2016 Norwegian FIG Meet Results

The 2016 Norwegian FIG Meet was held from April 23 through April 24 in Asker, Norway.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Martine Skregelid Asker 13.000 11.850 12.750 11.900 49.500
2 Sofie Skåttun Oslo Turn 12.750 12.000 12.300 12.400 49.450
Thea Nygaard Holmen T&T 13.450 10.750 12.550 12.700 49.450
4 Sofie Bråten Oslo Turn 13.050 11.400 10.750 12.300 47.500
5 Victoria Bøe Holmen T&T 12.650 11.350 11.300 12.150 47.450
6 Ingrid von Hafenbrädl Holmen T&T 13.000 10.150 12.200 11.200 46.550
7 Martine Bjørshol Kristiansund 13.200 9.650 10.550 12.000 45.400
8 Martine Magnussen Nedre Glomma 13.100 9.800 10.850 11.150 44.900
9 Katarina Schilling Asker 12.600 10.900 11.150 10.000 44.650
10 Karoline Bjerk Oslo Turn 12.600 8.600 10.650 11.100 42.950
11 Mira Neurauter Oslo Turn 12.800 9.950 8.900 10.850 42.500
12 Sofie Aateigen Kristiansand 12.800 8.500 9.550 10.350 41.200
13 Harriet Stendahl Stavanger 12.800 7.300 10.450 10.300 40.850
14 Sandra Kvam Trondheim 11.000 7.100 10.150 11.050 39.300
15 Frida Skjæveland Stavanger 12.600 7.300 9.550 8.900 38.350
16 Sidsel Bjander Sandnes 11.850 7.500 9.400 8.250 37.000
17 Astrid Bjander Sandnes 12.650 1.250 9.250 7.500 30.650
18 Kristin Bjørbak HSIL —— —— 11.450 10.000 21.450
19 Solveig Berg Asker —— —— 12.000 —— 12.000

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Martine Bjørshol Kristiansund 4.0 8.900 12.900
2 Martine Magnussen Nedre Glomma 4.3 8.425 12.725
3 Karoline Bjerk Oslo Turn 4.0 8.675 12.675
4 Frida Skjæveland Stavanger 4.3 8.000 12.300
5 Harriet Stendahl Stavanger 3.3 8.175 11.475

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ingrid von Hafenbrädl Holmen T&T 4.5 7.250 11.750
2 Katarina Schilling Asker 2.9 8.350 11.250
3 Victoria Bøe Holmen T&T 3.6 7.300 10.900
4 Martine Magnussen Nedre Glomma 4.2 6.200 10.400
5 Mira Neurauter Oslo Turn 1.9 7.800 9.700
6 Sofie Skåttun Oslo Turn 4.7 4.100 8.800

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ingrid von Hafenbrädl Holmen T&T 5.1 7.600 12.700
2 Solveig Berg Asker 4.3 7.950 12.250
3 Victoria Bøe Holmen T&T 4.6 7.600 12.200
4 Katarina Schilling Asker 3.4 7.500 10.900
5 Kristin Bjørbak HSIL 4.1 6.650 10.750
6 Sofie Skåttun Oslo Turn 5.2 5.500 10.700

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sofie Skåttun Oslo Turn 4.7 7.450 12.150
2 Martine Bjørshol Kristiansund 5.1 6.900 12.000
3 Ingrid von Hafenbrädl Holmen T&T 4.6 7.300 11.900
4 Victoria Bøe Holmen T&T 4.4 7.400 11.800
5 Martine Magnussen Nedre Glomma 4.6 7.150 11.750
6 Karoline Bjerk Oslo Turn 3.7 7.300 11.000

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Juliane Tøssebro Bergen 13.050 10.700 12.850 12.500 49.100
2 Edel Fosse Nidaros 12.950 10.550 12.250 12.250 48.000
3 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 12.950 10.000 12.450 11.700 47.100
4 Julie Søderstrøm Asker 13.300 10.500 11.800 11.200 46.800
Julie Erichsen Laksevåg 12.700 10.050 11.800 12.250 46.800
6 Maria Tronrud Oslo Turn 11.450 11.050 12.400 11.350 46.250
7 Mari Kanter Holmen T&T 12.800 8.500 12.500 11.700 45.500
8 Anne Tingvold Holmen T&T 12.900 8.550 12.700 11.200 45.350
9 Vilma Smestad Nidaros 12.500 10.050 11.550 10.500 44.600
10 Ida Bjørkelund Asker 12.700 8.900 11.350 10.900 43.850
11 Nora Irgens Fana 12.400 8.200 8.700 11.200 40.500
Anette Kvaløy Trondhjem 12.300 5.900 12.250 10.050 40.500
13 Agnè Zvirblyte Laksevåg 12.450 6.900 8.700 9.400 37.450
14 Maren Rønnevig Asker 11.200 4.300 9.250 9.000 33.750

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 4.1 8.700 12.800
Juliane Tøssebro Bergen 4.1 8.700 12.800
Edel Fosse Nidaros 4.1 8.700 12.800
4 Julie Erichsen Laksevåg 4.1 8.650 12.750
5 Mari Kanter Holmen T&T 4.1 8.625 12.725
6 Julie Søderstrøm Asker 4.1 8.100 12.200

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julie Søderstrøm Asker 2.7 7.750 10.450
Edel Fosse Nidaros 3.7 6.750 10.450
3 Juliane Tøssebro Bergen 2.8 7.400 10.200
4 Julie Erichsen Laksevåg 1.7 7.400 9.100
5 Maria Tronrud Oslo Turn 3.9 4.950 8.850
6 Vilma Smestad Nidaros 2.4 6.000 8.400

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julie Søderstrøm Asker 4.8 8.200 13.000
2 Edel Fosse Nidaros 4.8 8.050 12.850
3 Mari Kanter Holmen T&T 4.9 7.850 12.750
4 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 4.8 7.900 12.700
5 Juliane Tøssebro Bergen 4.8 7.450 12.250
6 Maria Tronrud Oslo Turn 4.7 7.250 11.950
7 Anette Kvaløy Trondhjem 4.7 6.000 10.700

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Juliane Tøssebro Bergen 5.2 7.750 12.950
2 Edel Fosse Nidaros 4.5 7.800 12.300
3 Julie Erichsen Laksevåg 4.8 7.350 12.150
4 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 4.9 7.050 11.950
Maria Tronrud Oslo Turn 4.9 7.050 11.950
6 Mari Kanter Holmen T&T 4.7 5.950 10.650

One thought on “2016 Norwegian FIG Meet Results

  1. Pingback: Skregelid Wins Tight Norwegian Race | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s