2015 Polish International Championship Results

The 2015 Polish International Championships were held from May 22-24 in Szczecin, Poland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Katarzyna Jurkowska TS Wisla Krakow 14.250 13.300 14.500 14.133 56.183
2 Marta Pihan-Kulesza MKS Kusy Szczecin 14.000 14.100 13.200 14.300 55.600
3 Paula Plichta UKS SMS Olsztyn 14.050 11.400 14.000 13.233 52.683
4 Gabriela Janik CWZS Zawisza 13.750 12.950 12.700 13.100 52.500
5 Walentyna Smolka MKS Palac Mlodziezy 12.950 9.950 10.800 11.600 45.300
6 Sabine Gosa Latvia 12.550 8.200 11.000 11.866 43.616
7 Marija Ribalcenko Latvia 12.800 7.600 10.800 12.233 43.433
8 Olga Grymek TS Wisla Krakow 11.500 8.600 11.000 10.566 41.666
9 Aleksandra Kurcenko Latvia 10.700 8.850 10.000 11.600 41.150
10 Sandra Rozek UKS SMS Olsztyn 12.550 6.900 10.400 10.400 40.250
11 Ewelina Janus UKS SMS Olsztyn 12.150 7.900 9.200 10.433 39.683
12 Aleksandra Biskup TS Wisla Krakow 13.200 7.800 7.400 11.233 39.633
13 Sonia Biskup TS Wisla Krakow 11.350 7.900 9.900 9.366 38.516
14 Emilia Kulczynska MKS Palac Mlodziezy —— —— 9.700 12.000 21.700
15 Rozalia Wolska NTG Nysa —— —— 9.200 11.066 20.266
16 Klara Kopec TS Wisla Krakow —— —— 12.900 —— 12.900
17 Weronika Wozniak KS AZS AWFiS Gdansk —— —— 11.700 —— 11.700
18 Monika Eland UKS SMS Olsztyn —— —— 11.400 —— 11.400
19 Martyna Szemplinska UKS SMS Olsztyn —— 8.050 —— —— 8.050

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1T Paula Plichta UKS SMS Olsztyn 13.550 13.800 13.675
1T Gabriela Janik CWZS Zawisza Bydgoszcz 13.750 13.600 13.675
3 Katarzyna Jurkowska TS Wisla Krakow 11.800 13.600 12.700
4 Sonia Biskup TS Wisla Krakow 11.550 12.000 11.775
5 Ewelina Janus UKS SMS Olsztyn 12.450 10.600 11.525
6 Sandra Rozek UKS SMS Olsztyn 11.050 11.200 11.125
7T Olga Grymek TS Wisla Krakow 10.550 10.700 10.625
7T Aleksandra Biskup TS Wisla Krakow 10.750 10.500 10.625

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gabriela Janik CWZS Zawisza Bydgoszcz 5.300 8.150 13.450
2 Paula Plichta UKS SMS Olsztyn 4.4 7.000 11.400
3 Walentyna Smolka MKS Palac Mlodziezy 5.0 5.250 10.250
4 Aleksandra Kurcenko Latvia 2.0 7.000 9.000
5 Sabine Gosa Latvia 4.1 4.400 8.500
6 Katarzyna Jurkowska TS Wisla Krakow 2.1 5.750 7.850
7 Olga Grymek TS Wisla Krakow 1.6 6.200 7.800
8 Martyna Szemplinska UKS SMS Olsztyn 1.7 6.000 7.700

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Katarzyna Jurkowska TS Wisla Krakow 6.1 8.600 14.700
2 Klara Kopec TS Wisla Krakow 5.1 8.300 13.400
3 Gabriela Janik CWZS Zawisza Bydgoszcz 4.8 8.300 13.100
4 Paula Plichta UKS SMS Olsztyn 5.9 6.750 12.650
5 Weronika Wozniak AZS AWF Gdansk 4.0 7.450 11.450
6 Walentyna Smolka MKS Palac Mlodziezy 4.5 5.850 10.350
7 Olga Grymek TS Wisla Krakow 3.5 5.650 9.150
8 Sabine Gosa Latvia 4.6 3.900 8.500

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Paula Plichta UKS SMS Olsztyn 5.2 8.400 13.600
2 Katarzyna Jurkowska TS Wisla Krakow 5.5 8.033 13.533
3T Gabriela Janik CWZS Zawisza Bydgoszcz 4.7 7.733 12.433
3T Emilia Kulczynska MKS Palac Mlodziezy 4.8 7.633 12.433
5T Sabine Gosa Latvia 4.1 7.800 11.900
5T Marija Ribalcenko Latvia 3.9 8.000 11.900
7 Walentyna Smolka MKS Palac Mlodziezy 3.8 7.666 11.466
8 Aleksandra Kurcenko Latvia 3.8 7.500 11.300

