2014 Osijek Challenge Cup Results

The 2014 Osijek Challenge Cup was held in Osijek, Croatia from April 24 through April 27.

Phan Thi Ha Thanh of Vietnam won the vault gold medal with an average score of 14.525. Giulia Steingruber of Switzerland won the silver medal with a 14.413 and Teja Belak of Slovenia won bronze with a 13.775.

Kang Yong Mi of North Korea won the uneven bars title with a score of 13.925. Noémi Makra of Hungary earned the silver medal with a 13.825 while Kim Singmuang of Sweden took home the bronze with a 13.275.

Phan earned her second gold of the meet on beam with a score of 14.025. Kim Un Hyang of North Korea was the silver medalist with a 13.850 while Giulia Steingruber earned bronze with a 13.550.

Steingruber was the gold medalist on floor with a score of 13.675. Isabela Onyshko of Canada won the silver medal with a 13.575, and Phan brought home her third medal, a bronze, with a 13.425.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Score Total
1 Phan Thi Ha Thanh Vietnam 5.8 8.850 -0.1 14.550 14.525
6.2 8.400 -0.1 14.500
2 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 6.2 8.850 15.050 14.413
5.0 8.775 13.775
3 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.3 8.975 14.275 14.300
5.8 8.525 14.325
4 Noémi Makra Hungary 5.0 9.075 14.075 13.975
5.0 9.875 13.875
5 Ana Derek Croatia 5.2 8.575 13.775 13.813
4.8 9.050 13.850
6 Ayelen Tarabini Argentina 5.0 8.425 13.425 13.550
4.9 8.775 13.675
7 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.0 8.725 -0.1 13.625 13.488
4.6 8.750 13.350
8 Hong Un Jong North Korea 5.8 8.825 14.625 7.313
0.0 0.000 0.000

Uneven Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kang Yong Mi North Korea 6.0 7.925 13.925
2 Noémi Makra Hungary 5.7 8.125 13.825
3 Kim Singmuang Sweden 5.6 7.675 13.275
4 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.3 7.925 13.225
5 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 5.9 7.200 13.100
6 Isabela Onyshko Canada 6.1 6.575 12.675
7 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 5.3 6.925 12.225
8 Ilaria Käslin Switzerland 5.2 6.875 12.075

Balance Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Phan Thi Ha Thanh Vietnam 5.9 8.125 14.025
2 Kim Un Hyang North Korea 5.6 8.250 13.850
3 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 5.7 7.850 13.550
4 Ana Sofia Gomez Guatemala 6.1 7.300 13.400
5 Isabela Onyshko Canada 5.7 7.600 13.300
6 Ilaria Käslin Switzerland 5.8 7.225 13.025
7 Emma Larsson Sweden 5.5 7.300 12.800
8 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.6 6.700 12.300

Floor Exercise Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 5.5 8.175 13.675
2 Isabela Onyshko Canada 5.5 8.075 13.575
3 Phan Thi Ha Thanh Vietnam 5.4 8.025 13.425
4 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.0 8.125 13.125
5 Emma Larsson Sweden 5.4 7.625 13.025
6 Sasa Golob Slovenia 5.2 7.825 -0.3 12.725
7 Noémi Makra Hungary 5.4 6.825 12.225
8 Ana Derek Croatia 5.2 7.050 -0.2 12.050

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Score Total
1 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 6.2 8.550 14.750 14.338
5.0 8.925 13.925
2 Phan Thi Ha Thanh Vietnam 5.8 8.900 14.700 14.300
6.2 7.700 13.900
3 Hong Un Jong North Korea 5.8 8.775 14.575 14.138
5.2 8.500 13.700
4 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.3 8.700 14.000 14.125
5.8 8.450 14.250
5 Noémi Makra Hungary 5.0 8.975 13.975 13.975
5.0 8.975 13.975
6 Ana Derek Croatia 5.2 8.650 13.850 13.888
4.8 9.125 13.925
7 Ayelen Tarabini Argentina 5.0 8.575 13.575 13.550
4.9 8.625 13.525
8 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.0 8.825 -0.3 13.525 13.413
4.6 8.700 13.300
9 Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 5.3 7.775 13.075 13.350
4.8 8.825 13.625
10 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.6 8.475 13.075 13.325
4.8 8.775 13.575
11 Do Thi Van Anh Vietnam 5.0 8.375 13.375 13.000
5.0 7.625 12.625
12 Hiu Ying Angel Wong Hong Kong 5.2 8.250 13.450 12.850
4.8 7.450 12.250
13 Ka Man Leung Hong Kong 4.4 8.150 12.550 12.538
4.2 8.325 12.525

