2015 Finnish Championships Results

The 2015 Finnish Championships were held May 8 through May 10 in Espoo, Finland.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Annika Urvikko TV 14.000 12.900 12.400 12.500 51.800
2 Rosanna Ojala TaSi 13.350 10.950 12.850 12.950 50.100
3 Maija Leinonen AS 13.350 12.300 11.700 12.150 49.500
4 Anna Salmi EsTT 13.600 10.900 11.700 12.900 49.100
5 Veronika Vuosjoki TV 13.000 11.750 11.000 12.700 48.450
6 Monica Sileoni EsTT 12.500 9.800 11.200 12.650 46.150
7 Seidi Kauppi STVK 12.850 8.700 11.250 12.250 45.050
8 Sonja Heliö OP 12.750 9.450 10.150 11.750 44.100
9 Lotta Pietilä EsTT 12.850 9.500 10.750 11.000 44.100
10 Camilla Linden AS 13.200 9.350 8.600 12.600 43.750
11 Jenni Grönroos EsTT 13.050 9.300 8.850 12.450 43.650
12 Elina Ahmala STVK 11.600 11.650 9.450 10.650 43.350
13 Mari Anttila AS 12.850 9.600 8.550 10.850 41.850
14 Saaga Hairisto TuUL 12.950 9.250 7.300 11.050 40.550
15 Salla Rudnäs FIF 12.150 8.350 9.600 9.900 40.000
16 Inka Mäkinen EsTT 12.400 6.900 8.950 11.450 39.700
17 Alisa Niskanen AS 11.350 6.850 9.100 9.900 37.200
18 Peppi Penttilä OP 10.800 8.750 6.950 9.350 35.850
19 Essi Hyvärinen KRV 10.850 —— 10.650 11.050 32.550
20 Sirja Puustelli AS 12.500 —— 8.250 10.550 31.300
21 Vilvi Kiviharju KOTEVO 11.850 —— 6.700 10.100 28.650
22 Lotta Pitkänen EsTT —— —— 10.650 10.500 21.150
23 Patricia Hämäläinen Kieppi —— —— 9.400 11.000 20.400
24 Emma Pussinen MGF 11.250 —— 7.650 —— 18.900
25 Julia Jäkälä TuPy 13.600 —— —— —— 13.600
26 Agnes Suto AS —— —— 11.500 —— 11.500
27 Laura Jäkälä TuPy —— —— 11.250 —— 11.250
28 Anni Niemelä KRV —— —— —— 10.450 10.450
29 Iida Niemelä FIF —— —— 6.500 —— 6.500

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Annika Urvikko TV 13.850 14.050 13.950
2 Rosanna Ojala TaSi 13.550 13.200 13.375
3 Maija Leinonen AS 13.550 12.950 13.250
4 Anna Salmi EsTT 13.350 13.100 13.225
5 Julia Jäkälä TuPy 12.900 13.250 13.075
6 Veronika Vuosjoki TV 13.000 13.050 13.025

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Annika Urvikko TV 12.300
2 Maija Leinonen AS 12.200
3 Elina Ahmala STVK 11.500
4 Rosanna Ojala TaSi 11.450
5 Veronika Vuosjoki TV 10.800
6 Anna Salmi EsTT 9.700

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Agnes Suto AS 12.050
2 Maija Leinonen AS 11.900
3 Rosanna Ojala TaSi 11.750
4 Annika Urvikko TV 11.700
5 Laura Jäkälä TuPy 11.250
6 Anna Salmi EsTT 10.850

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Annika Urvikko TV 12.700
2 Monica Sileoni EsTT 12.450
3 Veronika Vuosjoki TV 12.150
4 Anna Salmi EsTT 12.100
5 Camilla Linden AS 12.000
6 Jenni Grönroos EsTT 11.900

