2017 Northern European Championships Men’s Results

The 2017 Northern European Championships were held from October 21 through October 22 in Torshavn, Faroe Islands.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 David Rumbutis Sweden 13.800 12.600 13.150 14.200 13.050 13.000 79.800
2 Odin Kalvø Norway 13.500 13.000 13.300 13.650 12.800 12.700 78.950
3 Hamish Carter Scotland 13.700 11.900 13.550 14.100 12.050 13.100 78.400
4 Adam Steele Ireland 12.050 13.050 12.750 13.850 13.250 12.850 77.800
5 Clinton Purnell Wales 13.350 13.200 13.200 13.100 11.900 12.800 77.550
6 Kim Wanstrøm Sweden 13.900 12.050 12.400 13.050 12.450 12.500 76.350
7 Pontus Kallanvaara Sweden 12.950 13.250 12.850 12.850 12.050 12.250 76.200
8 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 12.450 11.200 13.000 14.050 12.250 12.650 75.600
9 Tarmo Kanerva Finland 13.550 11.800 12.300 13.200 12.300 11.700 74.850
10 Ewan McAteer Ireland 13.050 12.300 12.350 13.650 11.750 11.300 74.400
11 Martin Gudmundsson Iceland 12.900 11.300 12.250 13.200 12.300 11.950 73.900
12 Kelvin Cham Scotland 12.750 10.150 13.250 13.450 11.600 12.650 73.850
13 David Weir Scotland 13.200 12.250 11.350 13.050 12.550 11.350 73.750
14 Eythor Baldursson Iceland 12.400 11.450 11.750 13.800 12.300 11.650 73.350
15 Emil Barber Wales 13.100 10.200 12.250 13.700 11.950 11.950 73.150
16 Joao Fuglsig Denmark 11.350 12.300 12.600 12.950 12.100 11.750 73.050
Emil Woivalin Finland 13.000 11.100 12.300 13.350 12.550 10.750 73.050
18 Benjamin Eyre Wales 12.200 12.400 12.650 11.750 12.650 10.800 72.450
19 Robert Kirmes Finland 13.250 9.800 11.300 14.100 12.100 11.300 71.850
20 Joshua Lincoln Scotland 12.150 10.750 12.350 12.800 11.400 11.500 70.950
21 Aron Jacobsen Faroe Islands 12.500 8.500 11.100 13.000 12.350 11.100 68.550
22 Jon Gunnarsson Iceland 13.000 —— 13.200 10.950 12.600 11.700 61.450
23 Henrik Stiansen Norway 11.800 —— 11.950 12.950 12.450 11.550 60.700
24 Isak Wargh Finland 12.450 11.850 12.050 —— 11.900 9.650 57.900
25 Harald Wibye Norway 11.500 9.900 —— 13.350 11.800 10.750 57.300
26 Pietro Giachino Norway —— 12.550 13.350 —— 13.450 12.900 52.250
27 Karl Idesjø Sweden —— —— 13.850 12.900 12.250 10.300 49.300
28 Rasmus Vorup Denmark 12.350 11.950 —— 12.400 12.250 —— 48.950
29 Joacim Winther Denmark —— 11.600 12.350 —— 11.700 12.550 48.200
30 Christopher Arge Klevang Faroe Islands 11.600 —— —— 13.300 11.800 10.200 46.900
31 Djóni Sakarisson Faroe Islands 11.150 —— 10.600 11.550 11.350 —— 44.650
32 Jac Davies Wales 12.600 14.950 —— 13.900 —— —— 41.450
33 Daniel Fox Ireland —— 12.400 13.750 —— 13.150 —— 39.300
34 Nikolai Nilse Rønbeck Norway 12.550 12.300 —— 13.300 —— —— 38.150
35 Rani Allansson Dalsgard Faroe Islands 12.650 —— —— 13.450 11.900 —— 38.000
36 Iwan Mepham Wales —— —— 12.900 —— 12.900 11.700 37.500
37 Bogi Berg Faroe Islands 13.050 —— 10.350 12.600 —— —— 36.000
38 Kasper Rydberg Denmark 13.900 —— 12.150 —— —— —— 26.050
39 Jacob Buus Denmark —— —— —— 12.250 —— 11.250 23.500
40 Tony Do Sweden 10.950 9.850 —— —— —— —— 20.800
41 Ilari Latikka Finland —— —— —— 13.150 —— —— 13.150
42 Arnthor Jonasson Iceland —— 12.400 —— —— —— —— 12.400

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Hamish Carter Scotland 5.5 8.400 13.900
2 Kasper Rydberg Denmark 5.3 8.500 13.800
3 Clinton Purnell Wales 5.3 8.475 -0.3 13.475
4 Kim Wanstrøm Sweden 5.3 8.200 -0.1 13.400
5 Robert Kirmes Finland 4.8 8.375 -0.1 13.075
6 David Rumbutis Sweden 5.3 7.700 13.000
7 Tarmo Kanerva Finland 4.5 8.475 12.975
8 Odin Kalvø Norway 5.2 7.275 -0.3 12.175

