The World Medal Rankings – Detailed

NUP_171788_3775.jpg

As part of our Research Files, here’s a ranked list of every single gymnast who has won a worlds medal from the very first WAG competition in 1934 up to the present day. This list is our more in-depth chart that includes every medal in detail, but if you’re looking for something simpler, you can check out the basic list instead.

In those instances where more than one athlete has the same number of total medals, the first tiebreaker is the number of gold medals, then the number of silver medals. Where two or more athletes have exactly the same number of gold, silver and bronze medals, the ranking is shown as a tie and the athletes are shown in alphabetical order.

1. SIMONE BILES, UNITED STATES (20)
Gold All-Around Antwerp 2013
Gold Floor Exercise Antwerp 2013
Gold All-Around Nanning 2014
Gold Balance Beam Nanning 2014
Gold Floor Exercise Nanning 2014
Gold Team Nanning 2014
Gold All-Around Glasgow 2015
Gold Balance Beam Glasgow 2015
Gold Floor Exercise Glasgow 2015
Gold Team Glasgow 2015
Gold All-Around Doha 2018
Gold Vault Doha 2018
Gold Floor Exercise Doha 2018
Gold Team Doha 2018
Silver Vault Antwerp 2013
Silver Vault Nanning 2014
Silver Uneven Bars Doha 2018
Bronze Balance Beam Antwerp 2013
Bronze Vault Glasgow 2015
Bronze Balance Beam Doha 2018
2. SVETLANA KHORKINA, RUSSIA (20)
Gold Uneven Bars Sabae 1995
Gold Uneven Bars San Juan 1996
Gold All-Around Lausanne 1997
Gold Uneven Bars Lausanne 1997
Gold Uneven Bars Tianjin 1999
Gold All-Around Ghent 2001
Gold Vault Ghent 2001
Gold Uneven Bars Ghent 2001
Gold All-Around Anaheim 2003
Silver Vault Brisbane 1994
Silver Uneven Bars Brisbane 1994
Silver All-Around Sabae 1995
Silver Balance Beam Lausanne 1997
Silver Floor Exercise Lausanne 1997
Silver Team Lausanne 1997
Silver Team Tianjin 1999
Silver Team Ghent 2001
Bronze Team Dortmund 1994
Bronze Floor Exercise Tianjin 1999
Bronze Floor Exercise Ghent 2001
3. GINA GOGEAN, ROMANIA (15)
Gold Vault Brisbane 1994
Gold Team Dortmund 1994
Gold Floor Exercise Sabae 1995
Gold Team Sabae 1995
Gold Vault San Juan 1996
Gold Floor Exercise San Juan 1996
Gold Balance Beam Lausanne 1997
Gold Floor Exercise Lausanne 1997
Gold Team Lausanne 1997
Silver All-Around Birmingham 1993
Silver Floor Exercise Birmingham 1993
Bronze Balance Beam Birmingham 1993
Bronze Floor Exercise Brisbane 1994
Bronze Vault Sabae 1995
Bronze Vault Lausanne 1997
4. LARISA LATYNINA, SOVIET UNION (13)
Gold All-Around Moscow 1958
Gold Vault Moscow 1958
Gold Uneven Bars Moscow 1958
Gold Balance Beam Moscow 1958
Gold Team Moscow 1958
Gold All-Around Prague 1962
Gold Floor Exercise Prague 1962
Gold Team Prague 1962
Silver Floor Exercise Moscow 1958
Silver Vault Prague 1962
Silver Balance Beam Prague 1962
Silver Team Dortmund 1966
Bronze Uneven Bars Prague 1962
5. LAVINIA MILOSOVICI, ROMANIA (13)
Gold Vault Indianapolis 1991
Gold Uneven Bars Paris 1992
Gold Balance Beam Birmingham 1993
Gold Team Dortmund 1994
Gold Team Sabae 1995
Silver Vault Birmingham 1993
Silver All-Around Brisbane 1994
Silver Floor Exercise Brisbane 1994
Bronze Balance Beam Indianapolis 1991
Bronze Team Indianapolis 1991
Bronze Vault Brisbane 1994
Bronze All-Around Sabae 1995
Bronze Floor Exercise San Juan 1996
6. ALIYA MUSTAFINA, RUSSIA (12)
Gold All-Around Rotterdam 2010
Gold Team Rotterdam 2010
Gold Balance Beam Antwerp 2013
Silver Vault Rotterdam 2010
Silver Uneven Bars Rotterdam 2010
Silver Floor Exercise Rotterdam 2010
Silver Team Doha 2018
Bronze All-Around Antwerp 2013
Bronze Uneven Bars Antwerp 2013
Bronze Balance Beam Nanning 2014
Bronze Floor Exercise Nanning 2014
Bronze Team Nanning 2014
7. LUDMILLA TOURISCHEVA, SOVIET UNION (11)
Gold All-Around Ljubljana 1970
Gold Floor Exercise Ljubljana 1970
Gold Team Ljubljana 1970
Gold All-Around Varna 1974
Gold Balance Beam Varna 1974
Gold Floor Exercise Varna 1974
Gold Team Varna 1974
Silver Uneven Bars Ljubljana 1970
Silver Vault Varna 1974
Bronze Vault Ljubljana 1970
Bronze Uneven Bars Varna 1974
8. NELLIE KIM, SOVIET UNION (11)
Gold Team Varna 1974
Gold Vault Strasbourg 1978
Gold Floor Exercise Strasbourg 1978
Gold Team Strasbourg 1978
Gold All-Around Fort Worth 1979
Silver All-Around Strasbourg 1978
Silver Balance Beam Fort Worth 1979
Silver Floor Exercise Fort Worth 1979
Silver Team Fort Worth 1979
Bronze Balance Beam Varna 1974
Bronze Vault Fort Worth 1979
9. YELENA SHUSHUNOVA, SOVIET UNION (11)
Gold Vault Montreal 1985
Gold Team Montreal 1985
Gold Vault Rotterdam 1987
Gold Floor Exercise Rotterdam 1987
Silver All-Around Montreal 1985
Silver Floor Exercise Montreal 1985
Silver All-Around Rotterdam 1987
Silver Balance Beam Rotterdam 1987
Silver Team Rotterdam 1987
Bronze Balance Beam Montreal 1985
Bronze Uneven Bars Rotterdam 1987
10. OKSANA CHUSOVITINA, SOVIET UNION/GERMANY/UZBEKISTAN (11)
Gold Floor Exercise Indianapolis 1991
Gold Team Indianapolis 1991
Gold Vault Anaheim 2003
Silver Vault Indianapolis 1991
Silver Vault Ghent 2001
Silver Vault Melbourne 2005
Silver Vault Tokyo 2011
Bronze Vault Paris 1992
Bronze Vault Birmingham 1993
Bronze Vault Debrecen 2002
Bronze Vault Aarhus 2006
11. EVA BOSAKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (11)
Gold Floor Exercise Moscow 1958
Gold Balance Beam Prague 1962
Silver All-Around Rome 1954
Silver Balance Beam Rome 1954
Silver Floor Exercise Rome 1954
Silver All-Around Moscow 1958
Silver Uneven Bars Moscow 1958
Silver Team Moscow 1958
Silver Uneven Bars Prague 1962
Silver Team Prague 1962
Bronze Team Rome 1954
12. DANIELA SILIVAS, ROMANIA (10)
Gold Balance Beam Montreal 1985
Gold Uneven Bars Rotterdam 1987
Gold Floor Exercise Rotterdam 1987
Gold Team Rotterdam 1987
Gold Uneven Bars Stuttgart 1989
Gold Balance Beam Stuttgart 1989
Gold Floor Exercise Stuttgart 1989
Silver Team Montreal 1985
Silver Team Stuttgart 1989
Bronze All-Around Rotterdam 1987
13. SIMONA AMANAR, ROMANIA (10)
Gold Team Dortmund 1994
Gold Vault Sabae 1995
Gold Team Sabae 1995
Gold Vault Lausanne 1997
Gold Team Lausanne 1997
Gold Team Tianjin 1999
Silver Vault San Juan 1996
Silver All-Around Lausanne 1997
Silver Vault Tianjin 1999
Silver Floor Exercise Tianjin 1999
14. VERA CASLAVSKA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (10)
Gold Vault Prague 1962
Gold All-Around Dortmund 1966
Gold Vault Dortmund 1966
Gold Team Dortmund 1966
Silver Team Moscow 1958
