2016 Gymnova Cup Results

The 2016 Gymnova Cup was held from May 14 through May 15 in Keerbergen, Belgium.

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Andrea Carmona Spain 13.933 12.867 11.833 13.333 51.967
2 Ipek Bakar Turkey 13.100 13.733 10.867 12.133 49.833
3 Chiara Vergani Italy 13.233 11.600 12.133 12.467 49.433
4 Marie Skammelsen Denmark 13.933 11.833 11.033 12.600 49.400
5 Samanta Katkevica Great Britain 14.200 11.967 10.733 12.133 49.033
6 Fien Vandeberg Belgium 12.733 11.900 12.067 12.300 49.000
7 Cato Fleurackers Belgium 12.900 12.833 11.067 12.067 48.867
8 Ines Ben Rhouma France 13.533 12.467 9.900 12.867 48.767
9 Lisa Schöniger Germany 13.267 12.167 10.400 12.233 48.067
10 Marisa Koedoot Netherlands 12.700 12.633 10.633 11.933 47.900
11 Eve de Ruiter Netherlands 13.567 10.933 10.033 13.100 47.633
12 Ylenia Hahn Switzerland 12.967 11.733 10.767 11.900 47.367
13 Francesca Nocita Switzerland 13.067 11.033 10.867 12.300 47.267
14 Laura Valero Spain 13.400 10.600 9.600 12.233 45.833
15 Alicia Rechsteiner Switzerland 13.233 11.400 8.800 12.333 45.767
16 Benedetta Migliorati Italy 12.733 11.800 9.467 11.467 45.467
17 Nikki Broeksma Netherlands 12.833 11.100 9.033 11.833 44.800
18 Mika Zorea Israel 12.700 11.333 8.933 11.833 44.800
19 Victoria Kajø Denmark 12.500 11.600 8.400 11.933 44.433
20 Guy Cohen Israel 13.000 10.167 7.600 8.633 39.400
21 Ines de Falco France 13.133 10.833 3.733 11.700 39.400
22 Pauline de Does Netherlands 12.367 10.967 —— 11.600 34.933
23 Alyssa Oggier Netherlands —— 9.133 7.133 9.700 25.967
24 Marthe Hoskens Belgium —— —— 12.000 —— 12.000

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Lisa Vaelen Belgium 13.200 10.767 12.967 12.833 49.767
2 Miriam Hamenni Great Britain 13.050 9.800 13.067 13.100 49.017
3 Camille Rasmussen Denmark 12.750 9.300 13.133 12.867 48.050
4 Lorena Medina Spain 13.000 9.500 12.367 13.133 48.000
5 Alessia Simoncini Italy 13.100 10.133 11.833 12.933 48.000
6 Cemre Kendirci Turkey 12.700 9.800 12.033 12.833 47.367
7 Arianna Bellan Italy 12.400 11.133 11.733 11.867 47.133
8 Berta Monteagudo Spain 12.200 10.133 12.367 12.400 47.100
9 Anuschka Maltzan Germany 12.700 11.400 11.067 11.600 46.767
10 Giulia Ziliani Switzerland 12.900 9.567 10.667 12.400 45.533
11 Margo Van Linden Belgium 12.600 10.567 10.733 11.533 45.433
12 Mayliss Budzeck France 12.550 9.600 11.767 11.167 45.083
13 Lili Habisreutinger Switzerland 12.850 9.600 11.767 10.800 45.017
14 Louna Dozon France 12.750 8.500 11.300 12.367 44.917
15 Ashley Kasmo Netherlands 12.100 10.200 11.000 11.233 44.533
16 Daantje Bongers Netherlands 11.700 9.433 10.367 11.700 43.200
17 Estee Kortman Netherlands 12.450 8.767 11.667 10.300 43.183
18 Jara Vennix Netherlands 12.700 10.133 9.200 11.067 43.100
19 Mathilde Bentsen Denmark 13.200 7.133 10.233 11.800 42.367
20 Anna-Maria Tutunaru Romania 12.750 7.767 10.633 10.800 41.950
21 Maija Ojere Great Britain 12.350 3.667 9.633 12.033 37.683
22 Shaar Aharon Israel 11.900 5.233 9.300 9.800 36.233
23 Lisa Ferreira Luxembourg 12.050 7.200 7.400 9.133 35.783
24 Romi Septon Israel 11.300 6.733 7.733 9.833 35.600
25 Amit Pichoto Israel 11.200 0.833 10.600 9.100 31.733
26 Zohar Vizberg Israel 10.850 3.167 6.000 8.733 28.750
27 Janis Koslowski Luxembourg 12.200 0.367 —— 10.367 22.933
28 Femke Smaers Belgium —— 8.900 —— —— 8.900
29 Yhali Nomberg Israel —— 3.067 —— —— 3.067

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Marie Skammelsen Denmark 5.0 8.750 13.750 13.800
5.2 8.650 13.850
2 Samanta Katkevica Great Britain 5.0 9.000 14.000 13.750
4.4 9.100 13.500
3 Ines Ben Rhouma France 4.4 8.850 13.250 13.475
5.0 8.700 13.700
4 Andrea Carmona Spain 5.0 8.350 13.350 13.450
4.6 8.950 13.550
5 Lorena Medina Spain 4.2 8.800 13.000 13.125
4.6 8.650 13.250
6 Ines de Falco France 4.2 8.550 -0.1 12.650 12.800
4.6 8.350 12.950
7 Laura Velro Spain 4.0 8.100 -0.3 11.800 12.400
4.4 8.700 -0.1 13.000
8 Alessia Simoncini Italy 4.0 7.750 11.750 12.250
3.8 8.950 12.750

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Fien Vandeberg Belgium 4.8 7.450 12.250
2 Chiara Vergani Italy 4.9 7.350 12.250
3 Andrea Carmona Spain 4.7 7.500 12.200
4 Marthe Hoskens Belgium 4.6 6.550 11.150
5 Arianna Bellan Italy 4.3 6.800 11.100
6 Marie Skammelsen Denmark 4.6 6.500 11.100
7 Anuschka Maltzan Germany 3.6 7.400 11.000
8 Ipek Bakar Turkey 3.5 6.550 10.050
9 Francesca Nocita Switzerland 2.9 5.750 8.650

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ipek Bakar Turkey 5.4 8.050 13.450
2 Camille Rasmussen Denmark 4.7 8.400 13.100
3 Cato Fleurackers Belgium 4.7 7.800 12.500
4 Andrea Carmona Spain 4.8 7.600 12.400
5 Ines Ben Rhouma France 5.4 6.950 12.350
6 Marisa Koedoot Netherlands 5.1 7.200 12.300
7 Lisa Schöniger Germany 4.6 7.150 11.750
8 Miriam Hamenni Great Britain 5.0 6.700 11.700

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Andrea Carmona Spain 4.9 8.400 -0.1 13.200
2 Marie Skammelsen Denmark 5.2 8.000 13.200
3 Eve de Ruiter Netherlands 5.1 8.000 13.100
4 Ines Ben Rhouma France 4.9 8.150 13.050
5 Chiara Vergani Italy 5.0 8.000 -0.1 12.900
6 Alicia Rechsteiner Switzerland 4.6 7.800 12.400
7 Lorena Medina Spain 4.8 7.200 12.000
8 Miriam Hamenni Great Britain 5.0 6.900 11.900

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s