2017 Elek Matolay Memorial Results

The 2017 Elek Matolay Memorial was held from April 8 through April 9 in Kiskunfelegyhaza, Hungary.

Category I All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Zsófia Kovács Dunaferr (Hungary) 14.434 14.734 13.967 13.067 56.202
2 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 13.200 13.667 13.234 12.667 52.768
3 Nóra Fehér Györi (Hungary) 12.900 13.100 12.434 12.334 50.768
4 Boglárka Dévai Szombathelyi (Hungary) 14.334 11.867 11.867 12.334 50.402
5 Sára Péter KSI (Hungary) 13.734 10.767 12.567 12.434 49.502
6 Noémi Jakab Dunaferr (Hungary) 12.567 12.334 11.967 12.534 49.402
7 Dália Al-Salty Józsefvárosi (Hungary) 13.034 11.134 12.500 11.967 48.635
8 Chiara Bunce Slovakia 12.134 11.734 11.534 12.234 47.636
9 Lilla Csasztvan KSI (Hungary) 12.634 10.467 11.167 12.234 46.502
10 Mónika Szabó Békéscsaba (Hungary) 12.934 10.167 11.234 11.800 46.135
11 Dóra Halász Dunaferr (Hungary) 12.467 10.067 11.800 11.634 45.968
12 Karolina Takacova Slovakia 12.600 12.100 10.700 10.267 45.667
13 Boglárka Tömböl Szombathelyi (Hungary) 12.134 10.200 12.300 10.667 45.301
14 Dorina Miklós Dunaferr 12.334 9.467 12.000 11.167 44.968
15 Alissa Mörz Mattersburg (Austria) 12.600 9.734 10.767 11.634 44.735
16 Boglárka Németh Szombathelyi (Hungary) 12.000 9.967 11.834 10.700 44.501
17 Dorottya Farkas Szombathelyi (Hungary) 11.367 8.667 11.167 10.134 41.335
Inez Sági KSI (Hungary) 13.134 5.900 10.667 11.634 41.335
19 Brina Plevcak Slovenia 12.034 9.100 9.300 10.667 41.101
20 Theresa Neudeck ATG (Austria) 12.367 9.467 8.300 10.134 40.268
21 Dorina Böczögö Békéscsaba (Hungary) —— 11.267 12.934 11.567 35.768
22 Csenge Molnár KSI (Hungary) 13.334 9.767 9.067 —— 32.168
23 Noémi Makra Békéscsaba (Hungary) 12.967 —— 12.600 —— 25.567
24 Veronika Valastiakova Slovakia —— —— 10.667 11.500 22.167
25 Liza Jovanovic Slovenia —— 7.767 10.100 —— 17.867

Category I Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Zsófia Kovács Dunaferr 5.4 9.067 14.467 14.133
4.8 9.000 13.800
2 Boglárka Dévai Szombathelyi 5.4 8.600 14.000 13.933
5.2 8.667 13.867
3 Sára Péter KSI 4.6 8.634 13.234 13.100
4.1 8.867 12.967
4 Nóra Fehér Györi 4.0 9.067 13.067 12.917
4.0 8.767 12.767
5 Csenge Molnár KSI 4.4 8.300 -0.1 12.600 12.567
4.0 8.634 -0.1 12.534
6 Mónika Szabó Békéscsaba 4.0 8.600 12.600 12.350
3.7 8.400 12.100
7 Boglárka Németh Szombathelyi 3.5 8.534 12.034 12.017
3.5 8.500 12.000
8 Brina Plevcak Slovenia 4.0 6.567 10.567 11.200
3.7 8.134 11.834

Category I Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Zsófia Kovács Dunaferr 5.7 8.467 14.167
2 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.0 8.234 13.234
3 Nóra Fehér Györi 5.2 7.834 13.034
4 Boglárka Dévai Szombathelyi 4.7 7.534 12.234
5 Sára Péter KSI 4.0 7.367 11.367
6 Noémi Jakab Dunaferr 4.3 6.967 11.267
7 Dália Al-Salty Józsefvárosi 4.4 6.467 10.867
8 Karolina Takacova Slovakia 3.7 6.634 10.334

Category I Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Zsófia Kovács Dunaferr 5.1 8.600 13.700
2 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.0 8.400 13.400
3 Nóra Fehér Györi 5.1 8.034 13.134
4 Dália Al-Salty Józsefvárosi 5.1 7.467 12.567
5 Dorina Böczögö Békéscsaba 4.1 7.100 11.200
6 Sára Péter KSI 4.4 6.700 11.100
7 Boglárka Tömböl Szombathelyi 4.0 6.900 10.900
8 Dorina Miklós Dunaferr 4.1 6.400 10.500

