2021 Gymnastics Calendar

Welcome to the 2021 gymnastics calendar on The Gymternet, where you can find all men’s and women’s international and domestic elite meets listed chronologically. For more information for each meet including full schedules, streaming info, and related articles, click through to the coverage guides linked below. All coverage guides will be added two weeks prior to the meet. To see coverage from other seasons, check out our coverage archive.

Date Meet Location
Jan 14-16 Beach Blast Invitational Galveston, Texas
Jan 21-24 Biles National Qualifier Spring, Texas
Feb 3-7 Buckeye National Qualifier Columbus, Ohio
Feb 6 WOGA Classic Frisco, Texas
Feb 6 Liukin Invitational Frisco, Texas
Feb 7 Singapore Virtual Competition Virtual
Feb 8-12 Russian Federal Championships Russia
Feb 11-14 Brestyan’s National Qualifier Las Vegas, Nevada
Feb 12-13 Israeli Winter Cup Netanya, Israel
Feb 12-14 All American National Qualifier – canceled Bellevue, Washington
Feb 13-14 Elite Canada Virtual
Feb 19-21 Elite Canada (MAG) Virtual
Feb 25-28 Cottbus World Cup – canceled Cottbus, Germany
Feb 26-28 Winter Cup Indianapolis, Indiana
Feb 27 Finnish Euros Trials Kuortane, Finland
Feb 27 Icelandic Team Championships Kopavogur, Iceland
Mar 4 Finnish Men’s Euros Trials Volttiareena, Finland
Mar 4-7 Baku World Cup – canceled Baku, Azerbaijan
Mar 5-7 CAN-USA Dual Meet – canceled Montreal, Canada
Mar 5 Belgian Test Meet Ghent, Belgium
Mar 6 1st Italian Serie A Ancona, Italy
Mar 10-14 Russian Championships Penza, Russia
Mar 12-14 Canadian Technical Trial (MAG) Virtual
Mar 12-21 Singapore Championships Singapore
Mar 13 March U.S. National Team Camp Indianapolis, Indiana
Mar 13 2nd Finnish Euros Trials Kuortane, Finland
Mar 13-Apr 10 1st British Olympic Trials Lilleshall, England
Mar 14 2nd Finnish Euros Trials (MAG) Kuortane, Finland
Mar 15-17 Belarusian Open Cup Mogilev, Belarus
Mar 19 3rd Finnish Euros Trials (MAG) Kuortane, Finland
Mar 19-21 Polish Junior Cup Krakow, Poland
Mar 20 German Euros Trials Frankfurt, Germany
Mar 20 Hungarian Super Team Championships Budapest, Hungary
Mar 20 3rd Finnish Euros Trials Kuortane, Finland
Mar 20-21 Icelandic Championships Laugardalur, Iceland
Mar 20-21 Stuttgart World Cup – canceled Stuttgart, Germany
Mar 26 Hungarian Super Team Championships (MAG) Budapest, Hungary
Mar 26-27 Polish Junior Cup (MAG) Zabrze, Poland
Mar 26-28 Turkish Championships Bolu, Turkey
Mar 27 Top 12 Championships Haguenau, France
Mar 27 2nd Italian Serie A Siena, Italy
Mar 27 Birmingham World Cup – canceled Birmingham, England
Mar 27-28 Polish Senior Cup Zabrze, Poland
Mar 27-28 Polish Championships (MAG) Zabrze, Poland
Mar 27-28 Hungarian Event Championships Budapest, Hungary
Mar 27-28 Colombian Control Meet Medellin, Colombia
Mar 28 Top 12 Championships (MAG) Montceau-les-Mines, France
Apr 1-4 Russian Junior Championships Penza, Russia
Apr 2-3 Canadian Technical Trial 1 Virtual
Apr 2-3 Lithuanian Championships Kaunas, Lithuania
Apr 2-7 Ukrainian Championships Kiev, Ukraine
Apr 3 Heerenveen Friendly Heerenveen, Netherlands
