2022 Gymnastics Calendar

Welcome to the 2022 gymnastics calendar on The Gymternet, where you can find all men’s and women’s international and domestic elite meets listed chronologically. For more information for each meet including full schedules, streaming info, and related articles, click through to the coverage guides linked below. To see coverage from other seasons, check out our coverage archive.

Date Meet Location
Jan 21-22 Vegas Cup National Qualifier Las Vegas, Nevada
Jan 28-30 All American National Qualifier Puyallup, Washington
Feb 4-6 Buckeye National Qualifier Columbus, Ohio
Feb 11-12 1st Italian Serie A TBD, Italy
Feb 11-13 GAGE National Qualifier Blue Springs, MO
Feb 12 WOGA Classic Frisco, Texas
Feb 12 Liukin Invitational Frisco, Texas
Feb 16-20 Elite Canada – canceled Vancouver, Canada
Feb 18-20 Metroplex National Qualifier Fort Worth, Texas
Feb 24-27 Cottbus World Cup Cottbus, Germany
Feb 24-27 Winter Cup Fort Worth, Texas
Feb 26 Scottish Championships Perth, Scotland
Mar 2-5 Doha World Cup Doha, Qatar
Mar 5 Welsh Championships Cardiff, Wales
Mar 11 English Championships Ilford, England
Mar 11-12 2nd Italian Serie A TBD, Italy
Mar 11-13 KPAC National Qualifier Winston Salem, NC
Mar 17-20 Cairo World Cup Cairo, Egypt
Mar 18-20 Stuttgart World Cup Stuttgart Germany
Mar 18-20 DTB Team Challenge Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 24-27 British Championships Liverpool, England
Mar 31-Apr 3 Baku World Cup Baku, Azerbaijan
Apr 4-10 Russian Championships Kazak, Russia
Apr 9-10 City of Jesolo Trophy Jesolo, Italy
Apr 22-23 3rd Italian Serie A TBD, Italy
Apr 28-May 8 South American Junior Games Rosario, Argentina
May 11-25 Australian Championships Gold Coast, Australia
May 21-22 Italian Serie A Final Six TBD, Italy
May 26-29 Varna Challenge Cup Varna, Bulgaria
May 28-29 Ukraine International Cup Kiev, Ukraine
Jun 7-10 American Classic Katy, Texas
Jun 9-12 Osijek Challenge Cup Osijek, Croatia
Jun 16-19 Koper Challenge Cup Koper, Slovenia
Jun 24-Jul 5 Bolivarian Games Valledupar, Colombia
Jun 27-Jul 3 Summer Universiade Chengdu, China
Jun 27-Jul 3 Swedish Championships Linköping, Sweden
Jun 28-Jul 1 Mediterranean Games Oran, Algeria
Jul 8-10 Italian Championships TBD, Italy
Jul 8-10 French Championships TBD, France
Jul 24-30 European Youth Olympic Festival Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
Jul 28-31 U.S. Classic TBD
Jul 28-Aug 8 Commonwealth Games Birmingham, England
Aug 11-14 European Championships Munich, Germany
Aug 18-21 U.S. Championships TBD
Sep 10-25 Asian Games Hangzhou, China
Sep 15-Oct 4 Australian National Clubs Gold Coast, Australia
Sep 24-25 Paris Challenge Cup Paris, France
Sep 30-Oct 2 Szombathely Challenge Cup Szombathely, Hungary
Oct 1 British Team Championships Stoke-on-Trent, England
Oct 1-15 South American Games Asunción, Paraguay
Oct 7-9 Mersin Challenge Cup Mersin, Turkey
Oct 20-23 U.S. Worlds Trials Katy, Texas
Oct 29-Nov 6 World Championships Liverpool, England