2016 German Junior Championships Results

The 2016 German Junior Championships were held from April 23 through April 24 in Heidelberg, Germany.

All-Around Final Results – Age 15

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Helene Schäfer Pflugscheid-Hixberg 13.350 12.575 14.400 13.650 53.975
2 Anudari Platow Sportclub Berlin 13.325 13.500 13.300 11.500 51.625
3 Julia Plattenhardt Berkheim 13.400 12.875 11.750 13.325 51.350
4 Isabelle Stingl Rintheim 14.025 12.250 11.225 12.650 50.150
5 Emma Höfele Neureut 14.150 11.575 10.875 13.000 49.600
6 Luisa Hänel Chemnitz-Altendorf 13.050 12.275 9.650 11.800 46.775
7 Tamea Friedl Holzgerlingen 13.775 9.750 11.075 11.350 45.950
8 Lilli Oesterling Niedergirmes 12.575 8.625 10.700 11.075 42.975
9 Delia de la Rubia Grosshansdorf 12.400 9.350 10.200 9.850 41.800

Vault Final Results – Age 15

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Emma Höfele Neureut 5.0 9.200 14.200 14.037
4.8 9.075 13.875
2 Isabelle Stingl Rintheim 4.4 9.050 13.450 13.587
5.0 8.725 13.725
3 Tamea Friedl Holzerlingen 4.6 8.825 13.425 13.500
4.4 9.175 13.575
4 Julia Plattenhardt Berkheim 4.6 8.975 13.575 13.262
4.2 8.750 12.950
5 Luisa Hänel Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.2 8.825 13.025 13.000
4.0 8.975 12.975

Bars Final Results – Age 15

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anudari Platow Sportclub Berlin 5.3 8.250 13.550
2 Helene Schäfer Pflugscheid-Hixberg 5.3 7.850 13.150
3 Julia Plattenhardt Berkheim 5.1 7.775 12.875
4 Isabelle Stingl Rintheim 5.0 7.075 12.075
5 Emma Höfele Neureut 5.2 6.575 11.775
6 Luisa Hänel Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.2 5.175 9.375

Beam Final Results – Age 15

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Helene Schäfer Pflugscheid-Hixberg 5.6 7.550 13.150
2 Julia Plattenhardt Berkheim 4.8 7.825 12.625
3 Isabelle Stingl Rintheim 5.3 7.175 12.475
Emma Höfele Neureut 5.1 7.375 12.475
5 Anudari Platow Sportclub Berlin 5.1 7.325 12.425
6 Tamea Friedl Holzgerlingen 4.7 7.225 -0.1 11.825

Floor Final Results – Age 15

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emma Höfele Neureut 5.2 8.225 -0.1 13.325
2 Isabelle Stingl Rintheim 5.3 8.000 13.300
3 Julia Plattenhardt Berkheim 4.8 8.275 13.075
4 Helene Schäfer Pflugscheid-Hixberg 5.1 8.075 -0.3 12.875
5 Anudari Platow Sportclub Berlin 4.9 7.925 12.825
6 Luisa Hänel Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.6 7.025 -0.3 11.325

All-Around Final Results – Age 14

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Kristina Iltner Detmold 13.650 12.225 12.100 13.250 51.225
2 Lisa Schöniger Riesa 12.450 12.800 11.950 12.250 49.450
3 Kim Ruoff Neckarhausen 13.725 12.500 10.775 12.300 49.300
4 Hala Sidaoui Hockenheimer 12.750 10.400 12.975 12.850 48.975
5 Teresa Frank Köln 12.825 9.750 11.750 11.975 46.300
6 Tashina Gräble Neckarau 12.825 10.350 10.775 12.275 46.225
7 Alina Hügli Wolfsburg 12.225 10.875 11.500 11.500 46.100
8 Alina Heinemann Jahn Schladen 12.475 10.850 10.675 11.225 45.225
9 Elisabeth Wagner Köln 13.175 10.275 10.500 11.225 45.175
10 Rubina Riedl Halle 12.550 9.025 11.375 12.150 45.100
11 Viktoria Enns Heidelberg 12.800 9.700 10.400 10.750 43.650
12 Vivien Knutzen Pinneberg 12.625 8.050 11.250 11.575 43.500
13 Jasna Ruge Hamburg 11.750 9.375 10.575 11.125 42.825
14 Chantal Altkrüger Unterhaching 12.600 9.200 8.425 11.250 41.475
15 Fabienne-Renne Liepelt Blau-Weiss Buchholz 12.975 6.025 9.525 9.675 38.200

