2015 Ljubljana Challenge Cup Results

The 2015 Ljubljana World Challenge Cup is held from April 3 through April 5 in Ljubljana, Slovenia.

Women’s Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.8 8.875 -0.1 14.575 14.600
5.5 9.125 14.625
2 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.3 9.100 14.400 14.412
5.3 9.125 14.425
3 Noel van Klaveren Netherlands 5.8 8.750 -0.1 14.450 14.325
5.6 8.700 -0.1 14.200
4 Ayelen Tarabini Argentina 4.9 8.950 13.850 13.900
5.0 8.950 13.950
5 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 5.0 8.750 13.750 13.875
5.0 9.000 14.000
6 Valerija Grisane Latvia 4.6 9.125 13.725 13.650
4.6 8.975 13.575
7 Annika Urvikko Finland 5.0 8.400 13.400 13.525
5.0 8.650 13.650
8 Jasmin Mader Austria 5.0 8.650 13.650 13.400
4.4 8.750 13.150

Women’s Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Isabela Onyshko Canada 6.3 7.550 13.850
2 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 6.1 7.375 13.475
3 Rebeca Andrade Brazil 5.7 7.100 12.800
4 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.0 7.100 12.100
5 Bianca Mann South Africa 5.1 6.325 11.425
6 Kitti Honti Hungary 4.5 6.275 10.775
7 Victoria-Kayen Woo Canada 5.2 5.000 10.200
8 Teja Belak Slovenia 4.2 5.250 9.450

Women’s Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Isabela Onyshko Canada 6.0 8.075 14.075
2 Lorrane Oliveira Brazil 5.5 8.025 13.525
3 Julie Kim Sinmon Brazil 5.4 7.925 -0.1 13.225
4 Sanne Wevers Netherlands 5.7 7.450 13.150
5 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 5.3 7.625 12.925
6 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.4 7.200 12.600
7 Eythora Thorsdottir Netherlands 5.4 6.825 12.225
8 Tzuf Feldon Israel 4.9 6.900 11.800

Women’s Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Eythora Thorsdottir Netherlands 5.7 8.425 14.125
2 Isabela Onyshko Canada 5.6 8.050 13.650
3 Ayelen Tarabini Argentina 5.5 8.000 13.500
4 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.4 8.000 13.400
5 Victoria-Kayen Woo Canada 5.0 8.225 13.225
6 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 5.1 8.025 -0.3 12.825
7 Sasa Golob Slovenia 5.4 7.350 12.750
8 Kitti Honti Hungary 5.0 6.600 -0.3 11.300

Women’s Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.8 9.250 15.050 14.925
5.5 9.300 14.800
2 Noel van Klaveren Netherlands 5.8 8.950 14.750 14.500
5.6 8.650 14.250
3 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.3 9.100 14.400 14.350
5.3 9.000 14.300
4 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 5.0 8.850 13.850 13.750
5.0 8.650 13.650
5 Ayelen Tarabini Argentina 4.9 8.800 13.700 13.750
5.0 8.800 13.800
6 Valerija Grisane Latvia 4.6 9.200 -0.1 13.700 13.650
4.6 9.000 13.600
7 Annika Urvikko Findland 5.0 8.650 13.650 13.575
5.0 8.600 -0.1 13.500
8 Jasmin Mader Austria 5.0 8.700 13.700 13.475
4.4 8.850 13.250
9 Helody Cyrenne Canada 5.3 8.900 14.200 13.275
4.6 7.750 12.350
10 Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.200
4.0 8.600 12.600
11 Ema Kajic Croatia 5.0 8.300 -0.1 13.200 13.150
4.8 8.300 13.100
12 Bianca Mann South Africa 5.0 8.500 13.500 13.125
4.0 8.750 12.750
13 Nicole Hitz Switzerland 4.6 8.900 13.500 12.975
4.0 8.450 12.450
14 Angela Maguire South Africa 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.825
4.4 8.550 12.950
15 Kitti Honti Hungary 4.6 8.100 -0.1 12.600 12.725
4.2 8.650 12.850
16 Anna Geidt Kazakhstan 4.6 8.300 12.900 12.550
3.8 8.400 12.200
17 Jelena Stamenkovic Serbia 4.6 8.550 -0.1 13.050 12.500
4.4 7.850 -0.3 11.950
18 Ofir Netzer Israel 4.6 7.600 -0.3 11.900 12.025
4.6 7.550 12.150
19 Gaya Giladi Israel 0.0 0.000 0.000 6.625
4.8 8.450 13.250
20 Veronika Vuosjoki Finland 4.4 8.700 13.100 6.550
0.0 0.000 0.000

