2017 Baku World Cup Results

The 2017 Baku World Cup was held from March 16 through March 19 in Baku, Azerbaijan.

Women’s Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.4 8.966 14.366 14.333
5.2 9.100 14.300
2 Emily Little Australia 5.4 9.033 14.433 14.067
4.8 8.900 13.700
3 Teja Belak Slovenia 4.8 8.733 13.533 13.750
5.0 8.966 13.966
4 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 4.6 9.066 13.666 13.700
4.8 8.933 13.733
5 Argyro Afrati Greece 4.4 8.633 13.033 13.283
4.6 8.933 13.533
6 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 8.866 13.666 13.116
5.0 7.566 12.566
7 Gaya Giladi Israel 4.6 8.733 13.333 13.117
4.2 8.700 12.900
8 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.2 8.433 -0.1 12.533 12.233
3.5 8.433 11.933

Women’s Uneven Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Diana Varinska Ukraine 6.0 7.933 13.933
2 Rianna Mizzen Australia 6.0 7.600 13.600
3 Georgia-Rose Brown Australia 5.2 8.166 13.366
4 Wang Cenyu China 5.9 7.133 13.033
5 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 5.3 7.233 12.533
6 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 4.4 7.900 12.300
7 Ekaterina Tishkova Azerbaijan 4.7 7.500 12.200
8 Shang Chunsong China 0.3 9.733 -8.5 1.533

Women’s Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Catalina Ponor Romania 5.6 8.233 13.833
2 Vasiliki Millousi Greece 5.4 8.233 13.633
3 Emily Little Australia 5.2 8.233 13.433
4 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 5.1 8.000 13.100
5 Wang Cenyu China 5.4 7.433 12.833
6 Emma Nedov Australia 5.3 7.300 -0.1 12.500
7 Goksu Uctas Sanli Turkey 4.6 7.166 11.766
8 Ofir Kremer Israel 4.6 5.866 10.466

Women’s Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Catalina Ponor Romania 5.4 8.033 13.433
2 Emily Little Australia 5.1 8.300 13.400
3 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 4.9 7.933 12.833
4 Ioanna Xoulogi Greece 4.4 8.333 -0.1 12.633
5 Goksu Uctas Sanli Turkey 4.6 8.000 -0.1 12.500
6 Doga Ketenci Turkey 4.3 8.133 12.433
7 Gaya Giladi Israel 4.4 7.700 -0.1 12.000
8 Maria Butskikh Georgia 4.4 7.900 -0.4 11.900

Men’s Floor Exercise Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.8 8.366 14.166
2 Pavel Bulauski Belarus 6.1 8.000 -0.1 14.000
3 Naoto Hayasaka Japan 6.2 7.700 13.900
4 Ziga Silc Slovenia 5.4 8.400 -0.2 13.600
5 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.3 8.300 -0.3 13.300
6 Christopher Remkes Australia 6.1 7.366 -0.2 13.266
7 Oskar Kirmes Finland 5.2 7.000 -0.2 12.000
8 Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.8 6.700 -0.6 11.900

Men’s Pommel Horse Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Weng Hao China 6.5 8.900 15.400
2 Krisztian Berki Hungary 6.2 9.066 15.266
3 Filip Ude Croatia 6.2 9.000 15.200
4 Cyril Tommasone France 6.5 8.633 15.133
5 Zoltan Kallai Hungary 6.1 8.466 14.566
6 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.9 8.566 14.466
7 Daulet Narmetov Kazakhstan 5.8 8.366 14.166
8 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 5.4 7.333 12.733

Men’s Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Eleftherios Petrounias Greece 6.3 9.166 15.466
2 Kazuyuki Takeda Japan 6.1 8.666 14.766
3 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 6.1 8.133 14.233
4 Shogo Nonomura Japan 6.2 7.933 14.133
5 Konstantinos Konstantinidis Greece 5.7 8.100 13.800
6 Tomi Tuuha Finland 4.8 8.500 13.300
7 Oskar Kirmes Finland 4.8 8.433 13.233
8 Rayderley Zapata Spain 4.5 5.466 -0.3 9.666