Apr 8-11 South African National Trials Centurion, South Africa
Apr 9-11 Parkettes National Qualifier Allentown, Pennsylvania
Apr 10 2nd German Euros Trials Frankfurt, Germany
Apr 10 3rd Italian Serie A Naples, Italy
Apr 10-11 Swedish Championships – postponed Sweden
Apr 10-11 City of Jesolo Trophy – canceled Jesolo, Italy
Apr 15-18 All-Japan Championships Takasaki, Japan
Apr 21-25 European Championships Basel, Switzerland
Apr 23 Hopes Classic Indianapolis, Indiana
Apr 24 American Classic Indianapolis, Indiana
May 1 German Junior Meet Frankfurt, Germany
May 1-2 Canadian Technical Trial 2 Virtual
May 4 Tokyo World Cup – canceled Tokyo, Japan
May 4-9 Chinese Championships Chengdu, China
May 7-9 2nd British Olympic Trials Cardiff, Wales
May 14-23 Canadian Championships Virtual
May 15-16 NHK Trophy Nagano, Japan
May 15-16 Italian Serie A Final Six Naples, Italy
May 20-23 Ukraine International Cup Kiev, Ukraine
May 21 Oceania Championships Gold Coast, Australia
May 21 Hopes Championships Indianapolis, Indiana
May 21-22 U.S. Classic Indianapolis, Indiana
May 21-23 Australian Championships Gold Coast, Australia
May 22-23 GK Championships Laugardalur, Iceland
May 26-27 African Championships Cairo, Egypt
May 27-30 Varna Challenge Cup Varna, Bulgaria
May 28-Jun 6 Singapore Open Championships – canceled Singapore
May 29 1st Swiss Men’s Olympic Trials Mannlingen, Switzerland
May 29-30 Hungarian Junior Championships Budapest, Hungary
May 29-Jun 1 Asian Championships – canceled Chengdu, China
Jun 3-5 Polish Championships Zabrze, Poland
Jun 3-6 Cairo Challenge Cup Cairo, Egypt
Jun 3-6 German Championships Dortmund, Germany
Jun 3-6 U.S. Championships Fort Worth, Texas
Jun 4-6 Pan American Championships Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Jun 5-6 French Championships Mouilleron-le-Captif, France
Jun 5-6 All-Japan Event Championships Takasaki, Japan
Jun 5-6 Danish Championships Aalborg, Denmark
Jun 5-6 Austrian Championships Graz, Austria
Jun 6-13 Russian Cup Novosibirsk, Russia
Jun 10 2nd Swiss Men’s Olympic Trials Mannlingen, Switzerland
Jun 10-13 Osijek Challenge Cup Osijek, Croatia
Jun 11 Romanian Junior Championships Constanta, Romania
Jun 12 German Olympic Trials Munich, Germany
Jun 12 Munich Junior Friendly Munich, Germany
Jun 12 3rd Swiss Men’s Olympic Trials Mannlingen, Switzerland
Jun 12-13 South Korean Olympic Trials Mungyeong, South Korea
Jun 12-13 Swiss Junior Championships Obersiggenthal, Switzerland
Jun 13 1st Dutch Olympic Trials Rotterdam, Netherlands
Jun 18 1st Chinese Olympic Trials Shanghai, China
Jun 18-20 Junior Pan American Championships Guadalajara, Mexico
Jun 18-20 Iceland Classic Kopavogur, Iceland
Jun 19-20 1st Spanish League Gironella, Spain
Jun 21-25 Norwegian FIG Meet Virtual
Jun 22-23 Israeli Championships Tel Aviv, Israel
Jun 23-26 Doha World Cup Doha, Qatar
Jun 24-27 U.S. Olympic Trials St. Louis, Missouri
Jun 25-27 FIT Challenge Ghent, Belgium
Jun 25-27 Czech Championships Brno, Czech Republic
Jun 26 2nd Dutch Olympic Trials Netherlands
