2015 Cottbus World Challenge Cup Results

The 2015 Cottbus World Challenge Cup is being held March 19 through March 22 in Cottbus, Germany.

WAG VT EF WAG UB EF WAG BB EF WAG FX EF WAG VT QF
WAG UB QF WAG BB QF WAG FX QF MAG FX EF MAG PH EF
MAG SR EF MAG VT EF MAG PB EF MAG HB EF MAG FX QF
MAG PH QF MAG SR QF MAG VT QF MAG PB QF MAG HB QF

Women’s Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.8 9.125 14.925 14.875
5.5 9.325 14.825
2 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 5.0 8.900 13.900 14.000
5.0 9.100 14.100
3 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.3 8.950 14.250 13.950
5.3 8.650 -0.3 13.650
4 Paula Plichta Poland 5.0 8.650 13.650 13.700
5.2 8.550 13.750
5 Pauline Tratz Germany 5.0 9.075 14.075 13.687
4.4 8.900 13.300
6 Boglarka Devai Hungary 5.0 8.875 13.875 13.637
4.6 8.800 13.400
7T Argyro Afrati Greece 4.8 9.050 13.850 13.625
5.0 8.400 13.400
7T Ana Perez Spain 5.0 8.950 13.950 13.625
4.6 8.700 13.300

Women’s Uneven Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 6.3 8.375 14.675
2 Kristina Pravdina Azerbaijan 5.5 8.300 13.800
3 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.6 7.875 13.475
4 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.0 8.450 13.450
5 Paula Raya Spain 5.3 8.000 13.300
6 Caterina Barloggio Switzerland 5.0 8.025 13.025
7 Evangelia Plyta Greece 5.8 6.800 12.600
8 Teja Belak Slovenia 4.2 7.175 11.375

Women’s Balance Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Andreea Munteanu Romania 6.1 8.300 14.400
2 Kim Janas Germany 5.8 8.075 13.875
3 Ana Perez Spain 5.4 7.825 13.225
4 Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska Poland 5.6 7.625 -0.1 13.125
5 Tzuf Feldon Israel 5.3 7.600 12.900
6T Caterina Barloggio Switzerland 5.0 7.425 12.425
6T Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.4 7.025 12.425
8 Ayelen Tarabini Argentina 5.4 6.800 12.200

Women’s Floor Exercise Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Marta Pihan-Kulesza Poland 5.8 8.425 14.225
2 Andreea Munteanu Romania 5.5 8.325 13.825
3 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.3 8.175 13.475
4 Ayelen Tarabini Argentina 5.3 8.125 -0.1 13.325
5 Lisa Ecker Austria 5.0 7.950 12.950
6 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.2 7.750 -0.1 12.850
7 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 5.2 7.125 -0.4 11.925
8 Argyro Afrati Greece 4.9 7.175 -0.3 11.775

Men’s Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kenzo Shirai Japan 7.6 8.850 16.450
2 Matthias Fahrig Germany 6.8 8.700 -0.3 15.200
3 Bart Deurloo Netherlands 6.5 8.575 15.075
4 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.7 8.100 14.800
5 Eleftherios Kosmidis Greece 6.6 7.750 -0.1 14.250
6 Mathias Philippe France 6.1 7.325 -0.1 13.325
7 Kevin Antoniotti France 5.8 7.175 12.975
8 Diego Hypolito Brazil 6.8 6.125 -0.1 12.825

Men’s Pommel Horse Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.9 8.650 15.550
2 Donna-Donny Truyens Belgium 6.6 8.800 15.400
3 Cyril Tommasone France 6.6 8.600 15.200
4 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 6.2 8.925 15.125
5 Kohei Kameyama Japan 6.9 8.050 14.950
6 Tomomasa Hasegawa Japan 6.7 8.075 14.775
7 Dmitrijs Trefilovs Latvia 6.4 8.025 14.425
8 Matija Baron Croatia 6.0 7.675 13.675

Men’s Still Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Arthur Zanetti Brazil 6.8 8.825 15.625
2 Eleftherios Petrounias Greece 6.8 8.750 15.550
3 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.6 8.800 15.400
4 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.6 8.775 15.375
5 Igor Radvilov Ukraine 6.8 8.500 15.300
6 Lambertus Van Gelder Netherlands 6.5 8.775 15.275
7 Koji Yamamuro Japan 6.6 8.575 15.175
8 Tommy Ramos Puerto Rico 6.6 7.225 13.825

