2015 Summer Universiade Results

The 2015 Summer Universiade was held from July 3 through July 14 in Gwangju, South Korea.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX Total
1 Kelly Simm Great Britain 14.333 14.333 13.866 13.800 56.332
2 Asuka Teramoto Japan 14.166 14.233 14.100 13.466 55.965
3 Natsumi Sasada Japan 13.933 13.533 14.500 13.466 55.432
4 Filipa Martins Portugal 14.066 13.766 13.500 13.666 54.998
5 Polina Fedorova Russia 13.666 13.733 13.733 13.100 54.232
6 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 13.633 13.100 12.966 13.500 53.199
7 Daria Elizarova Russia 14.100 11.733 13.533 13.700 53.066
8 Emma Nedov Australia 13.666 13.266 13.066 13.066 53.064
9 Heo Seonmi South Korea 13.833 14.100 11.600 13.033 52.566
10 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 12.500 12.566 13.400 13.266 51.732
11 Eum Dayeon South Korea 13.566 13.600 13.200 10.900 51.266
12 Claudia Cummins South Africa 13.700 12.300 10.366 12.833 49.199
13 Carmen Horvat Slovenia 13.533 12.233 11.266 11.533 48.565
14 Simone Penker Austria 12.900 11.933 11.366 12.266 48.465
15 Tracie Ang Malaysia 12.400 12.300 9.933 11.933 46.566
16 Mariana Vazquez Mexico 14.033 11.700 9.466 10.700 45.899
17 Sofie Bråten Norway 12.566 10.133 10.866 12.266 45.831
18 Elisabeth Geurts Netherlands 12.300 10.333 9.066 11.100 42.799

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Maria Paseka Russia 6.3 9.100 15.400 14.750
5.6 8.800 -0.3 14.100
2 Kelly Simm Great Britain 5.6 8.933 14.533 14.233
5.0 8.933 13.933
3 Daria Elizarova Russia 5.0 9.100 14.100 14.000
5.0 8.900 13.900
4 Tan Ing Yueh Malaysia 4.8 8.775 13.575 13.637
5.2 8.600 -0.1 13.700
5 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 5.0 8.866 13.866 13.549
4.6 8.633 13.233
6 Simone Penker Austria 4.4 8.733 13.133 12.916
4.2 8.600 -0.1 12.700
7 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 5.0 8.500 13.500 12.816
5.0 7.433 -0.3 12.133
8 Mariana Vazquez Mexico 5.2 8.600 13.800 6.900
0.0 0.000 0.000

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ekaterina Kramarenko Russia 6.0 8.800 14.800
2 Asuka Teramoto Japan 5.9 8.333 14.233
3 Maria Paseka Russia 5.7 8.400 14.100
4 Kelly Simm Great Britain 5.9 7.666 13.566
Filipa Martins Portugal 5.6 7.966 13.566
6 Georgia-Rose Brown Australia 5.2 7.966 13.166
7 Heo Seonmi South Korea 5.8 7.200 13.000
8 Eum Dayeon South Korea 5.4 7.266 12.666

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Yu Minobe Japan 5.8 8.200 14.000
2 Polina Fedorova Russia 5.7 8.033 13.733
3 Filipa Martins Portugal 5.1 8.266 13.366
4 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 5.3 8.066 -0.1 13.266
5 Emma Nedov Australia 5.9 6.933 -0.1 12.733
6 Eum Dayeon South Korea 5.1 7.233 12.333
7 Park Jisoo South Korea 5.7 6.000 11.700
8 Natsumi Sasada Japan 5.6 5.300 -0.1 10.800

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Polina Fedorova Russia 5.8 8.400 14.200
2 Daria Elizarova Russia 5.6 8.533 14.133
3 Kelly Simm Great Britain 5.8 8.166 13.966
4 Asuka Teramoto Japan 5.4 8.133 13.533
5 Natsumi Sasada Japan 5.4 8.033 13.433
6 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 5.1 8.300 13.400
7 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 5.1 8.166 13.266
8 Filipa Martins Portugal 5.4 7.266 12.666

Team Final Results

Rank Team VT UB BB FX Total
1 RUSSIA (Daria Elizarova, Polina Fedorova, Ekaterina Kramarenko, Maria Paseka, Alla Sidorenko) 42.750 42.800 38.550 41.400 165.500
2 JAPAN (Wakana Inoue, Yu Minobe, Natsumi Sasada, Asuka Teramoto, Sakura Yumoto) 41.850 39.400 40.650 40.550 162.450
3 SOUTH KOREA (Eum Dayeon, Heo Seonmi, Park Eunkyung, Park Jisoo, Park Seyeon) 41.700 39.900 39.750 39.050 160.400
4 MALAYSIA (Tracie Ang, Nur Eli Ellina Azmi, Farah Ann Abdul Hadi, Tan Ing Yueh) 40.200 36.200 37.400 38.600 152.400
5 AUSTRALIA (Georgia-Rose Brown, Mary-Anne Monckton, Emma Nedov) 40.550 38.800 37.150 12.400 128.900

