2014 Youth Olympic Games Results

The 2014 Youth Olympic Games were held from August 16 through August 28 in Nanjing, China.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Seda Tutkhalyan Russia 14.400 14.050 14.000 12.450 54.900
2 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 13.900 12.950 14.050 13.800 54.700
3 Ellie Downie Great Britain 14.750 13.350 13.150 12.900 54.150
4 Wang Yan China 14.650 11.950 13.400 13.800 53.800
5 Sae Miyakawa Japan 14.700 12.650 13.400 12.550 53.300
6 Iosra Abdelaziz Italy 13.750 13.350 12.500 12.950 52.550
7 Laura Jurca Romania 14.600 12.300 13.000 12.200 52.100
8 Camille Bahl France 13.650 12.100 12.300 12.700 50.750
9 Antonia Alicke Germany 13.475 12.350 12.600 12.250 50.675
10 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 13.750 11.550 12.050 12.950 50.300
11 Ava Verdeflor Philippines 12.900 12.450 12.850 11.600 49.800
12 Sydney Townsend Canada 13.600 12.600 11.950 11.650 49.800
13 Gaia Nesurini Switzerland 13.650 12.400 11.350 12.350 49.750
14 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 12.750 11.750 12.600 12.500 49.600
15 Stephanie Hernandez Mexico 13.350 12.150 11.400 12.550 49.450
16 Boglarka Devai Hungary 13.400 11.550 10.400 12.100 47.450
17 Natallia Yakubava Belarus 12.150 12.400 11.200 11.600 47.350
18 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 13.600 10.200 11.650 10.850 46.300

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Wang Yan China 6.0 8.900 14.900 14.783
6.2 8.566 -0.1 14.666
2 Ellie Downie Great Britain 5.8 9.066 14.866 14.566
5.2 9.066 14.266
3 Sae Miyakawa Japan 5.8 9.000 14.800 14.566
5.4 8.933 14.333
4 Laura Jurca Romania 5.0 8.833 13.833 14.249
5.8 8.866 14.666
5 Seda Tutkhalyan Russia 5.8 8.800 14.600 13.816
5.2 7.833 13.033
6 Boglarka Devai Hungary 5.0 8.733 13.733 13.766
5.2 8.600 13.800
7 Sydney Townsend Canada 5.0 8.600 13.600 13.750
5.8 8.400 -0.3 13.900
8 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 5.0 8.800 13.800 13.533
5.8 7.566 -0.1 13.266

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Seda Tutkhalyan Russia 5.6 7.975 13.575
2 Iosra Abdelaziz Italy 5.4 7.966 13.366
3 Wang Yan China 5.5 7.566 13.066
4 Antonia Alicke Germany 5.6 7.033 12.633
5 Sae Miyakawa Japan 5.1 7.333 12.433
6 Ava Verdeflor Philippines 4.9 7.433 12.333
7 Laura Jurca Romania 5.2 5.933 11.133
8 Stephanie Hernandez Mexico 4.9 5.533 10.433

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Wang Yan China 6.4 8.233 14.633
2 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 5.5 8.500 14.000
3 Ellie Downie Great Britain 5.6 7.900 13.500
4 Iosra Abdelaziz Italy 4.7 8.233 12.933
5 Natallia Yakubava Belarus 5.3 7.466 12.766
6 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 5.2 7.433 12.633
7 Stephanie Hernandez Mexico 4.5 7.858 12.358
8 Laura Jurca Romania 5.4 6.466 11.866

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 5.3 8.466 13.766
2 Seda Tutkhalyan Russia 5.3 8.433 13.733
3 Ellie Downie Great Britain 5.5 8.066 -0.1 13.466
4 Laura Jurca Romania 5.4 7.966 13.366
5 Antonia Alicke Germany 4.9 8.166 13.066
6 Iosra Abdelaziz Italy 5.0 7.933 12.933
7 Sydney Townsend Canada 5.3 7.533 12.833
8 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 5.1 5.000 -0.9 9.200

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Seda Tutkhalyan Russia 14.600 13.000 12.900 13.150 53.650 Q
2 Ellie Downie Great Britain 14.900 11.600 13.500 13.500 53.500 Q
3 Laura Jurca Romania 14.400 12.800 13.350 12.700 53.250 Q
4 Wang Yan China 13.950 13.250 14.750 11.250 53.200 Q
5 Iosra Abdelaziz Italy 14.000 13.100 13.250 12.800 53.150 Q
6 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 13.750 12.150 13.200 13.650 52.750 Q
7 Antonia Alicke Germany 13.550 12.350 12.750 12.750 51.400 Q
8 Stephanie Hernandez Mexico 13.550 12.150 12.950 12.450 51.100 Q
9 Sae Miyakawa Japan 14.750 12.850 12.000 11.300 50.900 Q
10 Camille Bahl France 13.850 11.900 12.300 12.450 50.500 Q
11 Gaia Nesurini Switzerland 13.600 11.975 12.650 12.200 50.425 Q
12 Ava Verdeflor Philippines 13.100 12.450 12.700 11.950 50.200 Q
13 Sydney Townsend Canada 13.300 12.025 11.550 12.500 49.375 Q
14 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 13.500 11.150 12.300 12.375 49.325 Q
15 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 14.050 10.300 11.800 12.800 48.950 Q
16 Boglarka Devai Hungary 13.650 12.000 11.150 12.100 48.900 Q
17 Natallia Yakubava Belarus 12.850 11.650 13.150 11.050 48.700 Q
18 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 13.200 10.300 13.100 11.800 48.400 Q
19 Millie Williamson New Zealand 13.600 11.150 12.200 11.400 48.350 R1
20 Martine Skregelid Norway 12.850 10.550 12.750 11.850 48.000 R2
21 Veronika Orlova Uzbekistan 13.700 10.150 11.850 12.200 47.900 R3
22 Paola  Moreira Puerto Rico 13.500 10.500 11.700 12.100 47.800 R4
23 Rahma Al-Dulaimi Qatar 13.700 10.900 10.850 12.150 47.600
24 Arailym Khanseiitova Kazakhstan 12.400 10.700 12.400 11.950 47.450
25 Isa Maassen Netherlands 12.500 11.000 12.050 11.550 47.100
26 Nada Ayman Ibrahim Egypt 13.500 8.500 12.700 11.800 46.500
27 Sara Raposeiro Portugal 13.250 9.800 10.875 12.350 46.275
28 Agustina Santamaria Argentina 12.800 8.250 12.450 12.350 45.850
29 Evangelia Monokrousou Greece 13.350 9.950 11.400 11.150 45.850
30 Laura Pardo Garzon Colombia 13.750 10.650 9.800 11.400 45.600
31 Ceyda Sirbu Austria 13.150 8.825 11.800 11.800 45.575
32 Katherine Godinez Reyes Guatemala 12.500 8.950 12.150 11.300 44.900
33 Mammule Rankoe South Africa 12.350 11.250 10.600 10.400 44.600
34 Hana Park South Korea 12.150 9.750 11.000 10.825 43.725
35 Ana Mendez Peru 13.325 9.700 8.700 11.900 43.625
36 Monica Sileoni Finland 13.350 7.450 10.750 12.050 43.600
37 Morgan Lloyd Cayman Islands 11.700 7.900 10.350 11.300 41.250
38 Fatimah Saadi Al-Tameemi Iraq 12.350 7.400 10.200 10.000 39.950
39 Rahma Mastouri Tunisia 12.700 8.300 8.600 10.000 39.600
40 Ahlem Mokhtari Algeria 12.550 3.325 9.500 7.750 33.125
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s