As part of our Research Files, here’s a ranked list of every single gymnast who has won an Olympic medal from the very first WAG competition in 1928 up to the present day. This list is our more in-depth chart that includes every medal in detail, but if you’re looking for something simpler, you can check out the basic list instead.
In those instances where more than one athlete has the same number of total medals, the first tiebreaker is the number of gold medals, then the number of silver medals. Where two or more athletes have exactly the same number of gold, silver and bronze medals, the ranking is shown as a tie and the athletes are shown in alphabetical order.
Enjoy, and be sure to also check out our list of Olympic medalists by country and year!
1. LARISA LATYNINA, SOVIET UNION (18) | ||
All-Around | Melbourne 1956 | |
Vault | Melbourne 1956 | |
Floor Exercise | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
All-Around | Rome 1960 | |
Floor Exercise | Rome 1960 | |
Team | Rome 1960 | |
Floor Exercise | Tokyo 1964 | |
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
Uneven Bars | Melbourne 1956 | |
Uneven Bars | Rome 1960 | |
Balance Beam | Rome 1960 | |
All-Around | Tokyo 1964 | |
Vault | Tokyo 1964 | |
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
Vault | Rome 1960 | |
Uneven Bars | Tokyo 1964 | |
Balance Beam | Tokyo 1964 | |
2. VERA CASLAVSKA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (11) | ||
All-Around | Tokyo 1964 | |
Vault | Tokyo 1964 | |
Balance Beam | Tokyo 1964 | |
All-Around | Mexico City 1968 | |
Vault | Mexico City 1968 | |
Uneven Bars | Mexico City 1968 | |
Floor Exercise | Mexico City 1968 | |
Team | Rome 1960 | |
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
Balance Beam | Mexico City 1968 | |
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
3. AGNES KELETI, HUNGARY (10) | ||
Floor Exercise | Helsinki 1952 | |
Uneven Bars | Melbourne 1956 | |
Balance Beam | Melbourne 1956 | |
Floor Exercise | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
All-Around | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
Uneven Bars | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
4. POLINA ASTAKHOVA, SOVIET UNION (10) | ||
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
Uneven Bars | Rome 1960 | |
Team | Rome 1960 | |
Uneven Bars | Tokyo 1964 | |
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
Floor Exercise | Rome 1960 | |
Floor Exercise | Tokyo 1964 | |
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
All-Around | Rome 1960 | |
All-Around | Tokyo 1964 | |
5. NADIA COMANECI, ROMANIA (9) | ||
All-Around | Montreal 1976 | |
Uneven Bars | Montreal 1976 | |
Balance Beam | Montreal 1976 | |
Balance Beam | Moscow 1980 | |
Floor Exercise | Moscow 1980 | |
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
All-Around | Moscow 1980 | |
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
Floor Exercise | Montreal 1976 | |
6. LUDMILLA TOURISCHEVA, SOVIET UNION (9) | ||
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
All-Around | Munich 1972 | |
Team | Munich 1972 | |
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
Floor Exercise | Munich 1972 | |
Vault | Montreal 1976 | |
Floor Exercise | Montreal 1976 | |
Vault | Munich 1972 | |
All-Around | Montreal 1976 | |
7. MARGIT KORONDI, HUNGARY (8) | ||
Uneven Bars | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
All-Around | Helsinki 1952 | |
Balance Beam | Helsinki 1952 | |
Floor Exercise | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
– SOFIA MURATOVA, SOVIET UNION (8) | ||
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team | Rome 1960 | |
All-Around | Rome 1960 | |
Vault | Rome 1960 | |
All-Around | Melbourne 1956 | |
Uneven Bars | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
Balance Beam | Rome 1960 | |
9. SIMONE BILES, UNITED STATES (7) | ||
All-Around | Rio 2016 | |
Vault | Rio 2016 | |
Floor Exercise | Rio 2016 | |
Team | Rio 2016 | |
Team | Tokyo 2020 | |
Balance Beam | Rio 2016 | |
Balance Beam | Tokyo 2020 | |
10. SIMONA AMANAR, ROMANIA (7) | ||
Vault | Atlanta 1996 | |
All-Around | Sydney 2000 | |
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
Floor Exercise | Atlanta 1996 | |
All-Around | Atlanta 1996 | |
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
Floor Exercise | Sydney 2000 | |
11. MARIA GOROKHOVSKAYA, SOVIET UNION (7) | ||
All-Around | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
Vault | Helsinki 1952 | |
Uneven Bars | Helsinki 1952 | |
Balance Beam | Helsinki 1952 | |
Floor Exercise | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
12. SVETLANA KHORKINA, RUSSIA (7) | ||
Uneven Bars | Atlanta 1996 | |
Uneven Bars | Sydney 2000 | |
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
Floor Exercise | Sydney 2000 | |
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
All-Around | Athens 2004 | |
Team | Athens 2004 | |
13. KARIN JANZ, EAST GERMANY (7) | ||
Vault | Munich 1972 | |
Uneven Bars | Munich 1972 | |
Uneven Bars | Mexico City 1968 | |
All-Around | Munich 1972 | |
Team | Munich 1972 | |
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
Balance Beam | Munich 1972 | |
14. SHANNON MILLER, UNITED STATES (7) | ||
Balance Beam | Atlanta 1996 | |
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
