2017 Wase Gymcup Results

The 2017 Wase Gymcup was held from October 28 through October 29 in Melsele, Belgium.

Senior/Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Alva Eriksson Hammarsbygymnasterna (Sweden) 12.750 11.150 10.850 11.200 45.950
2 Elisabeth Geurts Turnz Amsterdam (Netherlands) 12.250 11.400 11.150 11.133 45.933
3 Juliette Pijnacker Turnz Amsterdam (Netherlands) 13.450 10.200 10.350 11.833 45.833
4 Agnes Åkerman Hammersbygymnasterna (Sweden) 12.850 9.900 11.300 11.133 45.183
5 Jene van Kerckhove Ladies Waasland (Belgium) 12.200 11.050 10.300 11.100 44.650
6 Tilila Oughzou Turnz Amsterdam (Netherlands) 12.950 9.950 9.500 11.733 44.133
7 Zenna van der Lubbe Pax Haarlemermeer (Netherlands) 12.700 10.900 8.550 11.933 44.083
8 Chelsea Verhagen Turnz Amsterdam (Netherlands) 13.300 8.850 10.550 11.366 44.066
9 Iris Malfait Ladies Waasland (Belgium) 12.550 9.500 10.800 10.400 43.250
10 Megan van Puffelen Pax Haarlemermeer (Netherlands) 12.300 10.150 9.150 10.266 41.866
11 Erika Licke Hammersbygymnasterna (Sweden) 12.150 10.350 7.600 10.600 40.700
12 Britt van der Veer Turn4U Utrecht (Netherlands) 11.350 8.200 9.800 10.466 39.816
13 Chelsey Maes Ladies Waasland (Belgium) 12.750 5.800 10.450 9.533 38.533
14 Lotte den Braver Turn4U Utrecht (Netherlands) 12.250 8.750 7.300 9.866 38.166
15 Madelief Teeken Turnz Amsterdam (Netherlands) 12.000 8.350 7.950 9.600 37.900
16 Emilia Schmekel Hammersbygymnasterna (Sweden) 12.000 4.850 8.850 10.500 36.200
17 Sofia Malmgren Hammersbygymnasterna (Sweden) 12.100 —— 11.950 11.100 35.150
18 Oona Abbema Turn4U Utrecht (Netherlands) —— 4.550 7.850 —— 12.400

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Charlotte Beydts Belgium 12.400 11.650 12.650 11.033 47.733
2 Keziah Langedonck Belgium 12.650 12.300 11.200 11.300 47.450
3 Kato de Laet Belgium 12.200 12.250 12.100 10.633 47.183
4 Agata Strygalova Litvinov (Czech Republic) 12.950 11.400 12.050 10.700 47.100
5 Margaux Dandois Belgium 11.150 11.950 12.650 10.966 46.716
6 Sanne Zijlstra Turn4U Utrecht (Netherlands) 12.550 12.750 10.050 11.166 46.516
7 Raisa Stallaert Sta Paraat Hasselt (Belgium) 11.250 12.400 12.100 10.133 45.883
8 Mallaurie Sabbé Belgium 13.250 11.550 10.750 10.200 45.750
9 Lise Verhaeghe Regioclub Wevelgem (Belgium) 11.450 11.250 12.000 10.700 45.400
10 Maud van Grieken Sta Paraat Hasselt (Belgium) 12.400 11.050 10.400 11.500 45.350
11 Joey van Broeckhoven Belgium 12.200 11.900 10.000 11.000 45.100
12 Patricie Makovickova Litvinov (Czech Republic) 12.250 11.900 11.350 9.100 44.600
13 Pleun Reinders Turn4U Utrecht (Netherlands) 12.550 10.500 8.950 11.266 43.266
14 Casey Meuleman Topsport Noord (Netherlands) 11.300 10.400 10.000 11.433 43.133
15 Lydia Zonderland Topsport Noord (Netherlands) 12.200 10.000 9.750 10.866 42.816
16 Nashaira Emanuelson Topsport Noord (Netherlands) 12.900 11.800 9.150 8.800 42.650
17 Wilema Olaria Topsport Noord (Netherlands) 11.550 10.100 9.600 11.233 42.483
18 Nell Bogaert Regioclub Dendermonde (Belgium) 10.750 11.350 10.550 9.566 42.216
19 Michelle Remen Sta Paraat Hasselt (Belgium) 11.150 10.850 9.350 10.533 41.883
20 Paris Leysen Regioclub Brugge-Mortsel (Belgium) 10.850 11.350 9.600 9.466 41.266
21 Denisa Chaloupkova Litvinov (Czech Republic) 12.550 10.200 8.550 9.766 41.066
22 Lore Pauwels Sta Paraat Hasselt (Belgium) 10.500 9.100 10.850 10.433 40.883
23 Jessy Gravenbeek Turn4U Utrecht (Netherlands) 12.000 12.050 8.900 7.733 40.683
24 Alice Francoy Regioclub Wevelgem (Belgium) 10.900 10.550 9.100 9.900 40.450
25 Xanthe Meerschaert Regioclub Dendermonde-Brugge (Belgium) 10.500 10.000 9.500 10.266 40.266
26 Lisa Ingelbrecht Regioclub Wevelgem (Belgium) 11.300 9.450 10.250 8.833 39.833
27 Sarah Deschuyteneer Regioclub Dendermonde-Brugge (Belgium) 11.250 9.250 9.000 10.100 39.600
28 Lien Serrien Regioclub Brugge-Mortsel (Belgium) 10.750 9.550 9.150 9.666 39.116
29 Zsofi Verleden Regioclub Wevelgem (Belgium) 11.300 6.400 10.400 10.400 38.500
30 Lorin Vermeersch Sta Paraat Hasselt (Belgium) 11.250 10.950 7.750 8.333 38.283
31 Ursula Hocelikova Litvinov (Czech Republic) 11.850 9.250 10.150 6.733 37.983
Erika Pinxten Sta Paraat Hasselt (Belgium) 11.050 4.900 11.500 10.533 37.983
33 Lore van Overberghe Sta Paraat Hasselt (Belgium) 11.150 11.250 8.750 6.000 37.150
34 Zita Verleden Regioclub Wevelgem (Belgium) 10.800 4.900 10.100 9.600 35.400
35 Erin Knop Regioclub Dendermonde (Belgium) 10.950 4.700 9.900 9.700 35.250
36 Helena Hanssens Gymgroep (Belgium) 10.800 7.900 7.600 8.666 34.966
37 Calisse Kums Belgium 12.500 12.250 10.100 —— 34.850
38 Maya Audenaert Regioclub Dendermonde-Brugge (Belgium) 11.250 5.050 8.200 10.066 34.566
39 Lore Pauwels Regioclub Wevelgem (Belgium) 10.950 4.950 8.500 9.933 34.333
40 Ilysa D’Hulst Regioclub Dendermonde (Belgium) 10.950 5.450 8.850 8.900 34.150
41 Lora Haeck Regioclub Wevelgem (Belgium) 11.100 5.300 9.500 8.166 34.066
42 Finn Vereecken Gymgroep (Belgium) 10.700 8.350 6.900 7.533 33.483
43 Roos Jonker Turn4U Utrecht (Netherlands) 12.050 3.500 8.700 8.700 32.950
44 Emma Popelier Regioclub Brugge-Mortsel (Belgium) 10.500 4.250 9.600 7.333 31.683
45 Lotte Boom Gymgroep (Belgium) 10.650 7.500 5.150 7.933 31.233
46 Charlotte Ajuzie Gymgroep (Belgium) 10.800 3.950 7.000 —— 21.750
47 Rachel de Gryse Regioclub Wevelgem (Belgium) —— 8.400 8.750 —— 17.150
48 Jutta Verkest Belgium —— 12.100 —— —— 12.100