Vault Final Results – Age 14

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Kim Ruoff Neckarhausen 4.6 8.725 13.325 13.375
4.4 9.025 13.425
2 Kristina Iltner Detmold 4.4 8.925 13.325 13.150
4.2 8.775 12.975
3 Jasna Ruge Hamburg 4.2 8.700 12.900 12.862
4.0 8.825 12.825
4 Viktoria Enns Heidelberg 4.2 8.725 12.925 12.837
4.0 8.750 12.750
5 Chantal Altkrüger Unterhaching 4.6 8.600 13.200 12.837
4.2 8.275 12.475
6 Alina Hügli Wolfsburg 3.8 8.950 12.750 12.287
4.0 7.825 11.825

Bars Final Results – Age 14

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kristina Iltner Detmold 4.9 7.100 12.000
2 Alina Heinemann Jahn Schladen 4.0 7.475 11.475
3 Alina Hügli Wolfsburg 3.8 7.525 11.325
4 Hala Sidaoui Hockenheimer 3.6 7.400 11.000
5 Kim Ruoff Neckarhausen 4.9 5.625 10.525
6 Lisa Schöniger Riesa 4.5 5.875 10.375

Beam Final Results – Age 14

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Alina Hügli Wolfsburg 5.2 7.250 -0.1 12.350
2 Hala Sidaoui Hockenheimer 4.7 7.575 -0.1 12.175
3 Teresa Frank Köln 4.5 7.625 12.125
4 Kristina Iltner Detmold 4.6 6.700 11.300
5 Rubina Riedl Halle 5.2 6.10 -0.1 11.200
6 Lisa Schöniger Riesa 4.3 6.675 10.975

Floor Final Results – Age 14

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Hala Sidaoui Hockenheimer 4.6 8.275 12.875
2 Kim Ruoff Neckarhausen 5.0 7.800 -0.1 12.700
3 Rubina Riedl Halle 4.2 7.775 -0.1 11.875
4 Kristina Iltner Detmold 4.8 6.725 11.525
5 Lisa Schöniger Riesa 4.5 6.750 11.250
6 Tashina Gräble Neckarau 4.8 6.150 -0.1 10.850

All-Around Final Results – Age 13

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emelie Petz Backnang 13.825 13.075 12.200 13.075 52.175
2 Alicia Helm Sportclub Berlin 13.400 11.825 12.250 11.750 49.225
3 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 13.475 11.200 11.725 12.775 49.175
4 Lilien Sager Herbolzheim 12.950 10.850 11.575 12.500 47.875
5 Anuschka Maltzan Chemnitz-Altendorf 13.125 11.850 10.500 12.275 47.750
6 Lisa Zimmerman Eintracht Frankfurt 13.600 9.425 12.175 11.375 46.575
7 Laeticia Gloger Eintracht Frankfurt 13.650 9.525 11.100 12.000 46.275
8 Leonie Papke Jetzendorf 12.600 9.950 12.2250 11.275 46.050
9 Lisa-Marie Schulz Dresdner 12.975 9.650 11.675 11.700 46.000
10 Muriel Klumpp Wiesental 13.375 7.600 11.900 12.725 45.600
11 Julia Liske Nordwest 12.825 10.125 10.325 10.550 43.825
12 Sue Ann Kiess Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.775 9.000 11.050 10.925 43.750
13 Justina Büttner Buchholz 12.700 9.475 9.150 10.825 42.150
14 Jolina Feige Leipzig 12.375 9.400 9.450 10.150 41.375
15 Sascha Huppmann Traunreut 12.525 7.650 9.325 11.575 41.075
16 Maria Heim Dresdner 12.925 7.525 9.375 11.025 40.850
17 Johanna Erb Neckarhausen 12.375 6.875 11.125 10.075 40.450
18 Lina Köhlert Hamburger Turnerschaft 12.275 9.325 9.275 8.875 39.750
19 Marisa Wiethölter Unterpfaffenh-Germering 11.525 6.450 8.625 10.050 36.650

