The Combined Olympic and World Medal Rankings – Detailed

58229

As part of our Research Files, here’s a ranked list of every single gymnast who has won an Olympic or worlds medal from the very first WAG competitions in 1928 up to the present day. This list is our more in-depth chart that includes every medal in detail, but if you’re looking for something simpler, you can check out the basic list instead.

In those instances where more than one athlete has the same number of total medals, the first tiebreaker is the number of gold medals, then the number of silver medals. Where two or more athletes have exactly the same number of gold, silver and bronze medals, the ranking is shown as a tie and the athletes are shown in alphabetical order.

 

 

 

1. LARISA LATYNINA, SOVIET UNION (31)
Gold All-Around Melbourne 1956
Gold Vault Melbourne 1956
Gold Floor Exercise Melbourne 1956
Gold Team Melbourne 1956
Gold All-Around Moscow 1958
Gold Vault Moscow 1958
Gold Uneven Bars Moscow 1958
Gold Balance Beam Moscow 1958
Gold Team Moscow 1958
Gold All-Around Rome 1960
Gold Floor Exercise Rome 1960
Gold Team Rome 1960
Gold All-Around Prague 1962
Gold Floor Exercise Prague 1962
Gold Team Prague 1962
Gold Floor Exercise Tokyo 1964
Gold Team Tokyo 1964
Silver Uneven Bars Melbourne 1956
Silver Floor Exercise Moscow 1958
Silver Uneven Bars Rome 1960
Silver Balance Beam Rome 1960
Silver Vault Prague 1962
Silver Balance Beam Prague 1962
Silver All-Around Tokyo 1964
Silver Vault Tokyo 1964
Silver Team Dortmund 1966
Bronze Team Portable Melbourne 1956
Bronze Vault Rome 1960
Bronze Uneven Bars Prague 1962
Bronze Uneven Bars Tokyo 1964
Bronze Balance Beam Tokyo 1964
2. SVETLANA KHORKINA, RUSSIA (27)
Gold Uneven Bars Sabae 1995
Gold Uneven Bars San Juan 1996
Gold Uneven Bars Atlanta 1996
Gold All-Around Lausanne 1997
Gold Uneven Bars Lausanne 1997
Gold Uneven Bars Tianjin 1999
Gold Uneven Bars Sydney 2000
Gold All-Around Ghent 2001
Gold Vault Ghent 2001
Gold Uneven Bars Ghent 2001
Gold All-Around Anaheim 2003
Silver Vault Brisbane 1994
Silver Uneven Bars Brisbane 1994
Silver All-Around Sabae 1995
Silver Team Atlanta 1996
Silver Balance Beam Lausanne 1997
Silver Floor Exercise Lausanne 1997
Silver Team Lausanne 1997
Silver Team Tianjin 1999
Silver Floor Exercise Sydney 2000
Silver Team Sydney 2000
Silver Team Ghent 2001
Silver All-Around Athens 2004
Bronze Team Dortmund 1994
Bronze Floor Exercise Tianjin 1999
Bronze Floor Exercise Ghent 2001
Bronze Team Athens 2004
3. SIMONE BILES, UNITED STATES (25)
Gold All-Around Antwerp 2013
Gold Floor Exercise Antwerp 2013
Gold All-Around Nanning 2014
Gold Balance Beam Nanning 2014
Gold Floor Exercise Nanning 2014
Gold Team Nanning 2014
Gold All-Around Glasgow 2015
Gold Balance Beam Glasgow 2015
Gold Floor Exercise Glasgow 2015
Gold Team Glasgow 2015
Gold All-Around Rio 2016
Gold Vault Rio 2016
Gold Floor Exercise Rio 2016
Gold Team Rio 2016
Gold All-Around Doha 2018
Gold Vault Doha 2018
Gold Floor Exercise Doha 2018
Gold Team Doha 2018
Silver Vault Antwerp 2013
Silver Vault Nanning 2014
Silver Uneven Bars Doha 2018
Bronze Balance Beam Antwerp 2013
Bronze Vault Glasgow 2015
Bronze Balance Beam Rio 2016
Bronze Balance Beam Doha 2018
4. VERA CASLAVSKA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (21)
Gold Vault Prague 1962
Gold All-Around Tokyo 1964
Gold Vault Tokyo 1964
Gold Balance Beam Tokyo 1964
Gold All-Around Dortmund 1966
Gold Vault Dortmund 1966
Gold Team Dortmund 1966
Gold All-Around Mexico City 1968
Gold Vault Mexico City 1968
Gold Uneven Bars Mexico City 1968
Gold Floor Exercise Mexico City 1968
Silver Team Moscow 1958
Silver Team Rome 1960
Silver All-Around Prague 1962
Silver Team Prague 1962
Silver Team Tokyo 1964
Silver Balance Beam Dortmund 1966
Silver Floor Exercise Dortmund 1966
Silver Balance Beam Mexico City 1968
Silver Team Mexico City 1968
Bronze Floor Exercise Prague 1968
5. LUDMILLA TOURISCHEVA, SOVIET UNION (20)
Gold Team Mexico City 1968
Gold All-Around Ljubljana 1970
Gold Floor Exercise Ljubljana 1970
Gold Team Ljubljana 1970
Gold All-Around Munich 1972
Gold Team Munich 1972
Gold All-Around Varna 1974
Gold Balance Beam Varna 1974
Gold Floor Exercise Varna 1974
Gold Team Varna 1974
Gold Team Montreal 1976
Silver Uneven Bars Ljubljana 1970
Silver Floor Exercise Munich 1972
Silver Vault Varna 1974
Silver Vault Montreal 1976
Silver Floor Exercise Montreal 1976
Bronze Vault Ljubljana 1970
Bronze Vault Munich 1972
Bronze Uneven Bars Varna 1974
Bronze All-Around Montreal 1976
6. GINA GOGEAN, ROMANIA (20)
Gold Vault Brisbane 1994
Gold Team Dortmund 1994
Gold Floor Exercise Sabae 1995
Gold Team Sabae 1995
Gold Vault San Juan 1996
Gold Floor Exercise San Juan 1996
Gold Balance Beam Lausanne 1997
Gold Floor Exercise Lausanne 1997
Gold Team Lausanne 1997
Silver Team Barcelona 1992
Silver All-Around Birmingham 1993
Silver Floor Exercise Birmingham 1993
Silver All-Around Atlanta 1996
Bronze Balance Beam Birmingham 1993
Bronze Floor Exercise Brisbane 1994
Bronze Vault Sabae 1995
Bronze Vault Atlanta 1996
Bronze Balance Beam Atlanta 1996
Bronze Team Atlanta 1996
Bronze Vault Lausanne 1997
7. LAVINIA MILOSOVICI, ROMANIA (19)
Gold Vault Indianapolis 1991
Gold Uneven Bars Paris 1992
Gold Vault Barcelona 1992
Gold Floor Exercise Barcelona 1992
Gold Balance Beam Birmingham 1993
Gold Team Dortmund 1994
Gold Team Sabae 1995
Silver Team Barcelona 1992
Silver Vault Birmingham 1993
Silver All-Around Brisbane 1994
Silver Floor Exercise Brisbane 1994
Bronze Balance Beam Indianapolis 1991
Bronze Team Indianapolis 1991
Bronze All-Around Barcelona 1992
Bronze Vault Brisbane 1994
Bronze All-Around Sabae 1995
Bronze Floor Exercise San Juan 1996
Bronze All-Around Atlanta 1996
Bronze Team Atlanta 1996
8. ALIYA MUSTAFINA, RUSSIA (19)
Gold All-Around Rotterdam 2010
Gold Team Rotterdam 2010
Gold Uneven Bars London 2012
Gold Balance Beam Antwerp 2013
Gold Uneven Bars Rio 2016
Silver Vault Rotterdam 2010
Silver Uneven Bars Rotterdam 2010
Silver Floor Exercise Rotterdam 2010
Silver Team London 2012
Silver Team Rio 2016
Silver Team Doha 2018
Bronze All-Around London 2012
Bronze Floor Exercise London 2012
Bronze All-Around Antwerp 2013
Bronze Uneven Bars Antwerp 2013
Bronze Balance Beam Nanning 2014
Bronze Floor Exercise Nanning 2014
Bronze Team Nanning 2014
Bronze All-Around Rio 2016
9. NELLIE KIM, SOVIET UNION (17)
Gold Team Varna 1974
Gold Vault Montreal 1976
Gold Floor Exercise Montreal 1976
Gold Team Montreal 1976
Gold Vault Strasbourg 1978
Gold Floor Exercise Strasbourg 1978
Gold Team Strasbourg 1978
Gold All-Around Fort Worth 1979
Gold Floor Exercise Moscow 1980
Gold Team Moscow 1980
Silver All-Around Montreal 1976
Silver All-Around Strasbourg 1978
Silver Balance Beam Fort Worth 1979
Silver Floor Exercise Fort Worth 1979
Silver Team Fort Worth 1979
Bronze Balance Beam Varna 1974
Bronze Vault Fort Worth 1979
10. SIMONA AMANAR, ROMANIA (17)
Gold Team Dortmund 1994
Gold Vault Sabae 1995
Gold Team Sabae 1995
Gold Vault Atlanta 1996
Gold Vault Lausanne 1997
Gold Team Lausanne 1997
Gold Team Tianjin 1999
Gold All-Around Sydney 2000
Gold Team Sydney 2000
Silver Vault San Juan 1996
Silver Floor Exercise Atlanta 1996
Silver All-Around Lausanne 1997
Silver Vault Tianjin 1999
Silver Floor Exercise Tianjin 1999
Bronze All-Around Atlanta 1996
Bronze Team Atlanta 1996
Bronze Floor Exercise Sydney 2000
11. DANIELA SILIVAS, ROMANIA (16)
Gold Balance Beam Montreal 1985
Gold Uneven Bars Rotterdam 1987
Gold Floor Exercise Rotterdam 1987
Gold Team Rotterdam 1987
Gold Uneven Bars Seoul 1988
Gold Balance Beam Seoul 1988
Gold Floor Exercise Seoul 1988
Gold Uneven Bars Stuttgart 1989
Gold Balance Beam Stuttgart 1989
Gold Floor Exercise Stuttgart 1989