Women’s Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Rebeca Andrade Brazil 5.9 8.400 14.300
2 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 6.3 7.900 14.200
3 Isabela Onyshko Canada 6.3 7.850 14.150
4 Victoria-Kayen Woo Canada 5.5 7.600 13.100
5 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.0 7.850 12.850
6 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.1 7.700 12.800
7 Kitti Honti Hungary 5.3 7.450 12.750
8 Bianca Mann South Africa 5.1 7.500 12.600
9 Eythora Thorsdottir Netherlands 5.6 6.950 12.550
10 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.5 8.000 12.500
11 Tzuf Feldon Israel 4.8 7.400 12.200
12 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 4.7 6.950 11.650
13 Ayelen Tarabini Argentina 4.2 7.400 11.600
14 Lisa Ecker Austria 4.0 7.500 11.500
15 Arailym Khanseiitova Kazakhstan 3.8 7.400 11.200
16 Veronika Vuosjoki Finland 4.5 6.600 11.100
17 Aleksandra Rajcic Serbia 4.6 6.450 11.050
18 Alien Valente Argentina 5.4 5.550 10.950
19 Angela Maguire South Africa 4.7 6.250 10.950
20 Annika Urvikko Finland 5.4 5.350 10.750
21 Anastasiya Miklashevich Belarus 5.2 5.450 10.650
22 Tereza Ochynska Czech Republic 3.3 6.250 9.550
23 Jasmin Mader Austria 3.6 5.900 9.500
24 Noel van Klaveren Netherlands 4.7 4.600 9.300
25 Sabine Gosa Latvia 4.0 3.300 7.300

Women’s Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lorrane Oliveira Brazil 5.6 8.100 13.700
2 Isabela Onyshko Canada 6.1 7.450 13.550
3 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 5.5 8.000 13.500
4 Tzuf Feldon Israel 5.3 8.050 13.350
5 Sanne Wevers Netherlands 5.4 8.000 -0.1 13.300
6 Eythora Thorsdottir Netherlands 5.9 7.400 13.300
7 Julie Kim Sinmon Brazil 5.3 7.650 -0.1 12.850
8 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.3 7.550 -0.1 12.750
9 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.4 7.350 12.750
10 Helody Cyrenne Canada 5.2 7.500 12.700
11 Angela Maguire South Africa 5.2 7.400 12.600
12 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 7.700 12.500
13 Alien Valente Argentina 4.9 7.600 12.500
14 Gaia Nesurini Switzerland 4.4 8.050 -0.1 12.350
15 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.6 7.650 12.250
16 Arailym Khanseiitova Kazakhstan 4.6 7.150 11.750
17 Kitti Honti Hungary 4.8 6.900 11.700
18 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 5.0 6.450 11.450
19 Bianca Mann South Africa 4.8 6.700 -0.1 11.400
20 Ayelen Tarabini Argentina 5.4 6.000 11.400
21 Anastasiya Miklashevich Belarus 4.3 7.000 11.300
22 Jelena Stamenkovic Serbia 4.9 6.450 -0.1 11.250
23 Nicole Hitz Switzerland 5.0 6.250 11.250
24 Stella Petran Croatia 3.9 7.300 -0.1 11.100
25 Alina Circene Latvia 5.2 5.900 11.100
26 Gaya Giladi Israel 4.6 6.400 11.000
27 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.9 6.100 11.000
28 Yekaterina Chuikina Kazakhstan 3.8 7.050 -0.1 10.750
29 Annika Urvikko Finland 4.4 6.050 -0.1 10.350
30 Tatjana Holeczek Slovenia 4.3 5.900 10.200
31 Veronika Vuosjoki Finland 4.3 5.750 -0.1 9.950
32 Sabine Gosa Latvia 4.7 5.200 9.900

Women’s Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Eythora Thorsdottir Netherlands 5.4 8.200 13.600
2 Isabela Onyshko Canada 5.6 8.000 13.600
3 Ayelen Tarabini Argentina 5.3 8.150 13.450
4 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.5 7.650 13.150
5 Victoria-Kayen Woo Canada 5.0 8.000 13.000
6 Sasa Golob Slovenia 5.5 7.450 12.950
7 Kitti Honti Hungary 5.1 7.700 12.800
8 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 5.0 7.850 -0.1 12.750
9 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 5.1 7.650 12.750
10 Noel van Klaveren Netherlands 5.7 7.150 -0.1 12.750
11 Yekaterina Chuikina Kazakhstan 5.1 7.700 -0.1 12.700
12 Valerija Grisane Latvia 5.2 7.600 -0.1 12.700
13 Tatjana Holeczek Slovenia 4.9 7.500 12.400
14 Julie Kim Sinmon Brazil 5.3 7.400 -0.3 12.400
15 Maria Stoffel Argentina 5.3 7.050 12.350
16 Gaya Giladi Israel 4.8 7.450 -0.1 12.150
17 Tzuf Feldon Israel 4.6 7.350 11.950
18 Lorrane Oliveira Brazil 5.3 6.650 11.950
19 Annika Urvikko Finland 4.9 6.850 11.750
20 Stella Petran Croatia 4.8 6.900 11.700
21 Angela Maguire South Africa 4.8 6.850 -0.3 11.350
22 Gaia Nesurini Switzerland 4.8 6.900 -0.4 11.300
23 Jasmin Mader Austria 5.2 6.350 -0.3 11.250
24 Tereza Ochynska Czech Republic 4.6 6.600 -0.1 11.100
25 Stina Lovisa Estberg Sweden 5.3 6.100 -0.3 11.100
26 Veronika Vuosjoki Finland 4.7 6.500 -0.3 10.900
27 Nicole Hitz Switzerland 4.4 6.350 -0.1 10.650
28 Anna Geidt Kazakhstan 4.7 5.150 9.850
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2015 Ljubljana Challenge Cup Results

  1. Pingback: Onyshko, Brazil Win Big in Ljubjlana | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s