2017 Czech Championships Results

The 2017 Czech Championships were held from June 10 through June 11 in Ostrava, Czech Republic.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Veronika Cenková Sokol Moravska Ostrava 12.800 12.750 12.500 12.550 50.600
2 Lucie Jiříková Sokol Brno 13.100 12.850 11.650 12.950 50.550
3 Aneta Holasová Bohemians Praha 12.250 12.450 13.100 12.350 50.150
4 Romana Majerechová Sparta Praha 12.500 11.350 10.700 12.100 46.650
5 Kateřina Jelínková Sokol Brno 12.250 9.550 12.200 11.950 45.950
6 Aneta Kršková Sokol Brno 11.450 9.700 11.200 11.200 43.550
Magdaléna Holcová Prostějov 12.150 10.100 10.400 10.900 43.550
8 Karolína Bartuňková Liberec 12.700 9.350 7.600 11.550 41.200
9 Marie Nevrklová Sokol Brno 12.550 10.650 11.800 —— 35.000
10 Eva Mičková Prostějov —— —— 11.850 —— 11.850

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Karolína Bartuňková Liberec 4.2 8.800 13.000 12.725
3.7 8.750 12.450
2 Lucie Jiříková Sokol Brno 3.5 8.550 12.050 12.650
4.2 9.050 13.250
3 Veronika Cenková Sokol Moravská Ostrava 4.0 8.750 12.750 12.500
3.7 8.550 12.250
4 Marie Nevrklová Sokol Brno 4.0 8.650 12.650 12.450
 3.7 8.650 -0.1 12.250
5 Romana Majerechová Sparta Praha 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.350
3.5 8.400 11.900
6 Magdaléna Holcová Prostějov 3.7 8.100 11.800 11.350
2.0 8.900 10.900

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Veronika Cenková Sokol Morovská Ostrava 4.4 8.500 12.900
2 Aneta Holasová Bohemians Praha 4.6 8.300 12.900
3 Lucie Jiříková Sokol Brno 4.5 8.200 12.700
4 Romana Majerechová Sparta Praha 3.6 8.050 11.650
5 Magdaléna Holcová Prostějov 1.8 8.100 9.900
6 Aneta Kršková Sokol Brno 2.6 7.050 9.650

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Veronika Cenková Sokol Moravská Ostrava 5.0 8.200 13.200
2 Aneta Holasová Bohemians Praha 5.0 7.950 12.950
3 Lucie Jiříková Sokol Brno 4.8 7.400 12.200
4 Marie Nevrklová Sokol Brno 4.2 7.000 11.200
5 Eva Mičková Prostějov 4.0 6.900 10.900
6 Kateřina Jelínková Sokol Brno 4.2 6.100 10.300

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Veronika Cenková Sokol Moravská Ostrava 4.6 8.600 13.200
2 Aneta Holasová Bohemians Praha 4.1 8.350 12.450
3 Kateřina Jelínková Sokol Brno 4.3 8.100 12.400
4 Romana Majerechová Sparta Praha 4.4 7.950 12.350
5 Lucie Jiříková Sokol Brno 4.7 7.550 12.250
6 Karolína Bartuňková Liberec 4.5 6.150 10.650

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Dominika Ponížilová Prostějov 13.900 12.600 11.450 12.200 50.150
2 Kristýna Brabcová Bohemians Praha 12.150 11.350 12.700 12.100 48.300
3 Sabina Hálová Sokol Kampa 12.700 11.550 11.850 11.150 47.250
4 Clarissa Čondlová Stadion Ústí nad Labem 12.250 10.200 11.100 11.900 45.450
5 Jasmína Hnilicová Sokol Brno 12.400 10.650 10.300 10.900 44.250
6 Eliška Fiřtová Bohemians Praha 11.950 11.950 9.100 10.900 43.900
7 Kristina Moravcová Sokol Moravská Ostrava 11.750 9.550 10.500 11.500 43.300
8 Barbora Trávníčková Sokol Brno 12.100 8.300 12.050 10.400 42.850
9 Magdaléna Coufalová Sokol Kampa 13.000 8.750 8.750 11.650 42.150
10 Barbora Husáková Bohemians Praha 12.100 9.700 9.750 10.550 42.100
11 Natálie Klaková Sokol Brno 11.800 8.800 10.700 10.450 41.750
12 Olesya Kalnitska Bohemians Praha —— 9.800 —— —— 9.800

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Dominika Ponížilová Prostějov 5.0 8.800 13.800 13.525
4.2 9.050 13.250
2 Sabina Hálová Sokol Kampa 4.0 8.800 12.800 12.675
3.7 8.850 12.550
3 Clarissa Čondlová Stadion Ústí nad Labem 3.7 8.600 -0.1 12.200 12.250
3.5 8.800 12.300
4 Eliška Fiřtová Bohemians Praha 3.7 8.650 12.350 12.175
3.5 8.500 12.000
5 Jasmína Hnilicová Sokol Brno 3.7 8.550 12.250 11.625
2.0 9.000 11.000
6 Magdaléna Coufalová Sokol Kampa 4.0 7.700 -0.1 11.600 11.575
3.5 8.050 11.550

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kristýna Brabcová Bohemians Praha 4.5 8.050 12.550
2 Dominika Ponížilová Prostějov 4.5 7.950 12.450
3 Clarissa Čondlová Stadion Ústí nad Labem 4.2 7.250 11.450
4 Eliška Fiřtová Bohemians Praha 4.3 6.750 11.050
5 Sabina Hálová Sokol Kampa 3.7 6.950 10.650
6 Jasmína Hnilicová Sokol Brno 2.2 7.850 10.050

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kristýna Brabcová Bohemians Praha 4.6 8.500 13.100
2 Dominika Ponížilová Prostějov 4.6 7.750 12.350
3 Natálie Klaková Sokol Brno 4.4 6.850 -0.1 11.150
4 Barbora Trávníčková Sokol Brno 4.4 6.750 11.150
5 Sabina Hálová Sokol Kampa 5.1 5.050 10.150
6 Clarissa Čondlová Stadion Ústí nad Labem 4.2 4.700 8.900

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Dominika Ponížilová Prostějov 4.5 8.050 12.550
2 Kristýna Brabcová Bohemians Praha 3.7 8.450 -0.1 12.050
3 Clarissa Čondlová Stadion Ústí nad Labem 4.3 7.600 11.900
4 Sabina Hálová Sokol Kampa 4.3 7.350 11.650
5 Magdaléna Coufalová Sokol Kampa 4.1 7.500 11.600
6 Kristina Moravcová Sokol Moravská Ostrava 4.1 7.450 11.550
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s