Silver Team Montreal 1985
Silver All-Around Seoul 1988
Silver Team Seoul 1988
Silver Team Stuttgart 1989
Bronze All-Around Rotterdam 1987
Bronze Vault Seoul 1988
12. SHANNON MILLER, UNITED STATES (16)
Gold All-Around Birmingham 1993
Gold Uneven Bars Birmingham 1993
Gold Floor Exercise Birmingham 1993
Gold All-Around Brisbane 1994
Gold Balance Beam Brisbane 1994
Gold Balance Beam Atlanta 1996
Gold Team Atlanta 1996
Silver Uneven Bars Indianapolis 1991
Silver Team Indianapolis 1991
Silver All-Around Barcelona 1992
Silver Balance Beam Barcelona 1992
Silver Team Dortmund 1994
Bronze Uneven Bars Barcelona 1992
Bronze Floor Exercise Barcelona 1992
Bronze Team Barcelona 1992
Bronze Team Sabae 1995
13. ECATERINA SZABO, ROMANIA (15)
Gold Floor Exercise Budapest 1983
Gold Vault Los Angeles 1984
Gold Balance Beam Los Angeles 1984
Gold Floor Exercise Los Angeles 1984
Gold Team Los Angeles 1984
Gold Team Rotterdam 1987
Silver Vault Budapest 1983
Silver Uneven Bars Budapest 1983
Silver Team Budapest 1983
Silver All-Around Los Angeles 1984
Silver Vault Montreal 1985
Silver Balance Beam Montreal 1985
Silver Team Montreal 1985
Bronze All-Around Budapest 1983
Bronze Balance Beam Rotterdam 1987
14. ELENA SHUSHUNOVA, SOVIET UNION (15)
Gold Vault Montreal 1985
Gold Team Montreal 1985
Gold Vault Rotterdam 1987
Gold Floor Exercise Rotterdam 1987
Gold All-Around Seoul 1988
Gold Team Seoul 1988
Silver All-Around Montreal 1985
Silver Floor Exercise Montreal 1985
Silver All-Around Rotterdam 1987
Silver Balance Beam Rotterdam 1987
Silver Team Rotterdam 1987
Silver Balance Beam Seoul 1988
Bronze Balance Beam Montreal 1985
Bronze Uneven Bars Rotterdam 1987
Bronze Uneven Bars Seoul 1988
15. EVA BOSAKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (15)
Gold Floor Exercise Moscow 1958
Gold Balance Beam Rome 1960
Gold Balance Beam Prague 1962
Silver All-Around Rome 1954
Silver Balance Beam Rome 1954
Silver Floor Exercise Rome 1954
Silver Balance Beam Melbourne 1956
Silver All-Around Moscow 1958
Silver Uneven Bars Moscow 1958
Silver Team Moscow 1958
Silver Team Rome 1960
Silver Uneven Bars Prague 1962
Silver Team Prague 1962
Bronze Team Helsinki 1952
Bronze Team Rome 1954
16. SVETLANA BOGINSKAYA, SOVIET UNION (14)
Gold Vault Seoul 1988
Gold Team Seoul 1988
Gold All-Around Stuttgart 1989
Gold Floor Exercise Stuttgart 1989
Gold Team Stuttgart 1989
Gold Balance Beam Indianapolis 1991
Gold Team Indianapolis 1991
Gold Team Barcelona 1992
Silver Team Rotterdam 1987
Silver Floor Exercise Seoul 1988
Silver All-Around Indianapolis 1991
Silver Vault Paris 1992
Bronze Balance Beam Rotterdam 1987
Bronze All-Around Seoul 1988
17. TAMARA MANINA, SOVIET UNION (14)
Gold Vault Rome 1954
Gold Floor Exercise Rome 1954
Gold Team Rome 1954
Gold Team Melbourne 1956
Gold Team Moscow 1958
Gold Team Prague 1962
Gold Team Tokyo 1964
Silver Vault Melbourne 1956
Silver Balance Beam Melbourne 1956
Silver Vault Moscow 1958
Silver Balance Beam Tokyo 1964
Bronze Team Portable Melbourne 1956
Bronze All-Around Moscow 1958
Bronze Vault Prague 1962
18. POLINA ASTAKHOVA, SOVIET UNION (14)
Gold Team Melbourne 1956
Gold Team Moscow 1958
Gold Uneven Bars Rome 1960
Gold Team Rome 1960
Gold Team Prague 1962
Gold Uneven Bars Tokyo 1964
Gold Team Tokyo 1964
Silver Floor Exercise Rome 1960
Silver Floor Exercise Prague 1962
Silver Floor Exercise Tokyo 1964
Bronze Team Portable Melbourne 1956
Bronze Uneven Bars Moscow 1958
Bronze All-Around Rome 1960
Bronze All-Around Tokyo 1964
19. NASTIA LIUKIN, UNITED STATES (14)
Gold Uneven Bars Melbourne 2005
Gold Balance Beam Melbourne 2005
Gold Balance Beam Stuttgart 2007
Gold Team Stuttgart 2007
Gold All-Around Beijing 2008
Silver All-Around Melbourne 2005
Silver Floor Exercise Melbourne 2005
Silver Uneven Bars Aarhus 2006
Silver Team Aarhus 2006
Silver Uneven Bars Stuttgart 2007
Silver Uneven Bars Beijing 2008
Silver Balance Beam Beijing 2008
Silver Team Beijing 2008
Bronze Floor Exercise Beijing 2008
20. NADIA COMANECI, ROMANIA (13)
Gold All-Around Montreal 1976
Gold Uneven Bars Montreal 1976
Gold Balance Beam Montreal 1976
Gold Balance Beam Strasbourg 1978
Gold Team Fort Worth 1979
Gold Balance Beam Moscow 1980
Gold Floor Exercise Moscow 1980
Silver Team Montreal 1976
Silver Vault Strasbourg 1978
Silver Team Strasbourg 1978
Silver All-Around Moscow 1980
Silver Team Moscow 1980
Bronze Floor Exercise Montreal 1976
21. AGNES KELETI, HUNGARY (13)
Gold Floor Exercise Helsinki 1952
Gold Uneven Bars Rome 1954
Gold Uneven Bars Melbourne 1956
Gold Balance Beam Melbourne 1956
Gold Floor Exercise Melbourne 1956
Gold Team Portable Melbourne 1956
Silver Team Helsinki 1952
Silver Team Rome 1954
Silver All-Around Melbourne 1956
Silver Team Melbourne 1956
Bronze Uneven Bars Helsinki 1952
Bronze Team Portable Helsinki 1952
Bronze Balance Beam Rome 1954
22. MAXI GNAUCK, EAST GERMANY (13)
Gold Uneven Bars Fort Worth 1979
Gold Uneven Bars Moscow 1980
Gold Vault Moscow 1981
Gold Uneven Bars Moscow 1981
Gold Balance Beam Moscow 1981
Gold Uneven Bars Budapest 1983
Silver All-Around Fort Worth 1979
Silver All-Around Moscow 1980
Bronze Team Fort Worth 1979
Bronze Floor Exercise Moscow 1980
Bronze Team Moscow 1980
Bronze Team Moscow 1981
Bronze Team Budapest 1983
23. OKSANA CHUSOVITINA, UZBEKISTAN (13)
Gold Floor Exercise Indianapolis 1991
Gold Team Indianapolis 1991
Gold Team Barcelona 1992
Gold Vault Anaheim 2003
Silver Vault Indianapolis 1991
Silver Vault Ghent 2001
Silver Vault Melbourne 2005
Silver Vault Beijing 2008
Silver Vault Tokyo 2001
Bronze Vault Paris 1992
Bronze Vault Birmingham 1993
Bronze Vault Debrecen 2002
Bronze Vault Aarhus 2006
24. OLGA KORBUT, SOVIET UNION (12)
Gold Balance Beam Munich 1972
Gold Floor Exercise Munich 1972
Gold Team Munich 1972
Gold Vault Varna 1974
Gold Team Varna 1974
Gold Team Montreal 1976
Silver Uneven Bars Munich 1972
Silver All-Around Varna 1974
Silver Uneven Bars Varna 1974
Silver Balance Beam Varna 1974
Silver Floor Exercise Varna 1974
Silver Balance Beam Montreal 1976
25. ALICIA SACRAMONE, UNITED STATES (11)
Gold Floor Exercise Melbourne 2005
Gold Team Stuttgart 2007
Gold Vault Rotterdam 2010
Gold Team Tokyo 2011
Silver Vault Aarhus 2006
Silver Team Aarhus 2006
Silver Floor Exercise Stuttgart 2007
Silver Team Beijing 2008
Silver Team Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Vault Melbourne 2005
Bronze Vault Stuttgart 2007
26. ELENA ZAMOLODCHIKOVA, RUSSIA (11)
Gold Vault Tianjin 1999
Gold Vault Sydney 2000
Gold Floor Exercise Sydney 2000
Gold Vault Debrecen 2002
Silver Team Tianjin 1999
Silver Team Sydney 2000
Silver Team Ghent 2001
Silver Vault Anaheim 2003
Bronze All-Around Tianjin 1999
Bronze Team Athens 2004
Bronze Team Aarhus 2006
27. SOFIA MURATOVA, SOVIET UNION (11)
Gold Team Melbourne 1956
Gold Team Moscow 1958
Gold Team Rome 1960
Silver Vault Moscow 1958
Silver Balance Beam Moscow 1958
Silver All-Around Rome 1960
Silver Vault Rome 1960
Bronze All-Around Melbourne 1956
Bronze Uneven Bars Melbourne 1956
Bronze Team Portable Melbourne 1956
Bronze Balance Beam Rome 1960
28. ANDREEA RADUCAN, ROMANIA (10)
Gold Floor Exercise Tianjin 1999
Gold Team Tianjin 1999
Gold Team Sydney 2000
Gold Balance Beam Ghent 2001
Gold Floor Exercise Ghent 2001
Gold Team Ghent 2001
Silver Balance Beam Tianjin 1999
Silver Vault Sydney 2000
Bronze All-Around Ghent 2001
Bronze Vault Ghent 2001
29. ALY RAISMAN, UNITED STATES (10)
Gold Team Tokyo 2011
Gold Floor Exercise London 2012
Gold Team London 2012
Gold Team Glasgow 2015
Gold Team Rio 2016
Silver Team Rotterdam 2010
Silver All-Around Rio 2016
Silver Floor Exercise Rio 2016
Bronze Floor Exercise Tokyo 2011
Bronze Balance Beam London 2012
30. NATALIA KUCHINSKAYA, SOVIET UNION (10)
Gold Uneven Bars Dortmund 1966