Category I Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.6 8.234 12.834
Sára Péter KSI 4.8 8.034 12.834
3 Dália Al-Salty Józsefvárosi 4.7 7.734 12.434
4 Chiara Bunce Slovakia 4.5 7.800 12.300
5 Noémi Jakab Dunaferr 4.5 7.767 12.267
6 Boglárka Dévai Szombathelyi 5.1 7.100 -0.4 11.800
7 Lilla Csasztvan KSI 4.8 6.967 11.767
8 Nóra Fehér Györi 4.7 6.967 11.667

Category II All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Csenge Bácskay KSI (Hungary) 13.467 11.600 11.934 12.800 49.801
2 Zója Székely KSI (Hungary) 11.800 13.000 12.734 12.134 49.668
3 Bianka Schermann MTK (Hungary) 13.267 12.534 11.300 12.400 49.501
4 Zsuzsanna Purguly Békéscsaba (Hungary) 12.400 9.700 12.034 12.100 46.234
5 Kristina Pychova Slovakia 11.867 11.434 11.267 11.600 46.168
6 Hanna Szujó Békéscsaba (Hungary) 12.634 7.500 13.700 12.234 46.068
7 Lucia Simonidesova Slovakia 12.434 10.300 11.434 11.500 45.668
8 Sára Dydi Slovakia 12.600 9.200 11.734 11.134 44.668
9 Lili Fehér KSI (Hungary) 12.134 9.600 10.400 11.834 43.968
10 Nikol Wimmer Mattersburg (Austria) 11.367 9.900 10.600 11.267 43.134
11 Anna Szénás Postás (Hungary) 12.334 8.667 9.734 10.634 41.369
12 Csenge Kupcsik Veszprémi (Hungary) 12.934 8.267 8.800 11.234 41.235
13 Lili Gesztesi Veszprémi (Hungary) 12.234 6.634 10.500 10.800 40.168
14 Alina Paulovics Postás (Hungary) 11.067 7.967 9.967 11.034 40.035
15 Aliz Jónás Veszprémi (Hungary) 12.067 6.767 10.134 10.767 39.735
16 Laura Szarka Békéscsaba (Hungary) 11.034 7.600 10.067 11.000 39.701

Category II Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Bianka Schermann MTK 4.6 8.267 -0.1 12.767 12.767
4.0 8.767 12.767
2 Csenge Bácskay KSI 4.6 8.234 12.834 12.684
3.7 8.834 12.534
3 Kristina Pychova Slovakia 3.7 8.734 12.434 12.500
4.0 8.567 12.567
4 Csenge Kupcsik Veszprémi 4.0 8.600 12.600 12.433
3.7 8.567 12.267
5 Lucia Simonidesova Slovakia 3.7 8.567 12.267 12.283
3.5 8.800 12.300
6 Hanna Szujó Békéscsaba 4.0 7.734 11.734 12.167
3.7 8.900 12.600
7 Anna Szénás Postás 3.7 8.567 12.267 12.150
3.5 8.534 12.034
8 Alíz Jónás Vesprémi 3.7 8.300 12.000 11.967
3.5 8.434 11.934

Category II Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Bianka Schermann MTK 4.6 7.900 12.500
2 Zója Székely KSI 5.3 5.534 10.834
3 Kristina Pychova Slovakia 2.9 7.600 10.500
4 Csenge Bácskay KSI 4.3 5.734 10.034
5 Lucia Simonidesova Slovakia 3.1 6.834 9.934
6 Nikol Wimmer Mattersburg 2.9 6.600 9.500
7 Anna Szénás Postás 3.6 5.600 9.200
8 Alina Paulovics Postás 2.3 4.567 6.867

Category II Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Csenge Bácskay KSI 4.6 7.434 12.034
2 Hanna Szujó Békéscsaba 4.6 7.034 11.634
3 Lucia Simonidesova Slovakia 4.3 6.667 10.967
4 Sára Dydi Slovakia 3.7 6.934 10.634
5 Bianka Schermann MTK 3.7 6.734 10.434
6 Nikol Wimmer Mattersburg 4.1 5.734 -0.1 9.734
7 Lili Gesztesi Veszprémi 3.3 6.167 9.467
8 Zója Székely KSI 4.3 5.134 9.434

Category II Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lucia Simonidesova Slovakia 4.2 7.300 11.500
Kristina Pychova Slovakia 4.1 7.400 11.500
Csenge Bácskay KSI 5.1 6.800 -0.4 11.500
4 Bianka Schermann MTK 4.8 6.567 11.367
5 Hanna Szujó Békéscsaba 4.4 6.500 10.900
6 Zója Székely KSI 4.5 6.267 -0.2 10.567
7 Alina Paulovics Postás 3.5 6.900 10.400
8 Nikol Wimmer Mattersburg 4.2 5.800 10.000

