2013 Gymnastics Calendar

The calendar of elite international and domestic gymnastics meets held in the 2013 season. To see coverage from other seasons, check out our coverage archive.

Date Meet Location
Jan 16-20 Australian Youth Olympic Festival Sydney, Australia
Feb 6-10 Elite Canada Sherwood Park, Canada
Feb 16 WOGA Classic Frisco, Texas
Feb 16 Nadia Comaneci Invitational Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Feb 23 1st Italian Serie A Padova, Italy
Feb 24 Welsh Championships Cardiff, Wales
Mar 2 American Cup Worcester, Massachusetts
Mar 5 English Championships Loughborough, England
Mar 3-7 Russian Championships Penza, Russia
Mar 7-10 International Gymnix Montreal, Canada
Mar 16-17 Internationaux de France Paris, France
Mar 21-24 Cottbus World Cup Cottbus, Germany
Mar 22-24 British Championships Liverpool, England
Mar 23-24 French Championships Mulhouse, France
Mar 23-24 City of Jesolo Trophy Jesolo, Italy
Mar 27-29 Doha World Cup Doha, Qatar
Mar 30 Chemnitz Friendly Chemnitz, Germany
Mar 30-31 Stella Zakharova Cup Kiev, Ukraine
Apr 6 Austrian Team Open Linz, Austria
Apr 6-7 Tokyo World Cup Tokyo, Japan
Apr 17-21 European Championships Moscow, Rusia
Apr 26-28 Ljubljana World Cup Ljubljana, Slovenia
Apr 27-28 Pre-Olympic Youth Cup Gladbach, Germany
May 8-12 Chinese Championships Dalian, China
May 11-12 All-Japan Championships Tokyo, Japan
May 17-18 Ditayin Cup St Petersburg, Russia
May 17-25 Canadian Championships Ottawa, Canada
May 18 Lugano Trophy Lugano, Italy
May 18-25 German Championships Rhein-Neckar, Germany
May 19 British Team Championships Guildford, England
May 25 Italian Championships Ancona, Italy
May 25 Zelena Jama Open Ljubljana, Slovenia
May 25-26 Nordic Junior Championships Elverum, Norway
May 27-Jun 1 Game of the Small States Luxembourg City, Luxembourg
Jun 7-9 Gym Festival Trnava Trnava, Slovakia
Jun 8-9 NHK Trophy Tokyo, Japan
Jun 17-21 Olympic Hopes Penza, Russia
Jun 21-23 Anadia Challenge Cup Anadia, Portugal
Jun 21-30 Mediterranean Games Mersin, Turkey
Jun 29 Berkheim Friendly Berkheim, Germany
Jun 29-30 All-Japan Event Championships Tokyo, Japan
Jul 5 U.S. National Elite Qualifier Huntsville, Texas
Jul 6 American Classic Huntsville, Texas
Jul 6-17 Summer Universiade Kazan, Russia
Jul 7-18 Australian Championships Sydney, Australia
Jul 14-19 European Youth Olympic Festival Utrecht, Netherlands
Jul 27 U.S. Classic Hoffman Estates, Illinois
Aug 8-11 Pan American Championships San Juan, Puerto Rico
Aug 15-18 U.S. Championships Hartford, Connecticut
Aug 17-21 Russian Cup Penza, Russia
Aug 22-25 South American Junior Championships Sogamoso, Colombia
Aug 23-24 Scherbo Cup Mogilev, Belarus
Aug 31-Sep 1 Dutch Invitational Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands
Sep 2-8 Chinese National Games Liaoning, China
Sep 6-8 Hungarian Grand Prix Szombathely, Hungary
Sep 13-15 Osijek Challenge Cup Osijek, Croatia
Sep 14 Andrea Massucchi Trophy Vigevano, Italy
Sep 22-23 Junior Japan International Yokohama, Japan
Sep 30-Oct 6 World Championships Antwerp, Belgium
Oct 6-15 East Asian Games Tianjin, China
Oct 12 Leverkusen Cup Leverkusen, Germany
Oct 30 Arthur Gander Memorial Morges, Switzerland
Nov 1-3 Olympic Hopes Cup Liberec, Czech Republic
Nov 3 Swiss Cup Zurich, Switzerland
Nov 16-17 Elite Gym Massilia Marseilles, France
Nov 23 Sokol Grand Prix Brno, Czech Republic
Nov 23 KSI Matsz Cup Budapest, Hungary
Nov 23-24 Northern European Championships Lisburn, Northern Ireland
Nov 26-30 Mexican Open Acapulco, Mexico
Nov 29-30 Mexican International Junior Cup Acapulco, Mexico
Nov 29-Dec 1 DTB Team Challenge Stuttgart, Germany
Nov 30-Dec 1 Stuttgart World Cup Stuttgart, Germany
Dec 3-4 Voronin Cup Moscow, Russia
Dec 6-8 British Espoir Championships Glasgow, Scotland
Dec 7 Glasgow World Cup Glasgow, Scotland
Dec 13-14 Tournoi International Arques, France
Dec 14-15 Toyota International Toyota City, Japan