Men’s Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Kenzo Shirai Japan 6.0 9.425 15.425 15.100
5.6 9.175 14.775
2 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.0 9.125 15.125 15.012
5.6 9.300 14.900
3 Koji Yamamuro Japan 6.0 9.125 15.125 15.000
5.6 9.275 14.875
4 Matthias Fahrig Germany 5.6 9.475 15.075 14.800
5.6 9.025 -0.1 14.525
5 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 9.075 15.075 14.550
6.0 8.125 -0.1 14.025
6 Jeffrey Wammes Netherlands 5.6 9.450 15.050 14.500
5.8 8.250 -0.1 13.950
7 Vitalijs Kardasovs Latvia 5.6 8.775 14.375 14.337
5.2 9.100 14.300
8 Bart Deurloo Netherlands 5.6 7.975 13.575 14.300
5.6 9.425 15.025

Men’s Parallel Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 7.1 9.150 16.250
2 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 6.9 8.825 15.725
3 Epke Zonderland Netherlands 7.0 8.650 15.650
4 Anton Fokin Uzbekistan 6.6 9.000 15.600
5 Christian Baumann Switzerland 6.4 8.875 15.275
6 Kenzo Shirai Japan 6.3 8.925 15.225
7 Pablo Braegger Switzerland 6.3 8.550 14.850
8 Jorge Giraldo Colombia 6.4 7.850 14.250

Men’s High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1T Umit Samiloglu Turkey 6.5 8.500 15.000
1T Pablo Braegger Switzerland 7.0 8.000 15.000
3 Nestor Abad Spain 6.0 8.775 14.775
4 Epke Zonderland Netherlands 7.2 7.550 14.750
5 Kristof Schroe Belgium 6.5 8.225 14.725
6 Alexander Shatilov Israel 6.5 8.025 14.525
7 Kevin Antoniotti France 6.3 8.025 14.325
8 Fabian Leimlehner Austria 5.2 7.350 12.550

Women’s Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.8 9.066 14.866 14.799
5.5 9.233 14.733
2 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.3 8.766 14.066 14.216
5.3 9.066 14.366
3 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 5.0 9.033 14.033 13.966
5.0 8.900 13.900
4 Paula Plichta Poland 5.0 8.833 13.833 13.866
5.2 8.700 13.900
5 Ana Perez Spain 5.0 9.133 14.133 13.849
4.6 8.966 13.566
6 Boglarka Devai Hungary 5.0 8.966 13.966 13.766
4.6 8.966 13.566
7 Argyro Afrati Greece 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.750
5.0 8.700 13.700
8 Pauline Tratz Germany 5.0 9.000 14.000 13.700
4.4 9.000 13.400
9 Jasmin Mader Austria 5.0 8.900 13.900 13.666
4.6 8.833 13.433
10 Diana Jerofejeva Latvia 4.4 9.166 13.566 13.499
4.6 8.833 13.433
11 Gaya Giladi Israel 5.0 8.666 13.666 13.483
4.8 8.500 13.300
12 Claudia Chmielowska Poland 5.0 8.866 13.666 13.466
4.4 8.666 13.066
13 Ofir Netzer Israel 4.8 8.800 13.600 13.433
4.6 8.666 13.266
14 Anna Salmi Finland 4.4 9.033 13.433 13.349
4.2 9.066 13.266
15 Ayelen Tarabini Argentina 5.0 7.766 -0.1 12.666 13.266
4.9 8.966 13.866
16 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 5.0 8.600 13.600 13.266
4.4 8.533 12.933
17 Ekin Morova Turkey 4.4 8.633 13.033 13.116
4.4 8.800 13.200
18 Nato Dzidziguri Georgia 4.6 7.800 -0.1 12.300 12.450
4.0 8.600 12.600
19 Dina Nygaard Norway 4.6 8.733 13.333 6.666
0.0 0.000 0.000

