2017 Asian Junior Championships Results

The 2017 Asian Junior Championships were held from May 16 through May 21 in Bangkok, Thailand.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Chen Yile China 13.750 14.050 13.800 13.400 55.000
2 Chiaki Hatakeda Japan 13.650 12.050 12.750 13.450 51.900
3 Mana Oguchi Japan 13.700 11.800 12.550 13.650 51.700
4 Lee Yun Seo South Korea 12.750 12.950 12.900 12.600 51.200
5 Ryu Jim In South Korea 13.350 13.100 12.250 12.250 50.950
6 Zhou Ruiyu China 13.600 13.250 12.500 11.500 50.850
7 Shin Sol Yi South Korea 13.600 13.150 11.300 12.300 50.350
8 Liu Jieyu China 13.750 11.300 11.900 13.150 50.100
9 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 12.550 11.350 13.050 12.700 49.650
10 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 13.100 12.150 11.300 12.650 49.200
11 Sim Hae Won North Korea 12.400 12.450 12.250 11.950 49.050
12 Ting Hua Tien Chinese Taipei 12.150 11.850 12.900 11.350 48.250
13 Alexandra Shametko Kazakhstan 12.500 11.300 11.600 11.750 47.150
14 Arailym Meiram Kazakhstan 12.850 11.050 12.200 11.000 47.100
15 An Chang Ok North Korea 12.350 11.350 11.300 11.950 46.950
16 Do Thi Ngoc Huong Vietnam 12.100 10.400 12.850 11.450 46.800
17 Milka Gehani Elpitiya Badalge Dona Sri Lanka 12.150 9.750 11.500 11.750 45.150
18 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 12.100 9.000 11.550 12.150 44.800
19 Gemma Mollison Singapore 12.400 10.600 10.850 10.900 44.750
20 Olga Sanjiyeva Kazakhstan 12.950 10.150 10.800 10.700 44.600
21 Sabina Turobova Uzbekistan 12.250 8.500 11.450 12.300 44.500
22 Chen Chian Shiun Chinese Taipei 12.350 10.200 10.350 10.950 43.850
23 Geanie Ng Malaysia 12.900 9.700 10.650 10.550 43.800
24 Lim Sze Singapore 11.300 9.850 10.400 11.050 42.600
25 Fei Lim Malaysia 12.250 9.200 10.300 10.800 42.550
Fu Chih Yi Chinese Taipei 12.050 7.350 11.900 11.250 42.550
27 Zarith Khalid Malaysia 12.250 9.400 9.700 11.100 42.450
28 Sasiwimon Mueangphuan Thailand 12.750 7.500 10.100 12.000 42.350
29 Chan Cheuk Lam Hong Kong 12.550 7.700 10.300 11.650 42.200
30 Muthia Nur Cahyani Indonesia 12.100 8.250 11.600 10.000 41.950
31 Li Qi China 13.600 —— 13.550 13.550 40.700
32 Protistha Samata India 12.150 7.650 10.150 9.750 39.700
33 Rashmi Navodya Dedimuni Sri Lanka 11.550 7.350 11.050 9.500 39.450
34 Balqis Ahmad Malaysia 11.900 8.500 9.050 9.450 38.900
35 Vilya Yoru Indonesia 10.950 8.050 9.550 9.400 37.950
36 Yuki Murakami Japan 13.500 12.100 11.600 —— 37.200
37 Pimnapat Supapitakpong Thailand 10.250 7.450 10.200 9.050 36.950
38 Mallika Kulshreshtha India 11.800 5.900 8.350 9.800 35.850
Tawanrut Saehun Thailand 11.050 5.750 9.400 9.650 35.850
40 Kaoruko Takezawa Japan —— 11.750 12.100 11.950 35.800
41 Lee Kyung Jin South Korea 13.250 —— 11.000 11.500 35.750
42 Regina Ananda Zulda Indonesia 11.900 7.000 7.550 8.900 35.350
43 Wirawan Taworn Thailand 11.200 6.350 7.450 9.600 34.600
44 Srishti Manchanda India 12.050 7.050 6.700 8.250 34.050
45 Duha Al-Habshi Qatar 10.750 4.400 8.250 10.000 33.400
46 Shenuki Dishalya Mudunkothge Sri Lanka 10.450 6.700 9.950 6.200 33.300
47 Binya Jayasingha Sri Lanka 11.550 7.250 —— 9.350 28.150
48 Sadap Berdiyeva Turkmenistan 10.650 1.000 8.100 7.600 27.350
49 Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 13.500 —— —— 12.100 25.600
50 Ema Otsu Japan 13.100 —— —— 12.050 25.150
51 Korkem Yerbossynkyzy Kazakhstan —— 11.050 11.750 —— 22.800
52 Priyanka Das Gupta India 12.000 —— 8.900 —— 20.900
53 Soham Naik India —— 6.450 —— 9.550 16.000
54 Guo Fangting China —— 12.750 —— —— 12.750
55 Lee Da Young South Korea —— 8.550 —— —— 8.550

