2014 Russian Championships Results

The 2014 Russian Championships were held from April 3 through April 6 in Penza, Russia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete District VT UB BB FX AA
1 Aliya Mustafina Moscow 14.733 14.333 15.400 15.100 59.566
2 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 14.700 14.467 14.067 14.833 58.067
3 Anastasia Grishina Moscow 13.867 13.900 14.400 14.300 56.467
4 Ekaterina Kramarenko Saint Petersburg 13.900 14.533 13.167 14.067 55.667
5 Daria Spiridonova Moscow 13.600 15.133 13.733 13.200 55.666
6 Polina Fedorova Volga 13.700 13.333 14.500 13.600 55.133
7 Tatiana Nabieva Saint Petersburg 14.567 13.933 13.400 12.700 54.600
8 Daria Elizarova Central 13.700 13.833 13.800 12.300 53.633
9 Lilia Akhaimova Saint Petersburg 13.667 11.700 13.167 13.933 52.467
10 Kristina Kruglikova Central 13.667 12.033 13.233 13.533 52.466
11 Kristina Goryunova Northwestern 13.500 11.833 13.167 13.900 52.400
12 Alexandra Yazydzhyan Moscow 13.800 12.667 12.600 13.000 52.067
13 Alla Sidorenko Saint Petersburg 13.500 13.100 12.300 13.033 51.933
14 Anastasia Cheong Saint Petersburg 13.800 11.833 13.067 13.033 51.733
15 Ekaterina Mikhalkina Volga 14.067 11.833 13.200 12.600 51.700
16 Alina Martynova Southern 13.400 11.400 12.233 13.367 50.400
17 Valeria Golenishcheva Southern 13.233 11.533 11.800 12.733 49.299
18 Anastasia Osetrova Southern 13.567 11.267 12.767 11.633 49.234
19 Ekaterina Shtronda Siberian 12.900 11.267 11.767 13.100 49.034
20 Irina Yashina Volga 13.133 10.867 11.800 13.067 48.867
21 Yulia Ovcharova Far Eastern 13.233 11.100 11.967 12.333 48.633
22 Marina Shashmurina Siberian 13.267 11.300 11.167 12.600 48.334
23 Maria Nechaeva Siberian 12.700 12.067 11.400 12.133 48.300
24 Anastasia Dulova Central 12.733 11.667 11.500 12.400 48.300
25 Olga Bikmurzina Volga 13.700 10.900 11.000 12.600 48.200
26 Anna Solomeina Urals 12.867 10.787 11.833 12.333 47.800
27 Ksenia Kolokolneva Volga 12.667 12.300 11.000 11.800 47.767
28 Margarita Artemova Siberian 12.767 10.467 11.767 12.700 47.701
29 Eleonora Goryunova Northwestern 13.487 9.400 11.900 12.533 47.300
30 Arina Nedovesova Far Eastern 12.867 8.900 12.467 12.967 47.201
31 Yelena Shcherbakova Southern 12.100 11.900 11.733 11.433 47.166
32 Alyona Nedovba Siberian 12.733 10.233 12.133 11.933 47.032
33 Milana Maximova Central 12.767 9.800 11.667 12.233 46.467
34 Valentina Lukovnikova Central 13.100 9.467 12.433 11.433 46.433
35 Anastasia Kadysheva Volga 12.267 9.733 13.133 11.100 46.233
36 Natalia Medvedeva Southern 13.100 9.967 11.200 11.867 46.134
37 Galina Gannochenko Central 12.800 9.800 11.833 11.700 46.133
38 Anna Vanyushkina Northwestern 13.400 8.600 11.200 12.800 46.000
39 Alina Oshatinskaya Southern 13.167 9.567 11.167 11.467 45.368
40 Kristina Kiseler Central 13.067 8.933 11.067 11.967 45.034
41 Anastasia Kutergina Central 12.933 10.300 9.667 11.900 44.800
42 Yulia Sedova Urals 13.033 9.033 10.000 11.833 43.899
43 Yana Sakha Central 13.333 7.900 10.533 11.567 43.333
44 Yulia Bulatova Central 12.567 6.467 11.067 12.533 42.634
45 Tatiana Ryzhova Volga 12.400 7.333 11.333 11.400 42.466
46 Alisa Masloboeva Urals 12.900 8.333 9.467 10.800 41.500
47 Viktoria Komova Central 14.267 14.900 11.600 —— 40.767
48 Anastasia Davydova Urals 12.700 4.133 11.067 12.233 40.133
49 Anastasia Darenskikh Urals 12.433 6.767 9.467 10.667 39.334
50 Anna Rodionova Volga 13.800 15.067 —— —— 28.867
51 Maria Paseka Moscow 15.033 13.433 —— —— 28.466
52 Maria Kharenkova Southern —— 14.433 13.967 —— 28.400
53 Ksenia Afanasyeva Central 14.933 —— —— 13.000 27.933
54 Maria Dunaeva Saint Petersburg —— —— 10.567 11.300 21.867
55 Yulia Chemareva Central —— 12.567 —— —— 12.567
56 Maria Napalkova Central —— —— —— 12.100 12.100

