2012 Elite Canada Results

The 2012 Elite Canada was held from February 16 through February 19 in Mississauga, Caanda.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Kristina Vaculik Gemini 13.950 14.200 14.650 13.550 56.350
2 Brittany Rogers Flicka 14.500 14.300 13.750 12.600 55.150
3 Victoria Moors Dynamo 14.400 13.300 13.050 14.300 55.050
4 Madeline Gardiner Dynamo 13.800 13.200 14.250 13.400 54.650
5 Kaitlyn Hofland Futures 14.300 13.650 12.350 13.200 53.500
6 Stefanie Merkle Revolution 14.000 11.600 13.900 13.500 53.000
7 Mikaela Gerber Oakville 13.850 12.600 13.050 13.350 52.850
8 Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto Gym Richelieu 13.800 14.000 13.350 11.350 52.500
9 Ellie Black Halifax Alta 13.050 12.050 13.850 13.400 52.350
10 Gabriella Douglas Futures 13.550 11.300 13.350 12.650 50.850
11 Krishna Yemany Oakville 13.700 11.450 13.600 11.850 50.600
12 Hailee Westney Futures 12.100 11.800 13.150 12.250 49.300
13 Briannah Tsang Flicka 14.150 11.350 11.550 12.100 49.150
14 Natalie Vaculik Gemini 13.750 13.800 10.700 10.850 49.100
15 Laura Ann Chong Flicka 13.250 12.400 10.850 12.400 48.900
16 Eliane Kulczyk Gym Plus 13.550 10.550 12.600 12.100 48.800
17 Shae Zamardi Flicka 13.550 12.200 12.150 10.700 48.600
18 Sabrina Tomassini Wimgym 13.650 11.800 12.300 10.300 48.050
19 Anna Gamelo Discovery 13.850 10.850 10.250 12.500 47.450
20 Taylor Ricci Flicka 13.600 7.700 12.000 12.950 46.250
Emma Sibson Flicka 13.750 10.550 11.050 10.900 46.250
22 Sydney McEachern Springers 13.650 10.000 10.700 11.550 45.900
23 Jennifer Chew Flicka 12.600 10.250 11.250 10.350 44.450
24 Mackenzie Itcush Gymtastics 12.900 7.700 11.800 11.200 43.600
25 Samantha Ward Capital City 11.850 10.600 10.450 10.350 43.250
26 Talia Chiarelli Bluewater 13.450 11.700 12.950 —— 38.100
27 Sarah Flett Springers 13.850 8.300 —— 12.400 34.550
28 Vivi Babalis Gymnix —— —— 13.550 12.900 26.450
29 Jessica Dowling Dynamo —— 12.300 13.100 —— 25.400
30 Emily Lennon Gymtastics —— —— 10.450 12.300 22.750
31 Sin To U of Calgary —— 6.850 4.050 —— 10.900

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Ellie Black Halifax Alta 5.5 9.200 14.700 14.750 (+0.3)
5.0 9.200 14.200
2 Brittany Rogers Flicka 5.8 9.000 14.800 14.575 (+0.3)
5.0 8.750 13.750
3 Emma Sibson Flicka 5.0 8.800 13.800 14.250 (+0.3)
5.0 9.100 14.100
4 Kristina Vaculik Gemini 5.0 8.950 13.950 13.975 (+0.15)
4.8 8.900 13.700
5 Sarah Flett Springers 5.0 9.000 14.000 13.825
4.4 9.250 13.650
6 Taylor Ricci Flicka 5.0 8.800 13.900 13.325 (+0.3)
4.6 7.650 12.250
7 Eliane Kulczyk Gym Plus 4.6 7.900 12.500 13.250 (+0.3)
4.7 8.700 13.400
8 Sabrina Tomassini Wimgym 5.0 8.550 13.550 13.225 (+0.3)
4.8 7.500 12.300