Men’s Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Christopher Remkes Australia 5.6 9.133 14.733 14.866
5.6 9.400 15.000
2 Pavel Bulauski Belarus 5.6 8.900 14.500 14.666
5.6 9.233 14.833
3 Zachari Hrimeche France 5.2 9.166 14.366 14.616
5.6 9.266 14.866
4 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 8.766 14.366 14.533
5.6 9.100 14.700
5 Tomi Tuuha Finland 5.2 9.300 14.500 14.166
4.8 9.133 -0.1 13.833
6 Maksym Ivanov Ukraine 5.2 8.933 -0.3 13.833 14.033
5.2 9.133 -0.1 14.233
7 Konstantin Kuzovkov Georgia 4.8 9.233 14.033 13.483
5.2 8.033 -0.3 12.933
8 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.2 8.133 13.333 12.916
4.8 8.000 -0.3 12.500

Men’s Parallel Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Liu Rongbing China 6.4 8.733 15.133
2 He Youxiao China 6.4 8.466 14.866
3 Shogo Nonomura Japan 6.3 8.400 14.700
4 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.6 8.733 14.333
5 Kazuyuki Takeda Japan 6.3 7.966 14.266
6 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.6 8.400 13.000
7 Alen Dimic Slovenia 5.5 7.233 12.733
8 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.7 7.900 12.600

Men’s High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Naoto Hayasaka Japan 5.9 8.433 14.333
2 Anton Kovacevic Croatia 6.1 7.900 14.000
3 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.1 8.766 13.866
4 Edgar Boulet France 5.8 8.000 13.800
5 Alen Dimic Slovenia 5.8 7.833 13.633
6 Tin Srbic Croatia 6.2 6.766 12.966
7 Shogo Nonomura Japan 5.6 7.200 12.800
8 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.8 6.200 12.000

Women’s Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.4 9.000 14.400 14.383
5.2 9.166 14.366
2 Emily Little Australia 5.4 9.200 14.600 14.033
4.8 8.766 -0.1 13.466
3 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 4.6 9.133 13.733 13.733
4.8 8.933 13.733
4 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.4 7.800 13.200 13.617
5.0 9.033 14.033
5 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 8.566 -0.1 13.266 13.366
4.6 8.866 13.466
6 Argyro Afrati Greece 4.4 8.866 -0.1 13.166 13.283
4.6 8.800 13.400
7 Gaya Giladi Israel 4.6 8.700 13.300 13.150
4.2 8.800 13.000
8 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.2 8.966 13.166 13.016
4.0 8.866 12.866
9 Doga Ketenci Turkey 4.2 8.733 12.933 12.867
4.0 8.800 12.800
10 Mariia Smirnova Azerbaijan 4.4 8.800 13.200 12.717
3.5 8.733 12.233
11 Ekin Morova Turkey 3.5 8.666 12.166 12.666
4.4 8.766 13.166
12 Maria Butskikh Georgia 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.367
3.7 8.333 12.033

Women’s Uneven Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.7 7.666 13.366
2 Wang Cenyu China 5.9 7.200 13.100
3 Georgia-Rose Brown Australia 5.1 7.900 13.000
4 Rianna Mizzen Australia 5.5 6.500 12.000
5 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 5.2 6.733 11.933
6 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 4.3 7.566 11.866
7 Shang Chunsong China 6.1 5.433 11.533
8 Ekaterina Tishkova Azerbaijan 4.7 6.700 11.400
9 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.5 6.800 11.300
10 Teja Belak Slovenia 3.7 7.533 11.233
11 Ivana Kamnikar Slovenia 4.4 6.600 11.000
12 Maria Butskikh Georgia 3.0 7.900 10.900
13 Argyro Afrati Greece 4.9 5.733 10.633
14 Evangelia Plyta Greece 5.6 4.966 10.566
15 Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.7 5.500 10.200
16 Ana Maria Ocolisan Romania 3.4 6.500 9.900
17 Ekin Morova Turkey 4.2 5.333 9.533
18 Ominakhon Khalilova Uzbekistan 3.4 6.066 9.466
19 Khilola Doniyorova Uzbekistan 3.7 5.066 8.766

