2017 Icelandic Championships Results

The 2017 Icelandic Championships were held from April 8 through April 9 in Reykjavik, Iceland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Irina Sazonova Ármann 13.233 12.200 11.350 12.150 48.933
2 Dominiqua Belányi Ármann 12.966 11.400 12.100 12.400 48.866
3 Agnes Suto Gerpla 13.166 10.950 12.250 12.250 48.616
4 Tinna Ódinsdóttir Björk 12.933 11.800 11.750 11.400 47.883
5 Lilja Óladóttir Keflavík 12.066 11.750 10.350 11.700 45.866
6 Katharina Jóhannasdóttir Fylkir 12.200 9.750 11.350 12.000 45.300
7 Fjóla Thorsteinsdóttir Fylkir 12.133 10.950 10.100 11.950 45.133
8 Thelma Adalsteinsdóttir Gerpla 12.233 9.250 11.250 11.700 44.433
9 Tekla Thorarensen Ármann 12.066 9.650 10.450 12.000 44.166
10 Sigrún Sigurdardóttir Ármann 12.300 9.250 11.100 11.500 44.150
11 Birta Alexandersdóttir Gerpla 11.966 9.300 9.400 10.850 41.516
12 Sandra Davídsdóttir Gerpla 12.033 7.400 10.300 —— 29.733
13 Sigrídur Bergthórsdóttir Björk 12.433 —— 10.250 —— 22.683
14 Inga Sigurdardóttir Ármann —— —— 10.700 10.050 20.750
15 Alísa Andrésdóttir Kevlavík —— —— 9.750 10.050 19.800
16 Gudny Stefánsdóttir Björk —— —— 8.650 10.050 18.700
17 Nanna Gudmundsdóttir Grótta —— —— 11.250 —— 11.250
18 Kristjana Gudmundsdóttir Fylkir —— 8.750 —— —— 8.750

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Irina Sazonova Ármann 4.0 8.950 12.950 12.825
3.7 9.000 12.700
2 Sigrídur Bergthórsdóttir Björk 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.725
3.7 8.950 12.650
3 Katharina Jóhannsdóttir Fylkir 4.0 8.200 12.200 12.300
3.7 8.700 12.400
4 Sigrún Sigurdardóttir Ármann 3.7 8.800 12.500 12.125
3.3 8.450 11.750

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Dominiqua Belányi Ármann 4.4 8.150 12.550
2 Agnes Suto Gerpla 3.8 8.450 12.250
3 Lilja Óladóttir Keflavík 4.2 8.000 12.200
4 Fjóla Thorsteinsdóttir Fylkir 3.1 8.150 11.250
5 Tinna Ódinsdóttir Björk 4.4 6.800 11.200
6 Irina Sazonova Ármann 4.6 5.450 10.050

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Irina Sazonova Ármann 4.4 8.150 12.550
2 Tinna Ódinsdóttir Björk 4.4 8.050 12.450
3 Agnes Suto Gerpla 4.3 7.800 12.100
4 Dominiqua Belányi Ármann 4.2 7.800 12.000
5 Katharina Jóhannsdóttir Fylkir 4.2 7.550 11.750

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Dominiqua Belányi Ármann 4.1 8.400 12.500
2 Irina Sazonova Ármann 4.2 8.150 12.350
3 Katharina Jóhannsdóttir Fylkir 4.2 8.200 -0.1 12.300
4 Fjóla Thorsteinsdóttir Fylkir 4.0 7.950 11.950
Tekla Thorarensen Ármann 4.2 7.850 -0.1 11.950

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Sonja Ólafsdóttir Gerpla 12.533 9.250 13.150 12.250 47.183
2 Margrét Kristinsdóttir Björk 12.333 11.150 11.050 12.600 47.133
3 Tinna Teitsdóttir Gerpla 12.100 9.550 12.750 11.750 46.150
4 Sóley Gudmundsdóttir Grótta 11.966 9.600 11.600 11.100 44.266
5 Thelma Gudjónsdóttir Fylkir 12.566 10.250 10.400 11.000 44.216
6 Hanna Sigurdardóttir Kevlavík 12.266 9.200 10.650 10.550 42.666
7 Fjóla Vidardsdóttir Grótta 11.766 9.100 11.350 9.900 42.116
8 Gudrún Hardardóttir Björk 11.700 8.150 11.850 10.100 41.800
9 Embla Gudmundsdóttir Björk 11.333 8.350 11.150 10.750 41.583
10 Lísa Ingvaldsdóttir Gerpla 11.700 9.000 9.900 10.850 41.450
11 Laufey Jóhannsdóttir Grótta 11.866 8.600 10.000 10.650 41.116
12 Jóna Björnsdóttir Bender Fylkir 11.366 8.100 10.500 10.350 40.316
13 Sunna Ríkardsdóttir Gerpla 10.366 9.200 7.900 10.600 38.066
14 Svanhildur Kristjánsdóttir Keflavík 12.166 —— 10.350 10.400 32.916
15 Emilía Sigurjónsdóttir Björk 11.666 —— 10.300 10.150 32.116
16 Erika Antonsdóttir Gerpla 11.666 —— 8.800 9.900 30.366
17 Sunna Gísladóttir Gerpla —— 8.500 9.850 10.900 29.250
18 Sara Jankovic Björk 12.100 —— 11.100 —— 23.200
19 Vigdís Pálmadóttir Björk —— 11.600 9.950 —— 21.550
20 Brynhildur Ingvarsdóttir Björk —— —— —— 10.500 10.500

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Thelma Gudjónsdóttir Fylkir 4.0 9.200 13.200 12.875
3.7 8.850 12.550
2 Tinna Teitsdóttir Gerpla 3.7 8.650 12.350 12.425
4.0 8.500 12.500
3 Hanna Sigurdardóttir Keflavík 3.5 8.650 12.150 12.400
3.7 8.950 12.650
4 Sara Jankovic Björk 3.7 8.700 12.400 12.250
3.5 8.600 12.100
5 Fjóla Vidardsdóttir Grótta 3.7 8.350 12.050 12.025
3.5 8.500 12.000

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Vigdís Pálmadóttir Björk 3.8 8.300 12.100
2 Margrét Kristinsdóttir Björk 5.3 6.650 11.950
3 Sonja Ólafsdóttir Gerpla 4.0 7.550 11.550
4 Sóley Gudmundsdóttir Grótta 2.9 7.750 10.650
5 Thelma Gudjónsdóttir Fylkir 2.6 6.450 9.050

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sóley Gudmundsdóttir Grótta 4.2 7.600 11.800
2 Gudrún Hardardóttir Björk 4.7 6.750 11.450
3 Tinna Teitsdóttir Gerpla 4.6 6.850 11.450
4 Fjóla Vidarsdóttir Grótta 3.4 6.550 9.950
5 Sonja Ólafsdóttir Gerpla 4.8 4.700 9.500

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tinna Teitsdóttir Gerpla 4.9 7.950 12.850
2 Margrét Kristinsdóttir Björk 4.6 8.100 12.700
3 Sonja Ólafsdóttir Gerpla 4.6 7.650 12.250
4 Thelma Gudjónsdóttir Fylkir 4.4 7.150 11.550
5 Sóley Gudmundsdóttir Grótta 3.1 7.950 11.050
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s