Silver All-Around Prague 1962
Silver Team Prague 1962
Silver Balance Beam Dortmund 1966
Silver Floor Exercise Dortmund 1966
Bronze Floor Exercise Prague 1962
15. ALICIA SACRAMONE, UNITED STATES (10)
Gold Floor Exercise Melbourne 2005
Gold Team Stuttgart 2007
Gold Vault Rotterdam 2010
Gold Team Tokyo 2011
Silver Vault Aarhus 2006
Silver Team Aarhus 2006
Silver Floor Exercise Stuttgart 2007
Silver Team Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Vault Melbourne 2005
Bronze Vault Stuttgart 2007
16. ECATERINA SZABO, ROMANIA (10)
Gold Floor Exercise Budapest 1983
Gold Team Rotterdam 1987
Silver Vault Budapest 1983
Silver Uneven Bars Budapest 1983
Silver Team Budapest 1983
Silver Vault Montreal 1985
Silver Balance Beam Montreal 1985
Silver Team Montreal 1985
Bronze All-Around Budapest 1983
Bronze Balance Beam Rotterdam 1987
17. SVETLANA BOGINSKAYA, SOVIET UNION (9)
Gold All-Around Stuttgart 1989
Gold Floor Exercise Stuttgart 1989
Gold Team Stuttgart 1989
Gold Balance Beam Indianapolis 1991
Gold Team Indianapolis 1991
Silver Team Rotterdam 1987
Silver All-Around Indianapolis 1991
Silver Vault Paris 1992
Bronze Balance Beam Rotterdam 1987
– SHANNON MILLER, UNITED STATES (9)
Gold All-Around Birmingham 1993
Gold Uneven Bars Birmingham 1993
Gold Floor Exercise Birmingham 1993
Gold All-Around Brisbane 1994
Gold Balance Beam Brisbane 1994
Silver Uneven Bars Indianapolis 1991
Silver Team Indianapolis 1991
Silver Team Dortmund 1994
Bronze Team Sabae 1995
19. MAXI GNAUCK, EAST GERMANY (9)
Gold Uneven Bars Fort Worth 1979
Gold Vault Moscow 1981
Gold Uneven Bars Moscow 1981
Gold Balance Beam Moscow 1981
Gold Uneven Bars Budapest 1983
Silver All-Around Fort Worth 1979
Bronze Team Fort Worth 1979
Bronze Team Moscow 1981
Bronze Team Budapest 1983
20. NASTIA LIUKIN, UNITED STATES (9)
Gold Uneven Bars Melbourne 2005
Gold Balance Beam Melbourne 2005
Gold Balance Beam Stuttgart 2007
Gold Team Stuttgart 2007
Silver All-Around Melbourne 2005
Silver Floor Exercise Melbourne 2005
Silver Uneven Bars Aarhus 2006
Silver Team Aarhus 2006
Silver Uneven Bars Stuttgart 2007
21. TAMARA MANINA, SOVIET UNION (8)
Gold Vault Rome 1954
Gold Floor Exercise Rome 1954
Gold Team Rome 1954
Gold Team Moscow 1958
Gold Team Prague 1962
Silver Vault Moscow 1958
Bronze All-Around Moscow 1958
Bronze Vault Prague 1962
– ANDREEA RADUCAN, ROMANIA (8)
Gold Floor Exercise Tianjin 1999
Gold Team Tianjin 1999
Gold Balance Beam Ghent 2001
Gold Floor Exercise Ghent 2001
Gold Team Ghent 2001
Silver Balance Beam Tianjin 1999
Bronze All-Around Ghent 2001
Bronze Vault Ghent 2001
23. VLASTA DEKANOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (7)
Gold All-Around Budapest 1934
Gold Team Budapest 1934
Gold All-Around Prague 1938
Gold Vault Prague 1938
Gold Balance Beam Prague 1938
Gold Parallel Bars Prague 1938
Gold Team Prague 1938
24. HELENA RAKOCZY, POLAND (7)
Gold All-Around Basel 1950
Gold Vault Basel 1950
Gold Balance Beam Basel 1950
Gold Floor Exercise Basel 1950
Bronze Uneven Bars Basel 1950
Bronze All-Around Rome 1954
Bronze Uneven Bars Rome 1954
25. ELENA ZAMOLODCHIKOVA, RUSSIA (7)
Gold Vault Tianjin 1999
Gold Vault Debrecen 2002
Silver Team Tianjin 1999
Silver Team Ghent 2001
Silver Vault Anaheim 2003
Bronze All-Around Tianjin 1999
Bronze Team Aarhus 2006
26. EMILIA EBERLE, ROMANIA (7)
Gold Floor Exercise Fort Worth 1979
Gold Team Fort Worth 1979
Silver Team Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Uneven Bars Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Balance Beam Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Floor Exercise Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Uneven Bars Fort Worth 1979
27. CHENG FEI, CHINA (6)
Gold Vault Melbourne 2005
Gold Vault Aarhus 2006
Gold Floor Exercise Aarhus 2006
Gold Team Aarhus 2006
Gold Vault Stuttgart 2007
Silver Team Stuttgart 2007
28. CHELLSIE MEMMEL, UNITED STATES (6)
Gold Uneven Bars Anaheim 2003
Gold Team Anaheim 2003
Gold All-Around Melbourne 2005
Silver Uneven Bars Melbourne 2005
Silver Balance Beam Melbourne 2005
Silver Team Aarhus 2006
29. NATALIA KUCHINSKAYA, SOVIET UNION (6)
Gold Uneven Bars Dortmund 1966
Gold Balance Beam Dortmund 1966
Gold Floor Exercise Dortmund 1966
Silver All-Around Dortmund 1966
Silver Team Dortmund 1966
Bronze Vault Dortmund 1966
30. AURELIA DOBRE, ROMANIA (6)
Gold All-Around Rotterdam 1987
Gold Balance Beam Rotterdam 1987
Gold Team Rotterdam 1987
Silver Team Stuttgart 1989
Bronze Vault Rotterdam 1987
Bronze Floor Exercise Rotterdam 1987
31. OLGA KORBUT, SOVIET UNION (6)
Gold Vault Varna 1974
Gold Team Varna 1974
Silver All-Around Varna 1974
Silver Uneven Bars Varna 1974
Silver Balance Beam Varna 1974
Silver Floor Exercise Varna 1974
32. CRISTINA BONTAS, ROMANIA (6)
Gold Floor Exercise Indianapolis 1991
Silver Vault Stuttgart 1989
Silver Team Stuttgart 1989
Bronze Floor Exercise Stuttgart 1989
Bronze All-Around Indianapolis 1991
Bronze Team Indianapolis 1991
33. ZINAIDA VORONINA, SOVIET UNION (6)
Gold Team Ljubljana 1970
Silver Team Dortmund 1966
Bronze Floor Exercise Dortmund 1966
Bronze All-Around Ljubljana 1970
Bronze Uneven Bars Ljubljana 1970
Bronze Floor Exercise Ljubljana 1970
34. REBECCA BROSS, UNITED STATES (6)
Silver All-Around London 2009
Silver Balance Beam Rotterdam 2010
Silver Team Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Uneven Bars London 2009
Bronze All-Around Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Uneven Bars Rotterdam 2010
35. STEFFI KRAKER, EAST GERMANY (6)
Bronze Vault Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Team Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Vault Fort Worth 1979
Bronze Team Fort Worth 1979
Bronze Vault Moscow 1981
Bronze Team Moscow 1981
36. OLGA MOSTEPANOVA, SOVIET UNION (5)
Gold Balance Beam Budapest 1983
Gold Team Budapest 1983
Gold Team Montreal 1985
Silver All-Around Budapest 1983
Silver Floor Exercise Budapest 1983
– ELENA MUKHINA, SOVIET UNION (5)
Gold All-Around Strasbourg 1978
Gold Floor Exercise Strasbourg 1978
Gold Team Strasbourg 1978
Silver Uneven Bars Strasbourg 1978
Silver Balance Beam Strasbourg 1978
38. KIM ZMESKAL, UNITED STATES (5)
Gold All-Around Indianapolis 1991
Gold Balance Beam Paris 1992
Gold Floor Exercise Paris 1992
Silver Team Indianapolis 1991
Bronze Floor Exercise Indianapolis 1991
39. ELIZABETH TWEDDLE, GREAT BRITAIN (5)
Gold Uneven Bars Aarhus 2006