Women’s Uneven Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 6.5 8.533 15.033
2 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.6 8.233 13.833
3 Evangelia Plyta Greece 6.0 7.466 13.466
4 Paula Raya Spain 5.1 8.166 13.266
5 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 4.9 8.300 13.200
6 Caterina Barloggio Switzerland 4.9 8.200 13.100
7 Teja Belak Slovenia 4.9 8.133 13.033
8 Kristina Pravdina Azerbaijan 5.5 7.500 13.000
9 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 4.9 7.933 12.833
10 Marta Pihan-Kulesza Poland 5.5 7.333 12.833
11 Andreea Iridon Romania 5.4 7.300 12.700
12 Tzuf Feldon Israel 4.8 7.833 12.633
13 Pauline Tratz Germany 4.9 7.666 12.566
14 Boglarka Devai Hungary 4.4 8.000 12.400
15 Gaia Nesurini Switzerland 4.1 8.166 12.266
16 Ekin Morova Turkey 4.7 7.500 12.200
17 Kim Janas Germany 5.3 6.666 11.966
18 Dina Nygaard Norway 4.5 7.266 11.766
19 Maria Belen Stoffel Argentina 4.7 6.966 11.666
20 Petra Fialova Czech Republic 5.2 6.466 11.666
21 Lisa Ecker Austria 4.5 7.066 11.566
22 Argyro Afrati Greece 5.4 6.066 11.466
23 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 4.0 7.333 11.333
24 Alien Valente Argentina 4.5 6.800 11.300
25 Ana Perez Spain 5.6 5.433 11.033
26 Jasmin Mader Austria 3.9 7.100 11.000
27 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 3.5 7.466 10.966
28 Diana Jerofejeva Latvia 2.5 7.900 10.400
29 Nato Dzidziguri Georgia 2.6 7.666 10.266
30 Anna Salmi Finland 3.8 6.033 9.833
31 Mariana Carvalho Portugal 2.7 7.000 9.700
32 Anastasija Dubova Latvia 2.4 7.033 9.433
33 Ellis O’Reilly Ireland 3.8 4.700 8.500

Women’s Balance Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Andreea Munteanu Romania 5.8 8.600 14.400
2 Kim Janas Germany 5.9 7.966 -0.1 13.766
3 Kararzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska Poland 5.6 8.033 -0.1 13.533
4 Caterina Barloggio Switzerland 5.0 8.466 13.466
5 Tzuf Feldon Israel 5.4 7.933 13.333
6 Ana Perez Spain 5.4 7.900 13.300
7 Ayelen Tarabini Argentina 5.4 7.866 13.266
8 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.1 8.033 13.133
9 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.4 7.800 -0.1 13.100
10 Pauline Schäfer Germany 5.8 7.266 13.066
11 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.4 7.533 12.933
12 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 5.1 7.566 12.666
13 Paula Plichta Poland 5.4 7.300 -0.1 12.600
14 Pauline Tratz Germany 4.5 7.966 12.466
15 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 5.4 7.166 -0.1 12.466
16 Vasiliki Millousi Greece 5.5 7.066 -0.1 12.466
17 Andreea Iridon Romania 5.6 6.766 12.366
18 Anna Salmi Finland 4.5 7.600 12.100
19 Dina Nygaard Norway 4.6 7.500 -0.1 12.000
20 Mariana Carvalho Portugal 4.5 7.333 11.833
21 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 5.7 6.033 11.733
22 Lisa Ecker Austria 4.7 6.900 11.600
23 Gaia Nesurini Switzerland 4.2 7.200 11.400
24 Maria Simou Greece 4.6 6.733 11.333
25 Boglarka Devai Hungary 4.1 7.133 -0.1 11.133
26 Gaya Giladi Israel 4.6 6.500 11.100
27 Diana Jerofejeva Latvia 4.0 6.866 10.866
28 Ekin Morova Turkey 4.9 6.033 -0.1 10.833
29 Anastasija Dubova Latvia 4.2 6.500 10.700
30 Nora Fernandez Spain 4.9 5.633 10.533
31 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.0 6.466 10.466
32 Nato Dzidziguri Georgia 5.0 5.433 -0.1 10.333
33 Kristina Pravdina Azerbaijan 4.8 5.466 10.266
34 Ellis O’Reilly Ireland 4.8 5.433 -0.1 10.133
35 Maria Belen Stoffel Argentina 4.3 5.733 10.033
36 Jasmin Mader Austria 5.1 4.833 9.933
37 Tatjana Holeczek Slovenia 3.8 5.733 9.533