Gold Balance Beam Dortmund 1966
Gold Floor Exercise Dortmund 1966
Gold Balance Beam Mexico City 1968
Gold Team Mexico City 1968
Silver All-Around Dortmund 1966
Silver Team Dortmund 1966
Bronze Vault Dortmund 1966
Bronze All-Around Mexico City 1968
Bronze Floor Exercise Mexico City 1968
31. KARIN JANZ, EAST GERMANY (10)
Gold Uneven Bars Ljubljana 1970
Gold Vault Munich 1972
Gold Uneven Bars Munich 1972
Silver Uneven Bars Mexico City 1968
Silver Vault Ljubljana 1970
Silver Team Ljubljana 1970
Silver All-Around Munich 1972
Silver Team Munich 1972
Bronze Team Mexico City 1968
Bronze Balance Beam Munich 1972
32. CATALINA PONOR, ROMANIA (10)
Gold Balance Beam Athens 2004
Gold Floor Exercise Athens 2004
Gold Team Athens 2004
Silver Balance Beam Anaheim 2003
Silver Floor Exercise Anaheim 2003
Silver Team Anaheim 2003
Silver Floor Exercise London 2012
Bronze Balance Beam Melbourne 2005
Bronze Team Stuttgart 2007
Bronze Team London 2012
33. ERIKA ZUCHOLD, EAST GERMANY (10)
Gold Vault Ljubljana 1970
Gold Balance Beam Ljubljana 1970
Silver Vault Dortmund 1966
Silver Vault Mexico City 1968
Silver All-Around Ljubljana 1970
Silver Team Ljubljana 1970
Silver Vault Munich 1972
Silver Uneven Bars Munich 1972
Silver Team Munich 1972
Bronze Team Mexico City 1968
34. ZINAIDA VORONINA, SOVIET UNION (10)
Gold Team Mexico City 1968
Gold Team Ljubljana 1970
Silver Team Dortmund 1966
Silver All-Around Mexico City 1968
Bronze Floor Exercise Dortmund 1966
Bronze Vault Mexico City 1968
Bronze Uneven Bars Mexico City 1968
Bronze All-Around Ljubljana 1970
Bronze Uneven Bars Ljubljana 1970
Bronze Floor Exercise Ljubljana 1970
35. STEFFI KRAKER, EAST GERMANY (10)
Silver Vault Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Team Montreal 1976
Bronze Vault Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Team Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Vault Fort Worth 1979
Bronze Team Fort Worth 1979
Bronze Uneven Bars Moscow 1980
Bronze Team Moscow 1980
Bronze Vault Moscow 1981
Bronze Team Moscow 1981
36. CHENG FEI, CHINA (9)
Gold Vault Melbourne 2005
Gold Vault Aarhus 2006
Gold Floor Exercise Aarhus 2006
Gold Team Aarhus 2006
Gold Vault Stuttgart 2007
Gold Team Beijing 2008
Silver Team Stuttgart 2007
Bronze Vault Beijing 2008
Bronze Balance Beam Beijing 2008
37. MARIA GOROKHOVSKAYA, SOVIET UNION (9)
Gold All-Around Helsinki 1952
Gold Team Helsinki 1952
Gold Team Rome 1954
Silver Vault Helsinki 1952
Silver Uneven Bars Helsinki 1952
Silver Balance Beam Helsinki 1952
Silver Floor Exercise Helsinki 1952
Silver Team Portable Helsinki 1952
Bronze Floor Exercise Rome 1954
38. EMILIA EBERLE, ROMANIA (9)
Gold Floor Exercise Fort Worth 1979
Gold Team Fort Worth 1979
Silver Team Strasbourg 1978
Silver Uneven Bars Moscow 1980
Silver Team Moscow 1980
Bronze Uneven Bars Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Balance Beam Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Floor Exercise Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Uneven Bars Fort Worth 1979
39. VLASTA DEKANOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (8)
Gold All-Around Budapest 1934
Gold Team Budapest 1934
Gold All-Around Prague 1938
Gold Vault Prague 1938
Gold Balance Beam Prague 1938
Gold Parallel Bars Prague 1938
Gold Team Prague 1938
Silver Team Berlin 1936
40. LILIA PODKOPAYEVA, UKRAINE (8)
Gold All-Around Sabae 1995
Gold Vault Sabae 1995
Gold All-Around Atlanta 1996
Gold Floor Exercise Atlanta 1996
Silver Balance Beam Brisbane 1994
Silver Uneven Bars Sabae 1995
Silver Balance Beam Sabae 1995
Silver Balance Beam Atlanta 1996
41. HELENA RAKOCZY, POLAND (8)
Gold All-Around Basel 1950
Gold Vault Basel 1950
Gold Balance Beam Basel 1950
Gold Floor Exercise Basel 1950
Bronze Uneven Bars Basel 1950
Bronze All-Around Rome 1954
Bronze Uneven Bars Rome 1954
Bronze Team Portable Melbourne 1956
42. MARGIT KORONDI, HUNGARY (8)
Gold Uneven Bars Helsinki 1952
Gold Team Portable Melbourne 1956
Silver Team Helsinki 1952
Silver Team Melbourne 1956
Bronze All-Around Helsinki 1952
Bronze Balance Beam Helsinki 1952
Bronze Floor Exercise Helsinki 1952
Bronze Team Portable Helsinki 1952
43. CRISTINA BONTAS, ROMANIA (8)
Gold Floor Exercise Indianapolis 1991
Silver Vault Stuttgart 1989
Silver Team Stuttgart 1989
Silver Team Barcelona 1992
Bronze Floor Exercise Stuttgart 1989
Bronze All-Around Indianapolis 1991
Bronze Team Indianapolis 1991
Bronze Floor Exercise Barcelona 1992
– DOMINIQUE DAWES, UNITED STATES (8)
Gold Team Atlanta 1996
Silver Uneven Bars Birmingham 1993
Silver Balance Beam Birmingham 1993
Silver Team Dortmund 1994
Bronze Team Barcelona 1992
Bronze Balance Beam San Juan 1996
Bronze Floor Exercise Atlanta 1996
Bronze Team Sydney 2000
45. SHAWN JOHNSON, UNITED STATES (7)
Gold All-Around Stuttgart 2007
Gold Floor Exercise Stuttgart 2007
Gold Team Stuttgart 2007
Gold Balance Beam Beijing 2008
Silver All-Around Beijing 2008
Silver Floor Exercise Beijing 2008
Silver Team Beijing 2008
46. MARIA FILATOVA, SOVIET UNION (7)
Gold Team Montreal 1976
Gold Team Strasbourg 1978
Gold Team Moscow 1980
Gold Team Moscow 1981
Silver Team Fort Worth 1979
Silver All-Around Moscow 1981
Bronze Uneven Bars Moscow 1980
47. CHELLSIE MEMMEL, UNITED STATES (7)
Gold Uneven Bars Anaheim 2003
Gold Team Anaheim 2003
Gold All-Around Melbourne 2005
Silver Uneven Bars Melbourne 2005
Silver Balance Beam Melbourne 2005
Silver Team Aarhus 2006
Silver Team Beijing 2008
48. TATIANA GUTSU, SOVIET UNION (7)
Gold Team Indianapolis 1991
Gold All-Around Barcelona 1992
Gold Team Barcelona 1992
Silver Uneven Bars Indianapolis 1991
Silver Balance Beam Indianapolis 1991
Silver Uneven Bars Barcelona 1992
Bronze Floor Exercise Barcelona 1992
– ANN-SOFI PETTERSSON, SWEDEN (7)
Gold Team Basel 1950
Gold Team Portable Helsinki 1952
Gold Vault Rome 1954
Silver All-Around Basel 1950
Silver Uneven Bars Basel 1950
Silver Team Portable Melbourne 1956
Bronze Vault Melbourne 1956
50. ELENA DAVYDOVA, SOVIET UNION (7)
Gold All-Around Moscow 1980
Gold Team Moscow 1980
Gold Team Moscow 1981
Silver Balance Beam Moscow 1980
Silver Floor Exercise Moscow 1981
Bronze All-Around Moscow 1981
Bronze Uneven Bars Moscow 1981
– AURELIA DOBRE, ROMANIA (7)
Gold All-Around Rotterdam 1987
Gold Balance Beam Rotterdam 1987
Gold Team Rotterdam 1987
Silver Team Seoul 1988
Silver Team Stuttgart 1989
Bronze Vault Rotterdam 1987
Bronze Floor Exercise Rotterdam 1987
52. LARISA PETRIK, SOVIET UNION (7)
Gold Floor Exercise Mexico City 1968
Gold Team Mexico City 1968
Gold Team Ljubljana 1970
Silver Team Dortmund 1966
Bronze Balance Beam Dortmund 1966
Bronze Balance Beam Mexico City 1968
Bronze Balance Beam Ljubljana 1970
– NATALIA SHAPOSHNIKOVA, SOVIET UNION (7)
Gold Team Strasbourg 1978
Gold Vault Moscow 1980
Gold Team Moscow 1980
Silver Team Fort Worth 1979
Bronze All-Around Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Balance Beam Moscow 1980
Bronze Floor Exercise Moscow 1980
54. SANDRA IZBASA, ROMANIA (7)
Gold Floor Exercise Beijing 2008
Gold Vault London 2012
Silver Balance Beam Aarhus 2006
Bronze All-Around Aarhus 2006
Bronze Team Stuttgart 2007
Bronze Team Beijing 2008
Bronze Team London 2012
55. GABBY DOUGLAS, UNITED STATES (6)
Gold Team Tokyo 2011
Gold All-Around London 2012
Gold Team London 2012
Gold Team Glasgow 2015
Gold Team Rio 2016
Silver All-Around Glasgow 2015
56. HE KEXIN, CHINA (6)
Gold Uneven Bars Beijing 2008
Gold Team Beijing 2008
Gold Uneven Bars London 2009
Silver Uneven Bars London 2012
Bronze Team Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Team Tokyo 2011
– KIM ZMESKAL, UNITED STATES (6)
Gold All-Around Indianapolis 1991
Gold Balance Beam Paris 1992
Gold Floor Exercise Paris 1992
Silver Team Indianapolis 1991