Women’s Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Catalina Ponor Romania 6.0 8.233 14.233
2 EmmaNedov Australia 5.5 7.866 -0.1 13.266
3 Wang Cenyu China 5.6 7.600 13.200
4 Vasiliki Millousi Greece 5.2 7.933 13.133
5 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 5.0 8.000 13.000
6 Emily Little Australia 4.8 8.033 12.833
7 Goksu Uctas Sanli Turkey 4.5 7.900 12.400
8 Ofir Kremer Israel 4.6 7.800 12.400
9 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 4.6 7.700 -0.1 12.200
10 Ioanna Xoulogi Greece 5.1 6.866 11.966
11 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.3 7.400 -0.1 11.600
12 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 3.9 7.300 11.200
13 Tzuf Feldon Israel 4.9 6.200 11.100
14 Ana Maria Ocolisan Romania 5.1 6.066 -0.1 11.066
15 Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.4 6.600 11.000
16 Maria Butskikh Georgia 3.9 5.700 9.550
17 Khilola Doniyorova Uzbekistan 3.9 4.966 -0.1 8.766

Women’s Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Catalina Ponor Romania 5.4 8.133 -0.3 13.233
2 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 4.9 8.300 -0.1 13.100
3 Emily Little Australia 5.0 7.800 -0.1 12.700
4 Goksu Uctas Sanli Turkey 4.6 7.933 -0.2 12.333
5 Doga Ketenci Turkey 4.4 7.833 12.233
6 Ioanna Xoulogi Greece 4.4 7.800 12.200
7 Maria Butskikh Georgia 4.2 7.966 12.166
8 Gaya Giladi Israel 4.6 7.400 12.000
9 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.3 7.700 -0.1 11.900
10 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 4.8 7.066 11.866
11 Tzuf Feldon Israel 4.2 7.600 11.800
12 Ominakhon Khalilova Uzbekistan 4.7 7.200 -0.1 11.800
13 Khilola Doniyorova Uzbekistan 4.2 7.566 11.766
14 Argyro Afrati Greece 4.8 6.833 -0.1 11.533
15 Ana Maria Ocolisan Romania 4.4 6.833 -0.4 10.833

Men’s Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.6 8.766 14.266
2 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.8 8.266 14.066
3 Christopher Remkes Australia 6.1 8.033 -0.1 14.033
4 Pavel Bulauski Belarus 5.7 8.133 13.833
5 Naoto Hayasaka Japan 6.2 7.533 13.733
6 Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.5 8.200 13.700
7 Ziga Silc Slovenia 5.4 8.166 -0.3 13.266
8 Oskar Kirmes Finland 5.4 8.033 -0.2 13.233
9 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.1 8.066 13.166
10 Eduard Shaulov Uzbekistan 5.5 7.566 -0.1 12.966
11 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 5.8 7.266 -0.1 12.966
12 Anton Olivson Ukraine 5.0 7.933 12.933
13 Konstantin Kuzovkov Georgia 4.5 8.333 12.833
14 Ilkay Uguz Turkey 5.4 7.400 -0.1 12.700
15 Edgar Boulet France 5.9 7.066 -0.3 12.666
16 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.2 6.500 -0.2 12.500
17 Andrew Smith Ireland 5.5 6.966 -0.1 12.366
18 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 4.9 7.433 12.333
19 Cristian Bataga Romania 5.5 7.200 -0.4 12.300
20 Dmitrii Govorov Georgia 5.3 7.100 -0.4 12.000
21 Dimitrios Markousis Greece 5.2 6.866 -0.1 11.966
22 Danil Baturin Kazakhstan 6.4 5.866 -0.6 11.666
23 Adelin Kotrong Romania 5.6 5.966 11.566
24 Ilya Yakauleu Belarus 5.4 6.233 -0.2 11.433
25 Maksym Ivanov Ukraine 5.4 6.333 -0.4 11.333
26 Vyacheslav Kim Kazakhstan 5.3 6.000 -0.6 10.700
27 Mustafa Arca Turkey 5.3 5.333 -0.1 10.533
28 Pol Diaz Spain 5.3 5.633 -0.5 10.433
29 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 1.0 8.700 -8.0 1.700
30 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 0.6 8.700 -8.0 1.300