Women’s Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Marta Pihan-Kulesza Poland 5.6 8.400 14.000
2 Andreea Munteanu Romania 5.5 8.200 13.700
3 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 5.2 8.333 13.533
4 Argyro Afrati Greece 5.6 7.666 13.266
5 Lisa Ecker Austria 5.3 7.900 13.200
6 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.1 8.033 13.133
7 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.3 7.933 -0.1 13.133
8 Ayelen Tarabini Argentina 5.3 8.000 -0.3 13.000
9 Pauline Tratz Germany 5.1 7.966 -0.3 12.766
10 Boglarka Devai Hungary 4.7 7.766 12.466
11 Caterina Barloggio Switzerland 4.8 7.933 -0.3 12.433
12 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.5 7.933 12.433
13 Ekin Morova Turkey 5.1 7.333 12.433
14 Claudia Chmielowska Poland 4.8 7.600 12.400
15 Tatjana Holeczek Slovenia 4.8 7.533 12.333
16 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 4.7 7.566 12.266
17 Dina Nygaard Norway 4.7 7.500 -0.1 12.100
18 Nato Dzidziguri Georgia 4.9 7.266 -0.1 12.066
19 Mariana Carvalho Portugal 4.3 7.733 12.033
20 Anna Salmi Finland 4.5 7.533 12.033
21 Tzuf Feldon Israel 4.6 7.500 -0.1 12.000
22 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 4.9 7.200 -0.1 12.000
23 Jasmin Mader Austria 5.0 7.400 -0.6 11.800
24 Gaya Giladi Israel 4.8 7.000 11.800
25 Ana Perez Spain 5.2 6.866 -0.3 11.766
26 Gaia Nesurini Switzerland 5.0 6.966 -0.3 11.666
27 Alien Valente Argentina 4.9 6.700 11.600
28 Diana Jerofejeva Latvia 4.4 7.033 11.433
29 Nora Fernandez Spain 4.2 7.233 -0.1 11.333
30 Ellis O’Reilly Ireland 5.0 6.300 11.300
31 Anastasija Dubova Latvia 3.6 7.100 10.700
32 Maria Simou Greece 4.5 5.766 -0.3 9.966

Men’s Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kenzo Shirai Japan 7.6 8.700 16.300
2 Matthias Fahrig Germany 6.8 8.300 15.100
3 Diego Hypolito Brazil 6.5 8.575 15.075
4 Mathias Philippe France 6.1 8.750 14.850
5 Kevin Antoniotti France 6.1 8.600 14.700
6 Eleftherios Kosmidis Greece 6.6 8.100 14.700
7 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.7 7.925 14.625
8 Bart Deurloo Netherlands 6.5 8.025 14.525
9 Ziga Silc Slovenia 6.1 8.400 14.500
10 Andrew Paul Smith Ireland 6.3 8.150 14.450
11 Rok Klavora Slovenia 6.2 8.225 14.425
12 Alexander Shatilov Israel 6.3 8.125 14.425
13 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.6 7.800 14.400
14 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.5 7.875 14.375
15 Stian Skjerahaug Norway 5.6 8.725 14.325
16 Waldemar Eichorn Germany 6.0 8.325 14.325
17 Eduard Shaulov Uzbekistan 6.1 8.200 14.300
18 Jeffrey Wammes Netherlands 6.1 8.150 14.250
19 Pablo Braegger Switzerland 6.5 8.000 -0.3 14.200
20 Dirk Kathan Austria 5.5 8.525 14.025
21 Andres Martinez Colombia 6.2 7.925 -0.1 14.025
22 Vitalijs Kardasovs Latvia 5.7 8.250 13.950
23 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.9 8.025 13.925
24 Arthur Zanetti Brazil 6.4 7.925 -0.4 13.925
25 Paata Nozadze Georgia 5.5 8.400 13.900
26 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 6.3 7.675 -0.1 13.875
27 Christian Baumann Switzerland 5.8 8.025 13.825
28 Siemon Volkaert Belgium 6.4 7.500 -0.1 13.800
29 Mauro Martinez Argentina 5.5 8.225 13.725
30 Andrea Cingolani Italy 6.4 7.475 -0.3 13.575
31 Enrique Gonzalez Chile 6.5 7.075 13.575
32 Dimitrios Markousis Greece 6.2 7.250 13.450
33 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.1 7.250 13.350
34 Ahmet Onder Turkey 6.0 7.300 13.300
35 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 6.5 6.750 13.250
36 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.2 8.025 13.225
37 Lukas Dauser Germany 5.6 7.600 13.200
38 Andrej Korosteljev Croatia 6.5 6.850 -0.3 13.050
39 Norbert Dudas Hungary 4.7 8.325 13.025
40 Roberto Alvarez Spain 6.4 6.375 -0.4 12.375
41 Michael Trane Sweden 4.8 7.650 -0.1 12.350
42 Christopher Soos Sweden 5.1 7.775 -0.6 12.275
43 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.7 7.200 -0.7 12.200
44 Andres Arean Argentina 5.4 7.000 -0.5 11.900
45 Florian Landuyt Belgium 5.6 6.825 -0.7 11.725
46 David Kathan Austria 5.4 5.825 11.225
47 Koji Yamamuro Japan 5.1 6.325 -0.6 10.825
48 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 4.9 5.350 10.250
49 Daniel Lucas Azerbaijan 4.4 5.000 9.400

