2014 Gymnastics Calendar

The calendar of elite international and domestic gymnastics meets held in the 2014 season. To see coverage from other seasons, check out our coverage archive.

Date Meet Location
Feb 6-9 Elite Canada Gatineau, Canada
Feb 8 1st Italian Serie A Florence, Italy
Feb 8 WOGA Classic Frisco, Texas
Feb 22 Nadia Comaneci Invitational Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Feb 23 Sidijk Tournament Heerenveen, Netherlands
Mar 1 American Cup Greensboro, North Carolina
Mar 1-2 Welsh Championships Cardiff, Wales
Mar 6-9 International Gymnix Montreal, Canada
Mar 8 2nd Italian Serie A Turin, Italy
Mar 13-16 Cottbus World Cup Cottbus, Germany
Mar 14-16 English Championships Wigan, England
Mar 22-23 City of Jesolo Trophy Jesolo, Italy
Mar 26-28 Doha World Cup Doha, Qatar
Mar 28-30 British Championships Liverpool, England
Apr 3-6 Russian Championships Penza, Russia
Apr 5 3rd Italian Serie A Desio, Italy
Apr 5-6 French Championships Agen, France
Apr 5-6 Belgian Championships Mechelen, Belgium
Apr 5-6 Tokyo World Cup Tokyo, Japan
Apr 9-12 Pacific Rim Championships Richmond, Canada
Apr 12 Munich Friendly Munich, Germany
Apr 13 International Women Brno, Czech Republic
Apr 19 Beaumont en Veron Friendly Beaumont en Veron, France
Apr 19-20 Korea Cup Incheon, South Korea
Apr 24-27 Osijek Challenge Cup Osijek, Croatia
Apr 27 Lilleshall Friendly Lilleshall, England
May 3 Spanish Cup Guadalajara, Spain
May 8-12 Chinese Championships Nanning, China
May 9-11 All-Japan Championships Tokyo, Japan
May 12-18 European Championships Sofia, Bulgaria
May 21-Jun 1 Australian Championships Melbourne, Australia
May 26-31 Canadian Championships Ottawa, Canada
May 29-Jun 1 Anadia Challenge Cup Anadia, Portugal
May 31-Jun 1 Italian Championships Ancona, Italy
Jun 6-8 Gym Festival Trnava Trnava, Slovakia
Jun 7-8 NHK Trophy Tokyo, Japan
Jun 21-22 Dutch Championships Rotterdam, Netherlands
Jul 1-6 Spanish Championships Valladolid, Spain
Jul 5 American Classic Huntsville, Texas
Jul 5-6 All-Japan Event Championships Chiba, Japan
Jul 28-Aug 1 Commonwealth Games Glasgow, Scotland
Jul 31-Aug 3 Brazilian Championships Aracaju, Brazil
Aug 2 U.S. Classic Hoffman Estates, Illinois
Aug 16-24 Youth Olympic Games Nanjing, China
Aug 21-24 U.S. Championships Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Aug 23-24 German Championships Stuttgart, Germany
Aug 25-31 Russian Cup Penza, Russia
Aug 27-Sep 1 Pan American Championships Mississauga, Canada
Aug 29-31 Hungarian Championships Budapest, Hungary
Aug 30-31 Romanian Championships Bucharest, Romania
Aug 30-31 Swiss Championships Widen, Switzerland
Sep 4-8 Mediterranean Junior Championships Ragusa, Italy
Sep 6 Länderkampf Kunstturnen Obersiggenthal, Switzerland
Sep 6 Novara Cup Novara, Italy
Sep 6 Rencontre Internationale Rouen, France
Sep 6-7 Bosphorus Tournament Istanbul, Turkey
Sep 12-14 Northern European Championships Greve, Denmark
Sep 13-14 Hungarian Grand Prix Szombathely, Hungary
Sep 13-14 Golden League Porto San Giorgio, Italy
Sep 19-Oct 4 Asian Games Incheon, South Korea
Oct 3-12 World Championships Nanning, China
Oct 29 Arthur Gander Memorial Chiasso, Switzerland
Nov 1-3 Chinese Individual Championships Shanghai, China
Nov 2 Swiss Cup Zurich, Switzerland
Nov 7-9 Medellin Challenge Cup Medellin, Colombia
Nov 15 Joaquin Blume Memorial Barcelona, Spain
Nov 15-16 KSI Matsz Cup Budapest, Hungary
Nov 15-16 Elite Gym Massilia Marseilles, France
Nov 18-21 Central American and Caribbean Games Veracruz, Mexico
Nov 22 Austrian Championships Linz, Austria
Nov 22-23 Coupe Avenir Malmedy, Belgium
Nov 24 Dutch Team Championships Amsterdam, Netherlands
Nov 28-30 DTB Team Challenge Stuttgart, Germany
Nov 28-30 Top Gym Tournament Charleroi, Belgium
Nov 29 Stuttgart World Cup Stuttgart, Germany
Nov 29 Sokol Grand Prix Brno, Czech Republic
Dec 5-6 Mexican Open Acapulco, Mexico
Dec 6 Glasgow World Cup Glasgow, Scotland
Dec 13-14 Toyota International Aichi, Japan
Dec 16-17 Voronin Cup Moscow, Russia
Advertisements