2016 FinGym Turku Results

The 2016 FinGym Turku meet was held from May 20 through May 22 in Turku, Finland.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Jenni Grönroos Finland 4.4 9.250 13.650 13.650
4.6 9.050 13.650
2 Wilma Malin Finland 4.6 9.050 13.650 13.575
4.4 9.100 13.500
3 Sarah Sonnenschein Germany 4.4 8.950 13.350 13.125
4.2 8.700 12.900
4 Beatrice Stritzl Austria 4.6 8.650 -0.1 13.150 13.050
4.4 8.550 12.950
5 Elisabeth Wagner Germany 4.0 8.900 12.900 12.925
4.2 8.750 12.950
6 Ksenia Nazarova Russia 4.2 8.750 12.950 12.800
4.0 8.650 12.650
7 Kirsi Wolfisberg Switzerland 4.2 8.250 12.450 12.225
4.4 7.700 -0.1 12.000
8 Maria Tsaryapkina Russia 4.2 8.600 12.800 6.400
0.0 0.000 0.000

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Iida-Maria Vänni Finland 4.7 7.600 12.300
2 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.8 6.800 11.600
3 Tamara Mrdenovic Germany 4.2 7.350 11.550
4 Ksenia Nazarova Russia 3.5 7.950 11.450
5 Beatrice Stritzl Austria 4.4 6.700 11.100
6 Elisabeth Wagner Germany 3.2 7.500 10.700
7 Linda Hamersak Austria 3.1 6.800 9.900
8 Maria Tsaryapkina Russia 3.7 5.650 9.350

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Maija Leinonen Finland 4.8 8.200 13.000
2 Ksenia Nazarova Russia 5.1 6.950 -0.1 11.950
3 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.3 7.250 11.550
4 Tamara Graf Austria 4.5 6.950 11.450
Maria Tsaryapkina Russia 4.5 6.950 11.450
6 Elisabeth Wagner Germany 4.4 7.000 11.400
7 Sarah Sonnenschein Germany 4.0 7.400 -0.1 11.300
8 Linda Hamersak Austria 4.0 6.750 10.750

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Maria Tsaryapkina Russia 4.5 7.950 12.450
2 Beatrice Stritzl Austria 4.6 7.700 12.300
3 Anna Salmi Finland 4.5 7.700 12.200
Iida-Maria Vänni Finland 4.7 7.500 12.200
5 Pirjo Wolfisberg Switzerland 5.0 7.100 12.100
6 Elisabeth Wagner Germany 4.7 7.300 12.000
7 Sarah Sonnenschein Germany 5.0 6.950 -0.1 11.850
8 Ksenia Nazarova Russia 4.8 7.350 -0.6 11.550

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Jenni Grönroos EsTT (Finland) 4.4 9.100 13.500 13.475
4.6 8.850 13.450
2 Wilma Malin TV (Finland) 4.6 9.150 13.750 13.350
4.2 8.750 12.950
3 Anna Salmi EsTT (Finland) 4.4 8.800 13.200 13.125
4.2 8.850 13.050
4 Ksenia Nazarova Russia 4.2 8.900 13.100 12.925
4.0 8.750 12.750
5 Sarah Sonnenschein Germany 4.4 8.700 -0.1 13.000 12.925
4.2 8.650 12.850
6 Sani Mäkelä STVK (Finland) 4.2 8.700 12.900 12.900
4.0 8.900 12.900