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Brittany Rogers Flicka 6.0 8.500 14.500
2 Kristina Vaculik Gemini 6.0 8.100 14.100
3 Victoria Moors Dynamo 5.3 8.000 13.300
4 Natalie Vaculik Gemini 5.3 7.550 12.850
5 Mikaela Gerber Oakville 4.8 8.000 12.800
6 Kaitlyn Hofland Futures 5.4 6.500 11.900
7 Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto Gym Richelieu 5.4 5.800 11.200
8 Madeline Gardiner Dynamo 4.2 6.950 11.150

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Madeline Gardiner Dynamo 5.9 8.500 14.400
2 Kristina Vaculik Gemini 5.6 8.600 14.200
3 Ellie Black Halifax Alta 5.9 7.650 13.550
4 Gabriella Douglas Futures 6.0 7.500 13.500
5 Brittany Rogers Flicka 5.2 8.100 13.300
6 Stefanie Merkle Revolution 5.7 7.200 12.900
7 Vivi Babalis Gymnix 5.6 6.950 12.550
8 Krishna Yemany Oakville 5.0 6.750 11.750

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Victoria Moors Dynamo 5.9 8.750 14.650
2 Stefanie Merkle Revolution 5.5 8.300 13.800
3 Kristina Vaculik Gemini 5.2 8.550 13.750
4 Mikaela Gerber Oakville 5.1 8.200 13.300
5 Madeline Gardiner Dynamo 5.2 8.050 13.250
6 Taylor Ricci Flicka 5.3 7.550 12.850
7 Ellie Black Halifax Alta 5.0 7.600 12.600
8 Kaitlyn Hofland Futures 5.4 6.150 11.550

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Shallon Olsen Omega 16.050 12.850 13.150 13.900 55.950
2 Victoria-Kayen Woo Gym Richelieu 14.100 13.100 13.450 13.250 53.900
3 Maegan Chant World Class 14.500 12.200 11.400 14.250 52.350
4 Rose-Kaying Woo Gym Richelieu 13.050 13.250 13.150 12.050 51.500
5 Abby Stacey Dynamo 12.900 11.600 13.250 12.600 50.350
6 Casey Carvalho Futures 13.600 12.100 13.050 11.050 49.800
Kirsten Peterman Dynamo 14.050 11.100 11.750 12.900 49.800
Ivy Lu Gymnix 12.700 11.850 13.450 11.800 49.800
9 Heaven Latimer Brantford 12.850 11.150 12.550 12.250 48.800
10 Makinli Handley Okanagan 13.550 10.100 11.600 13.250 48.500
11 Mariana Colussi-Pelaez Oakville 13.750 8.850 12.950 12.600 48.150
12 Marisa Dick Capital City 12.950 10.950 11.600 12.500 48.000
13 Helody Cyrenne Gym Fly 12.550 10.350 12.300 12.750 47.950
14 Marie-Jeanne Fortier Viagym 12.000 11.950 11.800 12.100 47.850
15 Emily Blackner Panthers 12.800 12.600 9.600 11.950 46.950
16 Breanna Franklin Gymnastics Adventure 12.750 9.100 12.250 12.550 46.650
17 Sarah Maude Lachance Gym Plus 12.350 9.700 11.850 11.650 45.550
Clair Kaji Flicka 12.200 9.600 11.850 11.900 45.550
19 Nicole Chow TAG Sports Centre 12.650 9.050 11.200 12.500 45.400
20 Charlie Wright Marian Gymnastics 11.500 9.600 11.750 12.300 45.150
21 Marilou Banville Wimgym 12.650 9.250 11.700 11.200 44.800
22 Jayce Roberge Gymnamic 12.850 8.900 11.300 10.650 43.700
23 Emilie Dumont Viagym 12.600 9.200 11.400 10.050 43.250
Taylor Chan TAG Sports Centre 13.050 7.000 10.600 12.600 43.250
25 Alexus Downey Halifax Alta 12.450 9.650 10.250 8.750 41.100
26 Sofia Savkovic Surrey Gymnastics 12.800 8.300 9.150 10.600 40.850
27 Madison Copiak Calgary Gym —— 12.100 11.900 —— 24.000
28 Tara Mauchel Gym Mississauga —— 11.950 —— —— 11.950