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete District Score
1 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 14.500
2 Maria Paseka Moscow 14.384
3 Tatiana Nabieva Saint Petersburg 13.876
4 Lilia Akhaimova Saint Petersburg 13.600
5 Anastasia Osetrova Southern 13.500
6 Anastasia Cheong Saint Petersburg 13.467
Ekaterina Mikhalkina Volga 13.467
8 Olga Bikmurzina Volga 13.183

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete District Score
1 Daria Spiridonova Moscow 14.733
2 Anna Rodionova Volga 14.467
3 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 14.200
4 Ekaterina Kramarenko Saint Petersburg 14.133
5 Maria Kharenkova Southern 13.767
6 Aliya Mustafina Moscow 13.667
7 Tatiana Nabieva Saint Petersburg 13.267
8 Viktoria Komova Central 11.467

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete District Score
1 Maria Kharenkova Southern 15.300
2 Daria Spiridonova Moscow 14.400
3 Aliya Mustafina Moscow 14.100
4 Polina Fedorova Volga 14.067
5 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 13.900
6 Kristina Goryunova Northwestern 13.167
7 Kristina Kruglikova Central 12.833
8 Daria Elizarova Central 12.733

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete District Score
1 Polina Fedorova Volga 14.133
2 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 14.033
3 Kristina Goryunova Northwestern 13.900
4 Lilia Akhaimova Saint Petersburg 13.700
5 Alina Martynova Southern 13.233
6 Ekaterina Kramarenko Saint Petersburg 13.133
7 Daria Spiridonova Moscow 13.100
8 Kristina Kruglikova Central 13.067

Senior Team Results

Rank District VT UB BB FX Total
1 Central Federal District 42.767 41.633 40.967 40.433 165.800
Kristina Kruglikova 14.233 12.000 12.067 13.533
Maria Kharenkova —— 14.300 15.600 ——
Viktoria Komova 14.467 15.333 —— ——
Ksenia Afanasyeva 14.067 —— —— 13.400
Daria Elizarova —— —— 13.300 13.500
2 Moscow 44.700 45.133 44.100 31.337 165.270
Aliya Mustafina 15.067 15.033 15.333 13.700
Alla Sosnitskaya 14.800 —— —— 14.437
Daria Spiridonova —— 14.767 14.167 ——
Anastasia Grishina —— —— 14.600 3.200
Viktoria Komova —— 15.333 —— ——
Maria Paseka 14.833 —— —— ——
3 Saint Petersburg 41.767 39.933 40.066 41.067 162.833
Ekaterina Kramarenko 13.867 13.167 13.233 13.267
Lilia Akhaimova 13.767 —— 13.700 13.800
Tatiana Nabieva 14.133 13.933 13.133 ——
Anastasia Cheong —— —— —— 13.800
Alla Sidorenko —— 12.833 —— ——
4 Volga Federal District 40.366 40.901 38.366 39.267 158.900
Polina Fedorova 13.833 13.267 14.433 14.200
Olga Bikmurzina 13.633 —— 12.333 12.600
Irina Yashina 12.900 —— —— 12.467
Anna Rodionova —— 14.367 —— ——
Ksenia Kolokolneva —— 13.267 —— ——
Anastasia Kadysheva —— —— 11.600 ——
5 Southern Federal District 39.267 36.900 40.834 38.467 155.468
Valeria Golenishcheva 12.500 12.167 12.267 12.667
Anastasia Osetrova 13.800 10.433 12.967 ——
Maria Kharenkova —— 14.300 15.600 ——
Alina Martynova 12.967 —— —— 13.700
Natalia Medvedeva —— —— —— 12.100
6 Siberian Federal District 39.767 34.400 36.133 38.267 148.567
Margarita Artemova 13.267 —— 12.600 12.567
Maria Nechaeva —— 11.067 12.100 13.133
Ekaterina Shtronda —— 12.300 11.433 12.567
Marina Shashmurina 13.500 11.033 —— ——
Alyona Nedovba 13.000 —— —— ——
7 Central Federal District 2 39.701 28.467 36.134 37.166 141.468
Kristina Kiseler 13.267 10.200 —— 12.833
Milana Maximova 12.667 9.200 12.400 ——
Anastasia Dulova —— 9.067 12.167 12.300
Yulia Bulatova —— —— 11.567 12.033
Yana Sakha 13.757 —— —— ——
8 Urals Federal District 38.100 20.600 32.500 35.733 126.933
Anastasia Davydova 12.333 6.600 10.733 12.000
Yulia Sedova 13.067 6.900 9.567 11.833
Alisa Masloboeva 12.700 —— —— 11.900
Anna Solomeina —— 7.100 12.200 ——