7 Kerttu Kinnunen JyVo-79 (Finland) 4.2 8.850 13.050 12.875
4.0 8.700 12.700
8 Anna-Maria Kyyhkynen TaSi (Finland) 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.600
4.0 8.400 12.400
9 Elisabeth Wagner Germany 4.0 8.450 12.450 12.600
4.2 8.550 12.750
10 Maria Tsaryapkina Russia 4.2 8.500 12.700 12.600
4.0 8.500 12.500
11 Nele Hermann Germany 4.0 8.450 12.450 12.575
4.2 8.500 12.700
12 Ada Hautala OP (Finland) 4.2 8.650 12.850 12.525
4.0 8.200 12.200
13 Beatrice Stritzl Austria 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.375
4.4 7.550 11.950
14 Saara Kokko OP (Finland) 4.0 8.550 12.550 12.375
3.8 8.400 12.200
15 Emma Valmari STVK (Finland) 4.0 8.400 12.400 12.150
4.4 7.300 11.700
16 Kirsi Wolfisberg Switzerland 4.2 8.400 12.600 12.150
4.4 7.300 11.700
17 Enni Kettunen EsTT (Finland) 4.2 8.400 12.600 12.150
4.0 7.800 -0.1 11.700
18 Fanni Ruuhonen TaSi (Finland) 4.2 8.100 -0.3 12.000 12.150
4.0 8.300 12.300
19 Joanna Wallinheimo JyVo-79 (Finland) 4.0 8.200 -0.3 11.900 12.125
4.2 8.150 12.350
20 Viivi Nieminen JyVo-79 (Finland) 4.2 7.550 11.750 12.100
4.0 8.450 12.450
21 Selina Kickinger Austria 4.2 8.750 12.950 12.075
2.4 8.800 11.200
22 Alicia Onomor Switzerland 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.025
2.4 8.850 11.250
23 Linda Hamersak Austria 4.2 8.700 -0.1 12.800 12.000
2.6 8.600 11.200
24 Tamara Graf Austria 4.2 8.400 12.600 11.975
2.4 8.950 11.350
25 Liila Kinnunen OP (Finland) 4.2 7.650 11.850 11.975
4.0 8.200 -0.1 12.100
26 Elsa Barrio France 4.2 8.300 -0.1 12.400 11.775
2.4 8.750 11.150
27 Pirjo Wolfisberg Switzerland 4.0 8.300 12.300 11.625
4.2 7.050 -0.3 10.950
28 Mila Tuulia Hälinen AS (Finland) 4.2 7.450 -0.3 11.350 11.275
4.0 7.200 11.200
29 Iida-Maria Vänni TV (Finland) 4.2 8.600 -0.1 12.700 6.350
—- —— ——
30 Sanni Niemi VSK-U (Finland) 4.0 8.550 12.550 6.275
—- —— ——
31 Emilia Kemppi Kieppi (Finland) 4.0 7.650 11.650 5.825
—- —— ——
32 Peppi Penttilä OP (Finland) 4.2 7.200 -0.3 11.100 5.550
—- —— ——
33 Iida Haapala VSK-U (Finland) 2.4 8.450 10.850 5.425
—- —— ——
34 Helmi Tuohimäki TaSi (Finland) 2.4 7.600 -0.3 9.700 4.850
—- —— ——

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Rosanna Ojala TaSi (Finland) 4.6 8.050 12.650
2 Tamara Mrdenovic Germany 4.2 8.100 12.300
3 Iida-Maria Vänni TV (Finland) 4.7 7.400 12.100
4 Maija Leinonen STVK (Finland) 4.2 7.750 11.950
5 Tira Kuitunen EsTT (Finland) 4.9 6.900 11.800
6 Elisabeth Wagner Germany 3.2 8.500 11.700
7 Elina Ahmala STVK (Finland) 4.1 7.600 11.700