All-Around | Barcelona 1992 | |
Balance Beam | Barcelona 1992 | |
Uneven Bars | Barcelona 1992 | |
Floor Exercise | Barcelona 1992 | |
Team | Barcelona 1992 | |
– ALIYA MUSTAFINA, RUSSIA (7) | ||
Uneven Bars | London 2012 | |
Uneven Bars | Rio 2016 | |
Team | London 2012 | |
Team | Rio 2016 | |
All-Around | London 2012 | |
Floor Exercise | London 2012 | |
All-Around | Rio 2016 | |
16. NELLIE KIM, SOVIET UNION (6) | ||
Vault | Montreal 1976 | |
Floor Exercise | Montreal 1976 | |
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
Floor Exercise | Moscow 1980 | |
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
All-Around | Montreal 1976 | |
17. OLGA KORBUT, SOVIET UNION (6) | ||
Balance Beam | Munich 1972 | |
Floor Exercise | Munich 1972 | |
Team | Munich 1972 | |
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
Uneven Bars | Munich 1972 | |
Balance Beam | Montreal 1976 | |
18. ALY RAISMAN, UNITED STATES (6) | ||
Floor Exercise | London 2012 | |
Team | London 2012 | |
Team | Rio 2016 | |
All-Around | Rio 2016 | |
Floor Exercise | Rio 2016 | |
Balance Beam | London 2012 | |
– DANIELA SILIVAS, ROMANIA (6) | ||
Uneven Bars | Seoul 1988 | |
Balance Beam | Seoul 1988 | |
Floor Exercise | Seoul 1988 | |
All-Around | Seoul 1988 | |
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
Vault | Seoul 1988 | |
20. TAMARA MANINA, SOVIET UNION (6) | ||
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
Vault | Melbourne 1956 | |
Balance Beam | Melbourne 1956 | |
Balance Beam | Tokyo 1964 | |
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
21. LAVINIA MILOSOVICI, ROMANIA (6) | ||
Vault | Barcelona 1992 | |
Floor Exercise | Barcelona 1992 | |
Team | Barcelona 1992 | |
All-Around | Barcelona 1992 | |
All-Around | Atlanta 1996 | |
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
22. OLGA TASS, HUNGARY (6) | ||
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team | London 1948 | |
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
Vault | Melbourne 1956 | |
23. ECATERINA SZABO, ROMANIA (5) | ||
Vault | Los Angeles 1984 | |
Balance Beam | Los Angeles 1984 | |
Floor Exercise | Los Angeles 1984 | |
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
All-Around | Los Angeles 1984 | |
24. SVETLANA BOGINSKAYA, SOVIET UNION (5) | ||
Vault | Seoul 1988 | |
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
Team | Barcelona 1992 | |
Floor Exercise | Seoul 1988 | |
All-Around | Seoul 1988 | |
– CATALINA PONOR, ROMANIA (5) | ||
Balance Beam | Athens 2004 | |
Floor Exercise | Athens 2004 | |
Team | Athens 2004 | |
Floor Exercise | London 2012 | |
Team | London 2012 | |
26. ERZSEBET GULYAS-KÖTELES, HUNGARY (5) | ||
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team | London 1948 | |
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
– NASTIA LIUKIN, UNITED STATES (5) | ||
All-Around | Beijing 2008 | |
Uneven Bars | Beijing 2008 | |
Balance Beam | Beijing 2008 | |
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
Floor Exercise | Beijing 2008 | |
28. MARY LOU RETTON, UNITED STATES (5) | ||
All-Around | Los Angeles 1984 | |
Vault | Los Angeles 1984 | |
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
Uneven Bars | Los Angeles 1984 | |
Floor Exercise | Los Angeles 1984 | |
29. ERIKA ZUCHOLD, EAST GERMANY (5) | ||
Vault | Mexico City 1968 | |
Vault | Munich 1972 | |
Uneven Bars | Munich 1972 | |
Team | Munich 1972 | |
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
30. GINA GOGEAN, ROMANIA (5) | ||
Team | Barcelona 1992 | |
All-Around | Atlanta 1996 | |
Vault | Atlanta 1996 | |
Balance Beam | Atlanta 1996 | |
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
31. NINA BOCHAROVA, SOVIET UNION (4) | ||
Balance Beam | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
All-Around | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
32. TATIANA GUTSU, SOVIET UNION (4) | ||
All-Around | Barcelona 1992 | |
Team | Barcelona 1992 | |
Uneven Bars | Barcelona 1992 | |
Floor Exercise | Barcelona 1992 | |
– ELENA SHUSHUNOVA, SOVIET UNION (4) | ||
All-Around | Seoul 1988 | |
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
Balance Beam | Seoul 1988 | |
Uneven Bars | Seoul 1988 | |
– ELENA ZAMOLODCHIKOVA, RUSSIA (4) | ||
Vault | Sydney 2000 | |
Floor Exercise | Sydney 2000 | |
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
Team | Athens 2004 | |
35. SANDRA IZBASA, ROMANIA (4) | ||
Floor Exercise | Beijing 2008 | |
Vault | London 2012 | |
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
Team | London 2012 | |
– NATALIA KUCHINSKAYA, SOVIET UNION (4) | ||
Balance Beam | Mexico City 1968 | |
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
All-Around | Mexico City 1968 | |
Floor Exercise | Mexico City 1968 | |
– NATALIA SHAPOSHNIKOVA, SOVIET UNION (4) | ||
Vault | Moscow 1980 | |
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
Balance Beam | Moscow 1980 | |
Floor Exercise | Moscow 1980 | |
– TAMARA ZAMOTAYLOVA, SOVIET UNION (4) | ||
Team | Rome 1960 | |
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
Uneven Bars | Rome 1960 | |
Floor Exercise | Rome 1960 | |
39. SHAWN JOHNSON, UNITED STATES (4) | ||
Balance Beam | Beijing 2008 | |
All-Around | Beijing 2008 | |
Floor Exercise | Beijing 2008 | |
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