Bronze Floor Exercise Indianapolis 1991
Bronze Team Barcelona 1992
58. TATIANA LYSENKO, SOVIET UNION (6)
Gold Team Indianapolis 1991
Gold Balance Beam Barcelona 1992
Gold Team Barcelona 1992
Bronze Floor Exercise Paris 1992
Bronze Vault Barcelona 1992
Bronze All-Around Birmingham 1993
– BETH TWEDDLE, GREAT BRITAIN (6)
Gold Uneven Bars Aarhus 2006
Gold Floor Exercise London 2009
Gold Uneven Bars Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Uneven Bars Anaheim 2003
Bronze Uneven Bars Melbourne 2005
Bronze Uneven Bars London 2012
60. VIKTORIA KOMOVA, RUSSIA (6)
Gold Uneven Bars Tokyo 2011
Gold Uneven Bars Glasgow 2015
Silver All-Around Tokyo 2011
Silver Team Tokyo 2011
Silver All-Around London 2012
Silver Team London 2012
61. MARIA PASEKA, RUSSIA (6)
Gold Vault Glasgow 2015
Gold Vault Montreal 2017
Silver Team London 2012
Silver Vault Rio 2016
Silver Team Rio 2016
Bronze Vault London 2012
– KYLA ROSS, UNITED STATES (6)
Gold Team London 2012
Gold Team Nanning 2014
Silver All-Around Antwerp 2013
Silver Uneven Bars Antwerp 2013
Silver Balance Beam Antwerp 2013
Bronze All-Around Nanning 2014
63. DINA KOCHETKOVA, RUSSIA (6)
Gold Floor Exercise Brisbane 1994
Gold Balance Beam San Juan 1996
Silver Team Atlanta 1996
Bronze All-Around Brisbane 1994
Bronze Uneven Bars Brisbane 1994
Bronze Team Dortmund 1994
64. ERZSEBET GULYAS-KÖTELES, HUNGARY (6)
Gold Team Portable Melbourne 1956
Silver Team London 1948
Silver Team Helsinki 1952
Silver Team Rome 1954
Silver Team Melbourne 1956
Bronze Team Portable Helsinki 1952
65. LAVINIA AGACHE, ROMANIA (6)
Gold Team Los Angeles 1984
Silver Vault Budapest 1983
Silver Uneven Bars Budapest 1983
Silver Team Budapest 1983
Bronze Balance Beam Budapest 1983
Bronze Vault Los Angeles 1984
– OLGA TASS, HUNGARY (6)
Gold Team Portable Melbourne 1956
Silver Team London 1948
Silver Team Helsinki 1952
Silver Team Melbourne 1956
Bronze Team Portable Helsinki 1952
Bronze Vault Melbourne 1956
67. SUI LU, CHINA (6)
Gold Balance Beam Tokyo 2011
Silver Floor Exercise Tokyo 2011
Silver Balance Beam London 2012
Bronze Floor Exercise London 2009
Bronze Team Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Team Tokyo 2011
68. MELITA RUHN, ROMANIA (6)
Gold Team Fort Worth 1979
Silver Team Moscow 1980
Bronze All-Around Fort Worth 1979
Bronze Floor Exercise Fort Worth 1979
Bronze Vault Moscow 1980
Bronze Uneven Bars Moscow 1980
– YANG YILIN, CHINA (6)
Gold Team Beijing 2008
Silver Team Stuttgart 2007
Bronze Uneven Bars Stuttgart 2007
Bronze All-Around Beijing 2008
Bronze Uneven Bars Beijing 2008
Bronze Team Rotterdam 2010
70. REBECCA BROSS, UNITED STATES (6)
Silver All-Around London 2009
Silver Balance Beam Rotterdam 2010
Silver Team Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Uneven Bars London 2009
Bronze All-Around Rotterdam 2010
Bornze Uneven Bars Rotterdam 2010
– ELENA PRODUNOVA, RUSSIA (6)
Silver Team Lausanne 1997
Silver Team Tianjin 1999
Silver Team Sydney 2000
Bronze All-Around Lausanne 1997
Bronze Floor Exercise Lausanne 1997
Bronze Balance Beam Sydney 2000
72. DAGMAR KERSTEN, EAST GERMANY (6)
Silver Uneven Bars Montreal 1985
Silver Uneven Bars Seoul 1988
Bronze All-Around Montreal 1985
Bronze Vault Montreal 1985
Bronze Team Montreal 1985
Bronze Team Seoul 1988
73. KEIKO IKEDA, JAPAN (6)
Silver Uneven Bars Dortmund 1966
Bronze Balance Beam Prague 1962
Bronze Team Prague 1962
Bronze Team Tokyo 1964
Bronze All-Around Dortmund 1966
Bronze Team Dortmund 1966
74. MADISON KOCIAN, UNITED STATES (5)
Gold Team Nanning 2014
Gold Uneven Bars Glasgow 2015
Gold Team Glasgow 2015
Gold Team Rio 2016
Silver Uneven Bars Rio 2016
– MCKAYLA MARONEY, UNITED STATES (5)
Gold Vault Tokyo 2011
Gold Team Tokyo 2011
Gold Team London 2012
Gold Vault Antwerp 2013
Silver Vault London 2012
76. NINA BOCHAROVA, SOVIET UNION (5)
Gold Balance Beam Helsinki 1952
Gold Team Helsinki 1952
Gold Team Rome 1954
Silver All-Around Helsinki 1952
Silver Team Helsinki 1952
– OLGA MOSTEPANOVA, SOVIET UNION (5)
Gold Balance Beam Budapest 1983
Gold Team Budapest 1983
Gold Team Montreal 1985
Silver All-Around Budapest 1983
Silver Floor Exercise Budapest 1983
– ELENA MUKHINA, SOVIET UNION (5)
Gold All-Around Strasbourg 1978
Gold Floor Exercise Strasbourg 1978
Gold Team Strasbourg 1978
Silver Uneven Bars Strasbourg 1978
Silver Balance Beam Strasbourg 1978
79. DENG LINLIN, CHINA (5)
Gold Team Beijing 2008
Gold Balance Beam London 2009
Gold Balance Beam London 2012
Silver Balance Beam Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Team Rotterdam 2010
– MARIA OLARU, ROMANIA (5)
Gold All-Around Tianjin 1999
Gold Team Tianjin 1999
Gold Team Sydney 2000
Silver All-Around Sydney 2000
Bronze Vault Tianjin 1999
– MATYLDA PALFYOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (5)
Gold Team Prague 1938
Gold Parallel Bars Prague 1938
Gold Floor Exercise Prague 1938
Silver Team Berlin 1936
Bronze All-Around Prague 1938
82. KSENIA AFANASYEVA, RUSSIA (5)
Gold Team Rotterdam 2010
Gold Floor Exercise Tokyo 2011
Silver Team Tokyo 2011
Silver Team London 2012
Silver Floor Exercise Glasgow 2015
– HENRIETTA ONODI, HUNGARY (5)
Gold Vault Paris 1992
Gold Vault Barcelona 1992
Silver Vault Indianapolis 1991
Silver Floor Exercise Paris 1992
Silver Floor Exercise Barcelona 1992
– CARLY PATTERSON, UNITED STATES (5)
Gold Team Anaheim 2003
Gold All-Around Athens 2004
Silver All-Around Anaheim 2003
Silver Balance Beam Athens 2004
Silver Team Athens 2004
– STELLA ZAKHAROVA, SOVIET UNION (5)
Gold Team Moscow 1980
Gold Team Moscow 1981
Silver Vault Fort Worth 1979
Silver Team Fort Worth 1979
Silver Vault Moscow 1981
86. MORGAN HURD, UNITED STATES (5)
Gold All-Around Montreal 2017
Gold Team Doha 2018
Silver Balance Beam Montreal 2017
Silver Floor Exercise Doha 2018
Bronze Floor Exercise Doha 2018
– MA YANHONG, CHINA (5)
Gold Uneven Bars Fort Worth 1979
Gold Uneven Bars Los Angeles 1984
Silver Uneven Bars Moscow 1981
Silver Team Moscow 1981
Bronze Team Los Angeles 1984
88. TAMARA LAZAKOVICH, SOVIET UNION (5)
Gold Team Ljubljana 1970
Gold Team Munich 1972
Silver Balance Beam Munich 1972
Bronze All-Around Munich 1972
Bronze Floor Exercise Munich 1972
89. MO HUILAN, CHINA (5)
Gold Balance Beam Sabae 1995
Silver Uneven Bars Sabae 1995
Silver Team Sabae 1995
Silver Vault Atlanta 1996
Bronze Team Lausanne 1997
90. JIANG YUYUAN, CHINA (5)
Gold Team Beijing 2008
Silver Team Stuttgart 2007
Silver All-Around Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Team Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Team Tokyo 2011
– MARY LOU RETTON, UNITED STATES (5)
Gold All-Around Los Angeles 1984
Silver Vault Los Angeles 1984
Silver Team Los Angeles 1984
Bronze Uneven Bars Los Angeles 1984
Bronze Floor Exercise Los Angeles 1984
– KERRI STRUG, UNITED STATES (5)
Gold Team Atlanta 1996
Silver Team Indianapolis 1991
Silver Team Dortmund 1994
Bronze Team Barcelona 1992
Bronze Team Sabae 1995
– YAO JINNAN, CHINA (5)
Gold Uneven Bars Nanning 2014
Silver Balance Beam Tokyo 2011
Silver Team Nanning 2014
Bronze All-Around Tokyo 2011
Bronze Team Tokyo 2011
94. VANESSA FERRARI, ITALY (5)
Gold All-Around Aarhus 2006
Silver Floor Exercise Antwerp 2013
Bronze Uneven Bars Aarhus 2006
Bronze Floor Exercise Aarhus 2006
Bronze All-Around Stuttgart 2007
– LIU XUAN, CHINA (5)
Gold Balance Beam Sydney 2000
Silver Team Sabae 1995
Bronze Balance Beam San Juan 1996
Bronze Team Lausanne 1997
Bronze All-Around Sydney 2000
96. GABRIELE FAEHNRICH, EAST GERMANY (5)
Gold Uneven Bars Montreal 1985
Bronze Team Budapest 1983
Bronze Team Montreal 1985
Bronze Team Rotterdam 1987
Bronze Team Seoul 1988
97. ANGELIKA HELLMANN, EAST GERMANY (5)
Silver Team Ljubljana 1970
Silver Team Munich 1972
Silver Team Varna 1974
Bronze All-Around Varna 1974
