2017 Osijek Challenge Cup Results

The 2017 Osijek Challenge Cup was held from May 18 through May 21 in Osijek, Croatia.

Women’s Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Boglarka Devai Hungary 5.4 9.067 14.467 14.300
5.2 8.933 14.133
2 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.4 9.067 14.467 14.034
4.8 8.800 13.600
3 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 9.133 13.933 13.933
5.0 8.933 13.933
4 Gabriela Janik Poland 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.767
4.8 8.933 13.733
5 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.0 8.900 13.900 13.667
4.6 8.833 13.433
6 Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.534
4.6 8.867 13.467
7 Ema Kajic Croatia 4.6 8.767 13.367 13.284
4.4 8.800 13.200
8 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.4 7.933 13.333 12.950
5.0 7.867 -0.3 12.567

Women’s Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Anastasia Iliankova Russia 5.9 8.300 14.200
2 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.8 8.333 14.133
3 Gabriela Janik Poland 5.2 8.200 13.400
4 Evgeniya Shelgunova Russia 5.3 7.933 13.233
5 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 4.9 7.900 12.800
6 Ioana Crisan Romania 4.6 7.833 12.433
7 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.9 7.167 12.067
8 Maria Holbura Romania 4.0 7.633 11.633

Women’s Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Thais Fidelis Brazil 5.9 7.567 13.467
2 Anastasia Iliankova Russia 5.2 8.133 13.333
3 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 5.2 7.733 12.933
4 Ioana Crisan Romania 5.2 7.433 12.633
5 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.7 7.867 -0.1 12.467
6 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.0 7.433 12.433
7 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.0 6.467 11.467
8 Evgeniya Shelgunova Russia 5.7 5.667 11.367

Women’s Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Thais Fidelis Brazil 5.4 8.433 -0.1 13.733
2 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 5.1 8.533 13.633
3 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.3 8.200 13.500
4 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.0 8.000 -0.1 12.900
5 Evgeniya Shelgunova Russia 5.0 7.900 12.900
6 Ana Derek Croatia 5.0 7.633 -0.1 12.533
7 Ioana Crisan Romania 4.9 7.567 12.467
8 Marlies Männersdorfer Austria 4.1 7.633 11.733

Men’s Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kirill Prokopev Russa 6.1 8.667 14.767
2 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.3 8.400 14.700
3 Krisztian Boncser Hungary 5.7 8.433 14.133
4 Arthur Zanetti Brazil 5.8 8.267 14.067
5 Rok Klavora Slovenia 5.5 8.467 13.967
6 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.7 8.267 13.967
7 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 6.0 7.600 13.600
8 Bram Verhofstad Netherlands 5.6 6.233 -0.1 11.733

Men’s Pommel Horse Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Rhys McClenaghan Ireland 5.9 8.367 14.267
2 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.9 7.667 13.567
3 Matija Baron Croatia 5.8 7.733 13.533
4 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 6.3 6.900 13.200
5 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 5.7 7.467 13.167
6 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.3 7.400 12.700
7 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 5.8 6.900 12.700
8 Lucas Bitencourt Brazil 5.0 6.933 11.933

Men’s Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Arthur Zanetti Brazil 6.1 8.800 14.900
2 Nikita Simonov Russia 5.8 8.600 14.400
3 Eyal Glazer Israel 5.6 8.633 14.233
4 Michael Fussenegger Austria 5.7 8.333 14.033
5 Jostyn Fuenmayor Venezuela 6.0 7.633 13.633
6 Hristos Marinov Bulgaria 6.1 7.133 13.233
7 Francisco Barretto Jr. Brazil 5.4 7.400 12.800
8 Simao Almeida Portugal 4.4 7.300 11.700