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Liu Jieyu China 13.675 12.975 13.325
2 Shin Sol Yi South Korea 13.525 13.075 13.300
Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 13.325 13.275 13.300
4 Mana Oguchi Japan 13.450 13.075 13.263
5 Chan Cheuk Lam Hong Kong 12.800 13.100 12.950
6 Ryu Jim In South Korea 13.100 12.700 12.900
7 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 13.300 12.450 12.875
8 Olga Sanjiyeva Kazakhstan 12.400 12.425 12.413

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Chen Yile China 14.150
2 Zhou Rui Yu China 13.200
3 Sim Hae Won North Korea 13.050
4 Yuki Murakami Japan 12.175
5 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 12.100
6 Shin Sol Yi South Korea 12.000
Chiaki Hatakeda Japan 12.000
8 Ryu Jim In South Korea 10.750

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Li Qi China 14.025
2 Chiaki Hatakeda Japan 13.375
3 Chen Yile China 12.925
4 Mana Oguchi Japan 12.675
5 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 11.950
6 Lee Yun Seo South Korea 11.850
7 Ting Hua Tien Chinese Taipei 11.825
8 Do Thi Ngoc Huong Vietnam 10.175

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Li Qi China 13.425
2 Chen Yile China 13.200
3 Lee Yun Seo South Korea 12.975
4 Shin Sol Yi South Korea 12.700
5 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 12.650
6 Chiaki Hatakeda Japan 12.500
7 Mana Oguchi Japan 12.125
8 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 11.775

TeamĀ Final Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 CHINA (Chen Yile, Guo Fangting, Li Qi, Liu Jieyu, Zhou Ruiyu) 41.100 40.050 39.850 40.100 161.100
2 JAPAN (Chiaki Hatakeda, Yuki Murakami, Mana Oguchi, Ema Otsu, Kaoruko Takezawa) 40.850 35.950 37.400 39.150 153.350
3 SOUTH KOREA (Lee Da Young, Lee Kyung Jin, Lee Yun Seo, Ryu Jim In, Shin Sol Yi) 40.200 39.200 36.450 37.150 153.000
4 UZBEKISTAN (Dildora Aripova, Anastasiya Miroshnichenko, Sabina Turobova) 37.900 32.000 35.800 37.650 143.350
5 KAZAKHSTAN (Arailym Meiram, Olga Sanjiyeva, Alexandra Shametko, Darya Yassinskaya, Korkem Yerbossynkyzy) 39.300 33.400 35.550 34.850 143.100
6 CHINESE TAIPEI (Chen Chian Shiun, Fu Chih Yi, Ting Huan Tien) 36.550 29.400 35.150 33.550 134.650
7 MALAYSIA (Balqis Ahmad, Zarith Khalid, Fei Lim, Geanie Ng) 37.400 28.300 30.650 32.450 128.800
8 SRI LANKA (Rashmi Navodya Dedimuni, Milka Gehani Elpitiya Badalge Dona, Binya Jayasingha, Shenuki Dishalya Mudunkothge) 35.250 24.350 32.500 30.600 122.700
9 THAILAND (Sasiwimon Mueangphuan, Tawanrut Saehun, Pimnapat Supapitakpong, Wirawan Taworn) 35.000 21.300 29.700 31.250 117.250
10 INDONESIA (Muthia Nur Cahyani, Vilya Yoru, Regina Ananda Zulda) 34.950 23.300 28.700 28.300 115.250
11 INDIA (Priyanka Das Gupta, Mallika Kulshreshtha, Srishti Manchanda, Soham Naik, Protistha Samata) 36.200 21.150 27.400 29.100 113.850
Advertisements

5 thoughts on “2017 Asian Junior Championships Results

  1. Pingback: China Sweeps Asian Junior Championships | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s