2013 Canadian Championships Results

The 2013 Canadian Championships were held from May 17 through May 25 in Ottawa, Canada.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ellie Black Halifax ALTA 12.850 13.550 14.100 14.050 54.550
2 Natalie Vaculik Gemini 13.950 14.050 12.575 12.750 53.325
3 Maegan Chant World Class 14.150 12.300 13.175 13.450 53.075
4 Victoria-Kayen Woo Gym Richelieu 14.100 12.725 12.900 13.325 53.050
5 Kaitlyn Hofland Futures 14.050 14.250 11.600 12.950 52.850
6 Stefanie Merkle Revolution 13.900 11.925 12.525 13.725 52.075
7 Mariana Colussi-Pelaez Futures 13.700 11.775 12.400 13.475 51.350
8 Casey Carvalho Futures 13.950 12.225 12.325 12.750 51.250
9 Talia Chiarelli Bluewater 14.200 11.625 12.100 12.925 50.850
10 Briannah Tsang Flicka 14.400 11.200 11.525 13.275 50.400
11 Gabriella Douglas Futures 13.850 11.375 12.925 12.225 50.375
12 Taylor Ricci Flicka 13.600 12.675 11.675 12.250 50.200
13 Emily Lennon Gymtastics 13.950 11.500 11.925 12.775 50.150
14 Nicole Chow TAG 13.900 11.175 12.775 12.150 50.000
15 Hélody Cyrenne Gym Fly 13.900 11.050 12.400 12.525 49.875
16 Sabrina Gill Futures —— 12.750 —— —— 12.750

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Maegan Chant World Class 5.2 8.950 14.150 14.225
5.4 8.900 14.300
2 Briannah Tsang Flicka 5.3 9.100 14.400 14.200
5.2 8.800 14.000
3 Ellie Black Halifax ALTA 5.5 7.600 13.100 13.625
5.5 8.650 14.150
4 Nicole Chow TAG 5.0 8.850 13.850 13.400
4.2 8.750 12.950
5 Emily Lennon Gymtastics 5.0 8.500 13.500 13.275
4.2 8.850 13.050
6 Victoria-Kayen Woo Gym Richelieu 5.0 8.950 13.950 13.200
4.6 7.850 12.450
7 Hélody Cyrenne Gym Fly 5.0 8.200 13.200 12.850
4.4 8.100 12.500

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kaitlyn Hofland Futures 5.9 8.900 14.800
2 Stefanie Merkle Revolution 4.7 7.625 12.325
3 Mariana Colussi-Pelaez Futures 4.6 7.600 12.200
4 Talia Chiarelli Bluewater 4.2 7.950 12.150
Natalie Vaculik Gemini 5.3 6.850 12.150
6 Nicole Chow TAG 4.4 7.425 11.825
7 Maegan Chant World Class 5.1 6.550 11.650
8 Casey Carvalho Futures 4.6 6.800 11.400

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ellie Black Halifax ALTA 6.0 8.150 14.150
2 Gabriella Douglas Futures 5.5 8.575 14.075
3 Kaitlyn Hofland Futures 5.6 8.400 14.000
4 Emily Lennon Gymtastics 5.6 8.200 13.800
5 Maegan Chant World Class 5.8 7.650 13.450
6 Mariana Colussi-Pelaez Futures 4.5 8.275 12.775
7 Madeline Gardiner Dynamo 5.6 6.975 12.575
8 Natalie Vaculik Gemini 4.6 6.725 11.325

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gabriella Douglas Futures 6.0 8.575 14.575
2 Ellie Black Halifax ALTA 5.7 8.150 -0.1 13.750
3 Stefanie Merkle Revolution 5.4 8.000 13.400
4 Talia Chiarelli Bluewater 5.4 7.875 -0.1 13.175
5 Maegan Chant World Class 5.6 6.950 12.550
Victoria Moors Dynamo 5.9 6.950 -0.3 12.550
7 Mariana Colussi-Pelaez Futures 4.2 7.525 11.725
8 Madeline Gardiner Dynamo 5.1 6.725 -0.4 11.425

