2016 Finnish Championships Results

The 2016 Finnish Championships were held from April 8 through April 10 in Tampere, Finland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Maija Leinonen STVK 12.700 12.300 13.100 12.200 50.300
2 Siiri Saukkonen Kieppi 13.050 12.250 12.350 12.200 49.850
3 Annika Urvikko TV 14.000 11.800 11.700 12.050 49.550
4 Rosanna Ojala TaSi 13.150 12.650 11.700 11.550 49.050
5 Elina Ahmala STVK 12.500 11.650 11.650 12.350 48.150
6 Anna Salmi EsTT 13.450 10.350 10.750 12.100 46.650
7 Alessa Anttalainen TV 12.700 10.200 10.450 10.050 43.400
8 Mari Anttila AS 12.000 10.600 9.600 11.100 43.300
9 Lotta Pietilä EsTT 12.950 9.000 9.900 11.100 42.950
10 Laura Jäkälä TuPy 12.500 8.700 10.900 10.600 42.700
11 Emma Valmari STVK 12.500 9.000 9.250 11.050 41.800
12 Eeva Tervomaa AS 11.200 9.950 7.000 10.500 38.650
13 Peppi Penttilä OP 11.450 8.900 7.650 9.200 37.200
14 Salla Rudnäs FIF 13.100 3.700 8.100 10.000 34.900
15 Essi Hyvärinen KRV 13.050 —— 8.400 11.350 32.800
16 Jenni Grönroos EsTT 13.150 —— —— 11.750 24.900
17 Inka Mäkinen EsTT 13.000 —— 10.400 —— 23.400
18 Marja Björkbacka EsTT —— —— 9.750 9.550 19.300
19 Emma Pussinen MGF 12.700 —— 5.950 —— 18.650
20 Alisa Niskanen AS —— 7.250 —— 10.450 17.700
21 Saaga Hairisto TuUL 13.200 —— —— —— 13.200
22 Charlotte Tianen AS 13.050 —— —— —— 13.050
23 Cassandra Kapanen KRV 12.650 —— —— —— 12.650
24 Ella Kettunen EsTT —— —— —— 11.350 11.350

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Annika Urvikko TV 13.500 13.750 13.625
2 Jenni Grönroos EsTT 13.250 13.400 13.325
3 Maija Leinonen STVK 13.500 13.000 13.250
4 Anna Salmi EsTT 13.300 13.100 13.200
5 Mari Anttila AS 12.800 13.400 13.100
6 Siiri Saukkonen Kieppi 12.950 13.100 13.025
7 Inka Mäkinen EsTT 12.750 12.700 12.725
8 Saaga Hairisto TuUL 12.000 13.250 12.625

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Rosanna Ojala TaSi 12.350
2 Maija Leinonen STVK 12.200
3 Annika Urvikko TV 11.750
4 Siiri Saukkonen Kieppi 11.300
5 Elina Ahmala STVK 10.700
6 Mari Anttila AS 10.450
7 Anna Salmi EsTT 9.350
8 Alessa Anttalainen TV 7.650

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Maija Leinonen STVK 13.200
2 Rosana Ojala TaSi 11.100
3 Annika Urvikko TV 11.050
4 Anna Salmi EsTT 10.950
5 Siiri Saukkonen Kieppi 10.600
6 Elina Ahmala STVK 10.500
7 Laura Jäkälä TuPy 9.950
8 Alessa Anttalainen TV 8.950

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Rosanna Ojala TaSi 12.650
2 Anna Salmi EsTT 12.450
Maija Leinonen STVK 12.450
4 Annika Urvikko TV 12.350
5 Elina Ahmala STVK 12.200
6 Essi Hyvärinen KRV 12.150
7 Siiri Saukkonen Kieppi 12.100
8 Jenni Grönroos EsTT 11.950