Vault Final Results – Age 13

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Emelie Petz Backnang 4.6 8.575 13.175 13.200
4.4 8.825 13.225
Alicia Helm Sportclub Berlin 4.4 8.775 13.175 13.200
4.4 8.825 13.225
3 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 4.5 8.900 13.400 13.150
4.0 8.900 12.900
4 Laeticia Gloger Eintracht Frankfurt 4.5 8.925 13.425 13.125
4.0 8.825 12.825
5 Muriel Klumpp Wiesental 4.2 8.925 13.125 13.012
4.2 8.700 12.900
6 Lisa Zimmerman Eintracht Frankfurt 4.5 7.800 12.300 12.525
4.0 8.750 12.750

Bars Final Results – Age 13

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anuschka Maltzan Chemnitz-Altendorf 3.5 8.225 11.725
2 Emelie Petz Backnang 5.1 6.200 11.300
3 Lilien Sager Herbolzheim 3.3 7.725 11.025
4 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 3.3 7.575 10.875
5 Alicia Helm Sportclub Berlin 3.6 6.800 10.400
6 Julia Liske Nordwest 3.5 6.475 9.975

Beam Final Results – Age 13

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Leonie Papke Jetzendorf 5.0 7.825 12.825
2 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 5.0 7.575 12.575
3 Emelie Petz Backnang 4.7 7.800 12.500
4 Muriel Klumpp Wiesental 4.9 7.475 12.375
5 Alicia Helm Sportclub Berlin 4.6 6.850 11.450
6 Lisa Zimmerman Eintracht Frankfurt 4.7 6.600 11.300

Floor Final Results – Age 13

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 5.0 7.925 12.925
2 Muriel Klumpp Wiesental 4.7 8.200 12.900
3 Laeticia Gloger Eintracht Frankfurt 4.5 7.400 11.900
Anuschka Maltzan Chemnitz-Altendorf 3.9 8.100 -0.1 11.900
5 Emelie Petz Backnang 4.9 6.950 11.850
6 Lilien Sager Herbolzheim 4.9 6.675 11.575