Men’s Pommel Horse Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Krisztian Berki Hungary 6.2 9.033 15.233
2 Weng Hao China 6.4 8.400 14.800
3 Cyril Tommasone France 6.5 8.233 14.733
4 Filip Ude Croatia 6.2 8.466 14.666
5 Zoltan Kallai Hungary 6.0 8.466 14.466
6 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 6.0 8.366 14.366
7 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.6 8.700 14.300
8 Daulet Narmetov Kazakhstan 5.3 8.900 14.200
9 Moran Yanuka Israel 5.5 8.666 14.166
10 Rhys McClenaghan Ireland 5.6 8.366 13.966
11 Christopher Remkes Australia 5.7 8.100 13.800
12 Bence Talas Azerbaijan 5.5 8.066 13.566
13 Jure Pavlica Slovenia 4.8 8.733 13.533
14 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 5.7 7.733 13.433
15 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.7 8.700 13.400
16 Shogo Nonomura Japan 5.7 7.700 13.400
17 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 4.9 8.466 13.366
18 Oleksandr Petrenko Ukraine 5.2 7.966 13.166
19 Michael Tone Australia 5.9 7.233 13.133
20 Georgios Chatziefstathiou Greece 5.7 7.400 13.100
21 Cristian Bataga Romania 5.9 7.166 13.066
22 Andres Martin Spain 5.4 7.500 12.900
23 Liu Rongbing China 5.9 7.000 12.900
24 Alexandru Ursache Romania 6.0 6.833 12.833
25 Konstantin Kuzovkov Georgia 4.5 8.300 12.800
26 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 5.6 7.200 12.800
27 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.8 7.800 12.600
28 Naoto Hayasaka Japan 5.5 7.100 12.600
29 Juho Kanerva Finland 5.4 7.133 12.533
30 Andrew Smith Ireland 5.2 7.066 12.266
31 Vyacheslav Kim Kazakhstan 5.6 6.400 12.000
32 Abdollah Jamei Iran 5.0 6.433 11.433
33 Hamza Yilmaz Turkey 4.8 6.133 10.933
34 Eyal Glazer Israel 4.6 6.200 10.800
35 Pol Diaz Spain 4.6 6.033 10.633
36 Ilkay Uguz Turkey 4.2 6.233 10.433
37 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 4.7 5.733 10.433
38 Timur Kadirov Uzbekistan 5.0 5.066 10.066
39 Saba Abesadze Georgia 2.7 5.900 -4.0 4.600

Men’s Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Eleftherios Petrounias Greece 6.3 9.033 15.333
2 Kazuyuki Takeda Japan 6.1 8.733 14.833
3 Konstantinos Konstantinidis Greece 6.0 8.733 14.733
4 Shogo Nonomura Japan 6.0 8.466 14.466
5 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 6.1 8.133 14.233
6 Tomi Tuuha Finland 4.8 8.733 13.533
7 Rayderley Zapata Spain 5.7 7.566 13.266
8 Oskar Kirmes Finland 4.8 8.333 13.133
9 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran 5.5 7.600 13.100
10 Bence Talas Azerbaijan 5.6 7.466 13.066
11 Eyal Glazer Israel 5.4 7.500 12.900
12 Michael Tone Australia 5.4 7.300 12.700
13 Hamza Yilmaz Turkey 5.4 7.266 12.666
14 Dmitrii Govorov Georgia 4.0 8.400 12.400
15 Konstantin Kuzovkov Georgia 4.5 7.666 12.166
16 Anton Olivson Ukraine 4.2 7.833 12.033
17 Yunus Gundogdu Turkey 4.7 6.733 11.433
18 Vyacheslav Kim Kazakhstan 4.5 6.566 11.066
19 Ilya Yakauleu Belarus 3.7 6.000 9.700

