2013 Chinese Championships Results

The 2013 Chinese Championships were held from May 8 through May 12 in Dalian, China.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Yao Jinnan Fujian 14.567 14.700 13.567 13.867 56.701
2 Shang Chunsong Hunan 13.634 14.834 13.367 13.800 55.635
3 Zeng Siqi Hunan 13.634 13.367 14.500 13.834 55.335
4 Tan Sixin Shanghai —— 13.300 14.867 —— 54.001
5 Huang Qiushuang Guangdong 13.634 13.434 —— —— 53.535
6 Liu Tingting Guangdong —— 13.267 13.600 —— 53.534
7 Huang Huidan Zhejiang —— —— —— —— 53.468
8 Xiao Kangjun Shanghai —— —— —— —— 52.801
9 Zhu Siyan Zhejiang —— —— —— —— 52.568
10 Wang Yan Beijing —— —— —— —— 52.401
11 Mei Jie Hubei —— —— —— —— 52.201
12 Li Shanshan Hebei —— —— —— —— 51.702

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Average
1 Yuan Xiaoyang Zhejiang 13.750
2 Yang Pei Shaanxi 13.734
3 Deng Yalan Jiangxi 13.667
4 Li Yiting Beijing 13.500
5 Yang Tianyi Shanghai 13.467
6 Li Yiwei Henan 13.367
7 Xiao Ziqian Guangdong 13.300
8 Jiang Tong Tianjin 6.417

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Huang Huidan Zhejiang 6.6 8.534 15.134
2 He Kexin Beijing 6.8 8.200 15.000
3 Yao Jinnan Fujian 6.5 8.467 14.967
4 Wu Liufang Guangdong 6.4 8.234 14.634
5 Fan Yilin Shanghai 6.3 7.834 14.134
6 Xiao Kangjun Shanghai 6.3 7.367 13.967
7 Huang Qiushuang Guangdong 6.2 7.134 13.334
8 Luo Huan Zhejiang 6.0 7.200 13.200

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Shang Chunsong Hunan 6.2 8.467 14.667
2 Deng Linlin Anhui 6.0 8.543 14.543
3 Tan Sixin Shanghai 6.3 8.200 14.500
4 Wang Yan Beijing 6.3 8.100 14.400
5 Yao Jinnan Fujian 5.9 8.334 14.234
6 Sui Lu Shanghai 6.2 7.700 13.900
7 Zeng Siqi Hunan 6.4 7.167 13.567
8 Liu Tingting Guangdong 5.2 7.500 12.700

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Sui Lu Shanghai 5.6 8.567 14.167
Shang Chunsong Hunan 6.0 8.167 14.167
3 Yao Jinnan Fujian 5.5 8.634 14.134
4 Zeng Siqi Hunan 5.3 8.634 13.934
5 Liu Tingting Guangdong 5.1 8.500 13.600
6 Lyu Jiaqi Zhejiang 5.2 8.367 13.567
7 Tan Sixin Shanghai 5.1 7.667 12.767
8 Xu Chujun Guangdong 5.2 6.834 12.034

Team Final Results

Rank Team VT UB BB FX Total
1 SHANGHAI (Fan Yilin, Sui Lu, Tan Sixin, Xiao Kangjun, Xu Li, Zhang Yiqian) 54.435 55.568 55.768 53.869 219.640
2 GUANGDONG (Chen Li, Huang Qiushuang, Liu Tingting, Luo Peiru, Wu  Liufang, Xu Chujun) 55.468 55.582 55.035 53.301 219.386
3 HUNAN (Cui Jie, Deng Chunfen, Shang Chunsong, Tan Jiaxin, Xie Yufen, Zeng Siqi) 55.868 54.001 55.301 54.035 219.205
4 ZHEJIANG (Huang Huidan, Jiang Yuyuan, Luo Huan, Lyu Jiaqi, Wang Wei, Yuan Xiaoyang) 53.969 55.035 53.002 52.601 214.607
5 BEIJING (He Kexin, Li Yiting, Niu Sizhuo, Song Yuxuan, Wang Yan, Wu Xinghui) 53.801 51.535 50.935 50.235 206.506
6 HUBEI (He Chuchu, Mei Jie, Tao Yebaihe, Wang Xing, Zhang Qing, Zhang Yelinzi) 52.900 48.902 52.401 50.635 204.838
7 FUJIAN (Chen Siyi, Huang Peijun, Wu Chenlu, Yao Jinnan, Yu Yanfang, Zheng Lin) 54.835 48.768 51.135 49.735 204.473
8 ANHUI (Deng Linlin, Huang Jing, Li Manyu, Yan Ran, Zhuang Jinhui,  Zhuang Jinlin) 52.235 51.634 48.334 48.068 200.271

Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Yao Jinnan Fujian 14.434 14.967 14.367 13.700 57.468
2 Shang Chunsong Hunan 13.567 13.234 14.167 13.767 54.735
3 Huang Qiushuang Guangdong 13.834 14.034 13.767 13.100 54.735
4 Zeng Siqi Hunan 13.634 12.567 14.700 13.734 54.635
5 Liu Tingting Guangdong 13.734 13.614 13.934 13.300 54.582
6 Xiao Kangjun Shanghai 14.034 14.167 12.767 13.434 54.402
7 Tan Sixin Shanghai 13.300 13.300 14.267 13.534 54.401
8 Huang Huidan Zhejiang 12.400 15.267 13.434 13.067 54.168
9 Luo Peiru Guangdong 14.300 12.700 13.734 13.134 53.868
10 Lyu Jiaqi Zhejiang 13.434 13.467 13.467 13.400 53.768
11 Deng Linlin Anhui 13.767 12.700 13.834 13.234 53.535
12 Wang Yan Beijing 13.667 12.234 14.234 13.234 53.369
13 Deng Chunfen Hunan 13.634 13.600 12.934 13.000 53.168
14 Yuan Xiaoyang Zhejiang 13.834 12.267 13.767 13.034 52.902
15 Feng Xiao Hunan 13.367 12.767 13.334 13.134 52.602
16 Zhang Yelinzi Hubei 13.700 12.200 13.200 13.134 52.234
17 Mei Jie Hubei 13.100 13.034 12.567 13.067 51.768
18 Li Shanshan Hebei 13.334 12.900 12.367 13.034 51.635
19 Chen Siyi Fujian 13.567 12.734 13.234 11.934 51.469
20 Zhu Siyan Zhejiang 13.134 13.500 11.800 12.900 51.334
21 Zhang Wen Shandong 13.567 11.534 12.134 12.867 50.102
22 He Wenxiu Liaoning 13.267 11.800 13.000 12.034 50.101
23 Zhu Xiaofang Guangdong 12.034 12.700 12.967 12.300 50.001
24 He Chuchu Hubei 13.700 11.134 12.900 12.167 49.901
25 Zeng Shixia Sichuan 13.100 12.400 11.567 12.367 49.434
26 Yang Ruxue Shanghai 13.534 10.267 13.300 12.267 49.368
27 Tao Yebaihe Hubei 12.400 11.934 12.467 12.267 49.068
28 Wang Qianmei Yunnan 12.400 12.000 12.234 12.267 48.901
29 Zhang Wenxin Hebei 12.734 10.834 13.467 11.834 48.869
30 Huang Jing Anhui 13.434 11.667 11.300 12.400 48.801
31 Liu Tianyang Hebei 12.900 11.600 12.534 11.567 48.604
32 Wei Ruitong Guangxi 13.634 11.067 12.400 11.434 48.535
33 Qin Chang Jiangsu 12.067 10.534 12.567 13.100 48.268
34 Fu Yuyao Sichuan 11.634 11.834 12.500 12.300 48.268
35 Lü Yawen Guizhou 12.934 9.900 12.767 12.634 48.235
36 Wang Qiuling Liaoning 12.234 10.800 13.000 12.200 48.234
37 Bai Yawen Guangxi 12.234 12.467 11.334 12.067 48.102
38 Zheng Luosha Jiangxi 12.967 11.034 11.867 12.100 47.968
39 Deng Yalan Jiangxi 13.534 10.400 11.500 12.467 47.901
40 Lu Yufei Henan 12.834 10.567 11.400 12.800 47.601
41 Zheng Yan Hebei 12.834 12.267 10.267 12.200 47.568
42 Song Yuxuan Beijing 12.300 10.867 11.934 12.300 47.401
43 Li Manyu Anhui 12.834 11.800 11.200 11.334 47.168
44 Huang Peijun Fujian 13.834 10.100 11.334 11.834 47.102
45 Xie Wenwei Zhejiang 12.167 11.900 10.700 12.334 47.101
46 Hu Xin Jiangxi 12.367 11.700 11.067 11.900 47.034
47 Luo Danfangjun Hubei 13.334 11.000 10.200 12.334 46.868
48 Lin Jinyu Jiangxi 12.300 11.367 11.134 11.867 46.668
49 Wu Chenlu Fujian 13.000 9.334 11.567 12.267 46.168
50 Sui Lu Shanghai 13.534 —— 14.600 13.767 41.901
51 He Kexin Beijing 13.534 15.100 —— 12.767 41.401
52 Xu Chujun Guangdong 13.600 —— 13.600 13.767 40.967
53 Cui Jie Hunan 13.900 —— 13.500 13.534 40.934
54 Jiang Tong Tianjin 14.167 —— 13.100 13.634 40.901
55 Fan Yilin Shanghai —— 14.334 13.467 12.767 40.568
56 Tan Jiaxin Hunan 14.700 13.167 —— 11.834 39.701
57 Wang Wei Zhejiang 13.534 —— 12.334 13.100 38.968
58 Yang Tianyi Shanghai 14.167 —— 11.067 12.200 37.434
59 Jiang Yuyuan Zhejiang 13.167 11.800 —— 12.400 37.367
60 Xu Li Shanghai —— 10.434 13.434 13.134 37.002
61 Zhuang Jinhui Anhui —— 13.600 12.000 11.100 36.700
62 Niu Sizhou Beijing —— 12.367 12.300 11.934 36.601
63 Yan Ran Anhui 12.100 —— 10.467 10.900 33.467
64 Zhang Yiqian Shanghai 13.567 13.767 —— —— 27.334
65 Xie Yufen Hunan —— 14.000 12.800 —— 26.800
66 Wu Liufang Guangdong —— 14.134 12.634 —— 26.768
67 Li Yiting Beijing 14.300 11.834 —— —— 26.134
68 Luo Huan Zhejiang —— 14.034 12.000 —— 26.034
69 Chen Li Guangdong —— 13.800 —— 11.934 25.734
70 Zhuang Jinlin Anhui 12.200 13.534 —— —— 25.734
71 Zhang Qing Hubei —— —— 13.734 11.934 25.668
72 Xiao Ziqian Guangdong 13.767 —— —— 11.734 25.501
73 Yang Pei Shaanxi 13.600 —— —— 11.634 25.234
74 Li Yiwei Henan 13.700 —— —— 10.900 24.600
75 Wang Xing Hubei 12.034 11.734 —— —— 23.768
76 Zheng Lin Fujian —— —— 11.967 11.300 23.267
77 Yu Yanfang Fujian 12.000 10.967 —— —— 22.967
78 Wu Xinghui Beijing —— —— 12.467 —— 12.467

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s