2016 Danish Championships Results

The 2016 Danish Championships were held from April 9 through April 10 in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Victoria Schilling Gilberg VIK 12.950 10.250 11.850 13.000 48.050
2 Emilía Ósk Kristjánsdóttir VIK 13.100 9.550 11.400 11.050 45.100
3 Freja Vedersø Frandsen Farum 13.550 7.700 10.500 11.700 43.450
4 Clara Dahl Meincke Farum 13.050 8.500 10.250 11.350 43.150
5 Josefine Henriksen VIK 12.650 8.450 9.900 10.350 41.350
6 Mette Hulgaard KG66 —— 13.050 12.000 —— 25.050
7 Ida Holst Gelfion 11.950 8.700 —— —— 20.650

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Marie Skammelsen KG66 14.100 11.450 11.650 13.750 50.950
2 Sofia Bjørnholdt Farum 12.200 8.350 12.000 12.350 44.900
3 Victoria Selina Kajø KG66 12.100 9.050 12.150 11.400 44.700
4 Lea Strauss KG66 13.150 9.150 11.150 10.950 44.400
5 Isabella Dyresberg Bøckhaus KG66 13.050 9.200 10.350 10.750 43.350
6 Emilie Engelbrecht Midtbøll KG66 13.350 8.000 10.250 11.250 42.850
7 Anna Av-Reyni Hermes 11.600 8.250 11.200 9.100 40.150
8 Rebekka Ingadóttir Rein Færø 11.600 7.300 10.150 10.050 39.100
9 Sophia Christiansen VIK 12.000 3.700 11.350 10.900 37.950
10 Amalie Rosendahl Farum 12.700 3.450 10.000 10.850 37.000
11 Yelyzaveta Potomkina Farum —— 8.300 11.000 —— 19.300
12 Signe Katrine Hilker Hermes —— 8.300 8.700 —— 17.000

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Camille Lund Rasmussen KG66 13.250 10.850 12.350 12.750 49.200
2 Mathilde Bentsen Nivå 12.600 8.550 10.350 11.250 42.750
3 Liv Strauss KG66 11.250 8.750 9.950 11.300 41.250
4 Louisa Lorentzen Gefion 12.950 2.950 8.750 10.400 35.050
5 Astrid Nanly Breckmann Færø 11.200 4.700 9.000 9.800 34.700

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Total
1 Marie Skammelsen KG66 14.050 14.350 14.200
2 Camille Lund Rasmussen KG66 13.200 13.450 13.325
3 Amalie Rosendahl Farum 13.550 13.000 13.275
4 Emilie Midtbøll KG66 13.250 12.900 13.075
5 Freja Vedersø Frandsen Farum 12.800 13.150 12.975
6 Lea Strauss KG66 13.000 12.850 12.925
7 Isabella Bøckhaus KG66 12.850 12.850 12.850
8 Mathilde Bentsen Nivå 12.900 12.700 12.800
9 Clara Dahl Meincke Farum 12.950 12.350 12.650
10 Josefine Henriksen VIK 12.850 11.750 12.300
11 Astrid Nanly Breckmann Færø 12.800 11.700 12.250
12 Sofia Bjørnholdt Farum 12.050 11.600 11.825
13 Louisa Lorentzen Gefion 11.700 11.800 11.750
14 Emilía Óst Kristjánsdóttir VIK 12.700 10.700 11.700
15 Liv Strauss KG66 11.100 11.800 11.450
16 Ida Holst Gefion 12.550 0.000 6.275

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Mette Hulgaard KG66 12.900
2 Marie Skammelsen KG66 11.950
3 Camille Lund Rasmussen KG66 10.750
4 Victoria Schilling Gilberg VIK 10.600
5 Liv Strauss KG66 9.800
6 Isabella Bøckhaus KG66 9.650
7 Mathilde Bentsen Nivå 9.250
8 Victoria Selina Kajø KG66 9.200
9 Ida Holst Gefion 9.050
10 Emilía Óst Kristjánsdóttir VIK 8.750
11 Josefine Henriksen VIK 8.600
12 Sofia Bjørnholdt Farum 8.550
13 Clara Dahl Meincke Farum 8.450
Lea Strauss KG66 8.450
14 Astrid Nanly Breckmann Færø 8.350
15 Louisa Lorentzen Gefion 7.550
16 Yelyzaveta Potomkina Farum 7.000
17 Signe Katrine Hilker Hermes 4.200

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Victoria Schilling Gilberg VIK 12.850
2 Camille Lund Rasmussen KG66 12.550
3 Lea Strauss KG66 12.150
4 Marie Skammelsen KG66 11.950
5 Sofia Bjørnholdt Farum 11.650
6 Mathilde Bentsen Nivå 11.500
7 Sophia Christiansen VIK 11.350
8 Mette Hulgaard KG66 11.300
9 Victoria Selina Kajø KG66 10.900
10 Liv Strauss KG66 9.900
11 Emilía Óst Kristjánsdóttir VIK 9.750
12 Astrid Nanly Breckmann Færø 9.550
13 Anna Av-Reyni Hermes 9.500
14 Louisa Lorentzen Gefion 9.450
15 Freja Vedersø Frandsen Farum 9.100
16 Josefine Henriksen VIK 8.900
17 Clara Dahl Meincke Farum 7.750

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Marie Skammelsen KG66 13.600
2 Victoria Schilling Gilberg VIK 13.000
3 Camille Lund Rasmussen KG66 12.600
4 Lea Strauss KG66 12.050
5 Freja Vedersø Frandsen Farum 12.000
Sofia Bjørnholdt Farum 12.000
7 Victoria Selina Kajø KG66 11.900
8 Emilie Midtbøll KG66 11.550
9 Mathilde Bentsen Nivå 11.450
10 Sophia Christiansen VIK 10.950
11 Louisa Lorentzen Gefion 10.650
12 Clara Dahl Meincke Farum 10.600
13 Josefine Henriksen VIK 10.500
14 Liv Strauss KG66 10.250
15 Astrid Nanly Breckmann Færø 9.900
16 Emilía Óst Kristjánsdóttir VIK 9.850
Advertisements

One thought on “2016 Danish Championships Results

  1. Pingback: Gilberg, Skammelsen Win Danish Elite Titles | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s