All-Around Final Results – Age 12

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Aiyu Zhu Köln 13.775 11.025 11.800 12.725 49.325
2 Zoe Meissner Wiesental 13.650 11.150 11.200 12.500 48.500
3 Michelle Kunz Troisdorfer 13.625 11.750 11.675 11.400 48.450
4 Stella Neufeld Berkheim 12.875 9.875 11.200 12.150 46.100
5 Hannah Dietz Brühl 13.175 9.975 11.250 11.600 46.000
6 Noemi Griesser Neureut 12.675 10.200 11.275 11.450 45.600
7 Shanique Müller Chemnitz-Altendorf 13.075 10.300 11.075 11.075 45.525
8 Sophia Steurer Jetzendorf 13.150 9.800 11.050 11.300 45.300
9 Lara-Marie Hinsberger Hüttigweiler 11.975 11.125 10.400 11.500 45.000
10 Emma Malewski Pattensen 12.625 9.525 11.225 11.300 44.675
11 Svenja Becker Düsseldorf 12.975 9.350 10.075 11.925 44.325
12 Karen Barke Jahn Schladen 12.475 10.575 9.875 11.300 44.225
13 Eileen Fiedler Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.825 9.750 10.525 10.800 43.900
14 Jasmin Haase Riesa 12.800 10.400 9.950 10.550 43.700
15 Linh Nguyen Halle 13.000 9.150 10.175 11.075 43.400
16 Xenia Herrmann Wolfsburg 12.900 9.125 9.725 11.625 43.375
17 Jule Mehnert Dresdner 12.600 9.300 9.950 10.750 42.600
18 Jenny Le Nordwest 13.075 8.225 9.800 10.625 41.725
19 Ingrid Holzer Traunreut 12.800 8.025 9.150 10.875 40.850
Anna Török Jetzendorf 12.500 9.000 9.950 9.400 40.850
21 Laura Hahnl Unterhaching 12.325 8.225 8.925 10.675 40.150
22 Leonie Kurz Wellerode 11.200 7.225 10.925 10.375 39.725
23 Lucy Bodewein Herkenrath 12.300 7.025 8.750 11.225 39.300
24 Noemi Hein Rastatt-Rheinau 11.325 8.275 8.875 10.600 39.075
25 Lana Maroldt Goldstein 13.025 3.225 11.150 10.825 38.225
26 Amelie Berczes Berkheim 12.500 8.850 8.175 8.275 37.800
27 Isabel Rogaa Düsseldorf 10.600 7.375 7.825 10.825 36.625
28 Jule Kohl Blau-Weiss Buchholz 12.225 1.250 8.625 10.225 32.325

Vault Final Results – Age 12

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Zoe Meissner Wiesental 4.5 9.275 13.775 13.287
4.0 8.900 -0.1 12.800
2 Michelle Kunz Troisdorfer 4.5 9.125 13.625 13.262
4.0 9.000 -0.1 12.900
3 Aiyu Zhu Köln 4.5 8.825 13.325 13.250
4.0 9.175 13.175
4 Hannah Dietz Brühl 4.5 8.750 13.250 13.125
4.0 9.000 13.000
5 Sophia Steurer Jetzendorf 4.2 8.800 13.000 13.087
4.2 8.975 13.175
6 Jenny Le Nordwest 4.2 8.900 13.100 13.062
4.2 8.825 13.025
7 Shanique Müller Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.2 8.400 -0.1 12.500 12.600
4.2 8.500 12.700

Bars Final Results – Age 12

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Michelle Kunz Troisdorfer 3.2 8.350 11.550
2 Zoe Meissner Wiesental 3.5 7.425 10.925
3 Aiyu Zhu Köln 3.5 7.175 10.675
4 Karen Barke Jahn Schladen 2.5 7.750 10.250
5 Jasmin Haase Riesa 2.3 7.500 9.800
6 Lara-Marie Hinsberger Hüttigweiler 2.5 6.700 9.200

Beam Final Results – Age 12

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Aiyu Zhu Köln 4.6 7.450 12.050
2 Zoe Meissner Wiesental 3.8 7.750 11.550
3 Stella Neufeld Berkheim 4.5 7.025 -0.1 11.425
4 Michelle Kunz Troisdorfer 4.4 7.000 11.400
5 Emma Malewski Pattensen 4.5 6.675 11.175
6 Hannah Dietz Brühl 4.5 6.650 11.150
7 Noemi Griesser Neureut 3.9 6.500 10.400

Floor Final Results – Age 12

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Zoe Meissner Wiesental 4.5 7.950 12.450
2 Svenja Becker Düsseldorf 3.9 7.950 11.850
3 Xenia Herrmann Wolfsburg 3.8 7.850 11.650
4 Aiyu Zhu Köln 4.9 6.700 11.600
5 Hannah Dietz Brühl 3.8 7.700 11.500
6 Stella Neufeld Berkheim 4.6 6.675 11.275
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s