Men’s Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Zachari Hrimeche France 5.2 8.900 -0.1 14.000 14.383
5.6 9.166 14.766
2 Christopher Remkes Australia 5.6 9.100 14.700 14.383
5.6 8.466 14.066
3 Tomi Tuuha Finland 5.2 9.300 14.500 14.233
4.8 9.266 -0.1 13.966
4 Pavel Bulauski Belarus 5.6 8.366 13.966 14.216
5.6 8.866 14.466
5 Konstantin Kuzovkov Georgia 4.8 9.033 13.833 14.067
5.2 9.200 -0.1 14.300
6 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.2 8.900 14.100 13.983
4.8 9.066 13.866
7 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 7.933 13.533 13.917
5.6 8.700 14.300
8 Maksym Ivanov Ukraine 5.2 8.866 -0.3 13.766 13.916
5.2 8.866 14.066
9 Cristian Bataga Romania 5.2 8.633 13.833 13.783
4.8 9.033 -0.1 13.733
10 Clay Mason Stephens Australia 5.2 8.200 13.400 13.767
5.0 9.133 14.133
11 Ilya Yakauleu Belarus 5.6 7.900 -0.3 13.200 13.617
5.2 8.833 14.033
12 Dmitrii Govorov Georgia 5.2 7.933 13.133 13.500
4.8 9.066 13.866
13 Saman Madani Iran 5.2 7.966 13.166 13.333
4.8 8.700 13.500
14 Kazuyuki Takeda Japan 5.2 7.733 -0.4 12.533 13.150
4.8 8.966 13.766
15 Ali Saadi Al-Tameemi Iraq 5.6 8.466 -0.4 13.666 13.150
5.2 7.833 -0.4 12.633
16 Anton Olivson Ukraine 4.8 9.033 -0.3 13.533 12.583
2.8 8.833 11.633
17 Ilkay Uguz Turkey 4.8 8.533 13.333 12.383
3.2 8.533 -0.3 11.433
18 Mustafa Arca Turkey 4.0 8.866 -0.1 12.766 12.200
2.8 8.833 11.633

Men’s Parallel Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Liu Rongbing China 6.4 8.666 15.066
2 He Youxiao China 6.4 8.200 14.600
3 Kazuyuki Takeda Japan 6.2 8.233 14.433
4 Alen Dimic Slovenia 5.5 8.600 14.100
5 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.0 8.766 13.766
6 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.6 8.133 13.733
7 Shogo Nonomura Japan 5.3 8.166 13.466
8 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.7 8.733 13.433
9 Saba Abesadze Georgia 4.4 8.733 13.133
10 Vlad Cotuna Romania 5.6 7.500 13.100
11 Clay Mason Stephens Australia 5.6 7.766 -0.3 13.066
12 Timur Kadirov Uzbekistan 4.8 8.233 13.033
13 Moran Yanuka Israel 5.0 8.000 13.000
14 Sercan Demir Turkey 5.3 7.566 12.866
15 Vyacheslav Kim Kazakhstan 5.1 7.700 12.800
Michael Sorokine Israel 5.1 7.700 12.800
17 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.1 7.666 12.766
18 Andres Martin Spain 4.9 7.700 12.600
19 Oskar Kirmes Finland 5.0 7.733 -0.3 12.433
20 Rhys McClenaghan Ireland 4.8 7.600 12.400
21 Anton Olivson Ukraine 5.0 7.233 12.233
22 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 5.5 6.733 12.233
23 Yunus Gundogdu Turkey 4.5 7.700 12.200
24 Georgios Chatziefstathiou Greece 5.3 6.900 12.200
25 Dmitrii Govorov Georgia 4.6 7.333 11.933
26 Eduard Shaulov Uzbekistan 4.6 7.066 11.666
27 Pol Diaz Spain 4.9 6.466 11.366
28 Ioan Nistor Romania 4.8 6.300 11.100
29 Yasir Al-Dulaimi Iraq 4.3 6.266 10.566
30 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.4 6.100 10.500