Men’s Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 5.6 9.300 14.900 14.484
5.2 8.967 -0.1 14.067
2 Ilya Yakauleu Belarus 5.6 8.867 -0.1 14.367 14.200
5.2 8.833 14.033
3 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 7.967 13.567 14.134
5.6 9.100 14.700
4 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.2 9.133 14.333 14.133
4.8 9.133 13.933
5 Man Hin Jim Hong Kong 5.2 9.067 14.267 14.084
4.8 9.100 13.900
6 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 5.2 8.733 13.933 13.950
4.8 9.167 13.967
7 Emil Soravuo Finland 4.8 9.100 13.900 13.700
4.4 9.100 13.500
8 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.2 7.800 -0.1 12.900 13.417
4.8 9.133 13.933

Men’s Parallel Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 6.2 8.567 14.767
2 Sergei Eltcov Russia 5.9 8.800 14.700
3 Jose Fuentes Venezuela 5.9 8.267 14.167
4 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.5 8.500 14.000
5 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.4 8.367 13.767
6 Francisco Barretto Jr. Brazil 5.8 7.667 13.467
7 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 5.4 7.767 13.167
8 Alen Dimic Slovenia 4.5 7.300 11.800

Men’s High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tin Srbic Croatia 6.2 8.167 14.367
2 Bart Deurloo Netherlands 6.1 8.233 14.333
3 Sergei Eltcov Russia 6.1 8.000 14.100
4 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.5 8.167 13.667
5 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 6.0 7.600 13.600
6 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.9 7.667 13.567
7 Francisco Barretto Jr. Brazil 6.3 7.233 13.533
8 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.3 6.567 11.867

Women’s Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Boglarka Devai Hungary 5.4 8.850 14.250 14.125
5.2 8.800 14.000
2 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.4 8.800 -0.1 14.100 14.000
5.0 8.900 13.900
3 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.4 8.800 14.200 13.950
4.8 8.900 13.700
4 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 9.050 13.850 13.675
4.6 8.900 13.500
5 Gabriela Janik Poland 4.8 8.850 13.650 13.675
4.8 8.900 13.700
6 Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.550
4.6 8.900 13.500
7 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.0 8.800 13.800 13.525
4.6 8.750 -0.1 13.250
8 Ema Kajic Croatia 4.6 8.750 13.350 13.175
4.4 8.600 13.000
9 Chan Tsz Sum Hong Kong 4.6 8.700 13.300 13.050
4.2 8.600 12.800
10 Ofir Netzer Israel 4.1 8.800 12.900 13.000
4.2 8.900 13.100
11 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.6 8.900 13.500 12.975
4.0 8.450 12.450
12 Gaya Giladi Israel 4.6 8.700 13.300 12.800
3.7 8.600 12.300
13 Thais Fidelis Brazil 4.6 8.600 -0.3 12.900 12.725
3.7 8.850 12.550
14 Cheung Ho Yat Hong Kong 4.0 8.600 12.600 12.400
3.7 8.600 -0.1 12.200

Women’s Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Anastasia Iliankova Russia 6.0 8.300 14.300
2 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.6 7.900 13.500
3 Evgeniya Shelgunova Russia 5.4 7.850 13.250
4 Ioana Crisan Romania 4.8 8.200 13.000
5 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.8 8.150 12.950
6 Gabriela Janik Poland 5.2 7.600 12.800
7 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 5.0 7.700 12.700
8 Maria Holbura Romania 4.4 8.000 12.400
9 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 4.4 7.900 12.300
10 Rebeca Andrade Brazil 5.5 6.750 12.250
11 Marlies Männersdorfer Austria 4.2 7.900 12.100
12 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.6 6.500 12.100
13 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.3 7.600 11.900
14 Tylah Lotter South Africa 4.2 7.450 11.650
15 Anastasiia Budiashkina Ukraine 5.0 6.450 11.450
16 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.6 6.550 11.150
17 Ofir Netzer Israel 4.3 6.600 10.900
18 Bianca Mann South Africa 4.1 4.550 8.650