40. ANDREA BODO, HUNGARY (4) | ||
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
– EVA BOSAKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (4) | ||
Balance Beam | Rome 1960 | |
Balance Beam | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team | Rome 1960 | |
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
42. MAXI GNAUCK, EAST GERMANY (4) | ||
Uneven Bars | Moscow 1980 | |
All-Around | Moscow 1980 | |
Floor Exercise | Moscow 1980 | |
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
– TAMARA LAZAKOVICH, SOVIET UNION (4) | ||
Team | Munich 1972 | |
Balance Beam | Munich 1972 | |
All-Around | Munich 1972 | |
Floor Exercise | Munich 1972 | |
– ANGELINA MELNIKOVA, RUSSIA (4) | ||
Team | Tokyo 2020 | |
Team | Rio 2016 | |
All-Around | Tokyo 2020 | |
Floor Exercise | Tokyo 2020 | |
– ZINAIDA VORONINA, SOVIET UNION (4) | ||
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
All-Around | Mexico City 1968 | |
Vault | Mexico City 1968 | |
Uneven Bars | Mexico City 1968 | |
46. DOMINIQUE DAWES, UNITED STATES (4) | ||
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
Team | Barcelona 1992 | |
Floor Exercise | Atlanta 1996 | |
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
47. MARIA PASEKA, RUSSIA (4) | ||
Team | London 2012 | |
Vault | Rio 2016 | |
Team | Rio 2016 | |
Vault | London 2012 | |
48. STEFFI KRAKER, EAST GERMANY (4) | ||
Vault | Moscow 1980 | |
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
Uneven Bars | Moscow 1980 | |
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
49. GABBY DOUGLAS, UNITED STATES (3)Â | ||
All-Around | London 2012 | |
Team | London 2012 | |
Team | Rio 2016 | |
50. ELENA DAVYDOVA, SOVIET UNION (3)Â | ||
All-Around | Moscow 1980 | |
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
Balance Beam | Moscow 1980 | |
– HE KEXIN, CHINA (3) | ||
Uneven Bars | Beijing 2008 | |
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
Uneven Bars | London 2012 | |
– EKATERINA KALINCHUK, SOVIET UNION (3) | ||
Vault | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
– LILIA PODKOPAYEVA, UKRAINE (3) | ||
All-Around | Atlanta 1996 | |
Floor Exercise | Atlanta 1996 | |
Balance Beam | Atlanta 1996 | |
54. MARIA FILATOVA, SOVIET UNION (3) | ||
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
Uneven Bars | Moscow 1980 | |
– TATIANA LYSENKO, SOVIET UNION (3) | ||
Balance Beam | Barcelona 1992 | |
Team | Barcelona 1992 | |
Vault | Barcelona 1992 | |
– SIMONA PAUCA, ROMANIA (3) | ||
Balance Beam | Los Angeles 1984 | |
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
All-Around | Los Angeles 1984 | |
– LARISA PETRIK, SOVIET UNION (3) | ||
Floor Exercise | Mexico City 1968 | |
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
Balance Beam | Mexico City 1968 | |
58. JULIANNE MCNAMARA, UNITED STATES (3)Â | ||
Uneven Bars | Los Angeles 1984 | |
Floor Exercise | Los Angeles 1984 | |
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
– CARLY PATTERSON, UNITED STATES (3) | ||
All-Around | Athens 2004 | |
Balance Beam | Athens 2004 | |
Team | Athens 2004 | |
60. AMY CHOW, UNITED STATES (3) | ||
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
Uneven Bars | Atlanta 1996 | |
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
– SUNISA LEE, UNITED STATES (3) | ||
All-Around | Tokyo 2020 | |
Team | Tokyo 2020 | |
Uneven Bars | Tokyo 2020 | |
– GALINA MINAICHEVA, SOVIET UNION (3) | ||
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
Vault | Helsinki 1952 | |
– ANN-SOFI PETTERSSON, SWEDEN (3) | ||
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
Vault | Melbourne 1956 | |
64. CHENG FEI, CHINA (3) | ||
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
Vault | Beijing 2008 | |
Balance Beam | Beijing 2008 | |
– YANG YILIN, CHINA (3) | ||
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
All-Around | Beijing 2008 | |
Uneven Bars | Beijing 2008 | |
66. IREN KARCSICS, HUNGARY (3) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
– EKATERINA LOBAZNYUK, RUSSIA (3) | ||
Balance Beam | Sydney 2000 | |
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
Vault | Sydney 2000 | |
– GABRIELA POTORAC, ROMANIA (3) | ||
Vault | Seoul 1988 | |
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
Balance Beam | Seoul 1988 | |
– TEODORA UNGUREANU, ROMANIA (3) | ||
Uneven Bars | Montreal 1976 | |
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
Balance Beam | Montreal 1976 | |
– EDIT WECKINGER, HUNGARY (3) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
– MARIA ZALAI-KÖVI, HUNGARY (3) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
72. MELITA RUHN, ROMANIA (3) | ||
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
Vault | Moscow 1980 | |
Uneven Bars | Moscow 1980 | |
73. ELENA LEUSTEANU, ROMANIA (3) | ||
Floor Exercise | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team | Rome 1960 | |
74. LYUBOV BURDA, SOVIET UNION (2) | ||
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
Team | Munich 1972 | |
– DENG LINLIN, CHINA (2) | ||
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
Balance Beam | London 2012 | |
– MARGARITA NIKOLAEVA, SOVIET UNION (2) | ||
Vault | Rome 1960 | |
Team | Rome 1960 | |
– MONICA ROSU, ROMANIA (2) | ||
Vault | Athens 2004 | |
Team | Athens 2004 | |
– ELVIRA SAADI, SOVIET UNION (2) | ||