Men’s High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Edgar Boulet France 5.9 8.366 14.266
2 Naoto Hayasaka Japan 5.9 8.333 14.233
3 Anton Kovacevic Croatia 5.7 8.166 13.866
4 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.1 8.666 13.766
5 Shogo Nonomura Japan 5.7 7.966 13.666
6 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.6 8.000 13.600
7 Tin Srbic Croatia 5.4 8.066 13.466
8 Alen Dimic Slovenia 5.9 7.533 13.433
9 Eduard Shaulov Uzbekistan 4.2 8.633 12.833
10 Oleksandr Petrenko Ukraine 4.8 8.000 12.800
11 Bence Talas Azerbaijan 5.6 6.933 12.533
12 Danil Baturin Kazakhstan 5.1 7.300 12.400
13 Oskar Kirmes Finland 5.2 6.933 12.133
14 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 4.8 7.266 12.066
15 Vlad Cotuna Romania 5.6 6.433 12.033
16 Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.0 6.966 11.966
17 Umit Samiloglu Turkey 5.4 6.166 11.566
18 Konstantin Kuzovkov Georgia 3.8 7.600 11.400
19 Saman Madani Iran 4.1 7.000 11.100
20 Dimitrii Govorov Georgia 4.2 6.833 11.033
21 Ioan Nistor Romania 5.1 5.433 10.533
22 Sercan Demir Turkey 3.8 6.366 10.166
23 Michael Sorokine Israel 4.5 5.533 10.033
24 Andres Martin Spain 5.1 4.900 10.000
25 Timur Kadirov Uzbekistan 3.9 6.000 9.900
Advertisements

16 thoughts on “2017 Baku World Cup Results

  1. Poor Songsong. Skyhigh D Score (for this quad standards so far) and bad execution. Did she felt or something? I really want to see footage of her performance. I hope she shines on bb and fx.

    Like

  2. The falls and poor scores for sure have something to do with the lighting (or darkness) in the competition hall. I actually think it’s dangerous.

    Like

  3. wtf did the organizers think the athletes could really have a decent competition with that light? Are they crazy or just dumb?

    Like

    • I honestly think they it would be cool if they put the spotlight on one gymnast (kind of like what they do at the Swiss cup and massilia) but didn’t take into account that the arena would become much darker considering the podium is hot pink.

      Like

      • Light at the Swiss Cup is not even a bit like this one. It’s brilliant and almost white, and gives the gymmasts enough confidence on the apparatus. The Baku lights recall a nightclub.

        Like

  4. Pingback: Berki Krisztián gyakorlata parádésra sikeredett | Online Újság

  5. Pingback: Berki Krisztián gyakorlata parádésra sikeredett - Hírek börzéje minden nap!

  6. Diana Varinska got low balled that was an exquisite bar routine, I thought she should’ve gotten an 8.4, 8.5 e score. Hope she can make finals at worlds. Also love that she’s basically bringing Dobrynska’s bar combination back to life.

    Like

  7. Omg what happened in Shang’s EF bar routine? She must’ve just done a skill then hopped off or something… is she injured?

    Like

  8. Pingback: Varinska Golden in Senior Debut | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s