Bronze Team Montreal 1976
– GABRIELA POTORAC, ROMANIA (5)
Silver Vault Seoul 1988
Silver Team Seoul 1988
Silver Team Stuttgart 1989
Bronze Balance Beam Seoul 1988
Bronze Balance Beam Stuttgart 1989
99. LUDMILA EZHOVA, RUSSIA (5)
Silver Balance Beam Ghent 2001
Silver Team Ghent 2001
Bronze Uneven Bars Debrecen 2002
Bronze Balance Beam Anaheim 2003
Bronze Team Athens 2004
– LARISA IORDACHE, ROMANIA (5)
Silver All-Around Nanning 2014
Silver Floor Exercise Nanning 2014
Bronze Team London 2012
Bronze Floor Exercise Antwerp 2013
Bronze All-Around Glasgow 2015
101. CLAUDIA PRESACAN, ROMANIA (4)
Gold Team Dortmund 1994
Gold Team Sabae 1995
Gold Team Lausanne 1997
Gold Team Sydney 2000
102. OKSANA OMELIANCHIK, SOVIET UNION (4)
Gold All-Around Montreal 1985
Gold Floor Exercise Montreal 1985
Gold Team Montreal 1985
Silver Team Rotterdam 1987
103. LYUBOV BURDA, SOVIET UNION (4)
Gold Team Mexico City 1968
Gold Team Ljubljana 1970
Gold Team Munich 1972
Bronze Vault Ljubljana 1970
– ELVIRA SAADI, SOVIET UNION (4)
Gold Team Munich 1972
Gold Team Varna 1974
Gold Team Montreal 1976
Bronze Floor Exercise Varna 1974
– JORDYN WIEBER, UNITED STATES (4)
Gold All-Around Tokyo 2011
Gold Team Tokyo 2011
Gold Team London 2012
Bronze Balance Beam Tokyo 2011
106. ZDENKA VERMIROVSKA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (4)
Gold Team Prague 1938
Gold Team London 1948
Silver Team Berlin 1936
Silver All-Around Prague 1938
107. EVY BERGGREN, SWEDEN (4)
Gold Team Basel 1950
Gold Team Portable Helsinki 1952
Silver Team Portable Melbourne 1956
Bronze Vault Rome 1954
– FAN YILIN, CHINA (4)
Gold Uneven Bars Glasgow 2015
Gold Uneven Bars Montreal 2017
Silver Team Glasgow 2015
Bronze Team Rio 2016
– HONG UN JONG, NORTH KOREA (4)
Gold Vault Beijing 2008
Gold Vault Nanning 2014
Silver Vault Glasgow 2015
Bronze Vault Antwerp 2013
– LIDIYA KALININA, SOVIET UNION (4)
Gold Team Melbourne 1956
Gold Team Moscow 1958
Silver Vault Moscow 1958
Bronze Team Portable Melbourne 1956
– COURTNEY KUPETS, UNITED STATES (4)
Gold Uneven Bars Debrecen 2002
Gold Team Anaheim 2003
Silver Team Athens 2004
Bronze Uneven Bars Athens 2004
– ALEXANDRA MARINESCU, ROMANIA (4)
Gold Team Sabae 1995
Gold Team Lausanne 1997
Silver Balance Beam San Juan 1996
Bronze Team Atlanta 1996
– IRINA PERVUSCHINA, SOVIET UNION (4)
Gold Uneven Bars Prague 1962
Gold Team Prague 1962
Silver Floor Exercise Prague 1962
Bronze All-Around Prague 1962
114. OLGA STRAZHEVA, SOVIET UNION (4)
Gold Team Seoul 1988
Gold Team Stuttgart 1989
Bronze All-Around Stuttgart 1989
Bronze Uneven Bars Stuttgart 1989
– TAMARA ZAMOTAYLOVA, SOVIET UNION (4)
Gold Team Rome 1960
Gold Team Tokyo 1964
Bronze Uneven Bars Rome 1960
Bronze Floor Exercise Rome 1960
116. EUGENIA GOLEA, ROMANIA (4)
Gold Team Rotterdam 1987
Silver Team Montreal 1985
Silver Vault Rotterdam 1987
Silver Team Seoul 1988
117. ANDREA BODO, HUNGARY (4)
Gold Team Portable Melbourne 1956
Silver Team Helsinki 1952
Silver Team Melbourne 1956
Bronze Team Portable Helsinki 1952
– AMY CHOW, UNITED STATES (4)
Gold Team Atlanta 1996
Silver Team Dortmund 1994
Silver Uneven Bars Atlanta 1996
Bronze Team Sydney 2000
– JULIANNE MCNAMARA, UNITED STATES (4)
Gold Uneven Bars Los Angeles 1984
Silver Floor Exercise Los Angeles 1984
Silver Team Los Angeles 1984
Bronze Uneven Bars Moscow 1981
– TATIANA NABIEVA, RUSSIA (4)
Gold Team Rotterdam 2010
Silver Uneven Bars Tokyo 2011
Silver Team Tokyo 2011
Bronze Team Nanning 2014
121. DARIA SPIRIDONOVA, RUSSIA (4)
Gold Uneven Bars Glasgow 2015
Silver Team Rio 2016
Bronze Uneven Bars Nanning 2014
Bronze Team Nanning 2014
122. EKATERINA LOBAZNYUK, RUSSIA (4)
Silver Team Tianjin 1999
Silver Balance Beam Sydney 2000
Silver Team Sydney 2000
Bronze Vault Sydney 2000
– TEODORA UNGUREANU, ROMANIA (4)
Silver Uneven Bars Montreal 1976
Silver Team Montreal 1976
Silver Team Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Balance Beam Montreal 1976
– NATALIA ZIGANSHINA, RUSSIA (4)
Silver All-Around Ghent 2001
Silver Team Ghent 2001
Silver Vault Debrecen 2002
Bronze Team Athens 2004
125. MARIA NECULITA, ROMANIA (4)
Silver Balance Beam Paris 1992
Silver Team Barcelona 1992
Bronze Team Indianapolis 1991
Bronze Floor Exercise Paris 1992
– STELIANA NISTOR, ROMANIA (4)
Silver All-Around Stuttgart 2007
Silver Balance Beam Stuttgart 2007
Bronze Team Stuttgart 2007
Bronze Team Beijing 2008
– BETTY OKINO, UNITED STATES (4)
Silver Team Indianapolis 1991
Silver Uneven Bars Paris 1992
Bronze Balance Beam Indianapolis 1991
Bronze Team Barcelona 1992
128. ULRIKE KLOTZ, EAST GERMANY (4)
Bronze Floor Exercise Montreal 1985
Bronze Team Montreal 1985
Bronze Team Rotterdam 1987
Bronze Team Seoul 1988
129. OLGA BICHEROVA, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold All-Around Moscow 1981
Gold Team Moscow 1981
Gold Team Budapest 1983
– LOREDANA BOBOC, ROMANIA (3)
Gold Team Tianjin 1999
Gold Team Sydney 2000
Gold Team Ghent 2001
– NATALIA ILIENKO, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold Floor Exercise Moscow 1981
Gold Team Moscow 1981
Gold Team Budapest 1983
– NATALIA YURCHENKO, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold All-Around Budapest 1983
Gold Team Budapest 1983
Gold Team Montreal 1985
133. SVETLANA BAITOVA, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold Team Seoul 1988
Gold Team Stuttgart 1989
Silver Team Rotterdam 1987
– OLESYA DUDNIK, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold Vault Stuttgart 1989
Gold Team Stuttgart 1989
Silver Balance Beam Stuttgart 1989
– ROZALIA GALIYEVA, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold Team Indianapolis 1991
Gold Team Barcelona 1992
Silver Team Atlanta 1996
– EKATERINA KALINCHUK, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold Vault Helsinki 1952
Gold Team Helsinki 1952
Silver Team Portable Helsinki 1952
– OLGA KARASYOVA, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold Team Mexico City 1968
Gold Team Ljubljana 1970
Silver Floor Exercise Ljubljana 1970
– NATALIA LASCHENOVA, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold Team Seoul 1988
Gold Team Stuttgart 1989
Silver All-Around Stuttgart 1989
– GALINA RUDKO, SOVIET UNION (2)
Gold All-Around Rome 1954
Gold Team Rome 1954
Silver Uneven Bars Rome 1954
– DUMITRITA TURNER, ROMANIA (3)
Gold Vault Fort Worth 1979
Gold Team Fort Worth 1979
Silver Team Moscow 1980
141. SIMONA PAUCA, ROMANIA (3)
Gold Balance Beam Los Angeles 1984
Gold Team Los Angeles 1984
Bronze All-Around Los Angeles 1984
142. OANA BAN, ROMANIA (3)
Gold Team Athens 2004
Silver Balance Beam Debrecen 2002
Silver Team Anaheim 2003
– LAURA CUTINA, ROMANIA (3)
Gold Team Los Angeles 1984
Silver Team Budapest 1983
Silver Team Montreal 1985
– HUANG HUIDAN, CHINA (3)
Gold Uneven Bars Antwerp 2013
Silver Uneven Bars Nanning 2014
Silver Team Nanning 2014
– TERIN HUMPHREY, UNITED STATES (3)
Gold Team Anaheim 2003
Silver Uneven Bars Athens 2004
Silver Team Athens 2004
– ALICE KERTESZ, HUNGARY (3)
Gold Team Portable Melbourne 1956
Silver Team Rome 1954
Silver Team Melbourne 1956
– MARIA KRAJCIROVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (3)
Gold Team Dortmund 1966
Silver Team Tokyo 1964
Silver Team Mexico City 1968
– LI SHANSHAN, CHINA (3)
Gold Team Beijing 2008
Silver Balance Beam Stuttgart 2007
Silver Team Stuttgart 2007
– LAUREN MITCHELL, AUSTRALIA (3)
Gold Floor Exercise Rotterdam 2010
Silver Balance Beam London 2009
Silver Floor Exercise London 2009
– CELESTINA POPA, ROMANIA (3)
Gold Team Rotterdam 1987
Silver Team Montreal 1985
Silver Team Seoul 1988
– BRIDGET SLOAN, UNITED STATES (3)
Gold All-Around London 2009
Silver Team Beijing 2008
Silver Team Rotterdam 2010
– CAMELIA VOINEA, ROMANIA (3)
Gold Team Rotterdam 1987
Silver Team Montreal 1985
