2017 Salamunov Memorial Results

The 2017 Salamunov Memorial was held from October 20 through October 21 in Maribor, Slovenia.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Haley de Jong Canada 13.500 11.350 12.350 13.250 50.450
2 Petra Furac Croatia 12.900 10.150 10.900 11.350 45.300
3 Linda Hamersak Austria 12.500 10.150 11.100 11.300 45.050
4 Viktoria Vydurekova Slovakia 12.750 11.350 10.050 10.750 44.900
5 Ema Kuklovska Slovakia 12.700 9.800 10.100 11.850 44.450
6 Kirsty Caruana Malta 12.000 9.250 10.650 11.400 43.300
7 Sana Grillo Malta 12.200 8.350 11.300 11.100 42.950
8 Neli Struc Slovenia 11.600 9.400 8.750 10.750 40.500
9 Patricija Jug Slovenia 11.450 7.150 10.650 10.900 40.150
10 Korina Belokleic Croatia 12.200 7.800 9.850 10.150 40.000
11 Theresa Neudeck Austria 12.200 8.900 8.350 10.500 39.950
12 Suzanne Buttigieg Malta 12.150 8.000 9.150 10.150 39.450
13 Marusa Britovsek Slovenia 11.900 8.000 9.100 9.650 38.650
14 Ana Lorbek Slovenia 10.650 7.900 8.850 9.550 36.950
15 Christina Meixner Austria —— —— 10.650 11.900 22.550
16 Farah Omar Egypt 11.950 —— —— 9.900 21.850
17 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia —— 11.350 9.300 —— 20.650
18 Elaassar Habiba Egypt 10.900 —— —— 9.400 20.300
19 Ana Cikac Slovenia —— —— 10.650 —— 10.650

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Haley de Jong Canada 4.6 8.850 13.450 13.125
4.2 8.600 12.800
2 Petra Furac Croatia 4.0 8.750 12.750 12.350
3.5 8.450 11.950
3 Suzanne Buttigieg Malta 3.7 8.200 11.900 11.875
4.0 7.850 11.850
4 Korina Belokleic Croatia 3.7 8.500 12.200 11.625
3.0 8.350 -0.3 11.050
Sana Grillo Malta 4.0 8.400 -0.3 11.100 11.625
3.7 8.450 12.150
6 Linda Hamersak Austria 3.7 8.600 12.300 11.600
3.3 7.600 10.900
7 Theresa Neudeck Austria 3.7 8.600 12.300 11.575
2.4 8.450 10.850

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Haley de Jong Canada 4.5 7.650 12.150
2 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 4.2 7.250 11.450
3 Viktoria Vydurekova Slovakia 3.6 7.650 11.250
4 Linda Hamersak Austria 2.8 7.850 10.650
5 Petra Furac Croatia 2.7 7.350 10.050
6 Ema Kuklovska Slovakia 1.9 8.100 10.000
7 Neli Struc Slovenia 1.2 8.250 9.450
8 Kirsty Caruana Malta 1.6 7.700 -4.0 5.300

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Haley de Jong Canada 5.1 7.900 13.000
2 Linda Hamersak Austria 4.5 7.200 11.700
3 Christina Meixner Austria 4.2 6.800 11.000
4 Sana Grillo Malta 3.9 6.450 10.350
5 Patricija Jug Slovenia 3.5 6.200 9.700
6 Petra Furac Croatia 4.3 4.750 -0.1 8.950
7 Ana Cikac Slovenia 3.2 5.150 8.350
8 Kirsty Caruana Malta 2.7 8.150 -4.0 6.850

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Haley de Jong Canada 5.0 8.300 13.300
2 Petra Furac Croatia 3.6 7.950 11.550
3 Kirsty Caruana Malta 3.6 8.150 -0.3 11.450
4 Christina Meixner Austria 3.6 7.800 -0.3 11.100
5 Sana Grillo Malta 3.7 7.200 10.900
6 Patricija Jug Slovenia 3.3 7.550 10.850
7 Ema Kuklovska Slovakia 3.6 7.100 10.700
8 Linda Hamersak Austria 3.4 7.200 10.600