Uneven Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Isabela Onyshko Canada 6.1 7.825 13.925
2 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.3 8.375 13.675
3 Noémi Makra Hungary 5.7 7.950 13.650
4 Kang Yong Mi North Korea 6.0 7.200 13.200
5 Ilaria Käslin Switzerland 5.0 8.125 13.125
6 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 5.9 7.100 13.000
7 Kim Singmuang Sweden 5.6 7.325 12.925
8 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 5.6 7.200 12.800
9 Barbara Mokosova Slovakia 5.5 7.175 12.675
10 Victoria-Kayen Woo Canada 5.4 6.900 12.300
11 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.0 7.075 12.075
12 Camila Klesa Argentina 4.5 7.025 11.525
13 Aleksandra Rajcic Serbia 4.6 6.500 11.100

Balance Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Sofia Gomez Guatemala 6.1 7.800 13.900
2 Kim Un Hyang North Korea 5.7 8.125 13.825
3 Isabela Onyshko Canada 5.7 8.050 13.750
4 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.5 8.200 13.700
5 Emma Larsson Sweden 5.6 8.075 13.675
6 Ilaria Käslin Switzerland 5.4 8.250 13.650
7 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 5.8 7.775 13.575
8 Phan Thi Ha Thanh Vietnam 5.7 7.575 13.275
9 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 5.3 7.800 13.100
10 Noémi Makra Hungary 5.7 7.325 13.025
11 Sasa Golob Slovenia 5.2 7.900 -0.1 13.000
12 Victoria-Kayen Woo Canada 5.1 7.875 12.975
13 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.3 7.700 -0.1 12.900
14 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.5 7.400 12.900
15 Ana Derek Croatia 4.9 7.850 -0.1 12.650
16 Hiu Ying Angel Wong Hong Kong 5.1 7.150 12.250
17 Barbara Mokosova Slovania 4.4 6.725 11.125
18 Ana Poscic Croatia 4.6 6.325 10.925
19 Ayelen Tarabini Argentina 5.4 5.400 -0.1 10.700
20 Camila Klesa Argentina 4.8 5.850 10.650
21 Do Thi Van Anh Vietnam 5.5 4.275 9.775
22 Ka Man Leung Hong Kong 2.4 4.800 -0.1 7.100

Floor Exercise Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 5.5 8.300 13.800
2 Isabela Onyshko Canada 5.5 8.225 13.725
3 Emma Larsson Sweden 5.7 8.075 -0.1 13.675
4 Noémi Makra Hungary 5.5 7.900 13.400
5 Ana Derek Croatia 5.2 8.175 13.375
6 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.1 8.150 -0.1 13.150
7 Phan Thi Ha Thanh Vietnam 4.8 8.275 13.075
8 Sasa Golob Slovenia 5.3 7.775 -0.1 12.975
9 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.4 7.650 -0.1 12.950
10 Ayelen Tarabini Argentina 5.1 7.675 12.775
11 Lovisa Estberg Sweden 5.0 7.575 12.575
12 Barbara Mokosova Slovakia 4.6 7.825 12.425
13 Caterina Barloggio Switzerland 4.8 7.500 12.300
14 Do Thi Van Anh Vietnam 4.9 7.300 12.200
15 Ana Poscic Croatia 4.9 7.175 -0.1 11.975
16 Kang Yong Mi North Korea 5.3 6.500 -0.2 11.600
17 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 3.8 7.400 11.200
18 Camila Klesa Argentina 4.9 6.600 -0.3 11.200
19 Kim Un Hyang North Korea 4.9 6.225 -0.3 10.825
20 Aleksandra Rajcic Serbia 4.6 5.175 -0.4 9.375
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s