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Enni Kettunen EsTT 12.550 11.800 11.300 12.400 48.050
2 Iida-maria Vänni TV 12.850 11.700 11.850 11.150 47.550
3 Tira Kuitunen EsTT 13.100 10.300 11.150 12.800 47.350
4 Isabella Ahlblad STVK 12.750 11.950 12.000 10.200 46.900
5 Emilia Kemppi Kieppi 12.700 12.200 9.350 12.100 46.350
6 Lila Pirilä TV 11.500 10.550 12.050 12.150 46.250
7 Josefiina Tulppo OP 12.200 10.000 11.450 11.800 45.450
8 Wilma Malin TV 13.800 12.350 8.750 9.900 44.800
9 Sanni Niemi VSK-U 12.600 10.200 10.950 10.850 44.600
10 Ada Hautala OP 12.550 9.200 11.850 10.400 44.000
11 Ina Vannesluoma TuPy 12.700 9.700 10.350 10.950 43.700
Matilda Forss HGK 13.100 9.750 10.200 10.650 43.700
13 Sani Mäkelä STVK 12.900 7.950 10.500 12.200 43.550
Anni Vuorinen STVK 11.550 9.450 10.850 11.700 43.550
15 Henriette Kasurinen JyVo-79 12.600 9.800 10.200 10.750 43.350
16 Vilvi Nieminen JyVo-79 12.850 9.450 9.850 11.000 43.150
17 Joanna Wallinheimo JyVo-79 12.850 9.500 9.450 10.800 42.600
18 Liila Kinnunen OP 12.550 8.250 10.750 10.600 42.150
19 Saara Kokko OP 12.200 9.500 9.550 10.750 42.000
Jessica Laitio OP 11.350 8.600 11.050 11.000 42.000
21 Iida Haapala VSK-U 10.800 9.300 11.900 9.950 41.950
22 Lilian Langensköld EsTT 11.200 10.050 10.350 10.250 41.850
23 Tuuli Gustafsson VSK-U 10.950 10.100 10.550 10.000 41.600
24 Sonja Herttua Kieppi 11.100 9.800 10.250 10.400 41.550
25 Anna-maria Kyyhkynen TaSi 12.800 6.600 10.400 11.500 41.300
26 Ingrid Suominen EsTT 12.350 7.900 9.500 11.400 41.150
27 Marianna Räsänen Kieppi 11.000 9.550 10.550 9.400 40.500
28 Meeriellen Sukari TV 11.200 7.950 9.950 10.150 39.250
29 Rebekka Forsberg Kieppi 10.900 8.100 10.400 9.650 39.050
30 Andrea Rönnskär FIF 11.400 7.950 8.150 9.200 36.700
31 Camilla Kapanen KRV 13.350 —— 8.400 12.450 34.200
32 Saara Ruoppi KRV 12.600 —— 9.200 9.850 31.650
33 Fanny Korin FIF 10.850 1.600 9.450 9.700 31.600
34 Kerttu Kinnunen JyVo-79 12.600 3.900 —— 7.950 24.450
35 Lotta Hakkarainen STVK 11.300 3.000 —— 9.800 24.100
36 Fanni Ruuhonen TaSi 12.250 —— —— 10.300 22.550
37 Saara Mäkelä EsTT 11.850 —— —— 10.000 21.850
38 Pilvi Nurminen AS 11.600 8.900 —— —— 20.500
39 Linnea Peltoniemi TuPy —— —— 10.000 10.350 20.350
40 Lilja Olivia Tikka Fliku-82 —— —— 9.950 10.300 20.250
41 Elsa Häger MGF —— —— 9.900 9.550 19.450
42 Pinja Murto TuUL —— —— 9.600 9.750 19.350
43 Lea Bernards EsTT —— —— 8.450 9.550 18.000
44 Ronja Rundgren EsTT —— 9.250 —— 8.600 17.850
45 Kia Haavisto TuPy —— —— 8.400 8.650 17.050
46 Laura Lehtiniemi Fliku-82 —— —— 8.800 8.150 16.950
47 Helmi Tuohimäki TaSi —— 8.250 —— 8.600 16.850
48 Lisa Laine Kieppi —— —— 6.350 9.600 15.950
49 Venla Ojala OP —— 1.100 —— 10.000 11.100
50 Sara Seppälä EsTT —— —— —— 10.900 10.900
51 Annukka Lempinen OP —— —— —— 10.350 10.350
52 Jasmine Merisaari TuUL —— —— —— 10.150 10.150
53 Sirkku Korpela TuPy —— —— 9.650 —— 9.650
54 Iida Silvola EsTT —— —— —— 9.400 9.400
55 Venla Niininen Kieppi —— 7.750 —— —— 7.750
56 Jasmina Kovasiipi JyVo-79 —— —— 2.350 —— 2.350

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Wilma Malin TV 13.500 13.200 13.350
2 Sani Mäkelä STVK 13.150 13.000 13.075
3 Anna-maria Kyyhkynen TaSi 13.050 12.800 12.925
4 Camilla Kapanen KRV 13.050 12.750 12.900
5 Kerttu Kinnunen JyVo-79 13.000 12.750 12.875
6 Saara Ruoppi KRV 12.750 12.900 12.825
7 Henriette Kasurinen JyVo-79 12.050 12.850 12.450
8 Joanna Wallinheimo JyVo-79 0.000 12.900 6.450

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Wilma Malin TV 12.000
2 Iida-maria Vänni TV 11.650
3 Tira Kuitunen EsTT 11.000
4 Emilia Kemppi Kieppi 10.950
5 Enni Kettunen EsTT 10.550
6 Sanni Niemi VSK-U 9.050
7 Isabella Ahlblad STVK 8.600
8 Lila Pirilä TV 4.850

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Ada Hautala OP 12.050
2 Isabella Ahlblad STVK 11.950
3 Iida Haapala VSK-U 11.750
4 Iida-maria Vänni TV 11.550
5 Enni Kettunen EsTT 11.100
Tira Kuitunen EsTT 11.100
7 Lila Pirilä TV 10.900
8 Josefiina Tulppo OP 10.500

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Tira Kuitunen EsTT 12.600
2 Sani Mäkelä STVK 12.450
3 Enni Kettunen EsTT 12.050
4 Emilia Kemppi Kieppi 11.950
5 Lila Pirilä TV 11.750
Josefiina Tulppo OP 11.750
7 Anni Vuorinen STVK 11.700
8 Camilla Kapanen KRV 11.550
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s