Women’s Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.2 8.100 13.300
2 Anastasia Iliankova Russia 5.2 8.050 13.250
3 Ioana Crisan Romania 5.6 7.550 13.150
4 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 5.9 7.050 12.950
5 Evgeniya Shelgunova Russia 5.3 7.450 12.750
6 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.9 7.800 12.700
7 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.4 7.150 12.550
8 Thais Fidelis Brazil 5.6 6.850 12.450
9 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.6 7.650 12.250
10 Ana Derek Croatia 5.1 7.050 12.150
11 Adela Sajn Slovenia 5.0 7.050 12.050
12 Boglarka Devai Hungary 4.8 7.300 -0.1 12.000
13 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 4.9 7.000 11.900
14 Maria Holbura Romania 5.2 6.500 11.700
15 Bianca Mann South Africa 4.8 6.950 -0.1 11.650
16 Greta Banishka Bulgaria 4.0 7.500 11.500
17 Anastasiia Budiashkina Ukraine 3.7 7.550 11.250
18 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.6 6.250 10.850
19 Angela Maguire South Africa 4.6 6.200 10.800
20 Gaya Giladi Israel 3.8 6.900 10.700
21 Tzuf Feldon Israel 4.9 5.700 10.600
22 Gabriela Janik Poland 3.9 6.350 -0.1 10.150

Women’s Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 5.1 8.400 13.500
2 Thais Fidelis Brazil 5.4 8.150 -0.1 13.450
3 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.3 7.900 13.200
4 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.0 8.000 -0.3 12.700
5 Evgeniya Shelgunova Russia 4.9 7.800 12.700
6 Ioana Crisan Romania 5.0 7.600 12.600
7 Ana Derek Croatia 5.1 7.500 -0.1 12.500
8 Marlies Männersdorfer Austria 4.2 8.150 12.350
9 Gabriela Janik Poland 4.5 7.800 12.300
10 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 4.7 7.500 12.200
11 Veronika Cenkova Czech Republic 4.6 7.550 12.150
12 Anastasiia Budiashkina Ukraine 4.4 7.750 -0.1 12.050
13 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.4 7.650 12.050
14 Tzuf Feldon Israel 4.2 7.600 11.800
15 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.4 7.450 -0.1 11.750
16 Gaya Giladi Israel 4.7 7.300 -0.3 11.700
17 Angela Maguire South Africa 4.3 7.200 11.500
18 Tylah Lotter South Africa 4.1 7.600 -0.3 11.400
19 Ana Poscic Croatia 4.4 7.100 -0.4 11.100
20 Boglarka Devai Hungary 4.6 7.100 -0.7 11.000
21 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.0 6.800 10.800
22 Tsz Sum Chan Hong Kong 3.5 7.150 10.650

Men’s Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kirill Prokopev Russia 6.1 8.500 14.600
2 Bram Verhofstad Netherlands 5.9 8.450 14.350
3 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.3 8.050 -0.1 14.250
4 Arthur Zanetti Brazil 5.9 8.200 14.100
5 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.7 8.100 13.800
6 Krisztian Boncser Hungary 5.7 8.250 -0.3 13.650
7 Rok Klavora Slovenia 5.3 8.250 13.550
8 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 6.0 7.550 13.550
9 Lucas Bitencourt Brazil 5.7 7.900 -0.1 13.500
10 Andrew Smith Ireland 5.5 8.100 -0.3 13.300
11 Petar Velickovic Serbia 4.9 8.350 13.250
12 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.4 7.850 13.250
13 Lucas Herrmann Germany 4.9 8.300 13.200
14 Emil Soravuo Finland 5.4 7.750 13.150
15 Odin Kalvø Norway 5.4 7.550 12.950
16 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.2 8.050 -0.4 12.850
17 Thierry Pellerin Canada 5.0 7.850 12.850
18 Vyacheslav Kim Kazakhstan 5.7 7.450 -0.3 12.850
19 Roberto Marzocchi Italy 5.0 7.900 -0.1 12.800
20 Roman Shkliarenko Ukraine 5.2 7.700 -0.1 12.800
21 Christian Riisberg Denmark 5.3 7.550 -0.1 12.750
22 Ziga Silc Slovenia 5.4 7.350 12.750
23 Slavomir Michnak Slovakia 4.1 8.650 -0.1 12.650
24 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.3 7.500 -0.3 12.500
25 Leonard Prügel Germany 5.3 7.200 12.500
26 Matthias Schwab Austria 5.3 7.150 12.450
27 Ilya Yakauleu Belarus 5.7 6.350 12.050
28 Bence Bilics Hungary 5.0 6.750 -0.3 11.450
29 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.2 6.250 11.450
30 Simao Almeida Portugal 4.7 6.750 -0.4 11.050
31 Paolo Negro Italy 5.4 6.200 -0.6 11.000
32 Vasco Barata Portugal 4.8 6.450 -0.3 10.950
33 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 5.4 5.550 -0.4 10.550
34 Maximilian Tamegger Austria 4.6 5.350 9.950
35 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.9 5.250 -1.0 9.150
36 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.3 4.300 -0.5 9.100