Silver Team Seoul 1988
153. ALEXANDRA EREMIA, ROMANIA (3)
Gold Team Athens 2004
Silver Team Anaheim 2003
Bronze Balance Beam Athens 2004
– GERTRUDE KOLAR, AUSTRIA (3)
Gold Uneven Bars Basel 1950
Silver Vault Basel 1950
Bronze All-Around Basel 1950
– LING JIE, CHINA (3)
Gold Balance Beam Tianjin 1999
Silver Uneven Bars Sydney 2000
Bronze Uneven Bars Tianjin 1999
– GALINA MINAICHEVA, SOVIET UNION (3)
Gold Team Helsinki 1952
Silver Team Portable Helsinki 1952
Bronze Vault Helsinki 1952
– DOMINIQUE MOCEANU, UNITED STATES (3)
Gold Team Atlanta 1996
Silver Balance Beam Sabae 1995
Bronze Team Sabae 1995
– MAI MURAKAMI, JAPAN (3)
Gold Floor Exercise Montreal 2017
Silver All-Around Doha 2018
Bronze Floor Exercise Doha 2018
– JAYCIE PHELPS, UNITED STATES (3)
Gold Team Atlanta 1996
Silver Team Dortmund 1994
Bronze Team Sabae 1995
– BOHUMILA RIMNACOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (3)
Gold Team Dortmund 1966
Silver Team Mexico City 1968
Bronze Team Ljubljana 1970
161. KUI YUANYUAN, CHINA (3)
Gold Floor Exercise San Juan 1996
Bronze Balance Beam Lausanne 1997
Bronze Team Lausanne 1997
– TASHA SCHWIKERT, UNITED STATES (3)
Gold Team Anaheim 2003
Bronze Team Sydney 2000
Bronze Team Ghent 2001
– KEIKO TANAKA, JAPAN (3)
Gold Balance Beam Rome 1954
Bronze Balance Beam Moscow 1958
Bronze Floor Exercise Moscow 1958
– DÖRTE THÜMMLER, EAST GERMANY (3)
Gold Uneven Bars Rotterdam 1987
Bronze Team Rotterdam 1987
Bronze Team Seoul 1988
– ZHANG NAN, CHINA (3)
Gold Team Aarhus 2006
Bronze All-Around Anaheim 2003
Bronze All-Around Athens 2004
166. JANA BIEGER, UNITED STATES (3)
Silver All-Around Aarhus 2006
Silver Floor Exercise Aarhus 2006
Silver Team Aarhus 2006
– YEVGENIYA KUZNETSOVA, RUSSIA (3)
Silver Team Atlanta 1996
Silver Team Lausanne 1997
Silver Team Tianjin 1999
– RICHARDA SCHMEISSER, EAST GERMANY (3)
Silver Team Ljubljana 1970
Silver Team Munich 1972
Silver Team Varna 1974
169. CHEN YONGYAN, CHINA (3)
Silver Balance Beam Moscow 1981
Silver Team Moscow 1981
Bronze Team Los Angeles 1984
– ELENA GROSHEVA, RUSSIA (3)
Silver Team Atlanta 1996
Silver Team Lausanne 1997
Bronze Team Dortmund 1994
– ANNIA HATCH, UNITED STATES (3)
Silver Vault Athens 2004
Silver Team Athens 2004
Bronze Vault San Juan 1996
– MARGIT KALOCSAI, HUNGARY (3)
Silver All-Around Budapest 1934
Silver Team Budapest 1934
Bronze Team Berlin 1936
– IREN KARCSICS, HUNGARY (3)
Silver Team London 1948
Silver Team Helsinki 1952
Bronze Team Portable Helsinki 1952
– MENG FEI, CHINA (3)
Silver Team Sabae 1995
Silver Uneven Bars Lausanne 1997
Bronze Team Lausanne 1997
– CHRISTINE SCHMITT, EAST GERMANY (3)
Silver Team Ljubljana 1970
Silver Team Munich 1972
Bronze Balance Beam Ljubljana 1970
– SHANG CHUNSONG, CHINA (3)
Silver Team Nanning 2014
Silver Team Glasgow 2015
Bronze Team Rio 2016
– TAN JIAXIN, CHINA (3)
Silver Team Nanning 2014
Silver Team Glasgow 2015
Bronze Team Rio 2016
– EDIT WECKINGER, HUNGARY (3)
Silver Team London 1948
Silver Team Helsinki 1952
Bronze Team Portable Helsinki 1952
– MARIA ZALAI-KÖVI, HUNGARY (3)
Silver Team London 1948
Silver Team Helsinki 1952
Bronze Team Portable Helsinki 1952
180. BI WENJING, CHINA (3)
Silver Uneven Bars Atlanta 1996
Bronze Uneven Bars Lausanne 1997
Bronze Team Lausanne 1997
– KATHY JOHNSON, UNITED STATES (3)
Silver Team Los Angeles 1984
Bronze Floor Exercise Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Balance Beam Los Angeles 1984
– MIRELA PASCA, ROMANIA (3)
Silver Team Barcelona 1992
Bronze Team Indianapolis 1991
Bronze Uneven Bars Paris 1992
– WU JIANI, CHINA (3)
Silver Team Moscow 1981
Bronze Balance Beam Moscow 1981
Bronze Team Los Angeles 1984
184. SILVIA HINDORFF, EAST GERMANY (3)
Bronze Team Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Team Fort Worth 1979
Bronze Team Moscow 1980
– HUANG QIUSHUANG, CHINA (3)
Bronze Team Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Uneven Bars Tokyo 2011
Bronze Team Tokyo 2011
– MARTINA JENTSCH, EAST GERMANY (3)
Bronze Team Montreal 1985
Bronze Team Rotterdam 1987
Bronze Team Seoul 1988
– ELENA LEUSTEANU, ROMANIA (3)
Bronze Floor Exercise Melbourne 1956
Bronze Team Melbourne 1956
Bronze Team Rome 1960
– ELENA NICULESCU, ROMANIA (3)
Bronze Team Melbourne 1956
Bronze Team Moscow 1958
Bronze Team Rome 1960
– ANNA PAVLOVA, RUSSIA (3)
Bronze Vault Athens 2004
Bronze Team Athens 2004
Bronze Team Aarhus 2006
190. NADIA HATEGAN, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Dortmund 1994
Gold Team Sabae 1995
– ANDREEA ISARESCU, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Tianjin 1999
Gold Team Sydney 2000
– MARGARITA NIKOLAEVA, SOVIET UNION (2)
Gold Vault Rome 1960
Gold Team Rome 1960
– ELENA PISKUN, BELARUS (2)
Gold Vault Birmingham 1993
Gold Uneven Bars San Juan 1996
– INGRID SANDAHL, SWEDEN (2)
Gold Team Basel 1950
Gold Team Portable Helsinki 1952
– KSENIA SEMENOVA, RUSSIA (2)
Gold Uneven Bars Stuttgart 2007
Gold Team Rotterdam 2010
– SILVIA STROESCU, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Ghent 2001
Gold Team Athens 2004
– CORINA UNGUREANU, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Lausanne 1997
Gold Team Tianjin 1999
– HOLLIE VISE, UNITED STATES (2)
Gold Uneven Bars Anaheim 2003
Gold Team Anaheim 2003
199. AMANDA BORDEN, UNITED STATES (2)
Gold Team Atlanta 1996
Silver Team Dortmund 1994
– PELAGEYA DANILOVA, SOVIET UNION (2)
Gold Team Helsinki 1952
Silver Team Portable Helsinki 1952
– ANNA DEMENTYEVA, RUSSIA (2)
Gold Team Rotterdam 2010
Silver Team Tokyo 2011
– RODICA DUNCA, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Fort Worth 1979
Silver Team Moscow 1980
– CRISTINA GRIGORAS, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Los Angeles 1984
Silver Team Moscow 1980
– HE NING, CHINA (2)
Gold Team Aarhus 2006
Silver Team Stuttgart 2007
– LAURIE HERNANDEZ, UNITED STATES (2)
Gold Team Rio 2016
Silver Balance Beam Rio 2016
– MEDEA JUGELI, SOVIET UNION (2)
Gold Team Helsinki 1952
Silver Team Portable Helsinki 1952
– JANA KUBICKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2)
Gold Team Dortmund 1966
Silver Team Mexico City 1968
– KARIN LINDBERG, SWEDEN (2)
Gold Team Portable Helsinki 1952
Silver Team Portable Melbourne 1956
– LU LI, CHIN (2)
Gold Uneven Bars Barcelona 1992
Silver Balance Beam Barcelona 1992
– ELENA NAIMUSHINA, SOVIET UNION (2)
Gold Team Moscow 1980
Silver Team Fort Worth 1979
– SAMANTHA PESZEK, UNITED STATES (2)
Gold Team Stuttgart 2007
Silver Team Beijing 2008
– JAROSLAVA SEDLACKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2)
Gold Team Dortmund 1966
Silver Team Tokyo 1964
– GALINA SHAMRAI, SOVIET UNION (2)
Gold Team Helsinki 1952
Silver Team Portable Helsinki 1952
– NICOLETA SOFRONIE, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Athens 2004
Silver Floor Exercise Athens 2004
– MIHAELA STANULET, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Los Angeles 1984
Silver Team Budapest 1983
– GALINA URBANOVICH, SOVIET UNION (2)
Gold Team Helsinki 1952
Silver Team Portable Helsinki 1952
– MARILENA VLADARAU, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Fort Worth 1979
Silver Team Strasbourg 1978
– SANNE WEVERS, NETHERLANDS (2)
Gold Balance Beam Rio 2016
Silver Balance Beam Glasgow 2015
– ANNELORE ZINKE, EAST GERMANY (2)
Gold Uneven Bars Varna 1974
Silver Team Varna 1974
220. ANDREEA CACOVEAN, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Sabae 1995
Bronze Uneven Bars Birmingham 1993
– NINA DERWAEL, BELGIUM (2)
Gold Uneven Bars Doha 2018
Bronze Uneven Bars Montreal 2018
– FAN DI, CHINA (2)
Gold Uneven Bars Stuttgart 1989
Bronze Team Stuttgart 1989
– ELENA GOMEZ, SPAIN (2)
Gold Floor Exercise Debrecen 2002
Bronze Floor Exercise Anaheim 2003
– IVANA HONG, UNITED STATES (2)
Gold Team Stuttgart 2007