Team | Munich 1972 | |
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
79. REBECA ANDRADE (2) | ||
Vault | Tokyo 2020 | |
All-Around | Tokyo 2020 | |
– EVY BERGGREN, SWEDEN (2) | ||
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
– OKSANA CHUSOVITINA, SOVIET UNION/GERMANY (2) | ||
Team | Barcelona 1992 | |
Vault | Beijing 2008 | |
– PELAGEYA DANILOVA, SOVIET UNION (2) | ||
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
– ROZALIA GALIYEVA, SOVIET UNION/RUSSIA (2) | ||
Team | Barcelona 1992 | |
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
– CRISTINA GRIGORAS, ROMANIA (2) | ||
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
– LAURIE HERNANDEZ, UNITED STATES (2) | ||
Team | Rio 2016 | |
Balance Beam | Rio 2016 | |
– MEDEA JUGELI, SOVIET UNION (2) | ||
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
– ALICE KERTESZ, HUNGARY (2) | ||
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
– MADISON KOCIAN, UNITED STATES (2) | ||
Team | Rio 2016 | |
Uneven Bars | Rio 2016 | |
– KARIN LINDBERG, SWEDEN (2) | ||
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
– LU LI, CHINA (2) | ||
Uneven Bars | Barcelona 1992 | |
Balance Beam | Barcelona 1992 | |
– MCKAYLA MARONEY, UNITED STATES (2) | ||
Team | London 2012 | |
Vault | London 2012 | |
– MARIA OLARU, ROMANIA (2) | ||
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
All-Around | Sydney 2000 | |
– HENRIETTA ONODI, HUNGARY (2) | ||
Vault | Barcelona 1992 | |
Floor Exercise | Barcelona 1992 | |
– ANDREEA RADUCAN, ROMANIA (2) | ||
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
Vault | Sydney 2000 | |
– GALINA SHAMRAI, SOVIET UNION (2) | ||
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
– NICOLETA SOFRONIE, ROMANIA (2) | ||
Team | Athens 2004 | |
Floor Exercise | Athens 2004 | |
– GALINA URBANOVICH, SOVIET UNION (2) | ||
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
– ZDENKA VERMIROVSKA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
99. LAVINIA AGACHE, ROMANIA (2) | ||
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
Vault | Los Angeles 1984 | |
– ALEXANDRA EREMIA, ROMANIA (2) | ||
Uneven Bars | Moscow 1980 | |
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
– LIDIA KALININA, SOVIET UNION (2) | ||
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
– LIU XUAN, CHINA (2) | ||
Balance Beam | Sydney 2000 | |
All-Around | Sydney 2000 | |
– MA YANHONG, CHINA (2) | ||
Uneven Bars | Los Angeles 1984 | |
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
– BOZENA SRNCOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
– KERRI STRUG, UNITED STATES (2) | ||
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
Team | Barcelona 1992 | |
– LYUDMILA YEGOROVA, SOVIET UNION (2) | ||
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
107. EMILIA EBERLE, ROMANIA (2) | ||
Uneven Bars | Moscow 1980 | |
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
– ANNIA HATCH, UNITED STATES (2) | ||
Vault | Athens 2004 | |
Team | Athens 2004 | |
– TERIN HUMPHREY, UNITED STATES (2) | ||
Uneven Bars | Athens 2004 | |
Team | Athens 2004 | |
– VIKTORIA KOMOVA, RUSSIA (2) | ||
All-Around | London 2012 | |
Team | London 2012 | |
– MARIANNA KRAJCIROVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2) | ||
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
– HANA RUZICKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2) | ||
Team | Rome 1960 | |
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
– ADOLFINA TKACIKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2) | ||
Team | Rome 1960 | |
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
114. CRISTINA BONTAS, ROMANIA (2) | ||
Team | Barcelona 1992 | |
Floor Exercise | Barcelona 1992 | |
– CAROLA DOMBECK, EAST GERMANY (2) | ||
Vault | Montreal 1976 | |
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
– ANGELIKA HELLMANN, EAST GERMANY (2) | ||
Team | Munich 1972 | |
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
– KATHY JOHNSON, UNITED STATES (2) | ||
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
Balance Beam | Los Angeles 1984 | |
– DAGMAR KERSTEN, EAST GERMANY (2) | ||
Uneven Bars | Seoul 1988 | |
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
– COURTNEY KUPETS, UNITED STATES (2) | ||
Team | Athens 2004 | |
Uneven Bars | Athens 2004 | |
– MARGIT NAGY, HUNGARY (2) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– ELENA PRODUNOVA, RUSSIA (2) | ||
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
Balance Beam | Sydney 2000 | |
122. SONIA IOVAN, ROMANIA (2) | ||
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team | Rome 1960 | |
– ANNA PAVLOVA, RUSSIA (2) | ||
Vault | Athens 2004 | |
Team | Athens 2004 | |
– EMILIA VATASOIU, ROMANIA (2) | ||
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
Team | Rome 1960 | |
125. ESTELLA AGSTERIBBE, NETHERLANDS (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– LILIA AKHAIMOVA, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 2020 | |
– SVETLANA BAITOVA, SOVIET UNION (1) | ||
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
– OANA BAN, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Athens 2004 | |
– ANITA BÄRWIRTH, GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– VANJA BLOMBERG, SWEDEN (1) | ||
