2013 Gymnastics Calendar

The calendar of elite international and domestic gymnastics meets held in the 2013 season. To see coverage from other seasons, check out our coverage archive.

Date Meet Location
Jan 16-20 Australian Youth Olympic Festival Sydney, Australia
Feb 6-10 Elite Canada Sherwood Park, Canada
Feb 16 WOGA Classic Frisco, Texas
Feb 23 1st Italian Serie A Padova, Italy
Feb 24 Welsh Championships Cardiff, Wales
Mar 2 American Cup Worcester, Massachusetts
Mar 5 English Championships Loughborough, England
Mar 3-7 Russian Championships Penza, Russia
Mar 7-10 International Gymnix Montreal, Canada
Mar 16-17 Internationaux de France Paris, France
Mar 21-24 Cottbus World Cup Cottbus, Germany
Mar 22-24 British Championships Liverpool, England
Mar 23-24 French Championships Mulhouse, France
Mar 23-24 City of Jesolo Trophy Jesolo, Italy
Mar 27-29 Doha World Cup Doha, Qatar
Mar 30 Chemnitz Friendly Chemnitz, Germany
Mar 30-31 Stella Zakharova Cup Kiev, Ukraine
Apr 6 Austrian Team Open Linz, Austria
Apr 6-7 Tokyo World Cup Tokyo, Japan
Apr 17-21 European Championships Moscow, Rusia
Apr 26-28 Ljubljana World Cup Ljubljana, Slovenia
Apr 27-28 Pre-Olympic Youth Cup Gladbach, Germany
May 11-12 All-Japan Championships Tokyo, Japan
May 17-18 Alexander Ditayin Cup St Petersburg, Russia
May 17-25 Canadian Championships Ottawa, Canada
May 18 Lugano Trophy Lugano, Italy
May 18-25 German Championships Rhein-Neckar, Germany
May 19 British Team Championships Guildford, England
May 25 Zelena Jama Open Ljubljana, Slovenia
May 25-26 Junior Nordic Championships Elverum, Norway
May 27-Jun 1 Game of the Small States Luxembourg City, Luxembourg
Jun 7-8 Andrezieux-Boutheon Junior Friendly Andrezieux-Boutheon, France
Jun 7-9 Gym Festival Trnava Trnava, Slovakia
Jun 8-9 Copa Olimpia Montevideo, Uruguay
Jun 17-21 Olympic Hopes Penza, Russia
Jun 21-23 Anadia World Cup Anadia, Portugal
Jun 22-23 Polish International Katowice, Poland
Jun 29 Berkheim Friendly Berkheim, Germany
Jul 5 National Elite Qualifier Huntsville, Texas
Jul 6 American Classic Huntsville, Texas
Jul 6-17 Universiade Kazan, Russia
Jul 7-18 Australian Championships Sydney, Australia
Jul 14-19 European Youth Olympic Festival Utrecht, Netherlands
Jul 27 U.S. Classic Hoffman Estates, Illinois
Aug 8-11 Pan American Championships San Juan, Puerto Rico
Aug 15 U.S. Championships Hartford, Connecticut
Aug 17-21 Russian Cup Penza, Russia
Aug 22-25 South American Championships Sogamoso, Colombia
Aug 23-24 Scherbo Cup Mogilev, Belarus
Aug 31-Sep 1 Dutch Invitational Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands
Sep 6-8 Hungarian Grand Prix Szombathely, Hungary
Sep 13-15 Osijek Challenge Cup Osijek, Croatia
Sep 22-23 Junior Japan International Yokohama, Japan
Sep 30-Oct 6 World Championships Antwerp, Belgium
Oct 6-15 East Asian Games Tianjin, China
Oct 30 Arthur Gander Memorial Morges, Switzerland
Nov 1-3 Olympic Hopes Cup Liberec, Czech Republic
Nov 3 Swiss Cup Zurich, Switzerland
Nov 9-10 International Tournament Combs la Ville, France
Nov 9-10 Coupe Avenir Malmedy, Belgium
Nov 16-17 Elite Gym Massilia Marseilles, France
Nov 19-28 Juegos Bolivarianos Lima, Peru
Nov 23 Sokol Grand Prix Brno, Czech Republic
Nov 23-24 Northern European Championships Lisburn, Scotland
Nov 26-30 Mexican Open Acapulco, Mexico
Nov 30-Dec 1 DTB Team Challenge Stuttgart, Germany
Nov 30-Dec 1 Stuttgart World Cup Stuttgart, Germany
Dec 3-4 Mikhail Voronin Cup Moscow, Russia
Dec 7 Glasgow World Cup Glasgow, Scotland
Dec 13-14 International Tournament du Pas de Calais Arques, France
Dec 14-15 Toyota International Toyota City, Japan
Advertisements