Men’s Pommel Horse Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.6 8.700 14.300
2 Rhys McClenaghan Ireland 6.0 8.300 14.300
3 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 5.7 8.450 14.150
4 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 6.3 7.750 14.050
5 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.6 8.350 13.950
6 Matija Baron Croatia 5.8 8.150 13.950
7 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 6.0 7.700 13.700
8 Lucas Bitencourt Brazil 5.4 8.250 13.650
9 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.0 8.500 13.500
10 Boudewijn de Vries Netherlands 5.6 7.900 13.500
11 Thierry Pellerin Canada 5.8 7.700 13.500
12 Jose Fuentes Venezuela 5.7 7.650 13.350
13 Maxime Gentges Belgium 5.5 7.800 13.300
14 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.7 8.550 13.250
15 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.6 7.650 13.250
16 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 5.2 8.000 13.200
17 Moran Yanuka Israel 5.5 7.650 13.150
18 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 5.0 8.050 13.050
19 Bart Deurloo Netherlands 5.6 7.400 13.000
20 Slavomir Michnak Slovakia 4.6 8.250 12.850
21 Pietro Giachino Norway 5.3 7.400 12.700
22 Roberto Marzocchi Italy 4.5 8.150 12.650
23 Kirill Prokopev Russia 5.5 7.150 12.650
24 Francisco Fragoso Portugal 4.3 8.300 12.600
25 Lucas Herrmann Germany 5.0 7.600 12.600
26 Petar Velickovic Serbia 4.5 8.050 12.550
27 Odin Kalvø Norway 5.0 7.550 12.550
28 Eyal Glazer Israel 5.2 7.300 12.500
29 Pavel Titov Finland 4.3 8.050 12.350
30 Jure Pavlica Slovenia 4.2 8.100 12.300
31 Ludovico Edalli Italy 5.4 6.850 12.250
32 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 5.5 6.750 12.250
33 Francisco Barretto Jr. Brazil 6.0 6.050 12.050
34 Bojan Dejanovic Serbia 4.9 7.050 11.950
35 Zoltan Kallai Hungary 5.4 6.250 11.650
36 Vyacheslav Kim Kazakhstan 4.8 6.800 11.600
37 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 4.7 6.800 11.500
38 Oleksandr Petrenko Ukraine 5.4 5.850 11.250
39 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 4.2 6.000 10.200
40 Vasco Barata Portugal 4.3 4.700 9.000