Jun 26 Swiss Championships Kirchberg, Switzerland
Jul 1 Chinese Men’s Olympic Trials Shanghai, China
Jul 2 2nd Chinese Olympic Trials Shanghai, China
Jul 3 Magglingen Men’s Friendly Magglingen, Switzerland
Jul 10-11 Italian Championships Naples, Italy
Jul 11-14 Chinese Youth Games Xi’an, China
Jul 17-18 Greek Championships Thessaloniki, Greece
Jul 21-24 New Zealand Championships Auckland, New Zealand
Jul 23-Aug 8 Olympic Games Tokyo, Japan
Aug 12-17 All-Japan Junior Championships Yokohama, Japan
Aug 19-26 Summer Universiade – postponed Chengdu, China
Aug 25-29 Brazilian Junior Championships São Bernardo, Brazil
Aug 27 Finnish Men’s Show Competition Helsinki, Finland
Aug 29 Finnish Worlds Trials Kuortane, Finland
Sep 1-4 All-Japan Student Championships Shizuoka, Japan
Sep 2-5 Koper Challenge Cup Koper, Slovenia
Sep 3 2nd Finnish Men’s Show Competition Helsinki, Finland
Sep 5 2nd Finnish Worlds Trials Kuortane, Finland
Sep 10-12 Mersin Challenge Cup Mersin, Turkey
Sep 10-12 Unnis & Haralds Trophy Oslo, Norway
Sep 11 1st Dutch Worlds Trials Rotterdam, Netherlands
Sep 11-12 British Men’s Championships Cardiff, Wales
Sep 11-12 Gym Festival Trnava Trnava, Slovakia
Sep 15-27 Chinese National Games Xi’an, China
Sep 17-19 Swedish Men’s Championships Szombathely, Hungary
Sep 17-20 RomGym Trophy Bucharest, Romania
Sep 23-26 Hungarian Grand Prix Szombathely, Hungary
Sep 24-25 Vera Caslavska Cup – canceled Prague, Czech Republic
Sep 25 1st Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Sep 29-Oct 3 Brazilian Championships Aracaju, Brazil
Oct 2 3rd Bundesliga Germany
Oct 2 2nd Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Oct 2 British Team Championships – canceled Stoke-on-Trent, England
Oct 2-3 Norwegian Championships Tromsø, Norway
Oct 2-3 Swedish Championships Västerås, Sweden
Oct 7-10 U.S. Worlds Trials Indianapolis, Indiana
Oct 8-10 2nd Spanish League TBD, Spain
Oct 16-23 Gymnasiade Jinjiang, China
Oct 18-24 World Championships Kitakyushu, Japan
Oct 23-24 German Junior Championships Esslingen, Germany
Oct 23-24 Norwegian Junior Championships Straume, Norway
Oct 30 4th Bundesliga Germany
Oct 30-31 Nordic Junior Championships Virtual
Nov 3 Arthur Gander Memorial Morges, Switzerland
Nov 4-6 Olympic Hopes Cup Liberec, Czech Republic
Nov 5-7 Mälar Cup Stockholm, Sweden
Nov 7 Swiss Cup Zürich, Switzerland
Nov 12-14 Northern European Championships Cardiff, Wales
Nov 12-14 Elite Gym Massilia Marseille, France
Nov 12-14 3rd Spanish League TBD, Spain
Nov 13 3rd Bundesliga (MAG) Germany
Nov 13-14 Gymnova Cup Keerbergen, Belgium
Nov 15-18 U.S. Junior Pan Am Games Trials Indianapolis, Indiana
Nov 20-21 Tournoi International Combs la Ville, France
Nov 20-21 Swedish Cup Stockholm, Sweden
Nov 25-29 Voronin Cup Moscow, Russia
Nov 25-Dec 5 Junior Pan American Games Cali, Colombia
Nov 26-28 Swedish Men’s Cup Halmstad, Sweden
Nov 27-28 British Championships Guildford, England
Nov 27-28 Top Gym Tournament Charleroi, Belgium
Dec 3-8 Spanish Championships Pamplona, Spain
Dec 4 Bundesliga Finals Ulm, Germany
Dec 17-19 Spanish League Finals TBD, Spain