Bronze Balance Beam London 2009
– LIU TINGTING, CHINA (2)
Gold Balance Beam Doha 2018
Bronze Team Doha 2018
– IONELA LOAIES, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Dortmund 1994
Bronze Team Atlanta 1996
– MAGGIE NICHOLS, UNITED STATES (2)
Gold Team Glasgow 2015
Bronze Floor Exercise Glasgow 2015
– ANA PORGRAS, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Balance Beam Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Uneven Bars London 2009
– PAULINE SCHÄFER, GERMANY (2)
Gold Balance Beam Montreal 2017
Bronze Balance Beam Glasgow 2015
– RUSUDAN SIKHARULIDZE, SOVIET UNION (2)
Gold Team Varna 1974
Bronze Floor Exercise Varna 1974
– MYKAYLA SKINNER, UNITED STATES (2)
Gold Team Nanning 2014
Bronze Vault Nanning 2014
– BOZENA SRNCOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2)
Gold Team London 1948
Bronze Team Helsinki 1952
– BORIANA STOYANOVA, BULGARIA (2)
Gold Vault Budapest 1983
Bronze Floor Exercise Budapest 1983
– MIRELA TUGURLAN, ROMANIA (2)
Gold Team Lausanne 1997
Bronze Team Atlanta 1996
– LYUDMILA YEGOROVA, SOVIET UNION (2)
Gold Team Melbourne 1956
Bronze Team Portable Melbourne 1956
236. IRENE ABEL, EAST GERMANY (2)
Silver Team Munich 1972
Silver Team Varna 1974
– BAI YAWEN, CHINA (2)
Silver Balance Beam Nanning 2014
Silver Team Nanning 2014
– JADE CAREY, UNITED STATES (2)
Silver Vault Montreal 2017
Silver Floor Exercise Montreal 2017
– CHEN SIYI, CHINA (2)
Silver Team Nanning 2014
Silver Team Glasgow 2015
– ELENA DOLGOPOLOVA, RUSSIA (2)
Silver Team Atlanta 1996
Silver Team Lausanne 1997
– ANCA GRIGORAS, ROMANIA (2)
Silver Team Montreal 1976
Silver Team Strasbourg 1978
– JI LIYA, CHINA (2)
Silver Floor Exercise Sabae 1995
Silver Team Sabae 1995
– ANGELINA MELNIKOVA, RUSSIA (2)
Silver Team Rio 2016
Silver Team Doha 2018
– HANA RUZICKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2)
Silver Team Rome 1960
Silver Team Tokyo 1964
– LUDMILA SVEDOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2)
Silver Team Moscow 1958
Silver Team Rome 1960
– ADOLFINA TKACIKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2)
Silver Team Rome 1960
Silver Team Tokyo 1964
247. MOHINI BHARDWAJ, UNITED STATES (2)
Silver Team Athens 2004
Bronze Team Ghent 2001
– DIANA CHELARU, ROMANIA (2)
Silver Floor Exercise Rotterdam 2010
Bronze Team London 2012
– CAROLA DOMBECK, EAST GERMANY (2)
Silver Vault Montreal 1976
Bronze Team Montreal 1976
– ELENA EREMINA, RUSSIA (2)
Silver Uneven Bars Montreal 2017
Bronze All-Around Montreal 2017
– VANDA HADAREAN, ROMANIA (2)
Silver Team Barcelona 1992
Bronze Team Indianapolis 1991
– VIKTORIA KARPENKO, UKRAINE (2)
Silver All-Around Tianjin 1999
Bronze Team Tianjin 1999
– ALEXANDRINE LEMOINE, FRANCE (2)
Silver Team Basel 1950
Bronze Vault Basel 1950
– HANA LISKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2)
Silver Team Mexico City 1968
Bronze Team Ljubljana 1970
– MAO YI, CHINA (2)
Silver Team Glasgow 2015
Bronze Team Rio 2016
– MARGIT NAGY, HUNGARY (2)
Silver Team London 1948
Bronze Team Berlin 1936
– MARIANNE NOACK, EAST GERMANY (2)
Silver Team Ljubljana 1970
Bronze Team Mexico City 1968
– MARJA NUTTI, ITALY (2)
Silver Balance Beam Basel 1950
Bronze Team Basel 1950
– EUGENIA POPA, ROMANIA (2)
Silver Team Stuttgart 1989
Bronze Team Indianapolis 1991
– HANA RICNA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2)
Silver Balance Beam Budapest 1983
Bronze Uneven Bars Montreal 1985
– TRACEE TALAVERA, UNITED STATES (2)
Silver Team Los Angeles 1984
Bronze Balance Beam Moscow 1981
– KOKO TSURUMI, JAPAN (2)
Silver Uneven Bars London 2009
Bronze All-Around London 2009
– WANG YAN, CHINA (2)
Silver Team Glasgow 2015
Bronze Team Rio 2016
– ZHOU DUAN, CHINA (2)
Silver Vault Lausanne 1997
Bronze Team Lausanne 1997
265. JADE BARBOSA, BRAZIL (2)
Bronze All-Around Stuttgart 2007
Bronze Vault Rotterdam 2010
– ALENA CHADIMOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2)
Bronze Team Helsinki 1952
Bronze Team Rome 1954
– MONIKA CSASZAR, HUNGARY (2)
Bronze Team Munich 1972
Bronze Team Varna 1974
– ANIKO DUCZA, HUNGARY (2)
Bronze Team Prague 1962
Bronze Team Tokyo 1964
– MARTA EGERVARI, HUNGARY (2)
Bronze Team Varna 1974
Bronze Uneven Bars Montreal 1976
– OKSANA FABRICHNOVA, RUSSIA (2)
Bronze Balance Beam Brisbane 1994
Bronze Team Dortmund 1994
– CLAUDIA FRAGAPANE, GREAT BRITAIN (2)
Bronze Team Glasgow 2015
Bronze Floor Exercise Montreal 2017
– REGINA GRABOLLE, EAST GERMANY (2)
Bronze Balance Beam Fort Worth 1979
Bronze Team Fort Worth 1979
– ANDREEA GRIGORE, ROMANIA (2)
Bronze Team Stuttgart 2007
Bronze Team Beijing 2008
– KATIE HEENAN, UNITED STATES (2)
Bronze Uneven Bars Ghent 2001
Bronze Team Ghent 2001
– ASTRID HEESE, EAST GERMANY (2)
Bronze Team Budapest 1983
Bronze Team Rotterdam 1987
– SONIA IOVAN, ROMANIA (2)
Bronze Team Melbourne 1956
Bronze Team Rome 1960
– LICIA MACCHINI, ITALY (2)
Bronze Balance Beam Basel 1950
Bronze Team Basel 1950
– KIRSZTINA MEDVECZKY, HUNGARY (2)
Bronze Team Munich 1972
Bronze Team Varna 1974
– TANIKO MITSUKURI, JAPAN (2)
Bronze Uneven Bars Dortmund 1966
Bronze Team Dortmund 1966
– ZSUZSA NAGY, HUNGARY (2)
Bronze Team Munich 1972
Bronze Team Varna 1974
– KIYOKO ONO, JAPAN (2)
Bronze Team Prague 1962
Bronze Team Tokyo 1964
– KATHARINA RENSCH, EAST GERMANY (2)
Bronze Team Fort Worth 1970
Bronze Team Moscow 1980
– OLGA ROSCHUPKINA, UKRAINE (2)
Bronze Balance Beam Tianjin 1999
Bronze Team Tianjin 1999
– MONETTE RUSSO, AUSTRALIA (2)
Bronze Team Anaheim 2003
Bronze All-Around Melbourne 2005
– BETTINA SCHIEFERDECKER, EAST GERMANY (2)
Bronze Team Budapest 1983
Bronze Team Seoul 1988
– JANINA SKYRLINSKA, POLAND (2)
Bronze All-Around Budapest 1934
Bronze Team Budapest 1934
– GIULIA STEINGRUBER, SWITZERLAND (2)
Bronze Vault Rio 2016
Bronze Vault Montreal 2017
– KAROLA SUBE, EAST GERMANY (2)
Bronze Team Fort Worth 1979
Bronze Team Moscow 1980
– BIRGIT SÜSS, EAST GERMANY (2)
Bronze Team Strasbourg 1978
Bronze Team Moscow 1980
– AMY TINKLER, GREAT BRITAIN (2)
Bronze Team Glasgow 2015
Bronze Floor Exercise Rio 2016
– EMILIA VATASOIU, ROMANIA (2)
Bronze Team Melbourne 1956
Bronze Team Rome 1960
292. SVETLANA AGAPOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Strasbourg 1978
– ESTELLA AGSTERIBBE, NETHERLANDS (1)
Gold Team Amsterdam 1928
– TATIANA ARZHANNIKOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Strasbourg 1987
– IRINA BARAKSANOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Montreal 1985
– ANITA BÄRWIRTH, GERMANY (1)
Gold Team Berlin 1936
– ALYSSA BAUMANN, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Nanning 2014
– VANJA BLOMBERG, SWEDEN (1)
Gold Team Portable Helsinki 1952
– RAISA BORISOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Moscow 1958
– ERNA BÜRGER, GERMANY (1)
Gold Team Berlin 1936
– PETRONELLA BURGERHOF, NETHERLANDS (1)
Gold Team Amsterdam 1928
– VERA CERNA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Gold Balance Beam Fort Worth 1979
– SABINA COJOCAR, ROMANIA (1)
Gold Team Ghent 2001
– ELKA DE LEVIE, NETHERLANDS (1)
Gold Team Amsterdam 1928
– DAIANE DOS SANTOS, BRAZIL (1)
Gold Floor Exercise Anaheim 2003
– BRENNA DOWELL, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Glasgow 2015
– NINA DRONOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Varna 1974
– KARA EAKER, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Doha 2018
– FAN YE, CHINA (1)
Gold Balance Beam Anaheim 2003
– MARCIA FREDERICK, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Uneven Bars Strasbourg 1978
– ISOLDE FRÖLIAN, GERMANY (1)
Gold Team Berlin 1936
– TATIANA FROLOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Budapest 1983
– SVETLANA GROZDOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Montreal 1976