Gold Floor Exercise London 2009
Gold Uneven Bars Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Uneven Bars Anaheim 2003
Bronze Uneven Bars Melbourne 2005
40. LILIA PODKOPAYEVA, UKRAINE (5)
Gold All-Around Sabae 1995
Gold Vault Sabae 1995
Silver Balance Beam Brisbane 1994
Silver Uneven Bars Sabae 1995
Silver Balance Beam Sabae 1995
– ERIKA ZUCHOLD, EAST GERMANY (5)
Gold Vault Ljubljana 1970
Gold Balance Beam Ljubljana 1970
Silver Vault Dortmund 1966
Silver All-Around Ljubljana 1970
Silver Team Ljubljana 1970
42. MORGAN HURD, UNITED STATES (5)
Gold All-Around Montreal 2017
Gold Team Doha 2018
Silver Balance Beam Montreal 2017
Silver Floor Exercise Doha 2018
Bronze All-Around Doha 2018
43. DINA KOCHETKOVA, RUSSIA (5)
Gold Floor Exercise Brisbane 1994
Gold Balance Beam San Juan 1996
Bronze All-Around Brisbane 1994
Bronze Uneven Bars Brisbane 1994
Bronze Team Dortmund 1994
44. KYLA ROSS, UNITED STATES (5)
Gold Team Nanning 2014
Silver All-Around Antwerp 2013
Silver Uneven Bars Antwerp 2013
Silver Balance Beam Antwerp 2013
Bronze All-Around Nanning 2014
45. YAO JINNAN, CHINA (5)
Gold Uneven Bars Nanning 2014
Silver Balance Beam Tokyo 2011
Silver Team Nanning 2014
Bronze All-Around Tokyo 2011
Bronze Team Tokyo 2011
46. VANESSA FERRARI, ITALY (5)
Gold All-Around Aarhus 2006
Silver Floor Exercise Antwerp 2013
Bronze Uneven Bars Aarhus 2006
Bronze Floor Exercise Aarhus 2006
Bronze All-Around Stuttgart 2007
– SUI LU, CHINA (5)
Gold Balance Beam Tokyo 2011
Silver Floor Exercise Tokyo 2011
Bronze Floor Exercise London 2009
Bronze Team Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Team Tokyo 2011
48. CATALINA PONOR, ROMANIA (5)
Silver Balance Beam Anaheim 2003
Silver Floor Exercise Anaheim 2003
Silver Team Anaheim 2003
Bronze Balance Beam Melbourne 2005
Bronze Team Stuttgart 2007
49. KEIKO IKEDA, JAPAN (5)
Silver Uneven Bars Dortmund 1966
Bronze Balance Beam Prague 1962
Bronze Team Prague 1962
Bronze All-Around Dortmund 1966
Bronze Team Dortmund 1966
50. OKSANA OMELIANCHIK, SOVIET UNION (4)
Gold All-Around Montreal 1985
Gold Floor Exercise Montreal 1985
Gold Team Montreal 1985
Silver Team Rotterdam 1987
51. MATYLDA PALFYOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (4)
Gold Team Prague 1938
Gold Floor Exercise Prague 1938
Gold Parallel Bars Prague 1938
Bronze All-Around Prague 1938
52. KSENIA AFANASYEVA, RUSSIA (4)
Gold Team Rotterdam 2010
Gold Floor Exercise Tokyo 2011
Silver Team Tokyo 2011
Silver Floor Exercise Glasgow 2015
– NADIA COMANECI, ROMANIA (4)
Gold Balance Beam Strasbourg 1978
Gold Team Fort Worth 1979
Silver Vault Strasbourg 1978
Silver Vault Strasbourg 1978
– MARIA FILATOVA, SOVIET UNION (4)
Gold Team Strasbourg 1978
Gold Team Moscow 1981
Silver Team Fort Worth 1979
Silver All-Around Moscow 1981
– VIKTORIA KOMOVA, RUSSIA (4)
Gold Uneven Bars Tokyo 2011
Gold Uneven Bars Glasgow 2015
Silver All-Around Tokyo 2011
Silver Team Tokyo 2011
– ANN-SOFI PETTERSSON, SWEDEN (4)
Gold Team Basel 1950
Gold Vault Rome 1954
Silver All-Around Basel 1950
Silver Uneven Bars Basel 1950
57. POLINA ASTAKHOVA, SOVIET UNION (4)
Gold Team Moscow 1958
Gold Team Prague 1962
Silver Team Dortmund 1966
Bronze Uneven Bars Moscow 1958
– IRINA PERVUSCHINA, SOVIET UNION (4)
Gold Uneven Bars Prague 1962
Gold Team Prague 1962
Silver Floor Exercise Prague 1962
Bronze All-Around Prague 1962
– ALY RAISMAN, UNITED STATES (4)
Gold Team Tokyo 2011
Gold Team Glasgow 2015
Silver Team Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Floor Exercise Tokyo 2011
60. STELLA ZAKHAROVA, SOVIET UNION (4)
Gold Team Moscow 1981
Silver Vault Fort Worth 1979
Silver Team Fort Worth 1979
Silver Vault Moscow 1981
61. MO HUILAN, CHINA (4)
Gold Balance Beam Sabae 1995
Silver Uneven Bars Sabae 1995
Silver Team Sabae 1995
Bronze Team Lausanne 1997
– TATIANA NABIEVA, RUSSIA (4)
Gold Team Rotterdam 2010
Silver Uneven Bars Tokyo 2011
Silver Team Tokyo 2011
Bronze Team Nanning 2014
63. ELENA DAVYDOVA, SOVIET UNION (4)
Gold Team Moscow 1981
Silver Floor Exercise Moscow 1981
Bronze All-Around Moscow 1981
Bronze Uneven Bars Moscow 1981
– LARISA PETRIK, SOVIET UNION (4)
Gold Team Ljubljana 1970
Silver Team Dortmund 1966
Bronze Balance Beam Dortmund 1966
Bronze Balance Beam Ljubljana 1970
65. GABRIELE FAEHNRICH, EAST GERMANY (4)
Gold Uneven Bars Montreal 1985
Bronze Team Budapest 1983
Bronze Team Montreal 1985
Bronze Team Rotterdam 1987
66. LAVINIA AGACHE, ROMANIA (4)
Silver Vault Budapest 1983
Silver Uneven Bars Budapest 1983
Silver Team Budapest 1983
Bronze Balance Beam Budapest 1983
– DOMINIQUE DAWES, UNITED STATES (4)
Silver Uneven Bars Birmingham 1993
Silver Balance Beam Birmingham 1993
Silver Team Dortmund 1994
Bronze Balance Beam San Juan 1996
68. LUDMILA EZHOVA, RUSSIA (4)
Silver Balance Beam Ghent 2001
Silver Team Ghent 2001
Bronze Uneven Bars Debrecen 2002
Bronze Balance Beam Anaheim 2003
– LARISA IORDACHE, ROMANIA (4)
Silver All-Around Nanning 2014
Silver Floor Exercise Nanning 2014
Bronze Floor Exercise Antwerp 2013
Bronze All-Around Glasgow 2015
– JIANG YUYUAN, CHINA (4)
Silver Team Stuttgart 2007
Silver All-Around Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Team Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Team Tokyo 2011
– ELENA PRODUNOVA, RUSSIA (4)
Silver Team Lausanne 1997
Silver Team Tianjin 1999
Bronze All-Around Lausanne 1997
Bronze Floor Exercise Lausanne 1997
72. DAGMAR KERSTEN, EAST GERMANY (4)
Silver Uneven Bars Montreal 1985
Bronze All-Around Montreal 1985
Bronze Vault Montreal 1985
Bronze Team Montreal 1985
73. OLGA BICHEROVA, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold All-Around Moscow 1981
Gold Team Moscow 1981
Gold Team Budapest 1983
– NATALIA ILIENKO, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold Floor Exercise Moscow 1981
Gold Team Moscow 1981
Gold Team Budapest 1983
– SHAWN JOHNSON, UNITED STATES (3)
Gold All-Around Stuttgart 2007
Gold Floor Exercise Stuttgart 2007
Gold Team Stuttgart 2007
– MADISON KOCIAN, UNITED STATES (3)
Gold Team Nanning 2014
Gold Uneven Bars Glasgow 2015
Gold Team Glasgow 2015
– MCKAYLA MARONEY, UNITED STATES (3)
Gold Vault Tokyo 2011
Gold Team Tokyo 2011
Gold Vault Antwerp 2013
– CLAUDIA PRESECAN, ROMANIA (3)
Gold Team Dortmund 1994
Gold Team Sabae 1995
Gold Team Lausanne 1997
– NATALIA YURCHENKO, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold All-Around Budapest 1983
