2022 Gymnastics Calendar

Welcome to the 2022 gymnastics calendar on The Gymternet, where you can find all men’s and women’s international and domestic elite meets listed chronologically. For more information for each meet including full schedules, streaming info, and related articles, click through to the coverage guides linked below. To see coverage from other seasons, check out our coverage archive.

Date Meet Location
Jan 20-23 Houston National Invitational Houston, Texas
Jan 21-22 Vegas Cup National Qualifier Las Vegas, Nevada
Jan 28-29 All American National Qualifier Puyallup, Washington
Feb 4-6 Buckeye National Qualifier Columbus, Ohio
Feb 11-12 1st Italian Serie A Ancona, Italy
Feb 11-13 GAGE National Qualifier Blue Springs, Missouri
Feb 12 WOGA Classic Frisco, Texas
Feb 12 Liukin Invitational Frisco, Texas
Feb 12 Top 12 Series 1 (MAG) France
Feb 18-20 Metroplex National Qualifier Fort Worth, Texas
Feb 24-27 Cottbus World Cup Cottbus, Germany
Feb 24-27 Winter Cup Frisco, Texas
Feb 25 Finnish National Team Test 1 Kuortane, Finland
Feb 26 Top 12 Series 2 (MAG) France
Feb 26-27 Welsh Championships Cardiff, Wales
Feb 26-27 Scottish Championships Perth, Scotland
Mar 2-5 Doha World Cup Doha, Qatar
Mar 5-7 1st Spanish League Girona, Spain
Mar 10-11 KPAC National Qualifier Winston Salem, NC
Mar 11-12 Singapore Championships Singapore
Mar 11-12 2nd Italian Serie A Turin, Italy
Mar 11-13 English Championships Ilford, England
Mar 12 Top 12 Series 3 (MAG) France
Mar 13 Finnish National Team Test 2 Kuortane, Finland
Mar 17-20 Cairo World Cup Cairo, Egypt
Mar 18-20 Elite Canada Virtual
Mar 18-20 DTB Pokal Team Challenge Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 19-26 French Test Meet France
Mar 20 DTB Pokal Mixed Cup Stuttgart Germany
Mar 24-27 British Championships Liverpool, England
Mar 26 Top 12 Series 1 France
Mar 26 Top 12 Series 4 (MAG) France
Mar 26 Finnish National Team Test 3 Helsinki, Finland
Mar 31-Apr 3 Baku World Cup Baku, Azerbaijan
Mar 31-Apr 3 March U.S. National Team Camp Katy, Texas
Apr 1 Finnish Men’s Euros Trials 1 Helsinki, Finland
Apr 1-3 Icelandic Classic Kopavogur, Iceland
Apr 2-3 Hanspeter Demetz Memorial Innsbruck, Austria
Apr 2-3 Unisport Norges Cup (MAG) Straume, Norway
Apr 6-10 Russian Championships Kazan, Russia
Apr 8 Finnish Men’s Euros Trials 2 Helsinki, Finland
Apr 9 Top 12 Series 2 France
Apr 9 Top 12 Series 5 (MAG) France
Apr 9-10 City of Jesolo Trophy Jesolo, Italy
Apr 9-10 NTTC National Qualifier Katy, Texas
Apr 9-10 Malta Championships Malta
Apr 9-10 Zelena Jama Open Ljubljana, Slovenia
Apr 13-17 Russian Men’s Championships Kazan, Russia
Apr 21-24 All-Japan Championships Tokyo, Japan
Apr 22 Finnish Men’s Euros Trials 3 Helsinki, Finland
Apr 22-23 3rd Italian Serie A Naples, Italy
Apr 23-24 Elek Matolay Memorial Budapest, Hungary
Apr 28-May 1 South American Junior Games Rosario, Argentina
Apr 29 Finnish Men’s Euros Trials 4 Helsinki, Finland
Apr 29-30 International Junior Team Cup Berlin, Germany
Apr 30 Top 12 Series 3 France
Apr 30 Top 12 Series 6 (MAG) France
Apr 30 GK Championships Reykjavik, Iceland
Apr 30-May 1 International GymSport Porto, Portugal
May 7 1st Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
May 7 2nd Spanish League Gijón, Spain