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
– LOREDANA BOBOC, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
– AMANDA BORDEN, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
– ERNA BÜRGER, GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– PETRONELLA BURGERHOF, NETHERLANDS (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– JADE CAREY, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Floor Exercise | Tokyo 2020 | |
– LAURA CUTINA, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
– ELKA DE LEVIE, NETHERLANDS (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– NINA DERWAEL, BELGIUM (1) | ||
Uneven Bars | Tokyo 2020 | |
– ISOLDE FRÖLIAN, GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– SVETLANA GROZDOVA, SOVIET UNION (1) | ||
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
– LYUDMILA GROMOVA, SOVIET UNION (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
– ELENA GRUDNEVA, SOVIET UNION (1) | ||
Team | Barcelona 1992 | |
– GUAN CHENCHEN, CHINA (1) | ||
Balance Beam | Tokyo 2020 | |
– HONG UN JONG, NORTH KOREA (1) | ||
Vault | Beijing 2008 | |
– ZDENKA HONSOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
– FRIEDL IBY, GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– ANDREEA ISARESCU, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
– LIDIA IVANOVA, SOVIET UNION (1) | ||
Team | Rome 1960 | |
– JIANG YUYUAN, CHINA (1) | ||
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
– OLGA KARASYOVA, SOVIET UNION (1) | ||
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
– ANTONIA KOSHEL, SOVIET UNION (1) | ||
Team | Munich 1972 | |
– MARIE KOVAROVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
– NATALIA LASCHENOVA, SOVIET UNION (1) | ||
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
– EMILIE LE PENNEC, FRANCE (1) | ||
Uneven Bars | Athens 2004 | |
– LI SHANSHAN, CHINA (1) | ||
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
– VIKTORIA LISTUNOVA, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 2020 | |
– TAMARA LYUKHINA, SOVIET UNION (1) | ||
Team | Rome 1960 | |
– TRUDI MEYER, GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– MILOSLAVA MISAKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
– DOMINIQUE MOCEANU, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
– MILENA MÜLLEROVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
– YELENA NAIMUSHINA, SOVIET UNION (1) | ||
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
– HELENA NORDHEIM, NETHERLANDS (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– HJÖRDIS NORDIN, SWEDEN (1) | ||
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
– GÖTA PETTERSSON, SWEDEN (1) | ||
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
– JAYCIE PHELPS, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
– PAULA PÖHLSEN, GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– ANS POLAK, NETHERLANDS (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– CLAUDIA PRESACAN, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
– GUN RORING, SWEDEN (1) | ||
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
– KYLA ROSS, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | London 2012 | |
– VERA RUZICKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
– INGRID SANDAHL, SWEDEN (1) | ||
Team Portable | Helsinki 1952 | |
– JULIE SCHMITT, GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– ELENA SHEVCHENKO, SOVIET UNION (1) | ||
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
– OLGA SILHANOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
– JUD SIMONS, NETHERLANDS (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– KÄTHE SOHNEMANN, GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– MIHAELA STANULET, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
– JACOBA STELMA, NETHERLANDS (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– OLGA STRAZHEVA, SOVIET UNION (1) | ||
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
– SILVIA STROESCU, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Athens 2004 | |
– VLADISLAVA URAZOVA, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 2020 | |
– JACOMINA VAN DEN BEG, NETHERLANDS (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– ALIDA VAN DEN BOS, NETHERLANDS (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– ANNA VAN DER VEGT, NETHERLANDS (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– PETRONELLA VAN RANDWIJK, NETHERLANDS (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– HENDRIKA VAN RUMT, NETHERLANDS (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– ELENA VOLCHETSKAYA, SOVIET UNION (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
– SANNE WEVERS, NETHERLANDS (1) | ||
Balance Beam | Rio 2016 | |
– JORDYN WIEBER, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | London 2012 | |
– STELLA ZAKHAROVA, SOVIET UNION (1) | ||
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
193. IRENE ABEL, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Munich 1972 | |
– KSENIA AFANASYEVA, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Team | London 2012 | |
– BIANCA AMBROSETTI, ITALY (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– JAROSLAVA BAJEROVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– ERZSEBET BALASZ, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