Senior All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Kaitlyn Hofland Futures 13.950 14.075 13.100 12.300 53.425
2 Ellie Black Halifax ALTA 13.850 11.775 14.150 13.375 53.150
3 Maegan Chant World Class 14.200 12.500 13.125 12.700 52.525
4 Stefanie Merkle Revolution 13.900 12.325 12.700 13.175 52.100
5 Talia Chiarelli Bluewater 14.000 12.250 12.725 13.075 52.050
6 Natalie Vaculik Gemini 13.650 13.025 13.150 11.600 51.425
7 Mariana Colussi-Pelaez Futures 13.600 11.975 12.775 12.825 51.175
8 Emily Lennon Gymtastics 13.900 11.400 13.475 12.325 51.100
9 Victoria Moors Dynamo 14.400 13.025 10.725 12.650 50.800
10 Gabriella Douglas Futures 13.700 10.575 12.925 13.575 50.775
11 Briannah Tsang Flicka 14.250 10.825 12.500 12.600 50.175
12 Taylor Ricci Flicka 13.500 11.300 12.600 12.525 49.925
13 Victoria-Kayen Woo Gym Richelieu 14.000 13.525 9.775 12.350 49.650
14 Casey Carvalho Futures 13.300 11.975 11.425 12.550 49.250
15 Hélody Cyrenne Gym Fly 13.500 10.825 11.950 12.500 48.775
16 Nicole Chow TAG 13.400 11.950 11.125 12.075 48.550
17 Shae Zamardi Flicka 13.700 12.125 11.900 10.675 48.400
18 Sabrina Gill Futures 13.500 11.475 12.225 —— 37.200
19 Madeline Gardiner Dynamo —— —— 14.100 13.125 27.225
20 Sarah Flett Springers —— 8.100 10.450 —— 18.550

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Shallon Olsen Omega 15.800 11.625 12.825 15.225 55.475
2 Aleeza Yu Gemini 14.650 14.225 11.375 14.650 54.900
3 Brianna Clark Gymnix 14.150 13.450 13.350 13.675 54.625
4 Isabela Onyshko Brandon Eagles 13.550 13.400 14.000 13.400 54.350
5 Sydney Townsend Revolution 14.350 12.525 13.150 13.575 53.600
6 Rose-Kaying Woo Gym Richelieu 13.850 12.650 13.100 13.850 53.450
7 Kristen Peterman Futures 13.700 13.125 12.050 12.550 51.425
8 Jayce Roberge Gymnamic 13.400 13.150 12.925 11.750 51.225
9 Sydney Soloski Calgary 13.700 10.625 13.100 13.700 51.125
10 Mia Dimas Gym Adventure 13.450 9.800 13.475 12.650 49.375
11 Charlie Wright Marian 12.900 10.750 12.100 13.300 49.050
12 Denelle Pedrick Gym Adventure 13.950 10.150 10.750 13.150 48.000
13 Angel Zhong Omega 13.550 9.625 11.625 12.100 46.900
14 Charlotte Davis Gym Richelieu 12.800 9.375 11.950 11.100 45.225
15 Taylor Chan TAG 13.850 —— 11.225 13.425 38.500
16 Samantha Haghighat-Joo Omega —— 10.500 8.900 12.825 32.225