Gold Team Budapest 1983
Gold Team Montreal 1985
80. GABBY DOUGLAS, UNITED STATES (3)
Gold Team Tokyo 2011
Gold Team Glasgow 2015
Silver All-Around Glasgow 2015
– OLESYA DUDNIK, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold Vault Stuttgart 1989
Gold Team Stuttgart 1989
Silver Balance Beam Stuttgart 1989
– FAN YILIN, CHINA (3)
Gold Uneven Bars Glasgow 2015
Gold Uneven Bars Montreal 2017
Silver Team Glasgow 2015
– ALEXANDRA MARINESCU, ROMANIA (3)
Gold Team Sabae 1995
Gold Team Lausanne 1997
Silver Balance Beam San Juan 1996
– GALINA RUDKO, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold All-Around Rome 1954
Gold Team Rome 1954
Silver Uneven Bars Rome 1954
85. MARIA OLARU, ROMANIA (3)
Gold All-Around Tianjin 1999
Gold Team Tianjin 1999
Bronze Vault Tianjin 1999
– JORDYN WIEBER, UNITED STATES (3)
Gold All-Around Tokyo 2011
Gold Team Tokyo 2011
Bronze Balance Beam Tokyo 2011
87. EUGENIA GOLEA, ROMANIA (3)
Gold Team Rotterdam 1987
Silver Team Montreal 1985
Silver Vault Rotterdam 1987
– TATIANA GUTSU, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold Team Indianapolis 1991
Silver Uneven Bars Indianapolis 1991
Silver Balance Beam Indianapolis 1991
– HUANG HUIDAN, CHINA (3)
Gold Uneven Bars Antwerp 2013
Silver Uneven Bars Nanning 2014
Silver Team Nanning 2014
– KARIN JANZ, EAST GERMANY (3)
Gold Uneven Bars Ljubljana 1970
Silver Vault Ljubljana 1970
Silver Team Ljubljana 1970
– MA YANHONG, CHINA (3)
Gold Uneven Bars Fort Worth 1979
Silver Uneven Bars Moscow 1981
Silver Team Moscow 1981
– LAUREN MITCHELL, AUSTRALIA (3)
Gold Floor Exercise Rotterdam 2010
Silver Balance Beam London 2009
Silver Floor Exercise London 2009
– SOFIA MURATOVA, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold Team Moscow 1958
Silver Vault Moscow 1958
Silver Balance Beam Moscow 1958
– HENRIETTA ONODI, HUNGARY (3)
Gold Vault Paris 1992
Silver Vault Indianapolis 1991
Silver Floor Exercise Paris 1992
95. DENG LINLIN, CHINA (3)
Gold Balance Beam London 2009
Silver Balance Beam Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Team Rotterdam 2010
– HONG UN JONG, NORTH KOREA (3)
Gold Vault Nanning 2014
Silver Vault Glasgow 2015
Bronze Vault Antwerp 2013
– AGNES KELETI, HUNGARY (3)
Gold Uneven Bars Rome 1954
Silver Team Rome 1954
Bronze Balance Beam Rome 1954
– GERTRUDE KOLAR, AUSTRIA (3)
Gold Uneven Bars Basel 1950
Silver Vault Basel 1950
Bronze All-Around Basel 1950
– MAI MURAKAMI, JAPAN (3)
Gold Floor Exercise Montreal 2017
Silver All-Around Doha 2018
Bronze Floor Exercise Doha 2018
– NATALIA SHAPOSHNIKOVA, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold Team Strasbourg 1987
Silver Team Fort Worth 1979
Bronze All-Around Strasbourg 1987
101. HE KEXIN, CHINA (3)
Gold Uneven Bars London 2009
Bronze Team Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Team Tokyo 2011
– KUI YUANYUAN, CHINA (3)
Gold Floor Exercise San Juan 1996
Bronze Balance Beam Lausanne 1997
Bronze Team Lausanne 1997
– TATIANA LYSENKO, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold Team Indianapolis 1991
Bronze Floor Exercise Paris 1992
Bronze All-Around Birmingham 1993
– MELITA RUHN, ROMANIA (3)
Gold Team Fort Worth 1979
Bronze All-Around Fort Worth 1979
Bronze Floor Exercise Fort Worth 1979
– DARIA SPIRIDONOVA, RUSSIA (3)
Gold Uneven Bars Glasgow 2015
Bronze Uneven Bars Nanning 2014
Bronze Team Nanning 2014
– OLGA STRAZHOVA, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold Team Stuttgart 1989
Bronze All-Around Stuttgart 1989
Bronze Uneven Bars Stuttgart 1989
– KEIKO TANAKA, JAPAN (3)
Gold Balance Beam Rome 1954
Bronze Balance Beam Moscow 1958
Bronze Floor Exercise Moscow 1958
108. JANA BIEGER, UNITED STATES (3)
Silver All-Around Aarhus 2006
Silver Floor Exercise Aarhus 2006
Silver Team Aarhus 2006
– NATALIA ZIGANSHINA, RUSSIA (3)
Silver All-Around Ghent 2001
Silver Team Ghent 2001
Silver Vault Debrecen 2002
110. ANGELIKA HELLMANN, EAST GERMANY (3)
Silver Team Ljubljana 1970
Silver Team Varna 1974
Bronze All-Around Varna 1974
– MENG FEI, CHINA (3)
Silver Team Sabae 1995
Silver Uneven Bars Lausanne 1997
Bronze Team Lausanne 1997
– STELIANA NISTOR, ROMANIA (3)
Silver All-Around Stuttgart 2007
Silver Balance Beam Stuttgart 2007
Bronze Team Stuttgart 2007
– BETTY OKINO, UNITED STATES (3)
Silver Team Indianapolis 1991
Silver Uneven Bars Paris 1992
Bronze Balance Beam Indianapolis 1991
– KERRI STRUG, UNITED STATES (3)
Silver Team Indianapolis 1991
Silver Team Dortmund 1994
Bronze Team Sabae 1995
115. SANDRA IZBASA, ROMANIA (3)
Silver Balance Beam Aarhus 2006
Bronze All-Around Aarhus 2006
Bronze Team Stuttgart 2007
– LIU XUAN, CHINA (3)
Silver Team Sabae 1995
Bronze Balance Beam San Juan 1996
Bronze Team Lausanne 1997
– MARIA NECULITA, ROMANIA (3)
Silver Balance Beam Paris 1992
Bronze Team Indianapolis 1991
Bronze Floor Exercise Paris 1992
– YANG YILIN, CHINA (3)
Silver Team Stuttgart 2007
Bronze Uneven Bars Stuttgart 2007
Bronze Team Rotterdam 2010
119. HUANG QIUSHUANG, CHINA (3)
Bronze Team Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Uneven Bars Tokyo 2011
Bronze Team Tokyo 2011
– ULRIKE KLOTZ, EAST GERMANY (3)
Bronze Floor Exercise Montreal 1985
Bronze Team Montreal 1985
Bronze Team Rotterdam 1987
121. LOREDANA BOBOC, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Tianjin 1999
Gold Team Ghent 2001
– NADIA HATEGAN, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Dortmund 1994
Gold Team Sabae 1995
– COURTNEY KUPETS, UNITED STATES (2)
Gold Uneven Bars Debrecen 2002
Gold Team Anaheim 2003
– MARIA PASEKA, RUSSIA (2)
Gold Vault Glasgow 2015
Gold Vault Montreal 2017
– ELENA PISKUN, BELARUS (2)
Gold Vault Birmingham 1993
Gold Uneven Bars San Juan 1996
– KSENIA SEMENOVA, RUSSIA (2)
Gold Uneven Bars Stuttgart 1997
Gold Team Rotterdam 2010
– DUMITRITA TURNER, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Vault Fort Worth 1979
Gold Team Fort Worth 1979
– CORINA UNGUREANU, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Lausanne 1997
Gold Team Tianjin 1999
– HOLLIE VISE, UNITED STATES (2)
Gold Uneven Bars Anaheim 2003
Gold Team Anaheim 2003
130. SVETLANA BAITOVA, SOVIET UNION (2)
Gold Team Stuttgart 1989
Silver Team Rotterdam 1987
– ANNA DEMENTYEVA, RUSSIA (2)
Gold Team Rotterdam 2010
Silver Team Tokyo 2011
– HE NING, CHINA (2)
Gold Team Aarhus 2006
Silver Team Stuttgart 2007
– LIDIYA KALININA, SOVIET UNION (2)
Gold Team Moscow 1958