Pommel Horse Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jac Davies Wales 6.1 8.625 14.725
2 Adam Steele Ireland 4.9 8.500 13.400
Pietro Giachino Norway 5.4 8.000 13.400
4 David Rumbutis Sweden 4.4 8.675 13.075
5 Daniel Fox Ireland 4.0 8.675 12.675
6 Odin Kalvø Norway 4.9 7.350 12.250
7 Clinton Purnell Wales 4.5 7.050 11.550
8 Pontus Kallanvaara Sweden 3.2 5.875 -4.0 5.075

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Karl Idesjø Sweden 4.7 8.875 13.575
2 Hamish Carter Scotland 4.7 8.775 13.475
3 Daniel Fox Ireland 5.2 8.225 13.425
4 Jon Gunnarsson Iceland 5.0 8.300 13.300
5 Pietro Giachino Norway 4.7 8.575 13.275
6 Odin Kalvø Norway 4.5 8.750 13.250
7 Kelvin Cham Scotland 4.6  8.575 13.175
8 Clinton Purnell Wales 4.9 7.975 12.875

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 David Rumbutis Sweden 5.2 9.200 14.400 13.775
4.0 9.150 13.150
2 Joao Fuglsig Denmark 5.2 8.550 -0.1 13.650 13.675
4.8 8.900 13.700
3 Eythor Baldursson Iceland 4.4 9.325 13.725 13.450
4.0 9.175 13.175
4 Jac Davies Wales 4.8 9.100 13.900 13.400
4.0 8.900 12.900
5 Adam Steele Ireland 4.8 9.425 14.225 13.287
3.2 9.150 12.350
Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 4.8 8.825 -0.1 13.525 13.287
4.0 9.050 13.050
7 Harald Wibye Norway 4.0 9.200 -0.3 12.900 12.925
4.4 8.850 -0.3 12.950
8 Robert Kirmes Finland 4.4 8.050 -0.1 12.350 12.100
4.0 7.950 -0.1 11.850

Parallel Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Adam Steele Ireland 4.9 8.600 13.500
2 David Rumbutis Sweden 4.7 8.700 13.400
3 Iwan Mepham Wales 5.0 8.325 13.325
4 Odin Kalvø Norway 4.5 8.475 12.975
5 Benjamin Eyre Wales 4.7 8.250 12.950
6 Jon Gunnarsson Iceland 4.0 8.600 12.600
7 Pietro Giachino Norway 4.9 7.675 12.575
8 Daniel Fox Ireland 4.6 6.875 11.475

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Hamish Carter Scotland 5.1 8.225 13.325
2 Clinton Purnell Wales 4.6 8.300 12.900
3 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 4.2 8.550 12.750
Adam Steele Ireland 4.4 8.350 12.750
5 Odin Kalvø Norway 4.3 8.400 12.700
6 David Rumbutis Sweden 4.0 8.450 12.450
7 Pietro Giachino Norway 4.9 7.525 12.425
8 Kelvin Cham Scotland 3.8 7.875 11.675

Team Final Results

Rank Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 SWEDEN (David Rumbutis, Karl Idesjø, Kim Wanstrøm, Tony Do, Pontus Kallanvaara) 40.650 37.900 39.850 40.150 37.750 37.750 234.050
2 WALES (Jac Davies, Iwan Mepham, Benjamin Eyre, Clinton Purnell, Emil Barber) 39.050 40.550 38.750 40.700 37.500 36.450 233.000
3 NORWAY (Pietro Giachino, Odin Kalvø, Harald Wibye, Nikolai Nilse Rønbeck, Henrik Stiansen) 37.850 37.850 38.600 40.300 38.700 37.150 230.450
4 SCOTLAND (Hamish Carter, Kelvin Cham, David Weir, Joshua Lincoln) 39.650 34.900 39.150 40.600 36.200 37.250 227.750
5 ICELAND (Valgard Reinhardsson, Jon Gunnarsson, Eythor Baldursson, Martin Gudmundsson, Arnthor Jonasson) 38.350 35.150 38.450 41.050 37.200 36.300 226.500
6 FINLAND (Tarmo Kanerva, Robert Kirmes, Ilari Latikka, Emil Woivalin, Isak Wargh) 39.800 34.750 36.650 40.650 36.950 33.750 222.550
7 DENMARK (Rasmus Vorup, Joao Fuglsig, Kasper Rydberg, Jacob Buus, Joacim Winther) 37.600 35.850 37.100 37.600 36.050 35.550 219.750
8 IRELAND (Daniel Fox, Ewan McAteer, Adam Steele) 25.100 37.750 38.850 27.500 38.150 24.150 191.500
9 FAROE ISLANDS (Aron Jacobsen, Djóni Sakarisson, Rani Allansson Dalsgard, Christopher Arge Klevang, Bogi Berg) 38.200 8.500 32.050 39.750 36.050 21.300 175.850
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s