian Apparatus Championships Sao Paulo, Brazil
Nov 2-4 Olympic Hopes Cup Liberec, Czech Republic
Nov 11 Sokol Brno Grand Prix Brno, Czech Republic
Nov 11 3rd Bundesliga Dresden, Germany
Nov 18-19 Norwegian Finals Rogaland, Norway
Nov 23-26 Cottbus World Cup Cottbus, Germany
Dec 1 British Espoir Championships Guildford, England
Dec 2-3 Bundesliga Semifinals Ludwigsburg, Germany
Dec 8-10 Barborka Cup Zabrze, Poland
Dec 9-10 Bundesliga Finals TBD
Dec TBD South American Championships Cochabamba, Bolivia
Advertisements