Silver Vault Moscow 1958
– OLGA KARASYOVA, SOVIET UNION (2)
Gold Team Ljubljana 1970
Silver Floor Exercise Ljubljana 1970
– NATALIA LASCHENOVA, SOVIET UNION (2)
Gold Team Stuttgart 1989
Silver All-Around Stuttgart 1989
– CARLY PATTERSON, UNITED STATES (2)
Gold Team Anaheim 2003
Silver All-Around Anaheim 2003
– CELESTINA POPA, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Rotterdam 1987
Silver Team Montreal 1985
– BRIDGET SLOAN, UNITED STATES (2)
Gold All-Around London 2009
Silver Team Rotterdam 2010
– ZDENKA VJERZIMIRSKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2)
Gold Team Prague 1938
Silver All-Around Prague 1938
– MARILENA VLADARAU, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Fort Worth 1979
Silver Team Strasbourg 1978
– CAMELIA VOINEA, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Rotterdam 1987
Silver Team Montreal 1985
– ANNELORE ZINKE, EAST GERMANY (2)
Gold Uneven Bars Varna 1974
Silver Team Varna 1974
143. EVY BERGGREN, SWEDEN (2)
Gold Team Basel 1950
Bronze Vault Rome 1954
– LYUBOV BURDA, SOVIET UNION (2)
Gold Team Ljubljana 1970
Bronze Vault Ljubljana 1970
– ANDREEA CACOVEAN, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Sabae 1995
Bronze Uneven Bars Birmingham 1993
– NINA DERWAEL, BELGIUM (2)
Gold Uneven Bars Doha 2018
Bronze Uneven Bars Montreal 2017
– FAN DI, CHINA (2)
Gold Uneven Bars Stuttgart 1989
Bronze Team Stuttgart 1989
– ELENA GOMEZ, SPAIN (2)
Gold Floor Exercise Debrecen 2002
Bronze Floor Exercise Anaheim 2003
– MARIA GOROKHOVSKAYA, SOVIET UNION (2)
Gold Team Rome 1954
Bronze Floor Exercise Rome 1954
– IVANA HONG, UNITED STATES (2)
Gold Team Stuttgart 2007
Bronze Balance Beam London 2009
– LING JIE, CHINA (2)
Gold Balance Beam Tianjin 1999
Bronze Uneven Bars Tianjin 1999
– LIU TINGTING, CHINA (2)
Gold Balance Beam Doha 2018
Bronze Team Doha 2018
– MAGGIE NICHOLS, UNITED STATES (2)
Gold Team Glasgow 2015
Bronze Floor Exercise Glasgow 2015
– ANA PORGRAS, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Balance Beam Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Uneven Bars London 2009
– BOHUMILA RIMNACOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2)
Gold Team Dortmund 1966
Bronze Team Ljubljana 1970
– ELVIRA SAADI, SOVIET UNION (2)
Gold Team Varna 1974
Bronze Floor Exercise Varna 1974
– PAULINE SCHÄFER, GERMANY (2)
Gold Balance Beam Montreal 2017
Bronze Balance Beam Glasgow 2015
– TASHA SCHWIKERT, UNITED STATES (2)
Gold Team Anaheim 2003
Bronze Team Ghent 2001
– RUSUDAN SIKHARULIDZE, SOVIET UNION (2)
Gold Team Varna 1974
Bronze Floor Exercise Varna 1974
– MYKAYLA SKINNER, UNITED STATES (2)
Gold Team Nanning 2014
Bronze Vault Nanning 2014
– BORIANA STOYANOVA, BULGARIA (2)
Gold Vault Budapest 1983
Bronze Floor Exercise Budapest 1983
– DÖRTE THÜMMLER, EAST GERMANY (2)
Gold Uneven Bars Rotterdam 1987
Bronze Team Rotterdam 1987
– ZHANG NAN, CHINA (2)
Gold Team Aarhus 2006
Bronze All-Around Anaheim 2003
164. BAI YAWEN, CHINA (2)
Silver Balance Beam Nanning 2014
Silver Team Nanning 2014
– OANA BAN, ROMANIA (2)
Silver Balance Beam Debrecen 2002
Silver Team Anaheim 2003
– JADE CAREY, UNITED STATES (2)
Silver Vault Montreal 2017
Silver Floor Exercise Montreal 2017
– CHEN SIYI, CHINA (2)
Silver Team Nanning 2014
Silver Team Glasgow 2015
– CHEN YONGYAN, CHINA (2)
Silver Balance Beam Moscow 1981
Silver Team Moscow 1981
– LAURA CUTINA, ROMANIA (2)
Silver Team Budapest 1983
Silver Team Montreal 1985
– JI LIYA, CHINA (2)
Silver Floor Exercise Sabae 1995
Silver Team Sabae 1995
– MARGIT KALOCSAI, HUNGARY (2)
Silver All-Around Budapest 1934
Silver Team Budapest 1934
– YEVGENIYA KUZNETSOVA, RUSSIA (2)
Silver Team Lausanne 1997
Silver Team Tianjin 1999
– LI SHANSHAN, CHINA (2)
Silver Balance Beam Stuttgart 2007
Silver Team Stuttgart 2007
– RICHARDA SCHMEISSER, EAST GERMANY (2)
Silver Team Ljubljana 1970
Silver Team Varna 1974
– SHANG CHUNSONG, CHINA (2)
Silver Team Nanning 2014
Silver Team Glasgow 2015
– TAN JIAXIN, CHINA (2)
Silver Team Nanning 2014
Silver Team Glasgow 2015
177. ELENA EREMINA, RUSSIA (2)
Silver Uneven Bars Montreal 2017
Bronze All-Around Montreal 2017
– ELENA GROSHEVA, RUSSIA (2)
Silver Team Lausanne 1997
Bronze Team Dortmund 1994
– VIKTORIA KARPENKO, UKRAINE (2)
Silver All-Around Tianjin 1999
Bronze Team Tianjin 1999
– ALEXANDRINE LEMOINE, FRANCE (2)
Silver Team Basel 1950
Bronze Vault Basel 1950
– DOMINIQUE MOCEANU, UNITED STATES (2)
Silver Balance Beam Sabae 1995
Bronze Team Sabae 1995
– MARJA NUTTI, ITALY (2)
Silver Balance Beam Basel 1950
Bronze Team Basel 1950
– JAYCIE PHELPS, UNITED STATES (2)
Silver Team Dortmund 1994
Bronze Team Sabae 1995
– EUGENIA POPA, ROMANIA (2)
Silver Team Stuttgart 1989
Bronze Team Indianapolis 1991
– GABRIELA POTORAC, ROMANIA (2)
Silver Team Stuttgart 1989
Bronze Balance Beam Stuttgart 1989
– HANA RICNA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2)
Silver Balance Beam Budapest 1983
Bronze Uneven Bars Montreal 1985
– CHRISTINE SCHMITT, EAST GERMANY (2)
Silver Team Ljubljana 1970
Bronze Balance Beam Ljubljana 1970
– KOKO TSURUMI, JAPAN (2)
Silver Uneven Bars London 2009
Bronze All-Around London 2009
– WU JIANI, CHINA (2)
Silver Team Moscow 1981
Bronze Balance Beam Moscow 1981
– ZHOU DUAN, CHINA (2)
Silver Vault Lausanne 1997
Bronze Team Lausanne 1997
191. JADE BARBOSA, BRAZIL (2)
Bronze All-Around Stuttgart 2007
Bronze Vault Stuttgart 2007
– BI WENJING, CHINA (2)
Bronze Uneven Bars Lausanne 1997
Bronze Team Lausanne 1997
– OKSANA FABRICHNOVA, RUSSIA (2)
Bronze Balance Beam Brisbane 1994
Bronze Team Dortmund 1994
– CLAUDIA FRAGAPANE, GREAT BRITAIN (2)
Bronze Team Glasgow 2015
Bronze Floor Exercise Montreal 2017
– REGINA GRABOLLE, EAST GERMANY (2)
Bronze Balance Beam Fort Worth 1979
Bronze Team Fort Worth 1979
– KATIE HEENAN, UNITED STATES (2)
Bronze Uneven Bars Ghent 2001
Bronze Team Ghent 2001
– ASTRID HEESE, EAST GERMANY (2)
Bronze Team Budapest 1983
Bronze Team Rotterdam 1987
– SILVIA HINDORFF, EAST GERMANY (2)
Bronze Team Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Team Fort Worth 1979
– MARTINA JENTSCH, EAST GERMANY (2)
Bronze Team Montreal 1985
Bronze Team Rotterdam 1987
– LICIA MACCHINI, ITALY (2)
Bronze Balance Beam Basel 1950
Bronze Team Basel 1950
– TANIKO MITSUKURI, JAPAN (2)
Bronze Uneven Bars Dortmund 1966
Bronze Team Dortmund 1966
– MIRELA PASCA, ROMANIA (2)
Bronze Team Indianapolis 1991
Bronze Uneven Bars Paris 1992
