2023 Gymnastics Calendar

Welcome to the 2023 gymnastics calendar on The Gymternet, where you can find all men’s and women’s international and domestic elite meets listed chronologically. For more information for each meet including full schedules, streaming info, and related articles, click through to the coverage guides linked below. To see coverage from other seasons, check out our coverage archive.

Date Meet Location
Jan 12-15 Beach Blast Invitational Galveston, Texas
Jan 13-15 Houston National Invitational Houston, Texas
Jan 20-22 Elite Canada Saskatoon, Canada
Jan 20-22 HGA Invitational Houston, Texas
Jan 27-29 Vegas Cup National Qualifier Las Vegas, Nevada
Jan 27-29 Stanford Open Stanford, California
Jan 28 Top 12 Series 1 France
Jan 28 Top 12 Series 4 (MAG) France
Feb 3-5 Buckeye National Qualifier Columbus, Ohio
Feb 3-5 Blackjack Invitational Las Vegas, Nevada
Feb 10-11 1st Italian Serie A Florence, Italy
Feb 10-12 City of Lights National Qualifier Orlando, Florida
Feb 11 Top 12 Series 2 France
Feb 11 Top 12 Series 5 (MAG) France
Feb 17-19 Scottish Championships Perth, Scotland
Feb 17-19 WOGA Classic & National Qualifier Frisco, Texas
Feb 17-19 Liukin Invitational Frisco, Texas
Feb 17-19 Luxembourg Open Luxembourg
Feb 23-26 Cottbus World Cup Cottbus, Germany
Feb 23-26 Winter Cup Louisville, Kentucky
Feb 24-26 English Championships Telford, England
Feb 25 Top 12 Series 3 France
Feb 25 Top 12 Series 6 (MAG) France
Mar 1-4 Doha World Cup Doha, Qatar
Mar 3-4 2nd Italian Serie A TBD, Italy
Mar 9-12 Baku World Cup Baku, Azerbaijan
Mar 10-12 Magical March National Qualifier Hampton, Virginia
Mar 11-12 Welsh Championships Cardiff, Wales
Mar 17-19 DTB Pokal Team Challenge Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 19 DTB Pokal Mixed Cup Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 23-26 British Championships Liverpool, England
Mar 25 Top 12 Series 4 France
Mar 25 Top 12 Series 7 (MAG) France
Mar 29-Apr 2 Junior World Championships Antalya, Turkey
Mar 30-Apr 2 City of Jesolo Trophy Jesolo, Italy
Apr 11-16 European Championships Antalya, Turkey
Apr 20-23 All-Japan Championships Tokyo, Japan
Apr 27-30 Cairo World Cup Cairo, Egypt
Apr 29 Top 12 Finals France
May 5-6 3rd Italian Serie A TBD, Italy
May 5-17 Southeast Asian Games Phnom Penh, Cambodia
May 6 Oceania Championships Carrara, Australia
May 10-13 Australian Championships Carrara, Australia
May 24-27 South African International Pretoria, South Africa
May 25-28 Varna Challenge Cup Varna, Bulgaria
May 26-27 African Championships Pretoria, South Africa
May 26-27 Italian Serie A Finals TBD, Italy
May 26-29 Pan American Championships Medellin, Colombia
Jun 1-4 Tel Aviv Challenge Cup Tel Aviv, Israel
Jun 2-4 Parkettes National Qualifier Allentown, Pennsylvania
Jun 8-11 Osijek Challenge Cup Osijek, Croatia
Jul 6-9 American Classic Katy, Texas
Jul 28-Aug 8 Summer Universiade Chengdu, China
Aug 3-6 U.S. Classic Hoffman Estates, Illinois
Aug 24-27 U.S. Championships San Jose, California
Aug TBD African Games Accra, Ghana
Sep 1-3 Mersin Challenge Cup Mersin, Turkey
Sep 2-3 Swiss Championships TBD, Switzerland
Sep 8-10 Szombathely Challenge Cup Szombathely, Hungary
Sep 16-17 Paris Challenge Cup Paris, France
Sep 30-Oct 8 World Championships Antwerp, Belgium
Oct 20-Nov 5 Pan American Games Santiago, Chile
Nov 1 Arthur Gander Memorial TBD, Switzerland
Nov 5 Swiss Cup TBD, Switzerland