2021 Gymnastics Calendar

Welcome to the 2021 gymnastics calendar on The Gymternet, where you can find all men’s and women’s international and domestic elite meets listed chronologically. For more information for each meet including full schedules, streaming info, and related articles, click through to the coverage guides linked below. All coverage guides will be added two weeks prior to the meet. To see coverage from other seasons, check out our coverage archive.

Date Meet Location
Jan 14-16 Beach Blast Invitational Galveston, Texas
Jan 21-24 Biles National Qualifier Spring, Texas
Feb 4-7 Elite Canada Virtual
Feb 5-7 Buckeye National Qualifier Columbus, Ohio
Feb 6 WOGA Classic Frisco, Texas
Feb 6 Liukin Invitational Frisco, Texas
Feb 12-14 All American National Qualifier Bellevue, Washington
Feb 12-14 Brestyan’s National Qualifier Las Vegas, Nevada
Feb 25-28 Cottbus World Cup – canceled Cottbus, Germany
Feb 26-28 Winter Cup Indianapolis, Indiana
Mar 4-7 Baku World Cup – canceled Baku, Azerbaijan
Mar 5-7 CAN-USA Dual Meet Montreal, Canada
Mar 8-14 Russian Championships Penza, Russia
Mar 10-13 Doha World Cup Doha, Qatar
Mar 11-14 British Championships – postponed Liverpool, England
Mar 20-21 Stuttgart World Cup – canceled Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 27 Birmingham World Cup Birmingham, England
Mar 27-28 Top 12 Championships France
Apr 2-7 Ukrainian Championships Ukraine
Apr 9-11 Parkettes National Qualifier Allentown, Pennsylvania
Apr 10 1st Bundesliga Germany
Apr 10-11 Swedish Championships Sweden
Apr 10-11 City of Jesolo Trophy – canceled Jesolo, Italy
Apr 21-25 European Championships Basel, Switzerland
Apr 23-25 American Classic Indianapolis, Indiana
May 1 2nd Bundesliga Germany
May 4 Tokyo World Cup Tokyo, Japan
May 11-15 Ukrainian Youth Championships Ukraine
May 11-16 German Championships Leipzig, Germany
May 13-26 Australian Championships Gold Coast, Australia
May 14-16 African Championships Pretoria, South Africa
May 15-19 Stella Zakharova Cup Ukraine
May 20-23 Hopes Championships Hartford, Connecticut
May 20-23 U.S. Classic Hartford, Connecticut
May 27-30 Varna Challenge Cup Varna, Bulgaria
Jun 3-6 Cairo Challenge Cup Cairo, Egypt
Jun 3-7 U.S. Championships Fort Worth, Texas
Jun 5 German Olympic Trials TBD
Jun 6-13 Russian Cup Novosibirsk, Russia
Jun 10-13 Osijek Challenge Cup Osijek, Croatia
Jun 17-20 Mersin Challenge Cup Mersin, Turkey
Jun 18-20 Junior Pan American Championships Guadalajara, Mexico
Jun 20 2nd German Olympic Trials Stuttgart, Germany
Jun 21-25 Ukrainian Cup Ukraine
Jun 24-27 U.S. Olympic Trials St. Louis, Missouri
Jun 30-Jul 6 Swedish Men’s Championships Halmstad, Sweden
Jun (TBD) Pan American Championships Brazil
Jul 23-Aug 8 Olympic Games Tokyo, Japan
Aug 19-26 Summer Universiade Chengdu, China
Sep 2-5 Koper Challenge Cup Koper, Slovenia
Sep 9-12 Junior Pan American Games Cali, Colombia
Sep 25 1st Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Oct 2 3rd Bundesliga Germany
Oct 2 2nd Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Oct 18-24 World Championships Kitakyushu, Japan
Oct 30 4th Bundesliga Germany
Nov 5 British Team Championships Surrey, England
Nov 13 3rd Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Dec 4 Bundesliga Finals Ulm, Germany