2016 Stella Zakharova Cup Results

The 2016 Stella Zakharova Cup was held from April 16 through April 17 in Kiev, Ukraine.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX Total
1 Yana Horokhova Ukraine 14.050 13.500 14.650 12.600 54.800
2 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 14.050 13.000 13.150 13.550 53.750
3 Kateryna Shumeiko Ukraine 13.300 11.800 12.650 12.900 50.650
4 Dziyana Hramko Belarus 12.950 13.100 11.300 12.350 49.700
5 Nada Ayman Ibrahim Egypt 12.950 11.750 11.600 12.750 49.050
6 Maija Leinonen Finland 12.250 10.350 13.150 12.350 48.100
7 Sara Kling Slovenia 13.000 10.350 12.000 12.000 47.350
8 Magda Robakidze Georgia 10.400 10.350 13.150 12.800 46.700
9 Elina Ahmala Finland 12.450 10.300 10.850 12.150 45.750
10 Emma Valmari Finland 12.650 8.400 10.200 11.150 42.400
11 Irina Romanchuk Ukraine —— 10.500 12.200 —— 22.700

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX Total
1 Hanna Traukova Belarus 13.350 12.450 12.950 12.700 51.450
2 Farah Sayed Mahmoud Egypt 12.650 13.350 13.400 11.950 51.350
3 Anastasiya Budiashkina Ukraine 12.600 12.700 12.300 13.300 50.900
4 Farah Ahmed Mahmoud Egypt 13.200 13.000 11.400 12.750 50.350
5 Mariam Osama Wafaei Egypt 12.350 11.400 12.700 12.600 49.050
6 Anastasiya Horodnaya Belarus 13.100 11.550 11.500 12.800 48.950
7 Kristine Morchadze Georgia 13.200 9.900 11.550 12.300 46.950
8 Isabella Ahlblad Finland 12.200 9.550 12.000 10.600 44.350
9 Sani Mäkelä Finland 12.800 7.650 11.000 12.200 43.650
10 Ana Cernenchi Moldova 12.250 8.200 11.750 11.000 43.200
11 Karolina Dragomir Moldova 12.550 7.600 8.850 11.200 40.200
12 Volha Mikhalap Belarus 12.700 10.200 12.300 —— 35.200

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 5.0 8.850 13.850 13.275
 4.4 8.300 12.700
2 Nada Ayman Ibrahim Egypt 4.4 8.675 13.075 13.163
4.6 8.650 13.250
3 Anastasiya Harodnaya Belarus 4.4 8.700 13.100 13.100
4.6 8.600 13.100
4 Kateryna Shumeiko Ukraine 4.6 8.700 13.300 13.025
4.2 8.550 12.750
5 Farah Ahmed Mahmoud Egypt 4.4 8.650 13.050 12.875
4.2 8.500 12.700
6 Emma Valmari Finland 4.2 8.425 12.625 12.438
4.0 8.250 12.250
7 Sara Kling Slovenia 4.4 7.675 12.075 12.363
4.2 8.450 12.650
8 Sani Mäkelä Finland 4.2 8.225 -0.1 12.325 12.238
4.0 8.250 -0.1 12.150

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Farah Ahmed Mahmoud Egypt 5.0 7.875 12.875
Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.7 8.175 12.875
3 Farah Sayed Mahmoud Egypt 5.2 7.325 12.525
4 Dziyana Hramko Belarus 4.7 7.075 11.775
5 Hanna Traukova Belarus 4.2 7.125 11.325
6 Magda Robakidze Georgia 4.2 7.050 11.250
7 Sara Kling Slovenia 3.3 7.550 10.850
8 Yana Horokhova Ukraine 4.8 5.925 10.725

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 5.5 8.275 13.775
2 Magda Robakidze Georgia 5.4 8.200 -0.1 13.500
3 Hanna Traukova Belarus 4.8 8.125 12.925
4 Farah Sayed Mahmoud Egypt 5.0 7.600 -0.1 12.500
5 Maija Leinonen Finland 4.8 7.475 12.275
6 Mariam Osama Wafaei Egypt 5.0 7.150 12.150
7 Sara Kling Slovenia 5.0 7.050 12.050
8 Yana Horokhova Ukraine 5.9 5.950 11.850

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Anastasiya Budiashkina Ukraine 4.9 8.800 13.700
2 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 5.0 8.400 13.400
3 Magda Robakidze Georgia 5.1 8.075 13.175
4 Farah Ahmed Mahmoud Egypt 4.7 8.150 12.850
5 Maija Leinonen Finland 4.5 8.250 12.750
6 Nada Ayman Ibrahim Egypt 4.8 7.350 12.150
7 Anastasiya Harodnaya Belarus 4.7 7.100 11.800
8 Hanna Traukova Belarus 4.5 7.200 11.700

Team Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX Total
1 UKRAINE 28.100 26.500 27.800 26.850 109.250
Yana Fedorova 14.050 13.000 13.150 13.550
Yana Horokhova 14.050 13.500 14.650 12.600
Kateryna Shumeiko 13.300 11.800 12.650 12.900
Anastasiia Budiashkina 12.600 12.700 12.300 13.300
2 EGYPT 26.150 26.350 26.100 25.500 104.100
Farah Ahmed Mahmoud 13.200 13.000 11.400 12.750
Mariam Osama Wafaei 12.350 11.400 12.700 12.600
Farah Sayed Mahmoud 12.650 13.350 13.400 11.950
Nada Ayman Ibrahim 12.950 11.750 11.600 12.750
3 BELARUS 26.450 25.550 25.250 25.500 102.750
Anastasiya Harodnaya 13.100 11.550 11.500 12.800
Volha Mikhalap 12.700 10.200 12.300 ——
Hanna Traukova 13.350 12.450 12.950 12.700
Dziyana Hramko 12.950 13.100 11.300 12.350
4 FINLAND 24.700 20.650 25.150 24.500 95.000
Isabella Ahlblad 12.200 9.550 12.000 10.600
Maija Leinonen 12.250 10.350 13.150 12.350
Elina Ahmala 12.450 10.300 10.850 12.150
5 GEORGIA 23.600 20.250 24.700 25.100 93.650
Kristine Morchadze 13.200 9.900 11.550 12.300
Magda Robakidze 10.400 10.350 13.150 12.800
6 FINLAND 2 25.450 16.050 21.200 23.350 86.050
Emma Valmari 12.650 8.400 10.200 11.150
Sani Mäkelä 12.800 7.650 11.000 12.200
7 MOLDOVA 24.800 15.800 20.600 22.200 83.400
Karolina Dragomir 12.550 7.600 8.850 11.200
Ana Cernenchi 12.250 8.200 11.750 11.000
Advertisements

3 thoughts on “2016 Stella Zakharova Cup Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s