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Patrycja Dronia MKS Palac Mlodziezy 13.300 10.600 10.700 12.666 47.266
2 Wanda Drelicharz TS Wisla Krakow 12.600 9.200 10.300 11.066 43.166
3 Agata Boraczynska UKS SMS Olsztyn 12.950 9.000 9.900 11.266 43.116
4 Jadwiga Onuszko TS Wisla Krakow 10.900 9.250 10.700 11.366 42.216
5 Oliwia Szymska MKS Kusy Szczecin 12.550 7.800 10.700 11.066 42.116
6 Aleksandra Borkowska TS Wisla Krakow 11.250 8.450 11.000 10.966 41.666
7 Malgorzata Bulanda MKS Palac Mlodziezy 11.700 8.350 10.700 10.600 41.350
8 Zofia Tokarek TS Wisla Krakow 11.650 8.550 9.900 11.200 41.300
9 Dominika Jeznach UKS SMS Olsztyn 12.800 7.800 9.400 10.600 40.600
10 Kinga Rosinska MKS Kusy Szczecin 11.300 8.500 9.400 11.333 40.533
11 Zofia Rajewska UKS SMS Olsztyn 12.600 7.150 9.500 10.933 40.183
12 Natalia Sady KS Iskra Zabrze 11.700 8.450 9.400 10.533 40.083
13 Maja Dembowska MKS Gdansk 11.450 8.950 8.900 10.466 39.766
14 Aleksandra Orzeszek NTG Nysa 10.600 7.700 9.700 11.000 39.000
15 Natalia Mrozek NTG Nysa 10.950 6.150 10.500 10.600 38.200
16 Wiktoria Gradys KS Iskra Zabrze 11.500 8.350 8.500 9.266 37.616
17 Weronika Antosiak NTG Nysa 10.350 7.700 9.100 10.166 37.316
18 Gabriela Jeznach UKS SMS Olsztyn 11.500 6.100 9.600 9.866 37.066
19 Sandra Seweryn KS Iskra Zabrze 11.555 8.300 8.400 8.666 36.921
20 Klaudia Zietek MKS Kusy Szczecin 11.850 3.800 8.400 10.233 34.283
21 Zofia Jozwiak UKS 7 Lodz 12.300 3.050 9.500 9.300 34.150
22 Martyna Macholak KS Iskra Zabrze 11.550 3.500 9.400 9.533 33.983
23 Martyna Szerszen KS Iskra Zabrze 11.150 2.650 9.200 9.300 32.300
24 Natalia Szymanska TS Wisla Krakow 11.050 0.600 9.500 9.333 30.483
25 Karolina Czarkowska NTG Nysa 12.350 —— 9.100 6.900 28.350
26 Zofia Gniedziejko MKS Gdansk —— 7.400 8.200 —— 15.600
27 Natalia Bukowska MKS Kusy Szczecin —— —— 9.900 —— 9.900

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Wanda Drelicharz TS Wisla Krakow 12.100 12.400 12.250
2 Patrycja Dronia MKS Palac Mlodziezy 13.500 10.950 12.225
3 Agata Boraczynska UKS SMS Olsztyn 12.700 11.700 12.200
4 Zofia Jozwiak UKS SP 7 Lodz 12.000 11.500 11.750
5 Gabriela Jeznach UKS SMS Olsztyn 12.300 11.000 11.650
6 Wiktoria Gradys KS Iskra Zabrze 12.000 11.250 11.625
7 Dominika Jeznach UKS SMS Olsztyn 12.450 10.700 11.575
8 Zofia Rajewska UKS SMS Olsztyn 0.000 4.500 2.250

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Patrycja Dronia MKS Palac Mlodziezy 2.500 8.150 10.650
2 Agata Boraczynska UKS SMS Olsztyn 2.300 7.100 9.400
3 Jadwiga Onuszko TS Wisla Krakow 1.3 7.750 9.050
4 Wanda Drelicharz TS Wisla Krakow 1.4 7.300 8.700
5 Zofia Tokarek TS Wisla Krakow 1.4 7.000 8.400
6 Natalia Sady KS Iskra Zabrze 0.9 7.200 8.100
7 Kinga Rosinska MKS Kusy Szczecin 1.3 6.550 7.850
8 Maja Dembowska MKS Gdansk 1.3 3.400 4.700

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Oliwia Szymska MKS Kusy Szczecin 4.3 7.400 11.700
2 Wanda Drelicharz TS Wisla Krakow 3.8 7.400 11.200
3T Natalia Mrozek NTG Nysa 3.4 7.550 10.950
3T Malgorzata Bulanda MS Palac Mlodziezy 4.9 6.050 10.950
5 Jadwiga Onuszko TS Wisla Krakow 3.5 7.200 10.700
6 Agata Boraczynska UKS SMS Olsztyn 3.3 7.250 10.550
7 Patrycja Dronia Palac Mlodziezy 4.5 5.950 10.450
8 Aleksandra Borkowska TS Wisla Krakow 3.4 5.100 8.500

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Patrycja Dronia Palac Mlodziezy 4.9 7.700 12.600
2 Wanda Drelicharz TS Wisla Krakow 3.9 7.200 11.100
3T Aleksandra Orzezek NTG Nysa 3.4 7.600 11.000
3T Zofia Tokarek TS Wisla Krakow 3.6 7.400 11.000
5 Agata Boraczynska UKS SMS Olsztyn 4.0 7.766 10.766
6 Oliwia Szymska MKS Kusy Szczecin 3.5 7.233 10.733
7 Jadwiga Onuszko TS Wisla Krakow 3.7 6.466 10.166
8 Kinga Rosinska MKS Kusy Szczecin 3.6 5.866 9.466
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s