Men’s Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Arthur Zanetti Brazil 6.1 8.800 14.900
2 Nikita Simonov Russia 5.8 8.550 14.350
3 Eyal Glazer Israel 5.6 8.650 14.250
4 Jostyn Fuenmayor Venezuela 6.0 8.100 14.100
5 Michael Fussenegger Austria 5.7 7.950 13.650
6 Hristos Marinov Bulgaria 6.1 7.200 13.300
7 Francisco Barretto Jr. Brazil 5.4 7.700 13.100
8 Simao Almeida Portugal 4.8 8.200 13.000
9 David Schweigert Hungary 5.5 7.500 13.000
10 Ilya Yakauleu Belarus 5.7 7.250 12.950
11 Joonas Kurkonen Finland 5.3 7.300 12.600
12 Adam Babos Hungary 4.8 7.750 12.550
13 Jacek Pozowski Poland 5.0 7.500 12.500
14 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.2 7.300 12.500
15 Vasco Barata Portugal 4.4 8.050 12.450
16 Paolo Negro Italy 4.2 8.100 12.300
17 Odin Kalvø Norway 4.4 7.300 11.700
18 Roberto Marzocchi Italy 4.0 7.400 -0.3 11.100
19 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 4.1 6.850 10.950
20 Bram Verhofstad Netherlands 4.2 6.500 10.700
21 Leonard Prügel Germany 4.7 5.700 10.400
22 Vyacheslav Kim Kazakhstan 3.6 6.400 10.000

Men’s Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 8.850 14.450 14.575
5.6 9.100 14.700
2 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 5.6 9.150 14.750 14.325
5.2 8.800 -0.1 13.900
3 Ilya Yakauleu Belarus 4.8 8.950 13.750 14.075
5.2 9.200 14.400
4 Man Hin Jim Hong Kong 5.2 8.850 -0.1 13.950 13.975
4.8 9.200 14.000
5 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.2 8.950 14.150 13.925
4.8 9.000 -0.1 13.700
6 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 5.2 8.900 -0.1 14.000 13.900
4.8 9.000 13.800
7 Emil Soravuo Finland 4.8 8.950 13.750 13.725
4.4 9.300 13.700
8 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.2 8.950 -0.1 14.050 13.675
4.8 8.600 -0.1 13.300
9 Leonard Prügel Germany 5.2 8.850 14.050 13.625
4.0 9.200 13.200
10 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.2 7.950 13.150 13.425
5.2 8.500 13.700
11 Roberto Marzocchi Italy 4.8 8.950 13.750 13.325
4.0 9.000 -0.1 12.900
12 Roman Shkliarenko Ukraine 4.8 8.750 13.550 13.150
4.0 8.750 12.750
13 Vyacheslav Kim Kazakhstan 5.2 7.650 -0.1 12.750 13.100
4.8 8.650 13.450
14 Simao Almeida Portugal 4.0 8.850 12.850 12.325
3.6 8.200 11.800
15 Filip Sasnal Poland 5.2 7.900 -0.1 13.000 6.500
0.0 0.000 0.000

Men’s Parallel Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 5.8 8.600 14.400
2 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.5 8.800 14.300
3 Jose Fuentes Venezuela 5.9 8.000 13.900
4 Francisco Barretto Jr Brazil 5.8 8.350 -0.3 13.850
5 Sergei Eltcov Russia 5.6 8.250 13.850
6 Alen Dimic Slovenia 5.5 8.300 13.800
7 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.4 8.250 13.650
8 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 6.2 7.450 13.650
9 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.4 8.100 13.500
10 Jostyn Fuenmayor Venezuela 5.9 7.600 13.500
11 Pietro Giachino Norway 5.4 8.050 13.450
12 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 5.7 7.650 13.350
13 Lucas Bitencourt Brazil 5.9 7.700 -0.3 13.300
14 Dzianis Sanuvonh Belarus 5.2 8.350 -0.3 13.250
15 Ludovico Edalli Italy 5.7 7.550 13.250
16 David Vecsernyes Hungary 4.6 8.550 13.150
17 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.9 8.250 13.150
18 Simao Almeida Portugal 4.9 8.000 12.900
19 Man Hin Jim Hong Kong 4.8 8.050 12.850
20 Petar Vefic Serbia 4.4 8.400 12.800
21 Hristos Marinov Bulgaria 5.3 7.350 12.650
22 Lucas Herrmann Germany 4.9 7.750 -0.3 12.350
23 Vyacheslav Kim Kazakhstan 5.4 6.900 12.300
24 Frank Rijken Netherlands 5.6 6.500 12.100
25 Adam Babos Hungary 5.1 6.500 11.600
26 Maxime Gentges Belgium 5.1 6.100 11.200
27 Roberto Marzocchi Italy 4.2 6.950 11.150
28 Oleksandr Petrenko Ukraine 4.5 6.600 11.100