– MOHINI BHARDWAJ, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Athens 2004 | |
– BI WENJING, CHINA (1) | ||
Uneven Bars | Atlanta 1996 | |
– PAMELA BILECK, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
– ANNA CHEPELEVA, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
– JORDAN CHILES, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 2020 | |
– MARIANA CONSTANTIN, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
– VLASTA DEKANOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– BOZENA DOBESOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– AURELIA DOBRE, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
– ELENA DOLGOPOLOVA, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
– RODICA DUNCA, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
– MICHELLE DUSSERRE, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
– ANNA FEHER, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
– VANESSA FERRARI, ITALY (1) | ||
Floor Exercise | Tokyo 2020 | |
– VLASTA FOLTOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– GEORGETA GABOR, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
– LAVINIA GIANONI, ITALY (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– LIUGINA GIAVOTTI, ITALY (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– VIRGINIA GIORGI, ITALY (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– EUGENIA GOLEA, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
– ANCA GRIGORAS, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
– ANASTASIA GRISHINA, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Team | London 2012 | |
– ELENA GROSHEVA, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
– VANDA HADAREAN, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Barcelona 1992 | |
– DORIS HEDBERG, SWEDEN (1) | ||
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
– ANNA HREBINOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– ANASTASIA ILIANKOVA, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Uneven Bars | Tokyo 2020 | |
– MAUD KARLEN, SWEDEN (1) | ||
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
– DINA KOCHETKOVA, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
– ANASTASIYA KOLESNIKOVA, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
– JANA KUBICKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
– YEVGENIYA KUZNETSOVA, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
– OKSANA LIAPINA, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
– LING JIE, CHINA (1) | ||
Uneven Bars | Sydney 2000 | |
– HANA LISKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
– KATALIN MAKRAY, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Uneven Bars | Tokyo 1964 | |
– GERMANA MALABARBA, ITALY (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– CLARAA MARANGONI, ITALY (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– MATYLDA MATOUSKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Rome 1960 | |
– GRACE MCCALLUM, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 2020 | |
– COURTNEY MCCOOL, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Athens 2004 | |
– CHELLSIE MEMMEL, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
– MO HUILAN, CHINA (1) | ||
Vault | Atlanta 1996 | |
– MARIA NECULITA, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Barcelona 1992 | |
– MATYLDA PALFYOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– MIRELA PASCA, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Barcelona 1992 | |
– LUIGINA PERVERSI, ITALY (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– SAMANTHA PESZEK, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
– DIANA PIZZAVINI, ITALY (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– CELESTINA POPA, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
– JANA POSNEROVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
– BIRGIT RADOCHLA, GERMANY (1) | ||
Vault | Tokyo 1964 | |
– BOHUMILA RIMNACOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
– EVA RÖNSTRÖM, SWEDEN (1) | ||
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
– ALICIA SACRAMONE, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
– RICHARDA SCHMEISSER, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Munich 1972 | |
– CHRISTINE SCHMITT, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Munich 1972 | |
– JAROSLAVA SEDLACKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
– MYKAYLA SKINNER, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Vault | Tokyo 2020 | |
– MIROSLAVA SKLENICKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
– BRIDGET SLOAN, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
– DARIA SPIRIDONOVA, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Team | Rio 2016 | |
– SUI LU, CHINA (1) | ||
Balance Beam | London 2012 | |
– LUDMILA SVEDOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Rome 1960 | |
– TRACEE TALAVERA, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
– TANG XIJING, CHINA (1) | ||
Balance Beam | Tokyo 2020 | |
– LUISA TANZINI, ITALY (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– CAROLINA TRONCONI, ITALY (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– GABRIELA TRUSCA, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
– DUMITRITA TURNER, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