8 Veronika Vuosjoki TV (Finland) 4.6 6.850 11.450
9 Sarah Sonnenschein Germany 4.2 7.150 11.350
10 Ksenia Nazarova Russia 3.4 7.900 11.300
11 Enni Kettunen EsTT (Finland) 4.7 6.550 11.250
12 Maria Tsaryapkina Russia 3.8 7.350 11.150
13 Anastasia Sharovatova Russia 3.5 6.900 10.400
14 Isabella Ahlblad STVK (Finland) 4.1 6.250 10.350
15 Linda Hamersak Austria 3.1 7.150 10.250
16 Ada Hautala OP (Finland) 2.4 7.800 10.200
17 Sani Mäkelä STVK (Finland) 3.4 6.600 10.000
18 Ina Vannesluoma TuPy (Finland) 1.6 8.350 9.950
19 Beatrice Stritzl Austria 4.5 5.350 9.850
20 Sanni Niemi VSK-U (Finland) 1.7 8.100 9.800
21 Kirsi Wolfisberg Switzerland 2.1 7.600 9.700
22 Selina Kickinger Austria 3.0 6.950 -0.3 9.650
23 Helmi Tuohimäki TaSi (Finland) 2.6 7.000 9.600
24 Tamara Graf Austria 1.6 7.950 9.550
25 Xenia Samstag Austria 2.9 6.550 9.450
26 Ida Hellsten OP (Finland) 1.3 8.100 9.400
27 Viivi Nieminen JyVo-79 (Finland) 1.8 7.550 9.350
28 Sirkku Korpela TuPy (Finland) 2.5 6.800 9.300
29 Liila Kinnunen OP (Finland) 1.7 7.550 9.250
30 Fanni Ruuhonen TaSi (Finland) 1.8 7.450 9.250
31 Anni Vuorinen STVK (Finland) 3.9 5.600 -0.3 9.200
32 Marianna Räsänen Kieppi (Finland) 1.5 7.350 8.850
33 Henriette Kasurinen JyVo-79 (Finland) 1.7 6.950 8.650
34 Alicia Onomor Switzerland 1.9 6.750 8.650
35 Joanna Wallinheimo JyVo-79 (Finland) 1.2 7.250 8.450
36 Peppi Penttilä OP (Finland) 2.0 6.400 8.400
37 Elsa Barrio France 2.0 6.300 8.300
38 Mila Tuulia Hälinen AS (Finland) 1.0 7.250 8.250
39 Iida Haapala VSK-U (Finland) 1.8 6.300 8.100
40 Saara Kokko OP (Finland) 1.1 6.950 8.050
41 Sonja Herttua Kieppi (Finland) 1.7 6.250 7.950
42 Siiri Saukkonen Kieppi (Finland) 3.5 4.300 7.800
43 Pirjo Wolfisberg Switzerland 1.6 5.700 7.300
44 Anna-Maria Kyyhkynen TaSi (Finland) 2.9 4.200 7.100
45 Kerttu Kinnunen JyVo-79 (Finland) 1.4 8.200 -4.0 5.600
46 Nele Herrmann Germany 1.6 5.700 -4.0 3.300
47 Jessica Laitio OP (Finland) 1.4 5.550 -4.0 2.950
48 Rebekka Forsberg Kieppi (Finland) 0.7 5.900 -4.0 2.600
49 Eeva Tervomaa AS (Finland) 0.7 7.300 -6.0 2.000

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Maija Leinonen STVK (Finland) 4.9 8.550 13.450
2 Rosanna Ojala TaSi (Finland) 4.3 8.300 12.600
3 Iida-Maria Vänni TV (Finland) 4.6 7.650 12.250
4 Linda Hamersak Austria 4.4 7.650 12.050
5 Enni Kettunen EsTT (Finland) 4.6 7.450 12.050
6 Sarah Sonnenschein Germany 4.5 7.350 11.850
7 Isabella Ahlblad STVK (Finland) 4.5 7.300 11.800
8 Emilia Kemppi Kieppi (Finland) 3.9 7.850 -0.1 11.650