Men’s High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tin Srbic Croatia 5.9 8.300 14.200
2 Sergei Eltcov Russia 5.8 8.250 14.050
3 Bart Deurloo Netherlands 6.1 7.950 14.050
4 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.3 8.500 13.800
5 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.9 7.900 13.800
6 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.3 8.400 13.700
7 Francisco Barretto Jr. Brazil 5.8 7.900 13.700
8 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 6.0 7.700 13.700
9 Marijo Moznik Croatia 5.4 8.200 13.600
10 Krisztian Boncser Hungary 4.8 8.650 13.450
11 Maxime Gentges Belgium 5.1 8.300 13.400
12 Roman Shkliarenko Ukraine 5.4 8.000 13.400
13 Lucas Bitencourt Brazil 5.7 7.700 13.400
14 Ludovico Edalli Italy 6.0 7.150 13.150
15 Matthias Schwab Austria 5.3 7.700 13.000
16 Oleksandr Petrenko Ukraine 5.2 7.750 12.950
17 Pietro Giachino Norway 5.6 7.350 12.950
18 Paolo Negro Italy 4.6 8.200 12.800
19 Jose Fuentes Venezuela 5.6 7.050 12.650
20 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 5.8 6.800 12.600
21 Alen Dimic Slovenia 5.2 7.250 12.450
22 Rene Cournoyer Canada 4.8 7.550 12.350
23 Francisco Fragoso Portugal 5.1 7.250 12.350
24 Vyacheslav Kim Kazakhstan 4.5 7.600 12.100
25 Boudewijn de Vries Netherlands 5.3 6.750 12.050
26 Nikola Jurkovic Serbia 4.9 6.700 11.600
27 Maximilian Tamegger Austria 4.1 7.200 11.300
28 Dzianis Sanuvonh Belarus 5.4 5.850 11.250
29 Simao Almeida Portugal 4.0 7.100 11.100
30 Ivan Dejanovic Serbia 5.0 5.800 10.800
31 Lucas Herrmann Germany 3.8 5.300 9.100
32 Ilya Yakauleu Belarus 5.3 3.600 8.900
Advertisements

23 thoughts on “2017 Osijek Challenge Cup Results

  1. Ooh a hit bar routine for Crisan… probably redeems her a little in their eyes. 13.5 and the second highest E score…

    Like

    • Forminte was definitely the better coach. I don’t understand why they removed him from head coach in 2010. I think it’ll get better now that he’s back.

      Like

  2. TWO Romanians in UB EF?! I honestly hope this is a good sign, first Larisa winning UB EF’s in Koper last week and now both Holbura (I got worried about her disappearance, she was doing great last year) and Crisan (Who had 2nd highest E Score!) qualifying.

    Anyone know what happened to Diana Varinska on bars? I see she qualified for BB & FX but I was really pulling for to make bars finals, did she falter somewhere?

    Nice to see Kovacs and Devai make finals again! I do hope Zsofia upgrades before Worlds come by (esp. on FX) because I’m really pulling for these two to make podiums this year!!

    Like

  3. Pingback: 253: Koper, Asian Champs, Osijek and Youcan is back! | GymCastic

  4. Pingback: Světový pohár v Osijeku za účasti Veroniky Cenkové | Svět sportovní gymnastiky

  5. Pingback: Fidelis Wins Two Golds in Osijek | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s