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Zenna van der Lubbe Pax Haarlemermeer (Netherlands) 12.925
2 Chelsey Maes Ladies Waasland (Belgium) 12.775
3 Jene van Kerckhove Ladies Waasland (Belgium) 12.625
4 Mallaurie Sabbé Belgium 12.200
5 Lotte den Braver Turn4U Utrecht (Netherlands) 12.100
6 Britt van der Veer Turn4U Utrecht (Netherlands) 12.025
7 Agnes Åkerman Hammersbygymnasterna (Sweden) 11.850
8 Keziah Langedonck Belgium 11.475

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Alva Eriksson Hammersbygymnasterna (Sweden) 3.9 7.250 11.150
2 Elisabeth Geurts Turnz Amsterdam (Netherlands) 4.7 6.250 10.950
3 Zenna van der Lubbe Pax Haarlemermeer (Netherlands) 3.0 7.500 10.500
4 Sanne Zijlstra Turn4U Utrecht (Netherlands) 1.6 8.600 10.200
Jene van Kerckhove Ladies Waasland (Belgium) 3.7 6.500 10.200
6 Erika Licke Hammersbygymnasterna (Sweden) 2.1 7.550 9.650
7 Raisa Stallaert Sta Paraat Hasselt (Belgium) 1.3 8.300 9.600

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Charlotte Beydts Belgium 4.0 7.900 11.900
2 Agnes Åkerman Hammersbygymnasterna (Sweden) 4.6 6.300 10.900
3 Sofia Malmgren Hammersbygymnasterna (Sweden) 4.4 6.400 10.800
4 Elisabeth Geurts Turnz Amsterdam (Netherlands) 4.4 6.350 10.750
5 Iris Malfait Ladies Waasland (Belgium) 4.5 6.150 10.650
6 Margaux Dandois Belgium 3.7 5.700 9.400
7 Alva Eriksson Hammersbygymnasterna (Sweden) 4.7 4.500 9.200

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Alva Eriksson Hammersbygymnasterna (Sweden) 3.9 7.750 11.650
2 Keziah Langedonck Belgium 3.3 8.200 11.500
3 Tilila Oughzou Turnz Amsterdam (Netherlands) 4.4 7.000 -0.1 11.300
4 Zenna van der Lubbe Pax Haarlemermeer (Netherlands) 4.3 6.750 11.050
Chelsea Verhagen Turnz Amsterdam (Netherlands) 4.2 6.850 11.050
6 Juliette Pijnacker Turnz Amsterdam (Netherlands) 4.3 6.200 -0.3 10.200
7 Maud van Grieken Sta Paraat Hasselt (Belgium) 3.2 6.550 9.750
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s