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND/Bonus Total Average
1 Shallon Olsen Omega 6.8 9.150 +0.5 16.450 15.275
5.3 8.500 +0.3 14.100
2 Brianna Clark Gymnix 5.1 9.150 +0.5 14.750 14.450
4.4 9.250 +0.5 14.150
3 Aleeza Yu Gemini 5.1 9.400 +0.2 14.700 14.400
4.4 9.500 +0.2 14.100
4 Angel Zhong Omega 5.1 8.800 +0.3 14.200 13.825
4.4 8.750 +0.3 13.450
5 Samantha Haghighat-Joo Omega 5.1 8.700 +0.3 14.100 13.800
4.7 8.500 +0.3 13.500
Rose-Kaying Woo Gym Richelieu 5.1 9.150 +0.5 14.750 13.800
4.6 7.950 +0.3 12.850
7 Sydney Townsend Revolution 5.3 8.800 -0.1 14.000 13.675
4.6 8.750 13.350
8 Denelle Pedrick Gym Adventure 4.4 9.150 -0.1 13.450 12.900
4.6 7.850 -0.1 12.350

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND/Bonus Total
1 Brianna Clark Gymnix 6.4 8.450 14.850
2 Aleeza Yu Gemini 5.5 8.075 13.575
3 Isabela Onyshko Brandon Eagles 6.0 6.975 12.975
4 Shallon Olsen Omega 6.1 6.825 12.925
5 Jayce Roberge Gymnamic 4.9 7.975 12.875
6 Sydney Townsend Revolution 5.2 7.350 12.550
7 Marjory Bastien Viagym 4.4 7.700 12.100
8 Kirsten Peterman Futures 5.1 6.900 12.000

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND/Bonus Total
1 Sydney Soloski Calgary Gym 5.6 8.600 +0.2 14.400
2 Brianna Clark Gymnix 6.0 8.200 14.200
3 Rose-Kaying Woo Gym Richelieu 5.9 7.800 13.700
4 Isabela Onyshko Brandon Eagles 6.1 7.575 13.675
5 Shallon Olsen Omega 6.1 7.425 13.525
6 Charlie Wright Marian 5.6 7.325 12.925
7 Aleeza Yu Gemini 5.9 6.950 12.850
8 Charlotte Davis Gym Richelieu 4.0 7.675 11.675

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND/Bonus Total
1 Shallon Olsen Omega 6.5 8.300 14.800
2 Aleeza Yu Gemini 5.6 8.625 +0.2 14.425
3 Brianna Clark Gymnix 5.4 8.500 +0.1 14.000
4 Rose-Kaying Woo Gym Richelieu 5.5 8.375 13.875
5 Sydney Townsend Revolution 5.5 8.100 13.600
Isabela Onyshko Brandon Eagles 6.1 7.600 -0.1 13.600
7 Sydney Soloski Calgary 5.0 7.900 12.900
8 Taylor Chan TAG 5.4 6.925 12.325

Junior All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Shallon Olsen Omega 16.100 13.375 13.800 14.125 57.400
2 Aleeza Yu Gemini 14.000 14.125 13.450 14.675 56.250
3 Brianna Clark Gymnix 14.300 14.600 13.525 13.200 55.625
4 Rose-Kaying Woo Gym Richelieu 13.850 11.300 14.675 13.650 53.475
5 Isabela Onyshko Brandon Eagles 13.600 13.075 13.800 12.925 53.400
6 Kirsten Peterman Futures 13.850 13.075 12.550 12.350 51.825
7 Sydney Townsend Revolution 13.650 12.150 12.625 13.125 51.550
8 Jayce Roberge Gymnamic 13.200 13.125 12.800 12.275 51.400
9 Sydney Soloski Calgary 13.050 10.750 13.600 13.150 50.550
10 Charlie Wright Marian 12.600 11.800 13.350 12.625 50.375
11 Charlotte Davis Gym Richelieu 12.300 11.200 13.200 11.900 48.600
12 Denelle Pedrick Gym Adventure 13.450 10.300 11.875 12.050 47.675
13 Angel Zhong Omega 13.500 10.225 11.275 12.550 47.550
14 Samantha Haghighat-Joo Omeg 14.200 10.725 9.875 12.625 47.425
15 Mia Dimas Gym Adventure 12.850 10.000 10.450 12.275 45.575
16 Taylor Chan TAG 12.500 —— 12.275 13.625 38.400
17 Audrey Rousseau Équilibrix 13.700 —— —— —— 13.700
18 Marjory Bastien Viagym —— 11.875 —— —— 11.875