9 Elisabeth Wagner Germany 4.4 7.250 11.650
10 Anna Salmi EsTT (Finland) 4.6 6.800 11.400
11 Ksenia Nazarova Russia 5.0 6.500 -0.1 11.400
12 Lotta Pietilä EsTT (Finland) 4.1 7.200 11.300
13 Elina Ahmala STVK (Finland) 4.4 6.850 11.250
14 Tamara Mrdenovic Germany 4.7 6.600 -0.1 11.200
15 Jessica Laitio OP (Finland) 3.3 7.850 11.150
16 Tamara Graf Austria 4.6 6.550 11.150
17 Laura Jäkälä TuPy (Finland) 3.2 7.850 11.050
18 Viivi Nieminen JyVo-79 (Finland) 3.5 7.550 11.050
19 Veronika Vuosjoki TV (Finland) 4.0 7.050 11.050
20 Tira Kuitunen EsTT (Finland) 4.2 6.850 11.050
21 Maria Tsaryapkina Russia 4.5 6.550 11.050
22 Nele Herrmann Germany 4.4 6.550 10.950
23 Selina Kickinger Austria 4.8 6.050 10.850
24 Siiri Saukkonen Kieppi (Finland) 4.4 6.550 -0.3 10.650
25 Xenia Samstag Austria 4.6 5.900 10.500
26 Henriette Kasurinen JyVo-79 3.4 7.000 10.400
27 Jenni Grönroos EsTT (Finland) 4.0 6.400 10.400
28 Eeva Tervomaa AS (Finland) 3.5 6.700 10.200
29 Mila Tuulia Hälinen AS (Finland) 3.1 7.000 10.100
30 Linnea Peltoniemi TuPy (Finland) 3.6 6.350 9.950
31 Beatrice Stritzl Austria 4.6 5.350 9.950
32 Emma Valmari STVK (Finland) 3.3 6.600 9.900
33 Inka Mäkinen EsTT (Finland) 3.5 6.300 9.800
34 Peppi Penttilä OP (Finland) 3.1 6.600 9.700
35 Saaga Hairisto TuUL (Finland) 3.8 5.850 9.650
36 Alicia Onomor Switzerland 4.0 5.650 9.650
37 Fanni Ruuhonen TaSi (Finland) 3.3 6.250 9.550
Joanna Wallinheimo JyVo-79 (Finland) 3.3 6.250 9.550
39 Ina Vannesluoma TuPy (Finland) 2.7 6.800 9.500
40 Saara Kokko OP (Finland) 3.6 5.900 9.500
41 Sanni Niemi VSK-U (Finland) 4.2 5.300 9.500
42 Anna-Maria Kyyhkynen TaSi (Finland) 3.9 5.650 -0.1 9.450
43 Anastasia Sharovatova Russia 3.9 5.400 -0.1 9.200
44 Sani Mäkelä STVK (Finland) 4.3 4.900 9.200
45 Kirsi Wolfisberg Switzerland 3.5 5.600 9.100
46 Iida Haapala VSK-U (Finland) 4.0 5.100 9.100
47 Rebekka Forsberg Kieppi (Finland) 2.8 6.200 9.000
48 Liila Kinnunen OP (Finland) 4.1 4.900 9.000
49 Pirjo Wolfisberg Switzerland 4.7 4.250 8.950
50 Sirkku Korpela TuPy (Finland) 3.9 5.000 8.900
51 Elsa Barrio France 3.8 5.000 8.800
52 Ada Hautala OP (Finland) 4.2 4.550 8.750
53 Josefina Tulppo OP (Finland) 4.4 4.300 8.700
54 Helmi Tuohimäki TaSi (Finland) 3.6 4.900 8.500
55 Marianna Räsänen Kieppi (Finland) 3.0 5.050 8.050
56 Sonja Herttua Kieppi (Finland) 2.8 4.800 7.600

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Iida-Maria Vänni TV (Finland) 4.7 8.350 13.050
2 Anna Salmi EsTT (Finland) 4.7 8.150 12.850