Men’s Pommel Horse Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Cyril Tommasone France 7.0 8.775 15.775
2 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.9 8.575 15.475
3 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 6.5 8.550 15.050
4 Tomomasa Hasegawa Japan 6.7 8.125 14.825
5 Donna-Donny Truyens Belgium 6.0 8.775 14.775
6 Kohei Kameyama Japan 7.2 7.450 14.650
7 Matija Baron Croatia 6.0 8.625 14.625
8 Dmitrijs Trefilovs Latvia 6.1 8.500 14.600
9 Rokas Guscinas Lithuania 5.9 8.550 14.450
10 Robert Seligman Croatia 6.1 8.350 14.450
11 Boudewijn de Vries Netherlands 6.1 8.325 14.425
12 Jure Pavlica Slovenia 5.4 8.975 14.375
13 Andrii Sienichkin Ukraine 6.0 8.350 14.350
14 Zoltan Kallai Hungary 6.4 7.750 14.150
15 Jhonny Munoz Colombia 6.0 8.100 14.100
16 Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.9 8.175 14.075
17 Jorge Giraldo Colombia 6.0 8.075 14.075
18 Fabian Gonzalez Spain 5.9 8.150 14.050
19 Stian Skjerahaug Norway 6.0 8.000 14.000
20 Nicolas Cordoba Argentina 5.8 8.125 13.925
21 Axel Augis France 5.9 7.925 13.825
22 Waldemar Eichorn Germany 6.3 7.525 13.825
23 Luis Rivera Puerto Rico 6.0 7.725 13.725
24 Christian Baumann Switzerland 6.6 7.125 13.725
25 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 5.6 8.025 13.625
26 Sebastian Krimmer Germany 5.9 7.675 13.575
27 Nestor Abad Spain 6.2 7.100 13.300
28 Christopher Jursch Germany 5.4 7.775 13.175
29 Anton Fokin Uzbekistan 5.7 7.400 13.100
30 Georgios Chatziefstathiou Greece 6.4 6.650 13.050
31 Ahmet Onder Turkey 5.9 7.125 13.025
32 Pericles Silva Brazil 5.6 7.400 13.000
33 Ludovico Edalli Italy 5.6 7.325 12.925
34 Tommaso de Vecchis Italy 6.1 6.800 12.900
35 Eduard Shaulov Uzbekistan 5.3 7.525 12.875
36 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.2 6.600 12.800
37 Dirk Kathan Austria 5.2 7.575 12.775
38 Daniel Kopeinik Austria 5.4 7.150 12.550
39 Pontus Kallanvaara Sweden 4.9 7.625 12.525
40 Sascha Palgen Luxembourg 5.1 7.350 12.450
41 Jarkko Perkkanen Finland 5.4 6.925 12.325
42 Adam Rzepa Poland 6.2 6.100 12.300
43 Moran Yanuka Israel 4.9 7.325 12.225
44 Christopher Soos Sweden 4.9 7.050 11.950
45 Norbert Dudas Hungary 5.6 6.200 11.800
46 Paata Nozadze Georgia 5.1 6.625 11.725
47 Anthony van Assche Netherlands 5.7 5.950 11.650
48 Rafael Morales Puerto Rico 5.0 6.275 11.275
49 Nodar Lionidze Georgia 4.1 6.500 10.600
50 Siemon Volkaert Belgium 5.8 4.750 10.550
51 Maksim Kowalenko Poland 5.3 4.825 10.125
52 Andres Arean Argentina 4.9 3.550 8.450
53 Daniel Lucas Azerbaijan 3.0 3.225 6.225