May 14 2nd Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
May 13-16 Southeast Asian Games Hanoi, Vietnam
May 14-15 NHK Trophy Tokyo, Japan
May 16-20 Mexican Men’s Championships Guadalajara, Mexico
May 17-20 Gymnasiade Rouen, France
May 19-22 Brazil Trophy Porto Alegre, Brazil
May 20-22 Australian Championships Gold Coast, Australia
May 21 Portuguese Championships Maia, Portugal
May 21 Tata Junior Friendly Tata, Hungary
May 21 1st Bundesliga Karlsruhe, Germany
May 21 3rd Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
May 21-22 Italian Serie A Final Six Naples, Italy
May 21-22 Irish Championships Dublin, Ireland
May 21-22 Züri Oberland Cup Pfäffikon, Switzerland
May 21-22 Norwegian FIG Meet 1 Holmen, Norway
May 22-25 Oceania Championships Carrara, Australia
May 26 Top 12 Series 7 (MAG) France
May 26-29 Varna Challenge Cup Varna, Bulgaria
May 26-29 Belgian Championships Ghent, Belgium
May 26-29 Singapore Open Singapore
May 26-30 Canadian Championships Richmond, Canada
May 28-29 Hungarian Junior Championships Budapest, Hungary
Jun 1 Chinese Selection Meet Beijing, China
Jun 2-4 COMEGYM Championships Mersin, Turkey
Jun 2-5 Salamunov Memorial Maribor, Slovenia
Jun 3-5 Czech Championships Brno, Czech Republic
Jun 3-5 Croatian Championships Osijek, Croatia
Jun 4 4th Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Jun 4-8 U.S. Pan Ams Men’s Selection Camp Colorado Springs, Colorado
Jun 8-9 Finnish Championships Tampere, Finland
Jun 9-12 Osijek Challenge Cup Osijek, Croatia
Jun 10-12 Polish Championships Krakow, Poland
Jun 10-12 Parkettes National Qualifier Allentown, Pennsylvania
Jun 11-12 Top 12 Finals Mouilleron-le-Captif, France
Jun 11-12 Norwegian Junior Championships Kabelvåg, Norway
Jun 11-12 Icelandic Championships Kopavogur, Iceland
Jun 15-18 Asian Championships Doha, Qatar
Jun 16-19 Koper Challenge Cup Koper, Slovenia
Jun 17 Swiss Men’s Euros Trials Magglingen, Switzerland
Jun 17-18 Austrian Championships Graz, Austria
Jun 17-19 Norwegian Championships Elverum, Norway
Jun 18 3rd Spanish League Pozuelo de Alarcón, Spain
Jun 18-19 All-Japan Event Championships Tokyo, Japan
Jun 18-19 German Junior Championships Reilingen, Germany
Jun 23-26 German Championships Berlin, Germany
Jun 24-25 Dutch Championships Rotterdam, Netherlands
Jun 25-28 Bolivarian Games Valledupar, Colombia
Jun 25 Haguenau Junior Friendly Haguenau, France
Jun 25-26 Swiss Championships Montreux, Switzerland
Jun 25-26 Danish Championships Aalborg, Denmark
Jun 26-29 Mediterranean Games Oran, Algeria
Jun 27-28 Swedish Championships Linköping, Sweden
Jul 2 Austrian Team Challenge Linz, Austria
Jul 2 2nd Bundesliga Germany
Jul 2-3 Nordic Championships Kopavogur, Iceland
Jul 2-3 Romanian Junior Championships Constanta, Romania
Jul 4-5 U.S. Pan Ams Trials Katy, Texas
Jul 6-10 Russian Cup Kaluga, Russia
Jul 7-10 French Championships Elancourt, France
Jul 8 American Classic Katy, Texas
Jul 8-10 Hungarian Championships Budapest, Hungary
Jul 8-11 African Championships Cairo, Egypt
Jul 9 Hopes Classic Katy, Texas
Jul 9 Klagenfurt Friendly Klagenfurt, Austria
Jul 9-10 GymStars International Malta
Jul 13-16 New Zealand Championships Invercargill, New Zealand
Jul 14-17 Pan American Championships Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Jul 15 Swiss Men’s Euros Trials 2 Magglingen, Switzerland