3 Sarah Sonnenschein Germany 5.0 7.750 12.750
4 Tira Kuitunen EsTT (Finland) 4.6 8.100 12.700
5 Rosanna Ojala TaSi (Finland) 4.7 7.850 -0.1 12.450
6 Lotta Pietilä EsTT (Finland) 4.4 8.000 12.400
7 Sani Mäkelä STVK (Finland) 4.7 7.700 12.400
8 Xenia Samstag Austria 4.6 7.650 12.250
9 Maija Leinonen STVK (Finland) 4.5 8.000 -0.3 12.200
10 Ksenia Nazarova Russia 4.9 7.500 -0.2 12.200
11 Siiri Saukkonen Kieppi (Finland) 4.5 7.700 -0.1 12.100
12 Maria Tsaryapkina Russia 4.6 7.500 12.100
13 Elisabeth Wagner Germany 4.7 7.450 -0.1 12.050
14 Beatrice Stritzl Austria 4.6 7.450 12.050
15 Pirjo Wolfisberg Switzerland 5.0 7.150 -0.1 12.050
16 Enni Kettunen EsTT (Finland) 4.4 7.800 -0.2 12.000
17 Linda Hamersak Austria 4.0 7.700 -0.1 11.600
18 Laura Jäkälä TuPy (Finland) 4.1 7.500 11.600
Alicia Onomor Switzerland 4.1 7.500 11.600
20 Selina Kickinger Austria 4.0 7.550 -0.1 11.450
21 Anna-Maria Kyyhkynen TaSi (Finland) 4.6 6.850 11.450
22 Tamara Graf Austria 4.1 7.250 11.350
23 Anni Vuorinen STVK (Finland) 3.7 7.700 -0.1 11.300
24 Wilma Malin TV (Finland) 4.6 7.000 -0.3 11.300
25 Saara Kokko OP (Finland) 3.9 7.350 11.250
26 Isabella Ahlblad STVK (Finland) 3.4 7.800 11.200
27 Elina Ahmala STVK (Finland) 4.5 7.000 -0.3 11.200
28 Nele Herrmann Germany 4.8 6.650 -0.3 11.150
29 Eeva Tervomaa AS (Finland) 3.6 7.500 11.100
30 Ada Hautala OP (Finland) 4.3 6.750 11.050
31 Sirkku Korpela TuPy (Finland) 4.3 7.000 -0.3 11.000
32 Kirsi Wolfisberg Switzerland 4.0 6.900 10.900
33 Jenni Grönroos EsTT (Finland) 4.4 6.800 -0.3 10.900
34 Joanna Wallinheimo JyVo-79 (Finland) 3.5 7.350 10.850
35 Viivi Nieminen JyVo-79 (Finland) 3.5 7.300 -0.1 10.700
36 Jessica Laitio OP (Finland) 3.7 7.150 -0.3 10.550
37 Liila Kinnunen OP (Finland) 3.5 6.950 10.450
38 Emma Valmari STVK (Finland) 4.3 6.250 -0.1 10.450
39 Sanni Niemi VSK-U (Finland) 3.7 7.100 -0.4 10.400
40 Kerttu Kinnunen JyVo-79 (Finland) 3.7 6.650 10.350
41 Linnea Peltoniemi TuPy (Finland) 4.0 6.500 -0.3 10.200
42 Henriette Kasurinen JyVo-79 (Finland) 3.9 6.250 10.150
43 Ina Vannesluoma TuPy (Finland) 3.5 6.550 10.050
44 Mila Tuulia Hälinen AS (Finland) 3.4 6.600 -0.1 9.900
45 Elsa Barrio France 3.4 6.400 9.800
46 Iida Haapala VSK-U (Finland) 2.9 6.750 9.650
47 Helmi Tuohimäki TaSi (Finland) 4.0 5.550 -0.3 9.250
48 Peppi Penttilä OP (Finland) 3.0 6.500 -0.3 9.200
49 Fanni Ruuhonen TaSi (Finland) 3.7 5.750 -0.4 9.050
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2016 FinGym Turku Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s