– OLGA ROSCHUPKINA, UKRAINE (2)
Bronze Balance Beam Tianjin 1999
Bronze Team Tianjin 1999
– MONETTE RUSSO, AUSTRALIA (2)
Bronze Team Anaheim 2003
Bronze All-Around Melbourne 2005
– JANINA SKYRLINSKA, POLAND (2)
Bronze All-Around Budapest 1934
Bronze Team Budapest 1934
206. SVETLANA AGAPOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Strasbourg 1978
– TATIANA ARZHANNIKOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Strasbourg 1978
– IRINA BARAKSANOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Montreal 1985
– ALYSSA BAUMANN, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Nanning 2014
– NINA BOCHAROVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Rome 1954
– RAISA BORISOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Moscow 1958
– VERA CERNA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Gold Balance Beam Fort Worth 1979
– SABINA COJOCAR, ROMANIA (1)
Gold Team Ghent 2001
– DAIANE DOS SANTOS, BRAZIL (1)
Gold Floor Exercise Anaheim 2003
– BRENNA DOWELL, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Glasgow 2015
– NINA DRONOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Varna 1974
– RODICA DUNCA, ROMANIA (1)
Gold Team Fort Worth 1979
– KARA EAKER, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Doha 2018
– FAN YE, CHINA (1)
Gold Balance Beam Anaheim 2003
– MARCIA FREDERICK, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Uneven Bars Strasbourg 1978
– TATIANA FROLOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Budapest 1983
– ROZALIA GALIYEVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Indianapolis 1991
– TERIN HUMPHREY, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Anaheim 2003
– CARMEN IONESCU, ROMANIA (1)
Gold Team Ghent 2001
– ANDREEA ISARESCU, ROMANIA (1)
Gold Team Tianjin 1999
– NATALIA KALININA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Indianapolis 1991
– KIM GWANG SUK, NORTH KOREA (1)
Gold Uneven Bars Indianapolis 1991
– VERA KOLESNIKOVA, SOVIET UNION (1) 
Gold Team Montreal 1985
– JINDRA KOSTALOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Gold Team Dortmund 1966
– MARIA KRAJCIROVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Gold Team Dortmund 1966
– IRYNA KRASNIANSKA, UKRAINE (1)
Gold Balance Beam Aarhus 2006
– JANA KUBICKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Gold Team Dortmund 1966
– EKATERINA KURBATOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Gold Team Rotterdam 2010
– TAMARA LAZAKOVICH, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Ljubljana 1970
– LI YA, CHINA (1)
Gold Team Aarhus 2006
– IONELA LOAIES, ROMANIA (1)
Gold Team Dortmund 1994
– ASHTON LOCKLEAR, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Nanning 2014
– LUO LI, CHINA (1)
Gold Uneven Bars Brisbane 1994
– DANIELA MARANDUCA, ROMANIA (1)
Gold Team Dortmund 1994
– GRACE MCCALLUM, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Doha 2018
– RILEY MCCUSKER, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Doha 2018
– PANG PANPAN, CHINA (1)
Gold Team Aarhus 2006
– SAMANTHA PESZEK, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Stuttgart 2007
– ELENA POLEVAYA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Moscow 1981
– ASHLEY POSTELL, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Balance Beam Debrecen 2002
– INGRID SANDAHL, SWEDEN (1)
Gold Team Basel 1950
– GALINA SARABIDZE, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Rome 1954
– ELENA SAZONENKOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Stuttgart 1989
– JAROSLAVA SEDLACKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Gold Team Dortmund 1966
– ALBINA SHISHOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Budapest 1983
– SILVIA STORESCU, ROMANIA (1)
Gold Team Ghent 2001
– MIRELA TUGURLAN, ROMANIA (1)
Gold Team Lausanne 1997
– ANDREEA ULMEANU, ROMANIA (1)
Gold Team Ghent 2001
– SABRINA VEGA, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Tokyo 2011
– KAYLA WILLIAMS, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Vault London 2009
– SHAYLA WORLEY, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Stuttgart 2007
– ZHOU ZHUORU, CHINA (1)
Gold Team Aarhus 2006
258. IRENE ABEL, EAST GERMANY (1)
Silver Team Varna 1974
– LILIA AKHAIMOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Doha 2018
– IRINA ALEXEEVA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Doha 2018
– SVETLANA BAKHTINA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Lausanne 1997
– MIRELA BARBALATA, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Budapest 1983
– YULIA BELOKOBYLSKAYA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Tokyo 2011
– ELLIE BLACK, CANADA (1)
Silver All-Around Montreal 2017
– AMANDA BORDEN, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Dortmund 1994
– MICHELLE CAMPI, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Indianapolis 1991
– MACKENZIE CAQUATTO, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Rotterdam 2010
– DIANA CHELARU, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Floor Exercise Rotterdam 2010
– AMY CHOW, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Dortmund 1994
– ELENA DOLGOPOLOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Lausanne 1997
– GINETTE DURAND, FRANCE (1)
Silver Team Basel 1950
– RENSKE ENDEL, NETHERLANDS (1)
Silver Uneven Bars Ghent 2001
– ALEXANDRA EREMIA, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Anaheim 2003
– LACRAMIOARA FILIP, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Stuttgart 1989
– LARISSA FONTAINE, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Stuttgart 1989
– HEIKE GERISCH, EAST GERMANY (1)
Silver Team Varna 1974
– ANCA GRIGORAS, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Strasbourg 1978
– HILARY GRIVICH, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Indianapolis 1991
– ERZSEBET GULYAS-KÖTELES, HUNGARY (1)
Silver Team Rome 1954
– ELENA GUROVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Silver Team Rotterdam 1987
– HONG SU JONG, NORTH KOREA (1)
Silver Vault Stuttgart 2007
– HUANG MANDAN, CHINA (1)
Silver Uneven Bars Tianjin 1999
– DANIELE HYPOLITO, BRAZIL (1)
Silver Floor Exercise Ghent 2001
– YULIYA INSHINA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Tokyo 2011
– BRANDY JOHNSON, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Vault Stuttgart 1989
– KANG YUN MI, NORTH KOREA (1)