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Shallon Olsen Omega 6.8 8.550 15.350 14.900 (+0.6)
5.3 7.950 13.250
2 Maegan Chant World Class 5.3 8.650 13.950 14.500 (+0.6)
5.3 8.550 13.850
3 Kirsten Peterman Dynamo 5.1 8.300 13.400 13.650 (+0.6)
4.1 8.600 12.700
4 Mariana Colussi-Pelaez Oakville 5.1 8.500 13.600 13.375
4.4 8.750 13.150
5 Victoria-Kayen Woo Gym Richelieu 5.1 8.750 13.850 13.300
4.4 8.350 12.750
6 Taylor Chan TAG Sports Centre 4.4 9.050 13.450 13.175
4.2 8.700 12.900
7 Makinli Handley Okanagan 5.1 8.700 13.800 13.125
4.0 8.450 12.450
8 Casey Carvalho Futures 5.0 8.550 13.550 12.925 (+0.1)
4.0 8.300 12.300

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Victoria-Kayen Woo Gym Richelieu 5.1 8.000 13.100
2 Rose-Kaying Woo Gym Richelieu 5.2 7.450 12.650
Shallon Olsen Omega 5.9 6.750 12.650
4 Madison Copiak Calgary Gym 5.6 7.000 12.600
Emily Blackner Panthers 5.7 6.900 12.600
6 Maegan Chant World Class 5.0 7.150 12.150
7 Tara Mauchel Gym Mississauga 4.4 6.600 11.000
8 Casey Carvalho Futures 4.8 4.900 9.700

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Rose-Kaying Woo Gym Richelieu 5.8 8.400 14.200
2 Abby Stacey Dynamo 5.2 7.900 13.100
3 Casey Carvalho Futures 5.6 7.350 12.950
4 Ivy Lu Gymnix 5.7 7.150 12.850
5 Heaven Latimer Brantford 6.0 6.700 12.700
6 Mariana Colussi-Pelaez Oakville 4.8 7.750 12.550
7 Victoria-Kayen Woo Gym Richelieu 4.8 7.450 12.250
8 Shallon Olsen Omega 5.8 6.200 12.000

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Shallon Olsen Omega 6.2 8.150 14.350
2 Maegan Chant World Class 6.1 7.800 13.900
3 Victoria-Kayen Woo Gym Richelieu 5.1 8.250 13.350
4 Makinli Handley Okanagan 5.4 7.800 13.200
5 Helody Cyrenne Gym Fly 5.4 7.400 12.800
6 Kirsten Peterman Dynamo 5.1 7.550 12.650
7 Taylor Chan TAG Sports Centre 5.2 7.200 12.400
8 Abby Stacey Dynamo 5.3 6.950 12.250

