2017 Greek Championships Results

The 2017 Greek Championships were held from March 4 through March 5 in Thessaloniki, Greece.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Argyro Afrati Evripeios 13.400 12.900 11.850 12.100 50.250
2 Sevasti Gietou OFNI 11.600 10.300 11.100 10.700 43.700
3 Paraskevi Arvanitaki OFNI 11.400 9.800 9.700 11.300 42.200
4 Maria Patmanidou Athlitiki Agogi 10.750 8.700 8.800 10.200 38.450
5 Evangelia Santi Olympiaki Floga 10.650 8.200 8.900 9.850 37.600
6 Alexandra Emeinidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 12.900 3.000 9.800 11.200 36.900
7 Christina Tarnari Neas Peramou 10.800 4.600 9.000 9.000 33.400
8 Soultana Manta Olympiada Stavroupolis 11.000 1.800 8.750 9.800 31.350
9 Vasiliki Millousi Kalitheas —— 12.600 13.900 —— 26.500
10 Athena Petropoulou Siga Gymnathlos 9.050 1.700 7.500 7.300 25.550
11 Ioanna Xoulogi Orfeas Kalamarias —— —— 12.100 12.700 24.800
12 Evangelia Plyta Peristeriou Eirini —— 11.100 10.250 —— 21.350
13 Maria Kousataloglou Pyrros Thessaloniki 10.400 2.400 4.050 —— 16.850
14 Thalia Konstantinidou Thermaikou 10.300 1.300 —— —— 11.600
15 Maria Koutsouki Olympiada Stavroupolis —— —— 9.850 —— 9.850
16 Glykeria Tsagkali Pyrros Thessaloniki —— —— 8.850 —— 8.850
17 Sofia Trivella Olympiaki Floga —— —— 8.600 —— 8.600
18 Christina Souvatzi Kalitheas —— —— —— 7.300 7.300
19 Eirini Kazaki Pyrros Thessaloniki —— —— 1.000 —— 1.000

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Argyro Afrati Evripeios 13.450
2 Sevasti Gietou OFNI 11.625
3 Alexandra Emeinidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 11.500
4 Evangelia Santi Olympiaki Floga 10.900
5 Maria Patmanidou Athlitiki Agogi 10.800
6 Soultana Manta Olympiada Stavroupolis 10.025
7 Christina Tarnari Neas Peramou 9.625
8 Thalia Konstantinidou Thermaikou 9.375

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Argyro Afrati Evripeios 5.1 6.450 11.550
2 Evangelia Plyta Peristeriou Eirini 5.5 5.500 11.000
3 Vasiliki Millousi Kalitheas 4.7 6.000 10.700
4 Maria Patmanidou Athlitiki Agogi 1.4 7.100 8.500
5 Sevasti Gietou OFNI 2.9 5.500 8.400
6 Paraskevi Arvanitaki OFNI 3.4 4.400 7.800
7 Evangelia Santi Olympiaki Floga 1.3 6.200 7.500
8 Christina Tarnari Neas Peramou 0.6 7.000 -4.0 3.600

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Argyro Afrati Evripeios 4.9 8.250 13.150
2 Vasiliki Millousi Kalitheas 5.4 7.300 12.700
3 Ioanna Xoulogi Orfeas Kalamarias 5.4 6.650 12.050
4 Evangelia Plyta Peristeriou Eirini 4.9 6.400 11.300
5 Paraskevi Arvanitaki OFNI 4.9 6.450 -0.1 11.250
6 Alexandra Emeinidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.8 7.250 11.050
7 Maria Koutsouki Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.2 7.450 10.650
8 Sevasti Gietou OFNI 4.3 5.500 9.800

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ioanna Xoulogi Orfeas Kalamarias 4.4 8.250 12.650
2 Argyro Afrati Evripeios 4.9 7.900 -0.3 12.500
3 Paraskevi Arvanitaki OFNI 4.3 7.600 11.900
4 Alexandra Emeinidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.7 7.500 -0.2 11.000
5 Sevasti Gietou OFNI 3.9 6.250 10.150
6 Maria Patmanidou Athlitiki Agogi 3.4 6.700 10.100
7 Soultana Manta Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.0 7.050 10.050
8 Evangelia Santi Olympiaki Floga 2.7 6.750 9.450

