2016 Czech Championships Results

The 2016 Czech Championships were held from June 11 through June 12 in Trinec, Czech Republic.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Veronika Cenková Sokol Moravská Ostrava 12.950 12.650 11.850 13.300 50.750
2 Marie Nevrklová Sokol Brno 12.800 12.450 11.900 12.300 49.450
3 Romana Majerechová Sparta Praha 13.000 12.350 11.550 11.600 48.500
4 Jana Weisserová Sokol Brno 12.500 11.500 11.750 12.250 48.000
5 Eva Mičková Prostějov 12.450 10.000 12.400 11.000 45.850
6 Laura Smolecová Vitkovice 12.550 9.450 11.000 11.250 44.250
7 Kateřina Orságová Sokol Moravská Ostrava 12.600 10.350 9.800 11.350 44.100
8 Anna Mária Kányai Sokol Brno —— 12.900 12.300 —— ——
9 Kristýna Pálešová Sokol Brno —— 11.000 —— —— ——

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Romana Majerechová Sparta Praha 4.0 8.550 12.550 12.850
4.6 8.550 13.150
2 Kateřina Orságová Sokol Moravská Ostrava 4.0 8.550 12.550 12.480
4.0 8.400 12.400
3 Marie Nevrklová Sokol Brno 4.4 8.650 13.050 12.380
4.2 7.500 11.700
4 Veronika Cenková Sokol Moravská Ostrava 4.4 8.450 12.850 12.280
4.2 7.500 11.700
5 Eva Mičková Prostějov 4.2 8.300 12.500 11.980
2.4 9.050 11.450
6 Laura Smolecová Vitkovice 4.2 8.500 12.700 11.900
2.4 8.700 11.100

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anna Mária Kányai Sokol Brno 5.6 8.250 13.850
2 Veronika Cenková Sokol Moravská Ostrava 4.8 8.000 12.800
3 Kristýna Pálešová Sokol Brno 4.5 8.050 12.550
4 Romana Majerechová Sparta Praha 4.8 7.600 12.400
5 Jana Weisserová Sokol Brno 4.3 7.950 12.250
6 Marie Nevrklová Sokol Brno 4.6 6.050 10.650

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anna Mária Kányai Sokol Brno 5.0 8.350 13.350
2 Veronika Cenková Sokol Moravská Ostrava 5.1 7.450 12.550
3 Jana Weisserová Sokol Brno 4.8 7.400 12.200
4 Eva Mičková Prostějov 4.3 7.250 11.550
5 Marie Nevrklová Sokol Brno 5.1 5.950 -0.1 10.950
6 Romana Majerechová Sparta Praha 4.8 5.800 10.600

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Romana Majerechová Sparta Praha 5.0 7.650 12.650
2 Veronika Cenková Sokol Moravská Ostrava 5.1 7.250 12.350
3 Eva Mičková Prostějov 4.3 7.900 12.200
4 Jana Weisserová Sokol Brno 4.4 7.700 12.100
5 Laura Smolecová Vítkovice 4.4 6.200 10.600
6 Kateřina Orságová Sokol Moravská Ostrava 3.8 6.750 10.550

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Vendula Měrková Bohemians 12.650 12.600 13.350 12.750 51.350
2 Kristýna Brabcová Bohemians 12.600 12.200 12.400 12.950 50.150
3 Dominika Ponížilová Prostějov 13.500 11.800 11.800 12.850 49.950
4 Adéla Měrková Bohemians 12.450 11.750 12.350 12.800 49.350
5 Kateřina Jelínková Sokol Brno 12.500 11.200 11.850 11.750 47.300
6 Eliška Fiřtová Bohemians 12.600 11.050 10.850 11.700 46.200
7 Barbora Schneiderová Sokol Moravská Ostrava 12.500 9.600 11.850 11.900 45.850
8 Aneta Kršková Sokol Brno 12.250 9.550 11.250 11.600 44.650
9 Sabina Hálová Sokol Kampa 12.050 10.150 11.850 10.150 44.200
10 Kristina Moravcová Sokol Moravská Ostrava 12.200 8.750 11.750 10.900 43.600
11 Magdaléna Holcová Prostějov 12.050 8.600 10.950 11.850 43.450
12 Lucie Jiříková Sokol Brno 13.750 12.400 —— —— ——

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Dominika Ponížilová Prostějov 5.2 8.500 13.700 13.450
4.6 8.600 13.200
2 Lucie Jiříková Sokol Brno 4.6 8.750 13.350 13.250
4.4 8.750 13.150
3 Kristýna Brabcová Bohemians 4.0 8.400 12.400 12.450
4.2 8.300 12.500
4 Barbora Schneiderová Sokol Moravská Ostrava 4.2 8.300 12.500 12.350
4.0 8.200 12.200
5 Adéla Měrková Bohemians 4.0 7.900 11.900 12.230
4.2 8.350 12.550
6 Aneta Kršková Sokol Brno 4.0 8.250 12.250 11.950
3.0 8.650 11.650

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Vendula Měrková Bohemians 5.0 7.650 12.650
2 Lucie Jiříková Sokol Brno 4.9 7.250 12.150
3 Dominika Ponížilová Prostějov 4.7 6.950 11.650
4 Kristýna Brabcová Bohemians 4.8 6.550 11.350
5 Adéla Měrková Bohemians 5.1 6.200 11.300
6 Kateřina Jelínková Sokol Brno 3.8 7.200 11.000

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Vendula Měrková Bohemians 5.2 8.600 13.800
2 Adéla Měrková Bohemians 5.0 7.550 12.550
3 Kateřina Jelínková Sokol Brno 5.4 6.650 -0.1 11.950
4 Sabina Hálová Sokol Kampa 4.9 6.850 11.750
5 Kristýna Brabcová Bohemians 5.1 5.700 -0.1 10.700
6 Barbora Schneiderová Sokol Moravská Ostrava 4.5 5.500 10.000

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Vendula Měrková Bohemians 4.9 8.450 13.350
2 Kristýna Brabcová Bohemians 5.1 8.200 13.300
3 Adéla Měrková Bohemians 4.9 8.350 13.250
4 Dominika Ponížilová Prostějov 5.0 8.000 13.000
5 Barbora Schneiderová Sokol Moravská Ostrava 4.3 7.850 12.150
6 Magdaléna Holcová Prostějov 4.3 7.800 12.100

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s