Jul 16 Ghent Friendly Ghent, Belgium
Jul 16 Petrom Cup Izvorani, Romania
Jul 18-19 Israeli Championships Tel Aviv, Israel
Jul 20-23 Spanish Championships Pamplona, Spain
Jul 23 Sedan Friendly Sedan, France
Jul 23 Magglingen Friendly Magglingen, Switzerland
Jul 24-30 European Youth Olympic Festival Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
Jul 28 Hopes Championships Salt Lake City, Utah
Jul 29-31 U.S. Classic Salt Lake City, Utah
Jul 29-Aug 2 Commonwealth Games Birmingham, England
Aug 9-14 Brazilian Championships Lauro de Freitas, Brazil
Aug 9-18 Islamic Solidarity Games Konya, Turkey
Aug 11-21 European Championships Munich, Germany
Aug 18-21 U.S. Championships Tampa, Florida
Aug 18-22 South American Championships Lima, Peru
Sep 4-9 Chinese Championships Hangzhou, China
Sep 16-18 Balkan Championships Istanbul, Turkey
Sep 16-18 Norwegian FIG Meet 2 Straume, Norway
Sep 17-18 Gym Festival Trnava Trnava, Slovakia
Sep 24 Leverkusen Cup Leverkusen, Germany
Sep 24 1st Bundesliga League 2 (MAG) Germany
Sep 24-25 Paris Challenge Cup Paris, France
Sep 24-25 Istanbul Friendly Istanbul, Turkey
Sep 24-25 Wohnen Juniors Trophy Cottbus, Germany
Sep 26-Oct 3 Spartakiade Kazan, Russia
Sep 30-Oct 1 Finnish Men’s Championships Tampere, Finland
Sep 30-Oct 2 Szombathely Challenge Cup Szombathely, Hungary
Sep 30-Oct 2 Romanian Championships Bucharest, Romania
Sep 30-Oct 2 Turkish Championships Mersin, Turkey
Sep 30-Oct 4 Australian Classic Gold Coast, Australia
Oct 1 Joaquim Blume Memorial Barcelona, Spain
Oct 1 British Team Championships Stoke-on-Trent, England
Oct 1 Swiss Men’s Worlds Trial 1 Magglingen, Switzerland
Oct 1 3rd Bundesliga Germany
Oct 1 2nd Bundesliga League 2 (MAG) Germany
Oct 3-5 U.S. Men’s Worlds Trials Colorado Springs, Colorado
Oct 4-8 South American Games Asunción, Paraguay
Oct 7-9 Mersin Challenge Cup Mersin, Turkey
Oct 8 Swiss Men’s Worlds Trial 2 Magglingen, Switzerland
Oct 8 3rd Bundesliga League 2 (MAG) Germany
Oct 8 Finnish Team Championships Turku, Finland
Oct 8-9 Hungarian Event Championships Budapest, Hungary
Oct 12-16 Italian Championships Naples, Italy
Oct 14-16 Unni & Haralds Trophy Oslo, Norway
Oct 15 German Worlds Trials Rüsselsheim, Germany
Oct 15 Dutch Worlds Trials Rotterdam, Netherlands
Oct 15 Tata Friendly Tata, Hungary
Oct 15 4th Bundesliga League 2 (MAG) Germany
Oct 21-22 U.S. Worlds Trials Katy, Texas
Oct 22 5th Bundesliga League 2 (MAG) Germany
Oct 29 6th Bundesliga League 2 (MAG) Germany
Oct 29-Nov 6 World Championships Liverpool, England
Nov 10-13 South American Junior Championships Guayaquil, Ecuador
Nov 11-12 Gymnova Cup Keerbergen, Belgium
Nov 11-13 Horizon Cup Thessaloniki, Greece
Nov 12 4th Bundesliga Germany
Nov 12 5th Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Nov 12 7th Bundesliga League 2 (MAG) Germany
Nov 12-13 Tournoi International Combs la Ville, France
Nov 12-13 Vera Caslavska Grand Prix Brno, Czech Republic
Nov 19 6th Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Nov 19-20 Northern European Championships Jyväskylä, Finland
Nov 23 Arthur Gander Memorial Chiasso, Switzerland
Nov 26 7th Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Nov 27 Swiss Cup Zurich, Switzerland
Dec 20-28 Asian Youth Games Shantou, China