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Filipa Martins Portugal 14.000 13.850 13.550 13.550 54.950
2 Polina Fedorova Russia 13.650 13.250 13.850 14.100 54.850
3 Kelly Simm Great Britain 14.350 13.800 12.750 13.900 54.800
4 Asuka Teramoto Japan 14.200 13.800 12.600 13.700 54.300
5 Natsumi Sasada Japan 13.950 12.150 14.250 13.500 53.850
6 Heo Seonmi South Korea 14.000 13.950 12.900 13.000 53.850
7 Eum Dayeon South Korea 13.850 13.600 13.200 12.800 53.450
8 Daria Elizarova Russia 13.800 13.500 12.050 13.800 53.150
9 Park Jisoo South Korea 13.850 12.350 13.650 13.250 53.100
10 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 13.900 12.950 12.500 13.550 52.900
11 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 13.600 12.550 13.500 13.200 52.850
12 Emma Nedov Australia 13.750 12.450 14.000 12.400 52.600
13 Claudia Cummins South Africa 13.850 11.650 12.600 12.900 51.000
14 Tan Ing Yueh Malaysia 13.650 10.700 12.800 12.650 49.800
15 Tracie Ang Malaysia 12.650 12.550 12.100 12.400 49.700
16 Simone Penker Austria 13.150 11.250 12.150 12.100 48.650
17 Carmen Horvat Slovenia 13.350 11.400 12.100 11.300 48.150
18 Mariana Vazquez Mexico 13.450 11.650 10.750 12.275 48.125
19 Nur Eli Ellina Azmi Malaysia 12.550 10.550 11.350 11.950 46.400
20 Sofie Bråten Norway 12.800 9.200 11.700 11.850 45.550
21 Elisabeth Geurts Netherlands 13.150 8.550 11.600 11.000 44.300
22 Maria Paseka Russia 15.300 14.500 —— 13.000 42.800
23 Tiril Døvre Norway 12.700 7.750 9.850 11.550 41.850
24 Wakana Inoue Japan 13.700 13.450 —— 13.350 40.500
25 Alla Sidorenko Russia 13.550 —— 11.800 13.500 38.850
26 Sakura Yumoto Japan 13.650 —— 12.250 12.850 38.750
27 Georgia-Rose Brown Australia 13.800 13.800 11.100 —— 38.700
28 Mary-Anne Monckton Australia 13.000 12.550 12.050 —— 37.600
29 Jordan Rae New Zealand 13.350 9.000 11.200 3.350 36.900
30 Ekaterina Kramarenko Russia —— 14.800 12.650 —— 27.450
31 Yu Minobe Japan —— 12.100 13.800 —— 25.900
32 Park Eunkyung South Korea —— —— 12.150 12.700 24.850
33 Park Seyeon South Korea 12.300 10.550 —— —— 22.850
34 Annika Urvikko Finland —— 11.600 —— —— 11.600

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Maria Paseka Russia 6.3 9.000 15.300 14.900
5.6 8.900 14.500
2 Kelly Simm Great Britain 5.6 8.850 -0.1 14.350 14.125
5.0 8.900 13.900
3 Tan Ing Yueh Malaysia 4.8 8.850 13.650 13.725
5.2 8.700 -0.1 13.800
4 Daria Elizarova Russia 5.0 8.800 13.800 13.650
5.0 8.500 13.500
5 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 5.0 8.900 13.900 13.600
4.6 8.700 13.300
6 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 5.0 8.600 13.600 13.375
4.4 8.750 13.150
7 Mariana Vazquez Mexico 5.2 8.350 -0.1 13.450 13.300
4.4 8.750 13.150
8 Jordan Rae New Zealand 4.6 8.750 13.350 13.200
4.4 8.650 13.050
9 Tracie Ang Malaysia 5.2 7.450 12.650 13.050
4.8 8.650 13.450
10 Simone Penker Austria 4.4 8.750 13.150 12.525
4.2 8.700 -1.0 11.900

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ekaterina Kramarenko Russia 6.0 8.800 14.800
2 Maria Paseka Russia 5.9 8.600 14.500
3 Heo Seonmi South Korea 5.8 8.150 13.950
4 Filipa Martins Portugal 5.6 8.250 13.850
5 Georgia-Rose Brown Australia 5.3 8.500 13.800
6 Asuka Teramoto Japan 5.7 8.100 13.800
7 Kelly Simm Great Britain 5.8 8.000 13.800
8 Eum Dayeon South Korea 5.4 8.200 13.600
9 Daria Elizarova Russia 5.1 8.400 13.500
10 Wakana Inoue Japan 5.0 8.450 13.450
11 Polina Fedorova Russia 5.2 8.050 13.250
12 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 5.3 7.650 12.950
13 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 4.6 7.950 12.550
14 Tracie Ang Malaysia 4.7 7.850 12.550
15 Mary-Anne Monckton Australia 5.4 7.150 12.550
16 Emma Nedov Australia 5.0 6.950 12.450
17 Park Jisoo South Korea 5.3 7.050 12.350
18 Natsumi Sasada Japan 5.5 6.650 12.150
19 Yu Minobe Japan 5.5 6.600 12.100
20 Mariana Vazquez Mexico 4.7 6.950 11.650
21 Claudia Cummins South Africa 4.8 6.850 11.650
22 Annika Urvikko Finland 5.6 6.000 11.600
23 Carmen Horvat Slovenia 4.5 6.900 11.400
24 Simone Penker Austria 4.4 6.850 11.250
25 Tan Ing Yueh Malaysia 4.5 6.200 10.700
26 Nur Eli Ellina Azmi Malaysia 4.5 6.050 10.550
27 Park Seyeon South Korea 5.2 5.350 10.550
28 Sofie Bråten Norway 4.4 4.800 9.200
29 Jordan Rae New Zealand 3.9 5.100 9.000
30 Elisabeth Geurts Netherlands 4.1 4.450 8.550
31 Tiril Døvre Norway 2.2 5.550 7.750