Junior All-Around Results (MS)

Rank Athlete District VT UB BB FX AA
1 Angelina Melnikova Central 14.733 14.600 15.067 13.900 58.300
2 Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 14.633 14.167 14.733 13.000 56.533
3 Daria Mikhailova Moscow 13.833 11.933 13.667 14.100 53.533
4 Yulia Biryulya Siberian 13.800 13.200 13.133 14.100 53.533
5 Anastasia Dmitrieva Volga 14.067 12.600 12.533 13.900 53.100
6 Polina Spirina Siberian 13.333 12.533 13.333 13.367 52.566
7 Ksenia Molozhavenko Urals 13.600 12.267 13.367 12.300 51.534
8 Olga Valekzhanina Volga 13.300 12.267 12.400 13.300 51.267
9 Daria Lopatina Volga 13.800 10.767 12.867 13.033 50.467
10 Polina Petukhova Saint Petersburg 13.000 12.433 12.167 12.467 50.067
11 Alexandra Sadkova Saint Petersburg 12.267 11.900 13.067 12.400 49.634
12 Elena Aleksenko Southern 13.133 10.200 12.767 12.933 49.033
13 Inga Galeyeva Southern 13.533 10.733 11.433 12.933 48.632
14 Ekaterina Tiunina Central 12.767 11.100 11.600 12.967 48.434
15 Margarita Varnakova Central 13.333 10.900 11.933 12.133 48.299
16 Ilina Kaigulova Volga 13.000 10.200 11.367 13.200 47.767
17 Marina Mukhortova Southern 12.033 12.200 11.233 12.200 47.666
18 Alina Bunina Central 13.333 9.933 11.233 12.200 46.699
19 Ekaterina Tishkova Central 12.400 9.300 11.800 12.833 46.333
20 Anastasia Kuznetsova Moscow 12.267 8.700 11.933 12.633 45.533
21 Alexandra Shapovalova Siberian 12.400 10.333 10.667 12.100 45.500
22 Ksenia Ivanova Central 13.100 10.500 10.200 11.567 45.367
23 Daria Savatkina Northwestern 12.900 8.900 11.033 11.967 44.800
24 Vasilisa Tsupina Northwestern 13.133 9.700 9.533 12.267 44.633

Junior Vault Final Results (MC)

Rank Athlete District Score
1 Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 14.417
2 Daria Mikhailova Moscow 13.817
3 Anastasia Dmitrieva Volga 13.717
4 Polina Spirina Siberian 13.484
5 Ksenia Molozhavenko Urals 13.400
6 Daria Lopatina Volga 13.084
7 Evgenia Menovschikova Southern 12.967
8 Ksenia Ivanova Central 12.750

Junior Bars Final Results (MC)

Rank Athlete District Score
1 Daria Skrypnik Southern 14.600
2 Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 14.333
3 Polina Petukhova Saint Petersburg 12.567
4 Daria Mikhailova Moscow 12.400
5 Ksenia Molozhavenko Urals 11.033
6 Olga Valekzhanina Volga 10.967
7 Angelina Melnikova Central 10.633
8 Anastasia Dmitrieva Volga 9.833

Junior Beam Final Results (MC)

Rank Athlete District Score
1 Angelina Melnikova Central 14.700
2 Daria Mikhailova Moscow 14.433
3 Anastasia Dmitrieva Volga 14.367
4 Daria Skrypnik Southern 14.200
5 Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 13.533
6 Ekaterina Tyunina Central 12.567
7 Polina Petukhova Saint Petersburg 11.700
8 Margarita Varnakova Central 11.267