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Riina Kaleva EsTT 13.650 10.700 12.650 12.950 49.950
2 Helmi Murto TuUL 12.250 11.100 12.750 12.650 48.750
3 Siiri Saukkonen Kieppi 13.200 10.750 10.850 11.550 46.350
4 Siiri Hakopää OP 12.800 9.900 10.800 12.300 45.800
5 Tira Kuitunen EsTT 12.450 10.800 10.200 12.150 45.600
6 Josefiina Tulppo OP 12.650 10.300 10.700 11.800 45.450
7 Isabella Ahlblad STVK 10.850 11.100 11.900 11.400 45.250
8 Eeva Tervomaa AS 13.050 10.000 9.750 11.400 44.200
9 Enni Kettunen EsTT 12.850 9.450 10.600 11.150 44.050
10 Ella Kettunen EsTT 12.700 8.900 10.050 12.050 43.700
11 Lilian Langenskiöld EsTT 12.650 9.500 10.400 10.850 43.400
12t Jessica Laitio OP 11.700 9.100 10.700 11.550 43.050
12t Meri Heikura OP 12.300 8.850 10.500 11.400 43.050
14 Iida-Maria Vänni TV 11.300 9.300 10.750 11.550 42.900
15 Elvi Laitamäki TV 12.550 8.950 9.850 11.300 42.650
16 Sirkku Korpela TuPy 13.000 8.900 9.050 11.700 42.650
17 Ida Hellsten OP 11.900 8.300 11.100 11.050 42.350
18 Emilia Kemppi Kieppi 11.350 8.800 10.700 11.150 42.000
19 Anna-Maria Kyyhkynen TV 12.700 8.650 9.550 10.950 41.850
20 Emma Valmari STVK 12.900 8.860 9.950 10.000 41.700
21 Wilma Malin TV 12.800 7.650 8.200 12.050 40.700
22 Ronja Rundgren EsTT 10.800 9.250 10.350 9.800 40.200
23 Vilvi Nieminen JyVo-79 12.550 3.700 9.900 10.250 36.400
24 Cassandra Kapanen KRV 12.750 —— 10.600 11.150 34.500
25 Joanna Wallinheimo JyVo-79 12.400 0.800 10.150 10.700 34.050
26 Sani Mäkelä STVK —— 10.200 11.350 11.500 33.050
27 Mila Tuulia Hälinen AS 12.600 1.750 9.900 8.750 33.000
28 Alessa Anttalainen TV 12.950 7.700 —— 11.950 32.600
29 Camilla Kapanen KRV 12.750 —— 9.300 9.600 31.650
30 Henriette Kasurinen JyVo-79 —— 9.750 9.000 10.450 29.200
31 Heidi Haapamäki JyVo-79 13.050 —— —— 10.100 23.150
32t Oosa Siukonen JyVo-79 12.350 —— —— 9.400 21.750
32t Pilvi Nurminem AS 12.600 9.150 —— —— 21.750
34 Ingrid Suominen EsTT —— —— 10.050 10.800 20.850
35 Ina Vannesluoma TuPy —— 9.850 —— 10.650 20.500
36 Saara Mäkelä EsTT —— —— 10.300 10.150 20.450
37 Olivia Vanto TuUL —— —— 8.900 10.650 19.550
38 Elsa Häger MGF —— —— 8.250 8.700 16.950
39 Marja Björkbacka EsTT —— —— 10.600 —— 10.600
40 Fanny Korin FIF —— —— 9.350 —— 9.350
41 Lea Bernards EsTT —— —— 9.050 —— 9.050
42 Linnea Erika Peltoniemi TuPy —— 4.800 —— —— 4.800

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Riina Kaleva EsTT 13.200 13.150 13.175
2 Alessa Anttalainen TV 13.350 12.900 13.125
3 Cassandra Kapanen KRV 12.950 12.800 12.875
4t Heidi Haapamäki JyVo-79 12.900 12.700 12.800
4t Vilvi Nieminen JyVo-79 12.650 12.950 12.800
6 Siiri Saukkonen Kieppi 13.150 12.400 12.775
7 Siiri Hakopää OP 11.800 11.150 11.475
8 Mila Tuulia Hälinen AS 12.200 9.300 10.750

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Isabella Ahlblad STVK 11.000
2 Helmi Murto TuUL 10.950
3 Riina Kaleva EsTT 10.550
4 Josefina Tulppo OP 10.200
5 Tira Kuitunen EsTT 9.900
6 Sani Mäkelä STVK 9.750
7 Siiri Saukkonen Kieppi 9.400
8 Eeva Tervomaa AS 9.150

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Helmi Murto TuUL 12.800
2 Riina Kaleva EsTT 12.700
3 Siiri Hakopää OP 12.000
4 Siiri Saukkonen Kieppi 11.850
5 Sani Mäkelä STVK 11.150
6 Iida-Maria Vänni TV 10.750
7 Isabella Ahlblad STVK 9.950
8 Ida Hellsten OP 9.250

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Riina Kaleva EsTT 12.800
2 Helmi Murto TuUL 12.750
3 Wilma Malin TV 12.250
4 Tira Kuitunen EsTT 12.050
5 Ella Kettunen EsTT 12.000
6 Siiri Hakopää OP 11.650
7 Josefiina Tulppo OP 11.150
8 Alessa Anttalainen TV 10.800
Advertisements

3 thoughts on “2015 Finnish Championships Results

  1. Pingback: Urvikko Wins Four Golds at Nationals | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s