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Natsumi Sasada Japan 6.1 8.150 14.250
2 Emma Nedov Australia 6.2 7.900 -0.1 14.000
3 Polina Fedorova Russia 5.8 8.050 13.850
4 Yu Minobe Japan 5.9 7.900 13.800
5 Park Jisoo South Korea 5.8 7.850 13.650
6 Filipa Martins Portugal 5.5 8.050 13.550
7 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 5.4 8.200 -0.1 13.500
8 Eum Dayeon South Korea 5.1 8.100 13.200
9 Heo Seonmi South Korea 5.3 7.600 12.900
10 Tan Ing Yueh Malaysia 4.8 8.000 12.800
11 Kelly Simm Great Britain 5.6 7.150 12.750
12 Ekaterina Kramarenko Russia 5.2 7.450 12.650
13 Claudia Cummins South Africa 5.1 7.500 12.600
14 Asuka Teramoto Japan 5.7 6.900 12.600
15 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 5.0 7.500 12.500
16 Sakura Yumoto Japan 5.8 6.450 12.250
17 Simone Penker Austria 4.8 7.350 12.150
18 Park Eunkyung South Korea 4.9 7.250 12.150
19 Carmen Horvat Slovenia 4.2 7.900 12.100
20 Tracie Ang Malaysia 5.4 6.700 12.100
21 Daria Elizarova Russia 5.9 6.250 -0.1 12.050
22 Mary-Anne Monckton Australia 5.9 6.150 12.050
23 Alla Sidorenko Russia 5.1 6.700 11.800
24 Sofie Bråten Norway 4.8 6.900 11.700
25 Elisabeth Geurts Netherlands 4.5 7.100 11.600
26 Nur Eli Ellina Azmi Malaysia 5.0 6.350 11.350
27 Jordan Rae New Zealand 5.2 6.000 11.200
28 Georgia-Rose Brown Australia 4.3 6.800 11.100
29 Mariana Vazquez Mexico 4.7 6.050 10.750
30 Tiril Døvre Norway 4.3 5.650 -0.1 9.850

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Polina Fedorova Russia 5.9 8.200 14.100
2 Kelly Simm Great Britain 5.8 8.100 13.900
3 Daria Elizarova Russia 5.6 8.300 -0.1 13.800
4 Asuka Teramoto Japan 5.5 8.200 13.700
5 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 5.3 8.250 13.550
6 Filipa Martins Portugal 5.5 8.050 13.550
7 Natsumi Sasada Japan 5.4 8.100 13.500
8 Alla Sidorenko Russia 5.5 8.000 13.500
9 Wakana Inoue Japan 5.2 8.150 13.350
10 Park Jisoo South Korea 5.2 8.050 13.250
11 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 5.2 8.000 13.200
12 Maria Paseka Russia 4.6 8.400 13.000
13 Heo Seonmi South Korea 5.1 7.900 13.000
14 Claudia Cummins South Africa 4.9 8.000 12.900
15 Sakura Yumoto Japan 4.9 8.050 -0.1 12.850
16 Eum Dayeon South Korea 4.9 7.900 12.800
17 Park Eunkyung South Korea 4.9 7.800 12.700
18 Tan Ing Yueh Malaysia 4.6 8.050 12.650
19 Emma Nedov Australia 4.9 7.900 -0.4 12.400
20 Tracie Ang Malaysia 4.9 7.800 -0.3 12.400
21 Mariana Vazquez Mexico 4.9 7.375 12.275
22 Simone Penker Austria 4.4 7.700 12.100
23 Nur Eli Ellina Azmi Malaysia 4.7 7.550 -0.3 11.950
24 Sofie Bråten Norway 4.6 7.450 -0.2 11.850
25 Tiril Døvre Norway 4.3 7.250 11.550
26 Carmen Horvat Slovenia 3.8 7.500 11.300
27 Elisabeth Geurts Netherlands 3.9 7.400 -0.3 11.000
28 Jordan Rae New Zealand 1.1 8.250 -6.0 3.350

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s