Junior Floor Final Results (MC)

Rank Athlete District Score
1 Angelina Melnikova Central 14.167
2 Anastasia Dmitrieva Volga 13.933
3 Daria Mikhailova Moscow 13.467
4 Elena Aleksenko Urals 12.933
Ilina Kaigulova Volga 12.933
6 Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 12.033
7 Polina Spirina Siberian 12.000
8 Yulia Biryulya Siberian 11.233

Junior All-Around Results (CMS)

Rank Athlete District VT UB BB FX AA
1 Elena Eremina Saint Petersburg 14.067 13.900 13.133 14.000 55.100
2 Ekaterina Sokova Central 13.867 13.900 13.533 13.433 54.733
3 Viktoria Trykina Moscow 13.333 11.533 13.933 12.600 51.399
4 Elena Likhodolskaya Central 13.300 11.233 12.900 13.733 51.166
5 Polina Borzykh Southern 13.067 11.633 13.433 13.000 51.133
6 Elizaveta Kochetkova Moscow 13.433 12.400 12.367 12.833 51.033
7 Irina Mitreneva Siberian 13.333 12.333 11.667 12.700 50.033
8 Viktoria Mukhortova Volga 13.600 11.600 12.067 12.467 49.734
9 Elena Oganesyan Central 12.100 12.000 13.233 12.000 49.333
10 Elizaveta Osina Northwestern 13.033 10.633 11.967 12.300 47.933
11 Varvara Batalova Saint Petersburg 12.500 9.800 12.367 13.167 47.834
12 Alyona Arkusha Siberian 13.133 10.200 11.600 12.700 47.633
13 Anastasia Frolova Volga 12.800 10.733 11.300 12.733 47.566
14 Yulia Bashurova Siberian 12.433 10.133 12.467 12.467 47.500
15 Viktoria Korikova Ural 12.733 11.200 10.667 12.667 47.267
16 Ksenia Sabaldash Volga 12.967 9.200 11.933 12.600 46.700
17 Ilsia Aminova Volga 13.577 11.200 9.067 12.833 46.677
18 Maria Vaselenok Ural 12.933 11.200 11.067 11.200 46.400
19 Ekaterina Polikarpova Central 13.000 10.933 9.933 12.233 46.099
20 Elizaveta Eremina Northwestern 12.700 10.867 9.733 12.533 45.833
21 Diana Dogmarova Saint Petersburg 12.667 9.333 9.933 12.000 43.933
22 Ulyana Borovykh Northwestern 12.367 7.367 12.067 12.100 43.901
23 Anastasia Fadeyeva Moscow 12.267 9.700 10.233 10.800 43.000
24 Alisa Spasova Southern 11.767 8.400 11.000 10.600 41.767
25 Anastasia Grekova Volga 12.067 6.367 11.000 9.300 38.734

Junior Vault Final Results (KMC)

Rank Athlete District Score
1 Elena Eremina Saint Petersburg 13.950
2 Irina Mitreneva Siberian 13.884
3 Ekaterina Sokova Central 13.500
4 Elizaveta Kochetkova Moscow 13.367
5 Viktoria Muhortova Volga 13.334
Ilsia Aminova Volga 13.334
7 Ekaterina Polikarpova Central 12.750
8 Elizaveta Osina Northwestern 12.167

Junior Bars Final Results (KMC)

Rank Athlete District Score
1 Elena Eremina Saint Petersburg 13.867
2 Ekaterina Sokova Central 13.167
3 Elena Likhodolskaya Central 12.567
4 Ilsia Aminova Volga 12.433
Polina Borzykh Ural 12.433
6 Irina Mitreneva Siberian 11.933
7 Varvara Batalova Saint Petersburg 11.267
8 Elizaveta Kochetkova Moscow 10.933

Junior Beam Final Results (KMC)

Rank Athlete District Score
1 Ekaterina Sokova Central 13.400
2 Elena Oganesyan Central 13.167
3 Viktoria Muhortova Volga 12.567
4 Yulia Bashurova Siberian 12.200
5 Viktoria Gazeeva Moscow 11.400
6 Ksenia Sabaldash Volga 11.233
7 Anastasia Grekova Volga 11.200
8 Elizaveta Kochetkova Moscow 11.167

Junior Floor Final Results (KMC)

