2017 Norwegian Junior Championships Results

The 2017 Norwegian Junior Championships were held from April 29 through April 30 in Oslo, Norway.

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Edel Fosse Nidaros Turn 12.550 11.400 11.150 12.800 47.900
2 Mari Kanter Holmen 12.950 9.700 13.050 12.000 47.700
3 Julie Madsø Holmen 12.500 9.950 12.650 12.400 47.500
4 Hedvig Saga Holmen 12.300 9.150 11.800 11.500 44.750
Anne Tingvold Holmen 12.500 10.250 9.850 12.150 44.750
6 Nora Irgens Fana 12.450 8.600 10.850 12.100 44.000
7 Synne Wiig Trondhjem 10.800 9.950 12.050 10.800 43.600
8 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 12.300 9.100 10.950 11.150 43.500
9 Selma Karlsen Oslo Turn 12.450 9.450 10.500 10.900 43.300
10 Selma Halvorsen Oslo Turn 12.350 10.200 10.400 10.250 43.200
11 Mali Neurauter Oslo Turn 11.750 10.200 9.850 11.200 43.000
12 Åsne Øyulvstad Holmen 12.250 7.850 11.650 11.100 42.850
13 Sigrid Lello Nidaros Turn 12.350 10.600 8.750 10.850 42.550
14 Anna Holmen Nidaros Turn 11.750 9.900 10.300 10.300 42.250
15 Martine Johnsen Nidaros Turn 12.450 10.050 9.150 10.550 42.200
16 Kristine Fånes Trondhjem 11.850 9.750 9.850 10.550 42.000
17 Sarah Halvorsen Oslo Turn 11.850 10.050 11.250 8.750 41.900
18 Vilma Smestad Nidaros Turn 12.250 9.650 9.900 10.000 41.800
19 Maren Rønnevig Nidaros Turn 11.450 7.900 11.300 10.700 41.350
20 Mathilde Olberg Nidaros Turn 12.200 9.200 8.400 11.450 41.250
21 Aino Namtvedt Elverum 12.300 8.450 8.700 11.250 40.700
22 Elvira Stendahl Stavanger 11.050 8.600 10.600 10.150 40.400
23 Pernille Fosse Hødd Turn 11.750 8.900 9.100 10.600 40.350
24 Gina Halvorsen Rena 12.050 7.800 10.850 9.550 40.250
25 Thea Olsen Moss Turn 11.750 6.950 10.850 10.200 39.750
26 Seier Andersen Tromsø 11.550 8.500 10.250 9.250 39.550
27 Sara Myrvold Trondhjem 11.750 8.850 8.650 9.850 39.100
28 Maiken Holst Bergens 11.700 7.450 9.550 10.300 39.000
29 Ulrikke Johannessen Kristiansand 11.400 6.900 10.050 10.400 38.750
30 Emma Tang Tromsø 11.250 7.700 10.450 8.850 38.250
31 Kajsa Flock Oslo Turn 11.300 8.000 9.150 9.650 38.100
32 Ingrid Dystvold Hamar 11.650 7.600 8.450 9.700 37.400
33 Oline Strand Nidaros Turn 11.450 7.550 8.500 9.400 36.900
34 Emma Hegreberg Moss Turn 12.050 6.350 8.550 9.850 36.800
35 Kaya Skjolddal Bergens 11.350 4.300 10.600 10.100 36.350
36 Eka Broks Tromsø 11.400 2.950 10.650 10.300 35.300
37 Karen Henriksen Bergens 10.600 6.500 7.650 9.900 34.650
38 Camilla Aukland Stavanger 12.300 4.750 8.800 8.650 34.500
39 Helene Hansen Siddis 11.200 5.800 8.150 8.100 33.250
40 Julie Leonardsen Trondhjem 12.100 1.400 9.100 10.450 33.050
41 Emilie Kristensen Stavanger 11.650 —— 10.750 9.900 32.300
42 Aurora Tunsberg Stavanger 10.900 3.200 10.150 8.000 32.250
43 Hedda Hestholm Oslo Turn 11.450 —— 9.750 8.650 29.850
44 Ylva Wiker-Jaksland Oslo Turn 10.850 8.150 —— 10.150 29.150
45 Andrea Langdal Gjelleråsen 11.450 —— 8.850 8.500 28.800
46 Liv Vik-Strandli Gjelleråsen 10.800 —— 9.300 8.400 28.500
47 Liana Henriksen Bergens 11.500 2.750 —— 9.700 23.950
48 Mille Kristoffersen Elverum —— —— 11.050 10.050 21.100
49 Tyra Braderup Nidaros Turn —— 7.550 —— —— 7.550

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Mari Kanter Holmen 4.2 8.800 13.000 12.775
3.7 8.850 12.550
2 Edel Fosse Nidaros Turn 3.7 8.800 12.500 12.525
3.5 9.050 12.550
Nora Irgens Fana 3.7 8.900 12.600 12.525
3.5 8.950 12.450
Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 3.7 8.900 12.600 12.525
3.5 8.950 12.450
5 Julie Madsø Holmen 3.7 8.850 -0.1 12.450 12.425
3.5 8.900 12.400
6 Anne Tingvold Holmen 3.7 8.950 12.650 12.350
3.5 8.550 12.050
7 Sigrid Lello Nidaros Turn 3.7 8.700 12.400 12.250
3.5 8.600 12.100
8 Hedvig Saga Holmen 3.7 8.550 12.250 12.075
3.5 8.400 11.900

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anne Tingvold Holmen 1.5 8.600 10.100
2 Sigrid Lello Nidaros Turn 3.8 6.050 9.850
3 Martine Johnsen Nidaros Turn 2.0 7.700 9.700
4 Mali Neurauter Oslo Turn 2.3 7.250 9.550
5 Sarah Halvorsen Oslo Turn 2.0 7.400 9.400
6 Selma Halvorsen Oslo Turn 1.9 7.150 9.050

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Åsne Øyulvstad Holmen 3.8 8.400 12.200
2 Julie Madsø Holmen 4.4 7.450 11.850
3 Mari Kanter Holmen 4.5 7.000 11.500
4 Synne Wiig Trondhjem 4.1 7.350 11.450
5 Maren Rønnevig Nidaros Turn 3.2 6.650 9.850
6 Hedvig Saga Holmen 3.9 5.850 9.750

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Edel Fosse Nidaros Turn 4.1 8.650 12.750
2 Mari Kanter Holmen 4.2 8.150 12.350
3 Julie Madsø Holmen 4.0 8.250 12.250
4 Nora Irgens Fana 4.1 8.100 12.200
5 Anne Tingvold Holmen 4.1 7.900 -0.1 11.900
6 Hedvig Saga Holmen 3.4 7.700 11.100
Advertisements

3 thoughts on “2017 Norwegian Junior Championships Results

  1. Pingback: Fosse is Norway’s Junior National Champion | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s