Category III All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Nikolett Szilágy Békéscsaba (Hungary) 11.767 9.400 11.534 12.467 45.168
2 Flóra Béke Postás (Hungary) 11.667 10.634 11.434 10.300 44.035
3 Roxána Sándor Békéscsaba (Hungary) 12.000 8.567 10.967 11.367 42.901
4 Margareta Gondova Slovakia 12.334 9.334 10.067 10.500 42.235
5 Lara Palinkasova Slovakia 11.600 9.467 10.434 10.667 42.168
6 Nóra Peresztegi Postás (Hungary) 10.367 9.400 11.534 10.767 42.068
7 Charlize Mörz Mattersburg (Austria) 11.634 8.900 10.567 10.567 41.668
8 Maja Borbás Szombathelyi (Hungary) 12.067 9.100 9.600 10.634 41.401
9 Anna Szmirnov KSI (Hungary) 12.134 9.167 9.000 10.767 41.068
10 Emma Horváth Szombathelyi 12.400 10.034 7.267 11.034 40.735
11 Lina Janik Slovenia 10.334 8.567 10.700 10.967 40.568
12 Bianka Marcsók Postás (Hungary) 10.767 9.300 9.667 10.400 40.134
13 Fruzsina Maráczi Szombathelyi (Hungary) 11.767 8.900 9.534 9.834 40.035
14 Boglárka Giczi Postás (Hungary) 12.567 9.700 7.067 10.667 40.001
15 Zala Trtnik Slovenia 10.434 8.134 10.134 10.867 39.569
16 Anna Malkova Slovenia 10.067 8.567 10.167 10.700 39.501
17 Ziva Konic Slovenia 9.934 9.000 9.600 10.334 38.868
18 Nina Davidovic Slovenia 10.300 8.700 9.567 9.967 38.534
19 Lucka Ravnihar Slovenia 9.834 8.634 10.100 9.934 38.502
20 Blanka Metzing Postás (Hungary) 11.900 9.167 7.600 9.700 38.367
21 Eleonora Casagrande Slovenia 10.200 8.767 9.367 9.734 38.068
22 Tia Embersic Slovenia 9.867 7.667 10.400 10.067 38.001
23 Anna Hruskova Slovakia 12.000 4.500 9.234 10.034 35.768
24 Kitti Peresztegi Postás (Hungary) —— 7.734 8.034 9.334 25.102

Category III Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Margareta Gondova Slovakia 3.7 9.067 12.767 12.717
4.0 8.667 12.534
2 Boglárka Giczi Postás 3.5 9.034 12.534 12.534
3.7 8.834 12.534
3 Anna Szmirnov KSI 3.5 8.500 12.000 12.267
3.7 8.834 12.534
4 Emma Horváth Szombathelyi 3.7 8.634 12.334 12.184
3.5 8.534 12.034
5 Lara Palinkasova Slovakia 3.3 8.667 11.967 11.950
3.5 8.434 11.934
6 Maja Borbás Szombathelyi 3.7 8.434 12.134 11.550
3.5 7.467 10.967
7 Blanka Metzing Postás 3.5 8.367 11.867 11.350
2.0 8.834 10.834
8 Eleonora Casagrande Slovenia 2.0 8.467 10.467 10.917
2.8 8.567 11.367

Category III Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Margareta Gondova Slovakia 2.8 7.900 10.700
2 Emma Horváth Szombathelyi 1.7 8.867 10.567
3 Flóra Béke Postás 3.0 7.167 10.167
4 Boglárka Giczi Postás 1.4 8.700 10.100
5 Lara Palinkasova Slovakia 1.1 8.500 9.600
6 Ziva Konic Slovenia 1.4 7.900 9.300
7 Anna Szmirnov KSI 2.5 6.467 8.967
8 Maja Borbás Szombathelyi 1.7 7.267 8.967

Category III Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lara Palinkasova Slovakia 3.9 7.867 11.767
2 Nóra Peresztegi Postás 3.9 7.300 11.200
3 Flóra Béke Postás 4.0 6.700 10.700
4 Lina Janik Slovenia 3.0 7.400 10.400
5 Margareta Gondova Slovakia 4.3 6.067 10.367
6 Charlize Mörz Mattersburg 3.5 6.334 9.834
7 Tia Embersic Slovenia 3.5 6.300 9.800
8 Maja Borbás Szombathelyi 2.8 6.200 9.000

Category III Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anna Szmirnov KSI 4.2 7.867 12.067
2 Emma Horváth Szombathelyi 3.9 7.634 -0.1 11.434
3 Zala Trtnik Slovenia 3.0 7.900 10.900
4 Lina Janik Slovenia 2.9 7.800 10.700
Nóra Peresztegi Postás 3.3 7.400 10.700
6 Boglárka Giczi Postás 3.1 7.467 10.567
7 Lara Palinkasova Slovakia 2.4 7.800 10.200
8 Maja Borbás Szombathelyi 3.3 6.834 10.134
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s