Men’s Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Eleftherios Petrounias Greece 6.8 8.775 15.575
2 Arthur Zanetti Brazil 6.7 8.775 15.475
3 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.5 8.775 15.275
4 Lambertus van Gelder Netherlands 6.5 8.775 15.275
5 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.8 8.450 15.250
6 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.6 8.575 15.175
7 Koji Yamamuro Japan 6.6 8.275 14.875
8 Tommy Ramos Puerto Rico 6.5 8.200 14.700
9 Dennis Goossens Belgium 6.6 8.075 14.675
10 Ruben Lopez Spain 6.4 8.025 14.425
11 Anthony van Assche Netherlands 6.0 8.350 14.350
12 Tomomasa Hasegawa Japan 5.8 8.475 14.275
13 Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues France 6.8 7.450 14.250
14 Mathias Philippe France 5.9 8.300 14.200
15 David Fuerst Switzerland 6.2 8.000 14.200
16 Eyal Glazer Israel 5.5 8.500 14.000
17 Peter Lampret Slovenia 6.1 7.875 13.975
18 Paata Nozadze Georgia 4.9 8.775 13.675
19 Maksim Kowalenko Poland 5.3 8.250 13.550
20 Rokas Guscinas Lithuania 5.4 8.125 13.525
21 Lorenzo Ticchi Italy 5.6 7.925 13.525
22 Matthias Fahrig Germany 5.3 8.200 13.500
23 Mauro Martinez Argentina 5.7 7.775 13.475
24 Stian Skjerahaug Norway 5.1 8.275 13.375
25 Sebastian Cecot Poland 4.9 8.375 13.275
26 Anton Fokin Uzbekistan 5.1 8.050 13.150
27 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.7 8.400 13.100
28 Eldar Safarov Azerbaijan 4.7 8.375 13.075
29 Andrea Cingolani Italy 5.7 7.325 13.025
30 Michael Trane Sweden 4.9 8.075 12.975
31 Moran Yanuka Israel 4.6 8.225 12.825
32 Norbert Dudas Hungary 5.6 7.050 12.650
33 Christopher Soos Sweden 4.6 8.000 12.600
34 Attila Vlacsil Hungary 5.9 6.600 12.500
35 Alberto Tallon Spain 6.0 6.275 12.275
36 Tomi Tuuha Finland 4.1 7.975 12.075
37 Vitalijs Kardasovs Latvia 4.5 7.425 11.925
38 Daniel Kopeinik Austria 4.2 6.200 10.400
39 Markku Vahtila Finland 3.3 1.95 5.250

