2016 British Espoir Championships Results

The 2016 British Espoir Championships were held from December 2 through December 4 in Basildon, England.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Halle Hilton Europa Gym Centre 13.950 12.050 13.850 13.200 53.050
2 Paige Thomas Neath Afan Gymnastics 13.400 12.650 11.850 13.350 51.250
3 Sioned Thomas Swansea Gymnastics 14.000 11.200 11.550 13.450 50.200
4 Leah Greenland South Durham 13.400 10.900 12.450 13.250 50.000
5 Annie Young Norfolk Academy 13.050 11.900 12.450 12.350 49.750
6 Isla Lees Notts Gymnastics 12.950 12.050 10.600 13.700 49.300
7 Amelia Thomas Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.850 11.850 11.650 12.900 49.250
8 Mia Scott South Durham 12.350 12.150 12.400 12.100 49.000
9 Roshelle Spencer-Smith Heathrow Gym Club 14.100 10.750 10.500 12.950 48.300
10 Karis Jacomelli Heathrow Gym Club 13.350 10.100 12.400 12.350 48.200
11 Ella Gaynor Cardiff Central Youth 12.600 10.400 12.700 12.300 48.000
12 Jessica Gadirova Harrow School 12.900 9.950 12.900 12.100 47.850
13 Lili-Mae Snuggs Abingdon Gymnastics 12.800 10.550 11.400 12.750 47.500
14 Hallie Copperwheat Sapphire School 12.750 10.950 11.200 12.450 47.350
15 Chloe Weston Swansea Gymnastics 12.850 10.800 12.400 11.050 47.100
16 Lena Novikova Heathrow Gym Club 13.100 9.700 11.300 12.650 46.750
17 Ramiyah Kofi Notts Gymnastics 13.550 11.200 9.350 12.600 46.700
Danielle Tabios Bury Spectrum Gym Club 12.600 11.050 11.550 11.500 46.700
19 Kacey Morrison Largs Gymnastics 12.900 10.650 12.000 11.000 46.550
20 Leigha O’Donnell City of Manchester 13.000 9.600 11.950 11.800 46.350
21 Crystelle Lake City of Glasgow 13.000 9.750 12.250 11.200 46.200
22 Anna Gibson Dynamic Gymnastics 12.450 10.750 11.450 11.450 46.100
23 Lydia-May Collins South Durham 12.900 10.200 11.000 11.900 46.000
24 Kirsty Fowler City of Aberdeen 12.500 10.000 11.250 12.150 45.900
25 Lucy Robinson Bury Spectrum Gym Club 12.450 9.200 12.250 11.900 45.800
Anna Hollins Largs Gymnastics 12.400 10.750 10.150 12.500 45.800
27 Tamzin Hughes Park Wrekin 12.750 9.350 12.050 11.350 45.500
28 Martha Franks Heathrow Gym Club 12.400 10.250 11.450 11.350 45.450
29 Shanna-Kae Grant Leeds Gymnastics 14.050 9.100 10.550 11.500 45.200
30 Emily Edge Bristol Hawks Gym Club 12.600 10.100 10.000 11.800 44.500
31 Elisha Stott De Mond Gymnastics 11.400 10.100 10.950 11.050 43.500
32 Phoebe Jakubczyk The Academy 13.450 10.150 11.800 6.050 41.450
33 Jennifer Gadirova Harrow School 12.800 —— 13.150 12.300 38.250
34 Scarlett Williams Notts Gymnastics 13.850 11.450 12.050 —— 37.350
35 Ellie Breadner City of Glasgow 13.300 —— 11.150 12.250 36.700
36 Jessica Seager City of Newcastle 11.550 10.200 —— 10.750 32.500
37 Jacinta Brackley Crewe & Nantwich —— 8.200 8.100 9.000 25.300
38 Isabelle Yip Park Wrekin —— 10.650 12.750 —— 23.400

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Shanna-Kae Grant Leeds Gymnastics 4.4 8.900 13.300 13.500
5.0 8.700 13.700
2 Sioned Thomas Swansea Gymnastics 5.0 8.750 13.750 13.125
4.6 7.900 12.500
3 Scarlett Williams Notts Gymnastics 4.4 9.000 13.400 13.050
3.8 8.900 12.700
4 Isla Lees Notts Gymnastics 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.875
3.8 8.950 12.750
5 Ellie Breadner City of Glasgow 4.2 8.500 12.700 12.575
4.0 8.450 12.450
6 Ramiyah Kofi Notts Gymnastics 4.4 8.850 13.250 12.475
3.8 7.900 11.700
7 Lili-Mae Snuggs Abingdon Gymnastics 4.2 8.650 12.850 12.425
4.4 7.600 12.000
8 Roshelle Spencer-Smith Heathrow Gym Club 5.0 7.650 -0.3 12.350 6.175
0.0 0.000 0.000

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Paige Thomas Neath Afan Gymnastics 4.8 7.900 12.700
2 Mia Scott South Durham 4.8 7.650 12.450
3 Ramiyah Kofi Notts Gymnastics 4.0 8.100 12.100
4 Halle Hilton Europa Gym Centre 4.1 7.950 12.050
5 Amelia Thomas Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 4.2 7.750 11.950
6 Isla Lees Notts Gymnastics 3.9 7.750 11.650
7 Scarlett Williams Notts Gymnastics 3.2 8.050 11.250
8 Annie Young Norfolk Academy 3.9 6.700 10.600

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Halle Hilton Europa Gym Centre 5.7 8.300 14.000
2 Jennifer Gadirova Harrow School 5.1 8.100 13.200
3 Leah Greenland South Durham 4.7 8.300 13.000
4 Annie Young Norfolk Academy 4.0 8.650 12.650
5 Chloe Weston Swansea Gymnastics 4.3 7.900 12.200
6 Jessica Gadirova Harrow School 4.3 7.700 12.000
Isabelle Yip Park Wrekin 5.0 7.000 12.000
8 Ella Gaynor Cardiff Central 4.6 7.150 11.750
9 Mia Scott South Durham 4.9 6.450 11.350
10 Karis Jacomelli Heathrow Gym Club 4.5 6.650 11.150

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Isla Lees Notts Gymnastics 5.1 8.750 13.850
2 Halle Hilton Europa Gym Centre 5.2 8.050 13.250
3 Leah Greenland South Durham 4.7 8.500 13.200
4 Paige Thomas Neath Afan Gymnastics 5.0 8.100 13.100
5 Ramiyah Kofi Notts Gymnastics 4.9 7.950 12.850
6 Lena Novikova Heathrow Gym Club 4.9 7.900 12.800
7 Amelia Thomas Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 4.4 7.350 11.750
8 Lili-Mae Snuggs Abingdon Gymnastics 4.8 6.850 11.650
Advertisements

One thought on “2016 British Espoir Championships Results

  1. Pingback: Hilton Wins British Espoir All-Around | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s