2016 Norwegian FIG Meet II Results

The 2016 Norwegian FIG Meet II was held from September 24 through September 25 in Hordaland, Norway.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Thea Mille Nygaard Holmen 13.300 11.400 12.000 12.050 48.750
2 Linn Finstad Nedre Glomma 13.500 11.150 11.650 11.750 48.050
3 Solveig Merckoll Berg Asker 12.750 10.800 12.950 11.100 47.600
4 Martine Bjørshol Kristiansund 13.300 10.200 10.750 11.450 45.700
5 Sofie Bråten Oslo 13.250 10.650 9.600 11.950 45.450
6 Martine Magnussen Nedre Glomma 12.900 9.750 9.900 10.850 43.400
7 Victoria Bøe Holmen 11.300 9.550 11.200 11.150 43.200
8 Mira Neurauter Oslo 12.900 8.000 10.550 11.400 42.850
9 Harriet Stehndal Stavanger 11.900 8.800 11.250 9.850 41.800
10 Karoline Bjerk Oslo 13.050 —— 8.450 10.000 31.500
11 Pernille Gulbrandsen Holmen —— —— 10.700 —— 10.700

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Thea Mille Nygaard Holmen 4.4 9.000 13.400 13.350
4.6 8.700 13.300
2 Martine Bjørshol Kristiansund 4.2 9.000 13.200 12.800
3.8 8.600 12.400
3 Martine Magnussen Nedre Glomma 4.4 7.700 12.100 12.550
4.2 8.800 13.000
4 Harriet Stehndal Stavanger 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.175
2.4 9.150 11.550

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Thea Mille Nygaard Holmen 4.6 7.150 11.750
2 Linn Finstad Nedre Glomma 3.2 7.950 11.150
3 Solveig Merckoll Berg Asker 2.5 8.600 11.100
4 Martine Magnussen Nedre Glomma 3.7 7.050 10.750
5 Victoria Bøe Holmen 3.6 6.850 10.450
6 Martine Bjørshol Kristiansund 3.3 5.350 8.650

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Solveig Merckoll Berg Asker 5.0 7.600 -0.1 12.500
2 Linn Finstad Nedre Glomma 5.3 7.050 -0.1 12.250
3 Thea Mille Nygaard Holmen 4.9 6.550 11.450
4 Harriet Stehndal Stavanger 3.9 6.650 10.550
5 Victoria Bøe Holmen 3.9 6.600 10.500
6 Martine Bjørshol Kristiansund 4.6 4.950 9.550

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Thea Mille Nygaard Holmen 4.5 7.850 12.350
2 Martine Magnussen Nedre Glomma 4.7 7.250 11.950
3 Linn Finstad Nedre Glomma 5.0 6.450 11.450
4 Martine Bjørshol Kristiansund 5.3 6.050 11.350
5 Mira Trongmo Neurauter Oslo 3.8 6.500 10.300
6 Karoline Odseid Bjerk Oslo 3.7 6.400 10.100

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Juliane Tøssebro BT 12.950 10.650 13.000 12.800 49.400
2 Maria Tronrud Oslo 13.200 9.900 12.200 12.650 47.950
3 Edel Charlotte Eiken Fosse Nidaros 13.200 7.350 11.050 12.300 43.900
4 Selma Andrea Halvorsen Oslo 13.000 9.600 10.550 10.400 43.550
5 Sarah Victoria Halvorsen Oslo 11.600 9.700 11.400 10.700 43.400
6 Julie Charlotte Søderstrøm Asker 13.400 6.600 10.850 12.350 43.200
7 Ida Holde Bjørelund Asker 12.800 8.600 10.600 10.600 42.600
8 Mali Trogmo Neurauter Oslo 12.100 10.050 10.350 9.500 42.000

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Julie Charlotte Søderstrøm Asker 4.4 8.850 13.250 13.175
4.2 8.900 13.100
2 Maria Tronrud Oslo 4.4 8.600 13.000 13.075
4.2 8.950 13.150
3 Edel Charlotte Eiken Fosse Nidaros 4.2 8.900 -0.1 13.000 12.975
4.0 8.950 12.950
4 Juliane Tøssebro BT 4.2 8.850 13.050 12.900
4.0 8.750 12.750
5 Selma Andrea Halvorsen Oslo 4.2 8.250 12.450 12.550
4.0 8.650 12.650
6 Ida Holde Bjørelund Asker 4.2 8.700 12.900 11.850
4.2 8.600 -2.0 10.800

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Maria Tronrud Oslo 4.0 6.900 10.900
2 Juliane Tøssebro BT 2.8 7.150 9.950
3 Sarah Victoria Halvorsen Oslo 1.9 7.800 9.700
4 Mali Trogmo Neurauter Oslo 2.7 6.950 9.650
5 Selma Andrea Halvorsen Oslo 2.3 6.800 9.100
6 Ida Holde Bjørelund Asker 2.3 6.450 8.750

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Maria Tronrud Oslo 5.0 7.800 12.800
2 Juliane Tøssebro BT 4.9 7.550 12.450
3 Edel Charlotte Eiken Fosse Nidaros 4.8 7.450 12.250
4 Julie Charlotte Søderstrøm Asker 4.7 7.300 12.000
5 Ida Holde Bjørelund Asker 4.1 6.000 -0.1 10.000
6 Sarah Victoria Halvorsen Oslo 3.8 5.300 9.100

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Maria Tronrud Oslo 5.3 7.950 13.250
2 Juliane Tøssebro BT 5.3 7.600 12.900
3 Edel Charlotte Eiken Fosse Nidaros 4.5 7.700 12.200
4 Julie Charlotte Søderstrøm Asker 4.8 7.200 12.000
5 Ida Holde Bjørelund Asker 3.9 6.600 10.500
6 Sarah Victoria Halvorsen Oslo 3.9 5.850 9.750

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s