Silver Vault Anaheim 2003
– ARIELLA KÄSLIN, SWITZERLAND (1)
Silver Vault London 2009
– NATASHA KELLEY, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Aarhus 2006
– ALICE KERTESZ, HUNGARY (1)
Silver Team Rome 1954
– OLGA KHARLOVA, HUNGARY (1)
Silver Team Dortmund 1966
– TEREZA KOCIS, YUGOSLAVIA (1)
Silver Floor Exercise Basel 1950
– ANNA KOVALIOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Tianjin 1999
– MATTIE LARSON, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Rotterdam 2010
– FLORICA LEONIDA, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Anaheim 2003
– LI CUILING, CHINA (1)
Silver Team Moscow 1981
– LI YIFANG, CHINA (1)
Silver Balance Beam Paris 1992
– EKATERINA LOBAZNYUK, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Tianjin 1999
– MAO YANLING, CHINA (1)
Silver Team Sabae 1995
– MAO YI, CHINA (1)
Silver Team Glasgow 2015
– ANGELINA MELNIKOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Doha 2018
– ANDREEA MUNTEANU, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Anaheim 2003
– ELENA NAIMUSHINA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Silver Team Fort Worth 1979
– MARILENA NEACSU, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Strasbourg 1978
– MARIANNE NOACK, EAST GERMANY (1)
Silver Team Ljubljana 1970
– SHALLON OLSEN, CANADA (1)
Silver Vault Doha 2018
– ANA PADURARIU, CANADA (1)
Silver Balance Beam Doha 2018
– EDIT PERENYI, HUNGARY (1)
Silver Team Rome 1954
– OANA PETROVSCHI, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Uneven Bars Debrecen 2002
– ASHLEY PRIESS, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Aarhus 2006
– QIAO YA, CHINA (1)
Silver Team Sabae 1995
– SIMONA RENCIU, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Budapest 1983
– CATHY RIGBY, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Balance Beam Ljubljana 1970
– BÄRBEL RÖHRICH, EAST GERMANY (1)
Silver Team Varna 1974
– MONICA ROSU, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Anaheim 2003
– ANGELINA SIMAKOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Doha 2018
– MIHAELA STANULET, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Budapest 1983
– LUDMILA SVEDOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Silver Team Moscow 1958
– NATALIA TERESCHENKO, SOVIET UNION (1)
Silver Team Fort Worth 1979
– TATIANA TUZHIKOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Silver Team Rotterdam 1987
– TEODORA UNGUREANU, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Strasbourg 1978
– VERONA VAN DE LEUR, NETHERLANDS (1)
Silver Floor Exercise Debrecen 2002
– JEANETTE VOGELBACHER, FRANCE (1)
Silver Team Basel 1950
– WANG YAN, CHINA (1)
Silver Team Glasgow 2015
– WEN JIA, CHINA (1)
Silver Team Moscow 1981
– SANNE WEVERS, NETHERLANDS (1)
Silver Balance Beam Glasgow 2015
– XIAO SHA, CHINA (1)
Silver Team Stuttgart 2007
– YE LINLIN, CHINA (1)
Silver Team Sabae 1995
– MARIA ZASSYPKINA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Ghent 2001
– ZHU ZHENG, CHINA (1)
Silver Team Moscow 1981
330. TABEA ALT, GERMANY (1)
Bronze Balance Beam Montreal 2017
– BELINDA ARCHER, AUSTRALIA (1)
Bronze Team Anaheim 2003
– MARY BETH ARNOLD, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team Sabae 1995
– AGNES BANFAI, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Taem Varna 1974
– MOHINI BHARDWAJ, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team Ghent 2001
– NATALIA BOBROVA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise Birmingham 1993
– SONA BRAZDOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Bronze Team Ljubljana 1970
– ALENA CHADIMOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Bronze Team Rome 1954
– CHEN CUITING, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Stuttgart 1989
– CHEN YILE, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Doha 2018
– MONIKA CSASZAR, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Team Varna 1974
– BECKY DOWNIE, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Glasgow 2015
– ELLIE DOWNIE, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Glasgow 2015
– DANIELA DRUNCEA, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Team Stuttgart 2007
– ANIKO DUCZA, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Balance Beam Prague 1962
– YOUNA DUFOURNET, FRANCE (1)
Bronze Vault London 2009
– JACQUI DUNN, AUSTRALIA (1)
Bronze Team Anaheim 2003
– MARTA EGERVARI, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Team Varna 1974
– JANA FUHRMANN, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Montreal 1985
– LUDIVINE FURNON, FRANCE (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise Sabae 1995
– JASUKO FURUYAMA, JAPAN (1)
Bronze Team Dortmund 1966
– ZOJA GRANTCHAROVA, BULGARIA (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise Moscow 1981
– ANDREEA GRIGORE, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Team Stuttgart 2007
– ANNA GRUDKO, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Aarhus 2006
– VANDA HADAREAN, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Team Indianapolis 1991
– SUZANNE HARMES, NETHERLANDS (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise Melbourne 2005
– RUBY HARROLD, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Glasgow 2015
– ELYSE HOPFNER-HIBBS, CANADA (1)
Bronze Balance Beam Aarhus 2006
– NATALIYA HORODNY, UKRAINE (1)
Bronze Team Tianjin 1999
– HIROKO IKENADA, JAPAN (1)
Bronze Team Dortmund 1966
– NATALIA IVANOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Dortmund 1966
– KERSTIN JACOBS, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Moscow 1981
– KATHY JOHNSON, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise Strasbourg 1978
– MITSUKO KANDORI, JAPAN (1)
Bronze Team Dortmund 1966
– DANIELLE KELLY, AUSTRALIA (1)
Bronze Team Anaheim 2003
– MARIA KHARENKOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Nanning 2014
– SVETLANA KLYUKINA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Aarhus 2006
– EKATERINA KRAMARENKO, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Nanning 2014
– LUBA KRASNA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Bronze Team Ljubljana 1970
– TERESA KULIKOWSKI, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team Sabae 1995
– HEIKE KUNHARDT, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Strasbourg 1978
– ELENA LEBEDEVA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Dortmund 1994
