2016 Icelandic Championships Results

The 2016 Icelandic Championships were held from April 2 through April 3 in Reykjavik, Iceland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Irina Sazonova Armann 14.000 12.250 13.000 13.050 52.300
2 Dominiqua Belanyi Armann 13.200 12.550 12.350 12.350 50.450
3 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Bjork 13.800 11.000 12.300 12.850 49.950
4 Agnes Suto Gerpla 13.300 11.600 12.200 12.400 49.500
5 Tinna Odinsdottir Bjork 12.850 11.200 12.350 11.800 48.200
6 Andrea Orradottir Bjork 13.150 10.400 11.350 11.950 46.850
7 Thelma Adalsteinsdottir Gerpla 12.350 8.900 12.550 11.450 45.250
8 Tekla Thorarensen Armann 12.150 9.150 11.850 11.550 44.700
9 Sigrun Sigurdardottir Armann 12.850 7.950 11.500 11.900 44.200
10 Kristjana Gudmundsdottir Fylkir 12.050 8.400 8.250 10.750 39.450
11 Ulfhildur Hilmarsdottir Armann 11.850 5.500 9.350 10.250 36.950
12 Gudrun Georgsdottir Stjarnan 12.450 10.150 8.900 —— 31.500
13 Norma Robertsdottir Bjork 12.700 —— —— 11.600 24.300
14 Kristjana Kristinsdottir Bjork —— 8.150 10.400 —— 18.550
15 Elin Hallgrimsdottir Grotta —— 9.150 8.750 —— 17.900
16 Nanna Gudmundsdottir Grotta —— —— 10.650 —— 10.650

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Bjork 5.0 8.734 13.734 13.434
4.6 8.534 13.134
2 Norma Robertsdottir Bjork 5.0 8.567 13.567 13.351
4.4 8.734 13.134
4 Andrea Orradottir Bjork 4.4 8.567 12.967 12.834
4.2 8.500 12.700
3 Agnes Suto Gerpla 4.4 8.800 13.200 12.817
4.0 8.434 12.434

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Dominiqua Belanyi Armann 4.8 8.167 12.967
2 Irina Sazonova Armann 5.3 7.034 12.334
3 Agnes Suto Gerpla 4.2 8.000 12.200
4 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Bjork 3.6 7.567 11.167
5 Tinna Odinsdottir Bjork 4.7 6.334 11.034

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Irina Sazonova Armann 5.3 8.100 13.400
2 Tinna Odinsdottir Bjork 4.7 7.867 12.567
3 Thelma Adalsteinsdottir Gerpla 4.7 6.767 11.467
4 Dominiqua Belanyi Armann 4.7 6.534 11.234
5 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Bjork 5.1 5.167 10.267

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Irina Sazonova Armann 5.2 7.934 13.134
2 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Bjork 5.4 7.800 -0.3 12.900
3 Andrea Orradottir Bjork 4.6 7.767 12.367
4 Agnes Suto Gerpla 4.3 8.000 12.300
5 Dominiqua Belanyi Armann 4.4 7.867 12.267

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Margret Kristinsdottir Bjork 12.650 13.500 13.550 12.500 52.200
2 Thelma Gudjonsdottir Fylkir 13.400 11.400 11.600 12.200 48.600
3 Katharina Johannsdottir Fylkir 12.400 10.600 12.550 13.000 48.550
4 Sonja Olafsdottir Gerpla 11.800 11.500 12.100 12.400 47.800
5 Vigdis Palmadottir Bjork 12.800 10.750 11.650 11.800 47.000
6 Fjola Thorsteinsdottir Fylkir 12.500 11.050 10.350 11.600 45.500
7 Filippia Helgadottir Fylkir 12.850 9.750 10.250 11.100 43.950
8 Sara Arnar Bjork 11.950 9.500 11.450 10.600 43.500
9 Hanna Sigurdardottir Keflavik 12.950 8.400 10.600 10.650 42.600
10 Alisa Andresdottir Keflavik 12.450 8.200 9.800 11.300 41.750
11 Helga Sigurdardottir Stjarnan 11.300 8.900 8.600 10.600 39.400
12 Hildigunnur Benediktsdottir Stjarnan 12.250 7.100 9.300 10.350 39.000
13 Sunna Rikardsdottir Gerpla —— 8.750 11.700 11.650 32.100
14 Sunna Gisladottir Gerpla 12.300 7.650 —— 11.100 31.050
15 Emilia Sigurjonsdottir Bjork —— 8.750 —— 11.250 20.000
16 Gudrun Hardardottir Bjork —— 8.850 10.600 —— 19.450
17 Embla Gudmundsdottir Bjork —— 7.850 9.650 —— 17.500
18 Audur Sigurdardottir Bjork 10.300 6.550 —— —— 16.850
19 Freyja Saevarsdottir Bjork —— 8.050 —— —— 8.050

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Vigdis Palmadottir Bjork 4.2 8.834 13.034 12.901
4.0 8.767 12.767
2 Thelma Gudjonsdottir Fylkir 4.4 8.634 13.034 12.817
4.2 8.400 12.600
3 Filippia Helgadottir Fylkir 4.2 8.567 12.767 12.567
4.0 8.367 12.367
4 Sonja Olafsdottir Gerpla 4.2 8.500 12.700 12.434
4.4 7.767 12.167
5 Hildigunnur Benediktsdottir Stjarnan 4.0 8.234 12.234 12.401
4.2 8.367 12.567

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Thelma Gudjonsdottir Fylkir 4.7 6.800 11.500
2 Fjola Thorsteinsdottir Fylkir 5.2 6.267 11.467
3 Sonja Olafsdottir Gerpla 3.7 7.600 11.300
4 Vigdis Palmadottir Bjork 3.8 7.234 11.034
5 Margret Kristinsdottir Bjork 4.1 6.500 10.600

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Margret Kristinsdottir Bjork 4.9 8.067 12.967
2 Sunna Rikardsdottir Gerpla 5.2 6.800 12.000
3 Katharina Johannsdottir Fylkir 4.3 7.600 11.900
4 Vigdis Palmadottir Bjork 4.3 7.434 11.734
5 Sonja Olafsdottir Gerpla 5.1 6.267 11.367

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Margret Kristinsdottir Bjork 5.1 7.834 12.934
2 Katharina Johannsdottir Fylkir 5.2 7.567 12.767
3 Sonja Olafsdottir Gerpla 5.1 6.900 12.000
4 Thelma Gudjonsdottir Fylkir 5.2 6.734 11.934
5 Vigdis Palmadottir Bjork 4.0 7.567 11.567
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s