– SEDA TUTKHALYAN, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Team | Rio 2016 | |
– INES VERCESI, ITALY (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– MARIE VETROVSKA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– RITA VITTADINI, ITALY (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– CAMELIA VOINEA, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
273. ANDREEA ACATRINEI, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
– TOSHIKO AIHARA, JAPAN (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
– LADISLAVA BAKANIC, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
– MARIAN BARONE, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
– MARITTA BAUERSCHMIDT, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
– ILONA BEKESI, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Team | Munich 1972 | |
– HANA BOBKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
– ANNIE BROADBENT, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– WENDY BRUCE, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Barcelona 1992 | |
– DIANA BULIMAR, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | London 2012 | |
– ALENA CHADIMOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
– DIANA CHELARU, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | London 2012 | |
– CHEN YONGYAN, CHINA (1) | ||
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
– GINKO CHIBA, JAPAN (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
– MONIKA CSASZAR, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Team | Munich 1972 | |
– MARGIT CSILLIK, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– DOROTHY DALTON, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
– JAMIE DANTZSCHER, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
– LUCY DESMOND, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– GABRIELA DRAGOI, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
– DIANA DUDEVA, BULGARIA (1) | ||
Floor Exercise | Seoul 1988 | |
– ANIKO DUCZA, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Floor Exercise | Tokyo 1964 | |
– MARTA EGERVARI, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Uneven Bars | Montreal 1976 | |
– META ELSTE, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
– GITTA ESCHER, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
– LUDMILA EZHOVA, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Team | Athens 2004 | |
– GABRIELE FAEHNRICH, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
– FAN YILIN, CHINA (1) | ||
Team | Rio 2016 | |
– JENNIFER GADIROVA, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 2020 | |
– JESSICA GADIROVA, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 2020 | |
– KERSTIN GERSCHAU, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
– ANDREEA GRIGORE, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
– MARGARET HARTLEY, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– SILVIA HINDORFF, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
– DOROTA HORZONEK-JOKIEL, POLAND (1) | ||
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
– HUANG QUN, CHINA (1) | ||
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
– GEORGETA HURMUZACHI, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
– KEIKO IKEDA, JAPAN (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
– ATANASIA IONESCU, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Rome 1960 | |
– LARISA IORDACHE, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | London 2012 | |
– AMY JAGGER, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– MARTINA JENTSCH, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
– ISOBEL JUDD, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– MARGIT KALOCSAI, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– MARTA KELEMEN, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Team | Munich 1972 | |
– ANIKO KERY, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Team | Munich 1972 | |
– ALICE KINSELLA, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 2020 | |
– MARION KISCHE, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Montreal 1976 | |
– JESSIE KITE, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– ULRIKE KLOTZ, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
– NATALIA KOT, POLAND (1) | ||
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
– MARIA KRIOUTCHKOVA, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Team | Athens 2004 | |
– CONSETTA LENZ, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
– IONELA LOAIES, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
– ILONA MADARY, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– KRISTEN MALONEY, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
– MAO YI, CHINA (1) | ||
Team | Rio 2016 | |
– ELENA MARGARIT, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
– ALEXANDRA MARINESCU, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
– KRISZTINA MEDVECZKY, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Team | Munich 1972 | |
– GABRIELLA MESZAROS, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– PHOEBE MILLS, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Balance Beam | Seoul 1988 | |
– MARJORIE MOREMAN, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– PATRICIA MORENO, SPAIN (1) | ||
