2014 All-Japan Event Championships Results

The 2014 All Japan Championships were held from July 5 through July 6 in Chiba, Japan.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Sae Miyakawa Saints Gymnastics 14.850 14.500 14.675
2 Mai Murakami Ikeya Yukio 14.700 14.000 14.350
3 Asuka Teramoto Chukyo University 14.000 14.100 14.050
4 Miyu Hirai Shitennoji 13.350 14.100 13.725
5 Masami Ikeda Komazawa 13.700 13.600 13.650
6 Marina Kawasaki Tri Gymnastics 13.900 13.300 13.600
7 Sakura Yumoto Nara’s Gymnastics 13.650 13.100 13.375
8 Mirai Honma Kanagawa 13.600 13.000 13.300

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Asuka Teramoto Chukyo University 13.850
2 Yuki Uchiyama Smile Gymnastics 13.750
3 Chinami Otaka Kokushikan University 13.350
4 Marina Kawasaki Tri Gymnastics 13.150
5 Yuriko Yamamoto Toda City Sports Center 13.000
6 Akiho Sato Nippon Sport Science University 12.800
7 Minami Honda Amagasaki City College 12.500
8 Wakana Inoue University of Tsukuba 11.900

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1t Yuna Hiraiwa Mitsubishi Sport School 13.950
1t Yu Minobe Asahi Seimi 13.950
3 Wakana Inoue University of Tsukuba 13.800
4 Minami Honda Amagasaki City College 13.600
5 Asuka Teramoto Chukyo University 13.550
6 Kiko Kuwajima Toda City Sports Center 13.450
7 Sakura Noda Asahi Seimi 12.650
8 Sakura Yumoto Nara’s Gymnastics 11.550

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Mai Murakami Ikeya Yukio 13.800
2 Sae Miyakawa Saints Gymnastics 13.700
3 Wakana Inoue University of Tsukuba 13.350
4 Koko Dobashi Les Logic Sports 13.200
5 Yurika Yumoto Nara’s Gymnastics 13.050
6 Kajita Nagi Yamanashi Junior Gymnastics 12.950
7 Mizuho Nagai Nippon Sport Science University 12.900
8 Natsumi Sasada Nippon Sport Science University 11.950

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Sae Miyakawa Saints Gymnastics 14.750 14.300 14.525
2 Mai Murakami Ikeya Yukio 14.700 14.000 14.350
3 Miyu Hirai Shitennoji 13.950 14.700 14.325
4 Marina Kawasaki Tri Gymnastics 13.800 13.200 13.500
5 Masami Ikeda Komazawa 13.350 13.550 13.450
6 Asuka Teramoto Chukyo University 13.950 12.900 13.425
7 Sakura Yumoto Nara’s Gymnastics 13.600 12.850 13.225
8 Mirai Honma Kanagawa 13.350 12.950 13.150
9 Mina Sugimura Kokushikan University 12.550 11.700 12.125

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Yuki Uchiyama Smile Gymnastics 13.550
2 Asuka Teramoto Chukyo University 13.450
3 Marina Kawasaki Tri Gymnastics 13.400
4t Wakana Inoue University of Tsukuba 13.300
4t Chinami Otaki Kokushikan University 13.300
6 Minami Honda Amagasaki City College 13.150
7t Akiho Sato Nippon Sport Science University 13.050
7t Yuriko Yamamoto Toda City Sports Center 13.050
9 Yuka Natsume Mukogawa Women’s University 12.850
10 Moe Tanaka HijiriNozomi Gymnastics 12.700
11t Mai Arakawa Mukogawa Women’s University 12.600
11t Kajita Nagi Yamanashi Junior Gymnastics 12.600
13 Sakura Noda Asahi Seimi 12.450
14 Rena Miyauchi Toda City Sports Center 12.300
15t Yu Minobe Asahi Seimi 12.250
15t Natsumi Sasada Nippon Sport Science University 12.250
17 Honoka Koga Nippon Sport Science University 12.050
18 Sae Miyakawa Saints Gymnastics 12.000
19 Yurika Yumoto Nara’s Gymnastics 11.700
20 Yuna Hiraiwa Mitsubishi Sport School 11.150
21 Sayuri Ishiki Mukogawa Women’s University 11.100
22 Ishisone Sato Hisashi Asahi Seimi 10.900
23 Natsuki Mizunaga Asahi Seimi 10.000

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Yu Minobe Asahi Seimi 14.150
2 Yuna Hiraiwa Mitsubishi Sport School 14.050
3 Asuka Teramoto Chukyo University 13.850
4 Sakura Noda Asahi Seimi 13.700
5 Kiko Kuwajima Toda City Sports Center 13.600
6 Sakura Yumoto Nara’s Gymnastics 13.550
7 Wakana Inoue Nippon Sport Science University 13.400
8 Minami Honda Amagasaki City College 13.300
9 Rei Shibata Kokushikan University 13.000
10 Rena Miyauchi Toda City Sports Center 12.750
11 Yuka Natsume Mukogawa Women’s University 12.650
12t Rie Tokieda Kokushikan University 12.550
12t Mai Arakawa Mukogawa Women’s University 12.550
14 Mina Sugimura Kokushikan University 12.400
15 Ami Sugimoto Mukogawa Gymnastics 12.350
16 Moe Tanaka HijiriNozomi Gymnastics 12.300
17 Ishisone Sato Hisashi Asahi Seimi 12.250
18t Nanami Ueno Tsurumi Junior Gymnastics 12.150
18t Yurika Yumoto Nara’s Gymnastics 12.150
20 Marina Kawasaki Tri Gymnastics 12.050
21 Natsumi Sasada Nippon Sport Science University 11.950
22 Kajita Nagi Yamanashi Junior Gymnastics 11.800
23 Mai Okada Toda City Sports Center 11.700
24 Manami Sato Yokohama Gymnastics 11.650
25 Aya Kawakubo Keio University 11.100

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Natsumi Sasada Nippon Sport Science University 13.300
2t Mizuho Nagai Nippon Sport Science University 13.200
2t Mai Murakami Ikeya Yukio 13.200
4t Wakana Inoue University of Tsukuba 13.100
4t Sae Miyakawa Saints Gymnastics 13.100
6 Kajita Nagi Yamanashi Junior Gymnastics 13.050
7 Koko Dobashi Les Logic Sports 13.000
8 Yurika Yumoto Nara’s Gymnastics 12.850
9 Yuki Uchiyama Smile Gymnastics 12.750
10 Yu Minobe Asahi Seimi 12.650
11 Yuka Natsume Mukogawa Women’s University 12.600
12 Rena Miyauchi Toda City Sports Center 12.500
13 Hitomi Hatada Yokohama Gymnastics 12.400
14 Ishisone Sato Hisashi Asahi Seimi 12.200
15 Natsuki Mizunaga Asahi Seimi 11.800
16 Sakura Yumoto Nara’s Gymnastics 11.450
17 Masami Ikeda Komazawa 11.400
18 Haruka Sato HijiriNozomi Gymnastics 11.200
19 Sakura Noda Asahi Seimi 11.150
20 Asuka Ogawa Yokohama Gymnastics 7.400
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s