Rank Athlete District Score
1 Elena Likhodolskaya Central 13.700
2 Ekaterina Sokova Central 13.200
3 Alyona Arkusha Siberian 12.867
4 Ilsia Aminova Volga 12.800
5 Varvara Batalova Saint Petersburg 12.733
6 Elizaveta Kochetkova Moscow 12.533
7 Elizaveta Osina Northwestern 12.367
8 Viktoria Trykina Moscow 11.667

Junior Team Results

Rank District VT UB BB FX Total
1 Central Federal District 65.434 64.766 69.733 68.033 267.966
Angelina Melnikova 14.167 14.800 15.233 14.567
Ekaterina Sokova 13.667 14.100 13.700 13.033
Maria Bondareva 13.833 12.500 14.033 14.033
Elena Oganesyan 11.467 11.033 13.600 12.267
Margarita Varnakova 12.300 9.000 13.167 12.167
Elena Likhodolskaya —— 12.333 12.567 14.133
2 Moscow 67.700 62.466 67.767 65.601 263.534
Seda Tutkhalyan 14.733 14.533 14.567 14.167
Daria Mikhailova 13.900 12.900 13.733 14.100
Elizaveta Kochetkova 13.633 11.800 13.767 12.967
Viktoria Trykina 12.767 11.633 12.600 13.000
Olga Khamidullina 12.667 9.167 12.967 11.367
Viktoria Gazeeva —— 11.600 12.733 10.634
3 Volga Federal District 67.567 59.633 64.500 64.867 256.567
Anastasia Dmitrieva 14.167 13.267 13.667 14.267
Ilsia Aminova 13.667 12.667 12.200 13.367
Olga Valekzhanina 13.333 12.833 11.667 12.767
Daria Lopatina 13.833 11.333 12.933 11.733
Anastasia Grekova 12.567 9.533 13.100 10.800
Maria Pavlova 11.900 7.767 12.600 12.733
4 Saint Petersburg 65.533 60.134 61.200 64.399 251.266
Elena Eremina 14.100 14.033 12.267 14.000
Polina Petukhova 13.033 12.800 13.000 12.533
Aleksandra Sadkova 12.533 11.567 12.233 12.900
Varvara Batalova 12.767 11.967 11.400 13.033
Diana Dogmarova 13.100 9.767 11.100 11.933
Ekaterina Boeva 11.700 8.733 12.300 11.867
5 Siberian Federal District 65.867 57.766 61.566 65.233 250.432
Polina Spirina 13.567 11.633 12.900 13.233
Yulia Biryulya 13.767 11.100 12.200 13.667
Irina Mitreneva 13.467 12.500 11.333 12.700
Alyona Arkusha 12.533 11.733 12.333 13.400
Yulia Bashurova 12.533 10.400 12.800 11.900
Alexandra Shapovalova 12.500 10.800 10.333 12.233
6 Southern Federal District 65.233 60.866 61.235 58.799 246.133
Ksenia Molozhavenko 13.633 13.133 12.333 10.833
Maria Vaselenok 13.133 11.133 12.034 12.433
Viktoria Korikova 12.867 11.367 11.200 11.833
Yulia Minina 12.667 9.533 12.134 12.233
Diana Verevkina 12.933 10.733 9.067 11.467
Daria Skrypnik —— 14.500 13.534 ——
7 Ural Federal District 64.200 58.700 60.700 60.944 244.544
Elena Aleksenko 12.833 11.833 12.333 13.500
Inga Galeyeva 13.467 11.767 12.467 11.877
Polina Borzykh 11.633 12.667 12.067 12.300
Alisa Spasova 12.667 11.533 11.733 10.867
Marina Muhortova 12.033 10.900 11.267 12.400
Anastasia Baiguzhina 13.200 8.533 12.100 10.667
8 Northwestern Federal District 64.667 54.100 57.067 61.134 236.968
Elizaveta Osina 13.200 11.200 11.467 12.967
Daria Savatkina 13.033 10.733 11.700 12.300
Elizaveta Eremina 13.067 11.333 11.767 10.833
Ulyana Borovykh 12.267 10.167 11.800 12.567
Vasilisa Tsupina 13.100 10.667 10.333 12.467
9 Moscow 2 25.533 20.500 22.633 24.333 92.999
Anastasia Kuznetsova 12.733 9.900 11.333 12.833
Anastasia Fadeeva 12.800 10.600 11.300 11.500

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s