Novice All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Oleksandra Yermolchuk East York 14.400 13.900 13.850 12.200 54.350
14.500 15.000 13.700 12.000 55.200
28.900 28.900 27.550 24.200 109.550
2 Cassandra Buchan Dynamo 14.250 14.500 12.600 12.200 53.550
13.700 14.700 11.300 13.250 52.950
27.950 29.200 23.900 25.450 106.500
3 Seina Murase-Cho Omega 13.350 11.750 13.450 13.300 51.850
13.300 12.000 13.750 13.100 52.150
26.650 23.750 27.200 26.400 104.000
4 Hailey Kardos Futures 13.600 10.300 14.450 12.500 50.850
13.500 11.150 15.350 12.550 52.550
27.100 21.450 29.800 25.050 103.400
5 Sydney Townsend Revolution 13.400 13.750 12.400 13.700 53.250
13.750 12.450 11.250 12.650 50.100
27.150 26.200 23.650 26.350 103.350
6 Marjory Bastien Viagym 12.500 12.150 13.200 11.850 49.700
12.650 11.650 12.350 13.000 49.650
25.150 23.800 25.550 24.850 99.350
7 Denelle Pedrick QCK Gymnastics 14.400 10.200 12.650 12.650 49.900
13.900 9.800 11.950 13.250 48.900
28.300 20.000 24.600 25.900 98.800
8 Angel Zhong Omega 13.400 10.800 11.900 11.600 47.700
14.650 11.600 12.900 11.600 50.750
28.050 22.400 24.800 23.200 98.450
9 Andreanne Belley Gym Richelieu 11.850 13.300 13.000 10.200 48.350
12.400 12.550 13.200 11.250 49.400
24.250 25.850 26.200 21.450 97.750
10 Audrey Rousseau Equilibrix 12.700 10.150 13.050 12.250 48.150
12.950 12.200 12.200 12.000 49.350
25.650 22.350 25.250 24.250 97.500
11 Charlotte Davis Gym Richelieu 12.100 11.750 13.700 11.050 48.600
12.700 11.950 12.800 10.450 47.900
24.800 23.700 26.500 21.500 96.500
12 Laurie Ann Demers Gymnamic 13.650 10.650 13.800 9.700 47.800
12.650 10.850 13.100 11.500 48.100
26.300 21.500 26.900 21.200 95.900
13 Mia Dimas Gymnastics Adventure 13.850 10.350 12.700 10.750 47.650
13.550 10.650 12.850 10.450 47.500
27.400 21.000 25.550 21.200 95.150
14 Sophie Nelisse Wimgym 12.100 11.000 13.050 11.600 47.750
12.500 10.500 12.400 11.800 47.200
24.600 21.500 25.450 23.400 94.950
15 Kathryn Doran Oakville 12.250 11.200 11.250 12.350 47.050
12.550 10.350 13.150 11.600 47.650
24.800 21.550 24.400 23.950 94.700
16 Samantha Haghighat-Joo Omega 11.850 11.650 9.150 12.200 44.850
14.300 11.400 9.150 12.700 47.550
26.150 23.050 18.300 24.900 92.400
17 Haley de Jong Omega 11.900 9.200 13.050 10.000 44.150
12.350 11.500 11.800 11.600 47.250
24.250 20.700 24.850 21.600 91.400
18 Laurie-Lou Vézina Gym Fly 12.100 10.750 11.550 11.250 45.650
12.150 8.350 13.050 11.950 45.500
24.250 19.100 24.600 23.200 91.150
19 Jordan de Jong Omega 12.500 9.950 11.350 11.200 45.000
13.450 9.200 11.900 11.450 46.000
25.950 19.150 23.250 22.650 91.000
20 Cassie Pettersen Futures 12.500 10.450 10.750 12.000 45.700
12.750 9.250 11.850 10.700 44.550
25.250 19.700 22.600 22.700 90.250
21 Zoe Hipel Shenderey 12.250 9.650 10.650 11.700 44.250
12.650 10.200 10.600 11.450 44.900
24.900 19.850 21.250 23.150 89.150
22 Lianne Downey Gymtastics 12.050 11.650 10.150 10.650 44.500
12.100 10.050 11.700 10.250 44.100
24.150 21.700 21.850 20.900 88.600
23 Nika Takagi Shenderey 12.200 9.150 11.450 9.600 42.400
12.400 9.050 12.050 11.400 44.900
24.600 18.200 23.500 21.000 87.300
24 Carissa Sebelius Gymtastics 12.300 11.000 9.550 9.400 42.250
12.650 9.200 11.650 11.450 44.950
24.950 20.200 21.200 20.850 87.200
25 Megan Phillips Equilibrix 12.050 7.950 11.000 11.200 42.200
12.300 8.300 10.800 10.900 42.300
24.350 16.250 21.800 22.100 84.500
26 Sarah Scholten Shenderey 12.400 7.350 11.500 10.950 42.200
11.900 7.350 11.700 10.650 41.600
24.300 14.700 23.200 21.600 83.800
27 Maude Lebeau Wimgym 12.550 12.800 10.750 10.450 46.550
—— —— —— —— ——
12.550 12.800 21.600 10.450 57.400
28 Meaghan Ruttan Calgary Gym —— —— 13.650 —— 13.650
—— —— —— —— ——
—— —— 13.650 —— 13.650

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s