Novice All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Jade Chrobok Gemini 14.900 15.050 14.650 14.900 59.500
2 Megan Roberts East York 15.450 13.900 13.775 15.225 58.350
3 Meaghan Ruttan Calgary 12.800 13.225 14.875 14.200 55.100
4 Coralie Melancon Réflexes 13.100 14.575 12.975 13.650 54.300
5 Haley De Jong Flicka 12.500 13.175 13.550 13.750 52.975
6 Andréanne Belley Gym Richelieu 12.900 14.500 11.775 12.850 52.050
7 Madeline McLellan Calgary 13.850 11.325 13.975 12.775 51.925
8 Laurie Dénommee Wimgym 14.600 11.900 12.375 12.975 51.850
9 Molly Fiorito-Laplante Équilibrix 12.900 13.000 13.050 12.550 51.500
10 Sydney Alexander Panthers 13.300 12.275 12.625 13.225 51.425
11 Alyson Arcand Capital City 12.350 12.675 13.925 12.375 51.325
12 Seina Murase-Cho Omega 13.900 12.200 11.950 12.825 50.875
13 Mégan Phillips Équilibrix 13.200 11.825 12.525 12.875 50.425
14 Victoria Jurca Gym Fly 14.150 11.975 11.950 12.275 50.350
15 Sophie Shaver Unigym 14.400 12.925 9.625 12.650 49.600
16 Laurie-Lou Vézina Gym-Fly 12.650 10.800 12.550 12.950 48.950
17 Sonita Zlobec Wimgym 12.600 11.150 12.575 12.400 48.725
18 Madyson Ferron-MacCaffre Wimgym 13.600 9.075 12.225 12.275 47.175
19 Amy Bladon Bluewater 12.600 8.825 12.525 12.850 46.800
20 Enya Pouliot Taiso —— —— 12.550 —— 12.550

Novice All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Megan Roberts East York 15.250 14.275 13.925 15.350 58.800
2 Jade Chrobok Gemini 13.850 14.150 14.250 14.925 57.175
3 Meaghan Ruttan Calgary 12.600 13.475 14.325 14.475 54.875
4 Andréanne Belley Gym Richelieu 13.650 14.100 13.300 12.275 53.325
5 Haley De Jong Flicka 12.850 13.550 12.675 14.150 53.225
6 Coralie Melancon Réflexes 12.650 14.325 12.375 13.050 52.400
7 Laurie Dénommée Wimgym 14.650 11.475 12.625 13.175 51.925
8 Laurie-Lou Vézina Gym Fly 13.000 12.350 13.475 13.050 51.875
9 Alyson Arcand Capital City 12.400 12.875 14.425 11.725 51.425
Seina Murase-Cho Omega 14.400 12.425 12.550 12.050 51.425
11 Victoria Jurca Gym Fly 14.100 12.550 10.900 13.275 50.825
12 Molly Fiorito-Laplante Équilibrix 13.200 11.975 12.425 13.050 50.650
13 Sydney Alexander Panthers 13.150 9.000 14.800 13.500 50.450
14 Mégan Phillips Équilibrix 13.200 11.100 13.575 11.775 49.650
15 Madeline McLellan Calgary 13.800 10.325 12.175 13.125 49.425
16 Sonita Zlobec Wimgym 12.600 11.625 12.625 12.375 49.225
17 Amy Bladon Bluewater 12.650 11.250 11.850 13.075 48.825
18 Madyson Ferron-MacCaffre Wimgym 13.600 10.675 12.700 11.475 48.450
19 Sophie Shaver Unigym 14.350 11.325 11.600 11.100 48.375
20 Enya Pouliot Taiso —— —— 11.225 —— 11.225

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s