Floor Exercise | Athens 2004 | |
– AMELIE MORGAN, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 2020 | |
– MURAKAMI MAI, JAPAN (1) | ||
Floor Exercise | Tokyo 2020 | |
– ZSUZSA NAGY, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Team | Munich 1972 | |
– TANIKO NAKAMURA, JAPAN (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
– ELENA NICULESCU, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Rome 1960 | |
– STELIANA NISTOR, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
– MARIANNE NOACK, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
– DANUTA NOWAK-STACHOW, POLAND (1) | ||
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
– BETTY OKINO, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Barcelona 1992 | |
– KIYOKO ONO, JAPAN (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
– EDITH PICKLES, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– UTA PORECEANU, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Rome 1960 | |
– JANA RABASOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
– HELENA RAKOCZY, POLAND (1) | ||
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
– ELISE RAY, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
– ALENA REICHOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
– KATHARINA RENSCH, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
– ELENA SACALICI, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Melbourne 1956 | |
– SOPHIE SCHEDER, GERMANY (1) | ||
Uneven Bars | Rio 2016 | |
– BETTI SCHIEFERDECKER, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
– HELEN SCHIFANO, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
– MAGDALENA SCHMIDT, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
– CLARA SCHROTH, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
– TASHA SCHWIKERT, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Sydney 2000 | |
– ETHEL SEYMOUR, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– SHANG CHUNSONG, CHINA (1) | ||
Team | Rio 2016 | |
– ANITA SIMONIS, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | London 1948 | |
– MATYLDA SINOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
– ADA SMITH, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– HILDA SMITH, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– UTE STARKE, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Mexico City 1968 | |
– GIULIA STEINGRUBER, SWITZERLAND (1) | ||
Vault | Rio 2016 | |
– KAROLA SUBE, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
– BIRGIT SÜSS, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Moscow 1980 | |
– LIDIA SZCZERBINSKA, POLAND (1) | ||
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
– ANAMARIA TAMARJAN, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Beijing 2008 | |
– TAN JIAXIN, CHINA (1) | ||
Team | Rio 2016 | |
– DÖRTE THÜMMLER, EAST GERMANY (1) | ||
Team | Seoul 1988 | |
– AMY TINKLER, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Floor Exercise | Rio 2016 | |
– OLGA TÖRÖS, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– JUDIT TOTH, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– HIROKO TSUJI, JAPAN (1) | ||
Team | Tokyo 1964 | |
– MIRELA TUGURLAN, ROMANIA (1) | ||
Team | Atlanta 1996 | |
– BETH TWEDDLE, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Uneven Bars | London 2012 | |
– VERA VANCUROVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) | ||
Team | Helsinki 1952 | |
– ESZTER VOIT, HUNGARY (1) | ||
Team | Berlin 1936 | |
– WANG YAN, CHINA (1) | ||
Team | Rio 2016 | |
– BARBARA WILK-SLIZOWSKA, POLAND (1) | ||
Team Portable | Melbourne 1956 | |
– DORIS WOODS, GREAT BRITAIN (1) | ||
Team | Amsterdam 1928 | |
– WU JIANI, CHINA (1) | ||
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
– YANG YUN, CHINA (1) | ||
Uneven Bars | Sydney 2000 | |
– YEO SEOJEONG, SOUTH KOREA (1) | ||
Vault | Tokyo 2020 | |
– ZHANG NAN, CHINA (1) | ||
All-Around | Athens 2004 | |
– ZHOU PING, CHINA (1) | ||
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
– ZHOU QIURUI, CHINA (1) | ||
Team | Los Angeles 1984 | |
– NATALIA ZIGANSHINA, RUSSIA (1) | ||
Team | Athens 2004 | |
– KIM ZMESKAL, UNITED STATES (1) | ||
Team | Barcelona 1992 |
This is so cool, Lauren! Thanks for compiling it. Btw, what’s Team Portable?
LikeLike
It was part of the competition in 1952 and 1956, and was basically rhythmic…the team would perform a kind of dance using a portable apparatus like clubs, ribbons, and other apparatus used in rhythmic today.
LikeLiked by 1 person
Great collection!
(The 1972 Hungarian bronze medalist’s family name is Kelemen, not Keleman.)
And the 1952, 1956 gold medalist Keleti (born in 1921) is still alive! In 2015, she was still doing gymnastics and skiing:
http://www.blikk.hu/sport/mindent-bele/a-94-esztendos-keleti-agnes-biztos-benne-a-sport-a-hosszu-elet-titka/wh8xpsy
She was likely the oldest (female) gymnast ever to win an olympic gold (at age 35.) Go, Chuso, go!
LikeLike
Thank you!
LikeLike
At 97 years of age, five-time olympic champion Keleti is still remarkably flexible:
http://www.borsonline.hu/sport/keleti-agnes-97-evesen-is-terpeszt/144814
LikeLike
#94 Alexandra Eremina– should be 2004 ( not 1980), and should be gold with the team and bronze on the beam
Just something I noticed
Great job on compiling the list!!
LikeLike