Men’s Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 9.075 15.075 15.100
6.0 9.125 15.125
2 Matthias Fahrig Germany 5.6 9.400 15.000 14.912
5.6 9.225 14.825
3 Kenzo Shirai Japan 6.0 9.000 15.000 14.900
5.6 9.200 14.800
4 Vitalijs Kardasovs Latvia 5.6 9.300 14.900 14.712
5.2 9.325 14.525
5 Diego Hypolito Brazil 5.6 9.175 14.775 14.650
5.4 9.125 14.525
6 Bart Deurloo Netherlands 5.6 9.200 14.800 14.575
5.6 8.850 -0.1 14.350
7 Jeffrey Wammes Netherlands 5.6 9.125 14.725 14.475
5.4 8.925 -0.1 14.225
8 Koji Yamamuro Japan 6.0 8.175 -0.3 13.875 14.362
5.6 9.250 14.850
9 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.0 8.150 -0.1 14.050 14.350
5.6 9.150 -0.1 14.650
10 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.2 9.225 14.425 14.337
5.2 9.050 14.250
11 Enrique Gonzalez Chile 6.0 7.875 13.875 14.237
5.6 9.000 14.600
12 Tomi Tuuha Finland 5.6 8.525 -0.3 13.825 14.162
5.6 8.900 14.500
13 Ahmet Onder Turkey 5.2 9.225 14.425 14.137
4.8 9.050 13.850
14 Andrea Cingolani Italy 5.6 9.100 14.700 14.062
5.6 7.825 13.425
15 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.2 9.250 14.450 14.062
4.8 8.975 -0.1 13.675
16 Daniel Robert Lucas Azerbaijan 5.2 9.150 14.350 13.987
4.4 9.225 13.625
17 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.0 8.125 -0.3 13.825 13.950
5.2 8.875 14.075
18 Andres Martinez Colombia 5.2 9.025 14.225 13.937
4.4 9.250 13.650
19 Attila Vlacsil Hungary 5.6 8.900 14.500 13.837
4.4 8.875 -0.1 13.175
20 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.6 8.100 -0.3 13.400 13.775
5.2 8.950 14.150
21 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 8.050 13.650 13.687
6.0 8.025 -0.3 13.725
22 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.2 8.550 -0.1 13.650 13.600
4.4 9.150 13.550
23 Roberto Alvarez Spain 5.6 8.075 13.675 13.400
5.6 7.825 -0.3 13.125
24 Sebastian Cecot Poland 5.6 7.950 13.550 13.062
5.2 7.675 -0.3 12.575
25 Lukas Dauser Germany 5.6 9.000 -0.1 14.500 7.250
0.0 0.000 0.000
26 Norbert Dudas Hungary 5.2 8.800 14.000 7.000
0.0 0.000 0.000
27 Paata Nozadze Georgia 4.4 9.225 13.625 6.812
0.0 0.000 0.000
28 Rokas Guscinas Lithuania 4.8 8.850 -0.3 13.350 6.675
0.0 0.000 0.000

Men’s Parallel Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.9 9.225 16.125
2 Epke Zonderland Netherlands 6.5 8.975 15.475
3 Anton Fokin Uzbekistan 6.6 8.675 15.275
4 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 6.9 8.325 15.225
5 Pablo Braegger Switzerland 6.3 8.700 15.000
6 Kenzo Shirai Japan 6.3 8.575 14.875
7 Christian Baumann Switzerland 6.4 8.425 14.825
8 Jorge Giraldo Colombia 6.4 8.375 14.775
9 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 6.0 8.675 14.675
10 Adam Kierzkowski Poland 6.0 8.550 14.550
11 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.8 8.675 14.475
12 Kevin Antoniotti France 6.0 8.425 14.425
13 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.1 8.325 14.425
14 Lukas Dauser Germany 6.3 8.100 14.400
15 Pericles Silva Brazil 6.0 8.375 14.375
16 Matthias Fahrig Germany 6.2 8.050 14.250
17 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.3 7.925 14.225
18 Ruben Lopez Spain 6.5 7.650 14.150
19 Tommaso de Vecchis Italy 5.8 8.250 14.050
20 Stian Skjerahaug Norway 5.3 8.725 14.025
21 Axel Augis France 6.2 7.825 14.025
22 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.7 8.275 13.975
23 Boudewijn de Vries Netherlands 5.0 8.875 13.875
24 Eyal Glazer Israel 5.4 8.450 13.850
25 Norbert Dudas Hungary 5.7 8.075 13.775
26 Paata Nozadze Georgia 4.6 9.025 13.625
27 Eldar Safarov Azerbaijan 4.7 8.675 13.375
28 Zoltan Kallai Hungary 4.8 8.500 13.300
29 Osvaldo Martinez Argentina 5.0 7.775 12.775
30 David Kathan Austria 4.8 7.925 12.725
31 Nodar Lionidze Georgia 3.6 8.950 12.550
32 Nicolas Cordoba Argentina 5.5 6.925 12.425
33 Michael Trane Sweden 5.3 7.050 12.350
34 Maxime Gentges Belgium 4.6 7.375 11.975
35 Eduard Shaulov Uzbekistan 5.0 6.925 11.925
36 Atrem Dolgopyat Israel 4.8 7.100 11.900
37 Alberto Tallon Spain 5.2 6.675 11.875
38 Sebastian Krimmer Germany 5.5 6.125 11.625
39 Dirk Kathan Austria 4.4 7.200 11.600
40 Peter Lampret Slovenia 4.9 6.550 11.450
41 Maksim Kowalenko Poland 5.1 6.075 11.175
42 Pontus Kallanvaara Sweden 4.6 6.375 10.975
43 Koji Yamamuro Japan 5.8 4.525 10.325
44 Florian Landuyt Belgium 4.3 5.750 10.050
45 Alen Dimic Slovenia 3.0 6.550 -4.0 5.550