– LI YAN, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Stuttgart 1989
– ANNETT LINDNER, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Moscow 1981
– HANA LISKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Bronze Team Ljubljana 1970
– LIU JINRU, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Doha 2018
– LUO HUAN, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Doha 2018
– MA YING, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Stuttgart 1989
– ZSUZSA MATULAI, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Team Varna 1974
– JULIANNE MCNAMARA, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Uneven Bars Moscow 1981
– KRISZTINA MEDVECZKY, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Team Varna 1974
– LAURA MICHELI, ITALY (1)
Bronze Team Basel 1950
– ASHLEY MILES, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team Ghent 2001
– POLINA MILLER, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Aarhus 2006
– STEPHANIE MOOHOUSE, AUSTRALIA (1)
Bronze Team Anaheim 2003
– DIANA MORAWE, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Budapest 1983
– ALEXA MORENO, MEXICO (1)
Bronze Vault Doha 2018
– ZSUZSA NAGY, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Team Varna 1974
– MARIANNA NEMETHOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Bronze Team Ljubljana 1970
– KIYOKO ONO, JAPAN (1)
Bronze Team Prague 1962
– CERASELA PATRASCU, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Team Stuttgart 2007
– ANNA PAVLOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Aarhus 2006
– BOZENA PERDYKULOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Bronze Vault Varna 1974
– ELENA PETROSANU, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Team Moscow 1958
– PHAN THI HA THANH, VIETNAM (1)
Bronze Vault Tokyo 2011
– ANNIA PORTUONDO, CUBA (1)
Bronze Vault San Juan 1996
– KRISTINA PRAVDINA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Aarhus 2006
– KLAUDIA RAPP, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Rotterdam 1987
– SILVIA RAU, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Budapest 1983
– STEFANIA REINDLOWA, POLAND (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise Basel 1950
– KATHARINA RENSCH, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Fort Worth 1979
– EVGENIA ROSCHINA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Dortmund 1994
– BETTINA SCHIEFERDECKER, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Budapest 1983
– ELISABETH SEITZ, GERMANY (1)
Bronze Uneven Bars Doha 2018
– BIRGIT SENFF, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Moscow 1981
– ISABELLE SEVERINO, FRANCE (1)
Bronze Uneven Bars San Juan 1996
– SAMANTHA SHEEHAN, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise Debrecen 2002
– LIUBOV SHEREMETA, UKRAINE (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise San Juan 1996
– TAKI SHIBUYA, JAPAN (1)
Bronze Team Dortmund 1966
– TOSHIDO SHIRASU, JAPAN (1)
Bronze Team Prague 1962
– INGA SHKARUPA, UKRAINE (1)
Bronze Team Tianjin 1999
– KELLY SIMM, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Glasgow 2015
– ALLANA SLATER, AUSTRALIA (1)
Bronze Team Anaheim 2003
– ALLA SOSNITSKAYA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Nanning 2014
– GIULIA STEINGRUBER, SWITZERLAND (1)
Bronze Vault Montreal 2017
– KAROLA SUBE, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Fort Worth 1979
– SUN XIAOJIAO, CHINA (1)
Bronze Balance Beam Ghent 2001
– BIRGIT SÜSS, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Strasbourg 1978
– TRACEE TALAVERA, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Balance Beam Moscow 1981
– TAN SIXIN, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Tokyo 2011
– ELENA TEODORESCU, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Team Moscow 1958
– OLGA TESLENKO, UKRAINE (1)
Bronze Team Tianjin 1999
– DONIELLE THOMPSON, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team Sabae 1995
– RACHEL TIDD, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team Ghent 2001
– AMY TINKLER, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Glasgow 2015
– MARCELA VACHOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Bronze Team Ljubljana 1970
– CASSY VERICEL, FRANCE (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise Stuttgart 1970
– JANA VOGEL, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Montreal 1985
– FRANKA VOIGT, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Moscow 1981
– WANG WENJING, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Stuttgart 1989
– YANG BO, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Stuttgart 1989
– TATIANA YAROSH, UKRAINE (1)
Bronze Team Tianjin 1999
– IRINA YAROTSKA, UKRAINE (1)
Bronze Balance Beam Debrecen 2002
– TABITHA YIM, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team Ghent 2001
– ZHANG JIN, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Doha 2018
Advertisements

6 thoughts on “The World Medal Rankings – Detailed

    • Yes, at some worlds. I didn’t include them because they’re not part of the ‘official’ list of medalists, but in some years they do receive medals. Conversely, gymnasts who are on a team but don’t compete ARE part of the official medalist list, because they were technically on the team, so girls like Ashley Priess in 2006 and Alicia Sacramone in 2010 and Brenna Dowell in 2015 may have not competed or contributed a score, but they are still officially medalists in the eyes of the FIG. 2015 is a good example because neither Brenna nor MyKayla Skinner competed and they both physically received medals, but only Brenna is recognized as being a medalist because she was ‘on the team’ and MyKayla wasn’t. #LetsMakeThisAsConfusingAsPossible

      Like

      • Sacramone competed BB and VT i 2010….did you mean 2011 when she was injured?

        Skinner calls herself a 3x World Medalist on her Twitter account Team GoldX2 and VT Bronze.

        Like

        • Yeah, I meant 2011 for Sacramone!

          And yeah, Skinner has three medals because she received one for 2015 even though she was the alternate. She can (and should) call herself a 3x world medalist because she has three world medals…but in official medal counts, alternate medals aren’t included so officially, she’s a 2x world medalist.

          Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s