2017 Maccabiah Games Results

The 2017 Maccabiah Games were held from July 4 through July 18 in Jerusalem, Israel.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ofir Kremer Israel 13.100 10.850 12.533 12.567 49.050
2 Yael Ganon Mexico 12.900 11.950 11.333 12.000 48.183
3 Veronica Binstock United States 13.400 10.050 11.833 12.000 47.283
4 Shailee Weiss Israel 12.550 10.300 11.333 12.567 46.750
5 Gaya Giladi Israel 13.500 9.050 12.500 11.667 46.717
6 Sara Kling Slovenia 12.400 10.200 11.833 11.533 45.967
7 Zoe Harris Great Britain 12.100 10.850 10.267 12.100 45.317
8 Ofir Netzer Israel 13.800 8.400 10.333 12.633 45.167
9 Evelyn Micco United States 12.600 9.950 10.367 11.267 44.183
10 Deborah Greenbaum Canada 12.300 9.450 10.400 11.633 43.783
11 Tatiana Tonchinsky Argentina 12.600 9.750 9.300 11.267 42.917
12 Tzuf Feldon Israel 12.347 8.050 11.670 10.800 42.867
13 Boroka Olah Hungary 12.347 8.250 —— —— 39.517
14 Sarah Weisberg United States —— 10.700 10.733 —— 21.433
15 Fruzsina Durr Hungary 11.050 —— —— —— 11.050
16 Vicky Michan Mexico 10.850 —— —— —— 10.850
17 Skylar Kabatsky United States —— —— 10.800 —— 10.800
Sol Hilu Mexico 10.800 —— —— —— 10.800
19 Valentina Risafi Argentina —— —— —— 10.667 10.667
20 Martina Hardy Mexico 10.550 —— —— —— 10.550
21 Hadar Barnea Israel —— —— —— 10.460 10.460
22 Nicole Czemerinski Argentina —— —— 10.200 —— 10.200

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Average
1 Ofir Netzer Israel 13.438
2 Gaya Giladi Israel 13.075
3 Veronica Binstock United States 11.888
4 Sara Kling Slovenia 11.838
5 Tatiana Tolchinsky Argentina 11.688
6 Zoe Harris Great Britain 10.850

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Average
1 Evelyn Micco United States 11.025
2 Ofir Kremer Israel 10.725
3 Zoe Harris Great Britain 10.525
4 Sara Kling Slovenia 10.425
5 Yael Ganon Mexico 10.175
6 Shailee Weiss Israel 10.125

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Average
1 Gaya Giladi Israel 12.375
2 Veronica Binstock United States 11.925
3 Yael Ganon Mexico 11.925
4 Sara Kling Slovenia 11.325
5 Katherine Margolin United States 11.300
6 Ofir Kremer Israel 10.875

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Average
1 Shailee Weiss Israel 11.975
2 Zoe Harris Great Britain 11.650
3 Veronica Binstock United States 11.475
4 Vicky Michan Mexico 11.475
5 Ofir Netzer Israel 11.300
6 Deborah Greenbaum Canada 11.050

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Andy Turiski Israel 13.100 10.700 11.550 11.400 46.750
2 Omer Danenberg-Lerner United States 12.400 9.150 12.100 11.650 45.300
3 Meitar Lavy Israel 12.350 9.850 11.150 11.200 44.550
4 Naiara Rosenberg Argentina 12.200 9.950 10.650 11.350 44.150
5 Emilia Babich Israel 13.000 9.450 10.350 11.300 44.100
6 Jessica Eig United States 12.050 8.050 11.700 11.750 43.550
7 Lihi Lamesh Israel 12.150 10.050 11.150 10.150 43.500
8 Dana Negru Israel 12.400 9.350 10.800 9.950 42.500
9 Lihi Raz Israel 12.600 8.450 9.700 11.650 42.400
10 Dalia Bocian Argentina 11.700 8.850 10.300 10.250 41.100
11 Faustina Pascucci Argentina 11.800 7.500 10.450 9.950 39.700
12 Moorea Linker United States 12.950 5.450 9.250 11.700 39.350
13 Andie Montag Australia 12.350 4.550 8.900 10.600 36.400
14 Mijal Waisman Mexico 10.850 7.450 8.050 7.750 34.100
15 Orly Braverman Mexico 10.950 6.200 7.400 8.350 32.900
16 Ruth Perez Mexico 11.550 6.800 7.200 6.800 32.350
17 Kaya Haymann United States 12.250 9.700 —— 9.800 31.750
18 Camila Lukacher Argentina 11.900 9.050 9.850 —— 30.800
19 Sofia Tawil Mexico 11.250 7.800 1.150 10.550 30.750
20 Hana Strause United States —— 9.350 10.200 10.150 29.700
21 Madison Kirsch United States 12.350 —— 11.150 —— 23.500
22 Danae Bachenheimer Venezuela 9.850 —— 5.700 6.350 21.900
23 Melanie Mauas Argentina 10.150 —— —— 9.350 19.500
24 Daniela Freier Brazil —— —— 6.200 7.150 13.350
25 Marina Serwaczak Brazil —— —— 4.900 8.450 13.350
26 Luiza Muller Brazil —— —— 6.000 6.850 12.850
27 Morena Borysowski Argentina —— 1.600 9.300 —— 10.900
28 Nina Lescher Brazil —— —— —— 7.100 7.100
29 Isabela Kocinas Brazil —— —— —— 6.150 6.150
30 Estela Wahba Brazil —— —— 2.700 —— 2.700

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Average
1 Moorea Linker United States 13.125
2 Andy Turiski Israel 13.000
3 Emilia Babich Israel 12.425
4 Naiara Rosenberg Argentina 12.150
5 Omer Danenberg-Lerner United States 11.900
6 Andie Montag Australia 11.675

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Average
1 Andy Turiski Israel 10.550
2 Lihi Lamesh Israel 9.425
3 Camila Lukacher Argentina 9.025
Hana Strause United States 9.025
5 Kaya Haymann United States 8.650
6 Naiara Rosenberg Argentina 6.475

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Average
1 Andy Turiski Israel 10.733
2 Naiara Rosenberg Argentina 10.725
3 Madison Kirsch United States 10.650
4 Faustina Pascucci Argentina 10.475
5 Omer Danenberg-Lerner United States 10.275
6 Lihi Lamesh Israel 8.525

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Average
1 Lihi Raz Israel 11.775
2 Andy Turiski Israel 11.675
3 Jessica Eig United States 11.550
4 Moorea Linker United States 11.400
5 Naiara Rosenberg Argentina 10.700
6 Andie Montag Australia 10.100
Advertisements

One thought on “2017 Maccabiah Games Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s