Men’s High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Epke Zonderland Netherlands 7.3 8.475 15.775
2 Alexander Shatilov Israel 6.5 8.575 15.075
3 Umit Samiloglu Turkey 6.5 8.500 15.000
4 Pablo Braegger Switzerland 7.0 7.900 14.900
5 Nestor Abad Spain 6.1 8.750 14.850
6 Tin Srbic Croatia 6.0 8.450 14.450
7 Kevin Antoniotti France 6.4 8.050 14.450
8 Fabian Leimlehner Austria 6.0 8.375 14.375
9 Kristof Schroe Belgium 6.2 8.125 14.325
10 Jeffrey Wammes Netherlands 5.8 8.475 14.275
11 Waldemar Eichorn Germany 6.4 7.725 14.125
12 Nicolas Cordoba Argentina 6.6 7.450 14.050
13 Sebastian Krimmer Germany 6.2 7.775 13.975
14 Tomomasa Hasegawa Japan 6.6 7.350 13.950
15 Maxime Gentges Belgium 5.7 8.150 13.850
16 Stian Skjerahaug Norway 5.3 8.525 13.825
17 Axel Augis France 6.3 7.525 13.825
18 Christopher Jursch Germany 6.6 7.200 13.800
19 Adam Rzepa Poland 5.7 8.075 13.775
20 Moran Yanuka Israel 5.3 8.425 13.725
21 Pontus Kallanvaara Sweden 5.5 8.225 13.725
22 Pericles Silva Brazil 5.9 7.800 13.700
23 Karl Idesjo Sweden 4.9 8.775 13.675
24 Eduard Shaulov Uzbekistan 5.4 8.225 13.625
25 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.4 8.225 13.625
26 Rokas Guscinas Lithuania 5.6 7.975 13.575
27 Andres Martinez Colombia 5.7 7.825 13.525
28 Maksim Kowalenko Poland 5.1 8.400 13.500
29 Luis Rivera Puerto Rico 5.7 7.525 13.225
30 David Kathan Austria 4.7 8.400 13.100
31 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.2 6.900 13.100
32 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 6.3 6.550 12.850
33 Taha Serhani Switzerland 5.5 7.325 12.825
34 Norbert Dudas Hungary 4.9 7.900 12.800
35 Eldar Safarov Azerbaijan 4.4 8.375 12.775
36 Ludovico Edalli Italy 5.7 6.675 12.375
37 David Vecsernyes Hungary 6.1 6.275 12.375
38 Ahmet Onder Turkey 5.6 6.750 12.350
39 Vlasios Maras Greece 5.8 6.550 12.350
40 Kohei Kameyama Japan 5.7 6.500 12.200
41 Fabian Gonzalez Spain 6.7 5.050 11.750
42 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 5.8 5.350 11.150
43 Alen Dimic Slovenia 2.1 2.575 4.675
Advertisements

7 thoughts on “2015 Cottbus World Challenge Cup Results

  1. I really want to see Kenzo Shirai’s FX!!!! 7.6 D-score which is 0.8 higher than anyone else’s and on top of that second highest E-score?!

    Like

  2. I’m still in awe of that 16.125 that Oleg managed on pbars. Damn, that is one hell of a score!! And right after, an 11 on high bar…

    Like

  3. Pingback: The Women at Cottbus | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s