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Elvira Katsari Orfeas Kalamarias 12.050 10.950 12.750 11.800 47.550
2 Georgia Ananiadou Gymnastiki Anagennisi 12.200 10.500 10.800 12.050 45.550
3 Evelina Magia Panionios 12.300 9.550 11.600 12.000 45.450
4 Maria-Eleni Makridou Protypos 11.550 8.600 10.850 11.800 42.800
5 Marina Markopoulou Panionios 12.100 10.250 8.800 11.150 42.300
6 Athanasia Ntaska Atlas Patron 12.100 9.050 9.250 10.700 41.100
7 Virginia Bankavou Pasapfi i Papafis 11.200 8.350 10.900 9.800 40.250
8 Alexandra Margariti Olympiada Stavroupolis 10.700 8.750 10.100 10.350 39.900
9 Nefeli Theodoraki OFNI 12.050 8.900 9.200 8.900 39.050
10 Konstantina Lyvizou Aias Thermaikou 11.400 8.550 9.700 9.000 38.650
11 Elisavet Koronidou Alex/Polis 10.850 8.050 9.950 9.600 38.450
12 Evdoxia Psargia Pasapfi i Papafis 10.250 7.900 9.050 8.700 35.900
13 Evangelia Kriari Kallitheas 11.000 2.400 10.300 10.850 34.550
14 Evangelia Dimoudi Alex/Polis 11.950 3.400 9.100 9.300 33.750
15 Dimitra Chatzitrakosia Iason Volou 11.000 2.100 8.400 9.400 30.900
16 Paraskevi Kamperoglou Kallitheas 9.400 2.300 9.550 9.350 30.600
17 Chrysi Kountourogianni Kydon Chanion 11.050 —— 9.850 9.500 30.400
18 Sofia Piastopoulou Kallitheas 10.450 4.350 6.500 8.550 29.850
19 Styliani Bakirli Aias 11.650 1.600 5.400 8.300 26.950
20 Despoina-Maria Deimezi Evripeios —— 5.050 8.100 7.500 20.650
21 Ioanna-Aristea Nkionait Atlas Patron 10.100 —— —— 10.100 20.200
22 Evdoxia-Klelia Katsatou Protypos 10.050 —— —— 9.200 19.250
23 Aikaterini Manouilidi Aias 10.550 —— 6.200 —— 16.750
24 Maria-Ioanna Liona Politou Kallitheas 9.100 1.100 1.600 1.800 13.600
25 Chrysi Tsopanoglou Atlas Patron —— —— —— 11.600 11.600
26 Eleana Zafeiridou Pyrros Thessaloniki 9.750 —— —— —— 9.750
27 Eirini Chatzileontiou Protypos —— 8.050 —— —— 8.050
28 Styliani Papoutsi Protypos —— —— 3.450 —— 3.450

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Evelina Magia Panionios 12.375
2 Georgia Ananiadou Gymnastiki Anagennisi 12.325
3 Marina Markopoulou Panionios 12.275
4 Maria-Eleni Makridou Protypos 11.950
5 Athanasia Ntaska Atlas Patron 11.750
6 Evangelia Dimoud Alex/Polis 11.250
7 Konstantina Lyvizou Aias Thermaikou 11.175
8 Nefeli Theodoraki OFNI 11.075

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Georgia Ananiadou Gymnastiki Anagennisi 4.2 5.900 10.100
2 Evelina Magia Panionios 4.2 5.500 9.700
3 Elvira Katsari Orfeas Kalamarias 2.4 6.600 9.000
4 Nefeli Theodoraki OFNI 2.7 6.250 8.950
5 Marina Markopoulou Panionios 4.2 4.300 8.500
6 Alexandra Margariti Olympiada Stavroupolis 1.3 7.000 8.300
7 Maria-Eleni Makridou Protypos 1.2 7.000 8.200
8 Athanasia Ntaska Atlas Patron 1.0 6.900 -4.0 3.900

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Evelina Magia Panionios 4.5 6.750 -0.1 11.150
Georgia Ananiadou Gymnastiki Anagennisi 4.5 6.750 -0.1 11.150
3 Elvira Katsari Orfeas Kalamarias 4.8 5.850 10.650
4 Maria-Eleni Makridou Protypos 3.8 6.500 10.300
5 Elisavet Koronidou Alex/Polis 3.3 6.650 9.950
6 Virginia Bankavou Pasapfi i Papafis 3.7 6.000 -0.1 9.600
Alexandra Margariti Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.7 6.000 -0.1 9.600
8 Evangelia Kriari Kallitheas 1.8 6.900 -0.1 8.600

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Georgia Ananiadou Gymnastiki Anagennisi 4.2 7.700 11.900
2 Marina Markopoulou Panionios 4.5 7.000 11.500
3 Chrysi Tsopanoglou Atlas Patron 3.7 7.600 11.300
4 Evelina Magia Panionios 4.4 6.800 11.200
5 Elvira Katsari Orfeas Kalamarias 3.6 7.300 10.900
6 Athanasia Ntaska Atlas Patron 3.2 7.400 10.600
7 Evangelia Kriari Kallitheas 3.4 6.900 10.300
8 Maria-Eleni Makridou Protypos 4.0 5.650 9.650
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2017 Greek Championships Results

  1. Pingback: Seznamte se s Argyro Afrati | Svět sportovní gymnastiky

  2. Pingback: Afrati Repeats as Greek Champion | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s