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Chiara Bunce Slovakia 12.950 10.850 11.800 12.250 47.850
2 Karolina Takacova Slovakia 12.450 11.100 11.350 11.200 46.100
3 Christina Zwicker Croatia 11.350 10.350 12.100 11.900 45.700
4 Ronja Reuss Austria 12.050 11.150 10.550 11.000 44.750
5 Ira Bencinic Croatia 12.200 8.500 11.250 12.100 44.050
6 Maya Shaaban Egypt 12.100 10.100 10.500 11.000 43.700
7 Selma Halvorsen Norway 12.150 10.350 9.350 11.050 42.900
8 Alia Mostafa Egypt 12.900 8.450 10.300 11.200 42.850
9 Zala Bedenik Slovenia 12.350 8.250 10.200 11.900 42.700
10 Sarah Halvorsen Norway 11.900 8.550 11.100 10.750 42.300
11 Ella Borg Malta 12.400 8.350 10.600 10.900 42.250
12 Malak Shaaban Egypt 12.000 10.050 8.950 11.100 42.100
13 Hana Bassyouni Egypt 12.900 8.850 9.050 11.000 41.800
14 Mali Neurauter Norway 12.350 9.250 9.550 10.550 41.700
15 Tina Zelcic Croatia 12.350 5.350 11.200 11.250 40.150
16 Leah Barber Malta 11.400 7.900 9.800 10.300 39.400
Maruska Sarlija Slovenia 11.850 7.400 9.600 10.550 39.400
18 Vita Foster Slovenia 11.300 8.150 9.800 9.950 39.200
19 Farah Ibrahim Egypt 10.600 10.400 7.800 9.750 38.550
20 Teja Prodan Slovenia 11.100 8.250 9.100 10.000 38.450
21 Katarina Smolkova Slovakia 11.350 8.350 7.850 9.900 37.450
22 Meta Kunaver Slovenia 11.150 7.400 8.100 10.150 36.800
23 Mae Farrugia Malta 11.200 7.800 8.200 8.950 36.150
Eva-Maria Winter Austria 10.600 6.900 9.550 9.100 36.150
25 Katja Janezic Slovenia 10.650 3.500 7.750 9.700 31.600
26 Pauline Böwing Austria 11.200 1.250 9.550 9.300 31.300
27 Hanna Vertacnik Austria 11.100 1.450 8.500 8.650 29.700
28 Iva Crnoseljanski Serbia 11.100 —— 7.800 10.100 29.000
29 Pia Porenta Slovenia —— —— 8.600 —— 8.600
30 Kristina Pychova Slovakia —— —— —— 3.300 3.300

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Alia Mostafa Egypt 4.2 8.850 13.050 12.850
4.2 8.450 12.650
2 Ronja Reuss Austria 4.0 8.750 12.750 12.500
3.7 8.550 12.250
3 Ella Borg Malta 3.7 8.750 12.450 12.275
3.5 8.600 12.100
4 Chiara Bunce Slovakia 4.0 8.450 12.450 12.200
4.6 7.450 -0.1 11.950
5 Selma Halvorsen Norway 3.7 8.500 12.200 12.125
3.5 8.650 12.050
6 Ira Bencinic Croatia 3.5 8.600 12.100 12.075
3.7 8.350 12.050
7 Malak Shaaban Egypt 3.7 8.050 11.750 11.750
3.5 8.250 11.750
8 Mali Neurauter Norway 3.0 8.400 -0.1 11.300 11.525
3.6 8.250 -0.1 11.750

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Karolina Takacova Slovakia 4.2 7.550 11.750
2 Chiara Bunce Slovakia 4.3 7.350 11.650
3 Farah Ibrahim Egypt 4.5 6.150 10.650
4 Selma Halvorsen Norway 3.7 6.650 10.350
5 Christina Zwicker Croatia 2.0 8.300 10.300
6 Mali Neurauter Norway 3.0 6.700 9.700
7 Maya Shaaban Egypt 2.1 7.500 9.600
8 Ronja Reuss Austria 3.4 5.800 9.200

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Sarah Halvorsen Norway 4.1 7.600 11.700
2 Chiara Bunce Slovakia 4.6 7.050 11.650
3 Karolina Takacova Slovakia 4.3 7.300 11.600
4 Ira Bencinic Croatia 5.2 5.900 11.100
5 Christina Zwicker Croatia 4.0 6.700 10.700
6 Maya Shaaban Egypt 4.2 6.300 -0.1 10.400
7 Ronja Reuss Austria 3.2 6.800 10.000
8 Ella Borg Malta 2.7 6.700 9.400

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Chiara Bunce Slovakia 4.2 8.100 12.300
2 Alia Mostafa Egypt 4.4 7.800 12.200
3 Ira Bencinic Croatia 4.4 7.550 -0.1 11.850
4 Zala Bedenik Slovenia 3.5 8.250 11.750
5 Christina Zwicker Croatia 4.2 7.750 -0.3 11.650
6 Karolina Takacova Slovakia 3.5 8.000 11.500
7 Selma Halvorsen Norway 4.1 7.100 11.200
8 Malak Shaaban Egypt 3.8 7.350 11.150
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2017 Salamunov Memorial Results

  1. Pingback: De Jong Sweeps in Slovenia | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s