– LYUDMILA GROMOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Tokyo 1964
– ELENA GRUDNEVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Barcelona 1992
– ZDENKA HONSOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Gold Team London 1948
– FRIEDL IBY, GERMANY (1)
Gold Team Berlin 1936
– CARMEN IONESCU, ROMANIA (1)
Gold Team Ghent 2001
– LIDIA IVANOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Rome 1960
– NATALIA KALININA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Indianapolis 1991
– KIM GWANG SUK, NORTH KOREA (1)
Gold Uneven Bars Indianapolis 1991
– VERA KOLESNIKOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Montreal 1985
– ANTONIA KOSHEL, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Munich 1972
– JINDRA KOSTALOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Gold Team Dortmund 1966
– MARIE KOVAROVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Gold Team London 1948
– IRYNA KRASNIANSKA, UKRAINE (1)
Gold Balance Beam Aarhus 2006
– EKATERINA KURBATOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Gold Team Rotterdam 2010
– EMILIE LE PENNEC, FRANCE (1)
Gold Uneven Bars Athens 2004
– LI YA, CHINA (1)
Gold Team Aarhus 2006
– ASHTON LOCKLEAR, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Nanning 2014
– LUO LI, CHINA (1)
Gold Uneven Bars Brisbane 1994
– TAMARA LYUKHINA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Rome 1960
– DANIELA MARANDUCA, ROMANIA (1)
Gold Team Dortmund 1994
– GRACE MCCALLUM, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Doha 2018
– RILEY MCCUSKER, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Doha 2018
– TRUDI MEYER, GERMANY (1)
Gold Team Berlin 1936
– MILOSLAVA MISAKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Gold Team London 1948
– MILENA MÜLLEROVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Gold Team London 1948
– HELENA NORDHEIM, NETHERLANDS (1)
Gold Team Amsterdam 1928
– HJÖRDIS NORDIN, SWEDEN (1)
Gold Team Portable Helsinki 1952
– PANG PANPAN, CHINA (1)
Gold Team Aarhus 2006
– GÖTA PETTERSSON, SWEDEN (1)
Gold Team Portable Helsniki 1952
– PAULA PÖHLSEN, GERMANY (1)
Gold Team Berlin 1936
– ANS POLAK, NETHERLANDS (1)
Gold Team Amsterdam 1928
– ELENA POLEVAYA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Moscow 1981
– ASHLEY POSTELL, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Balance Beam Debrecen 2002
– GUN RORING, SWEDEN (1)
Gold Team Portable Helsinki 1952
– VERA RUZICKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Gold Team London 1948
– GALINA SARABIDZE, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Rome 1954
– ELENA SAZONENKOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Stuttgart 1989
– JULIE SCHMITT, GERMANY (1)
Gold Team Berlin 1936
– ELENA SHEVCHENKO, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Seoul 1988
– ALBINA SHISHOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Budapest 1983
– OLGA SILHANOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Gold Team London 1948
– JUD SIMONS, NETHERLANDS (1)
Gold Team Amsterdam 1928
– KÄTHE SOHNEMANN, GERMANY (1)
Gold Team Berlin 1936
– JACOBA STELMA, NETHERLANDS (1)
Gold Team Amsterdam 1928
– ANDREEA ULMEANU, ROMANIA (1)
Gold Team Ghent 2001
– JACOMINA VAN DEN BEG, NETHERLANDS (1)
Gold Team Amsterdam 1928
– ALIDA VAN DEN BOS, NETHERLANDS (1)
Gold Team Amsterdam 1928
– ANNA VAN DER VEGT, NETHERLANDS (1)
Gold Team Amsterdam 1928
– PETRONELLA VAN RANDWIJK, NETHERLANDS (1)
Gold Team Amsterdam 1928
– HENDRIKA VAN RUMT, NETHERLANDS (1)
Gold Team Amsterdam 1928
– SABRINA VEGA, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Tokyo 2011
– ELENA VOLCHETSKAYA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Gold Team Tokyo 1964
– KAYLA WILLIAMS, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Vault London 2009
– SHAYLA WORLEY, UNITED STATES (1)
Gold Team Stuttgart 2007
– ZHOU ZHUORU, CHINA (1)
Gold Team Aarhus 2006
369. LILIA AKHAIMOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Doha 2018
– IRINA ALEXEEVA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Doha 2018
– BIANCA AMBROSETTI, ITALY (1)
Silver Team Amsterdam 1928
– JAROSLAVA BAJEROVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Silver Team Berlin 1936
– SVETLANA BAKHTINA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Lausanne 1997
– ERZSEBET BALAZS, HUNGARY (1)
Silver Team London 1948
– MIRELA BARBALATA, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Budapest 1983
– YULIA BELOKOBYLSKAYA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Tokyo 2011
– PAMELA BILECK, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Los Angeles 1984
– ELLIE BLACK, CANADA (1)
Silver All-Around Montreal 2017
– MICHELLE CAMPI, UNITED STATES
Silver Team Indianapolis 1991
– MACKENZIE CAQUATTO, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Rotterdam 2010
– ANNA CHEPELEVA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Sydney 2000
– MARIANA CONSTANTIN, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Montreal 1976
– BOZENA DOBESOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Silver Team Berlin 1936
– GINETTE DURAND, FRANCE (1)
Silver Team Basel 1950
– MICHELLE DUSSERRE, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Los Angeles 1984
– RENSKE ENDEL, NETHERLANDS (1)
Silver Uneven Bars Ghent 2001
– ANNA FEHER, HUNGARY (1)
Silver Team London 1948
– LACRAMIOARA FILIP, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Stuttgart 1989
– VLASTA FOLTOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Silver Team Berlin 1936
– LARISSA FONTAINE, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Dortmund 1994
– GEORGETA GABOR, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Montreal 1976
– HEIKE GERISCH, EAST GERMANY (1)
Silver Team Varna 1974
– LAVINIA GIANONI, ITALY (1)
Silver Team Amsterdam 1928
– LIUGINA GIAVOTTI, ITALY (1)
Silver Team Amsterdam 1928
– VIRGINIA GIORTI, ITALY (1)
Silver Team Amsterdam 1928
– ANASTASIA GRISHINA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team London 2012
– HILARY GRIVICH, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Indianapolis 1991
– ELENA GUROVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Silver Team Rotterdam 1987
– DORIS HEDBERG, SWEDEN (1)
Silver Team Portable Melbourne 1956
– ANNA HREBINOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Silver Team Berlin 1936
– HONG SU JONG, NORTH KOREA (1)
Silver Vault Stuttgart 2007
– HUANG MANDAN, CHINA (1)
Silver Uneven Bars Tianjin 1999
– DANIELE HYPOLITO, BRAZIL (1)
Silver Floor Exercise Ghent 2001
– YULIYA INSHINA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Tokyo 2011
– BRANDY JOHNSON, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Vault Stuttgart 1989
– KANG YUN MI, NORTH KOREA (1)
Silver Vault Anaheim 2003
– MAUD KARLEN, SWEDEN (1)
Silver Team Portable Melbourne 1956
– ARIELLA KÄSLIN, SWITZERLAND (1)
Silver Vault London 2009
– NATASHA KELLEY, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Aarhus 2006
– OLGA KHARLOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Silver Team Dortmund 1966
– TEREZA KOCIS, YUGOSLAVIA (1)
Silver Floor Exercise Basel 1950
– ANASTASIYA KOLESNIKOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Sydney 2000
– ANNA KOVALIOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Tianjin 1999
– MATTIE LARSON, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Rotterdam 2010
– LI CUILING, CHINA (1)
Silver Team Moscow 1981
– LI YIFANG, CHINA (1)
Silver Balance Beam Paris 1992
– OKSANA LIAPINA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Atlanta 1996
– KATALIN MAKRAY, HUNGARY (1)
Silver Uneven Bars Tokyo 1964
– GERMANA MALABARBA, ITALY (1)
Silver Team Amsterdam 1928
– MAO YANLING, CHINA (1)
Silver Team Sabae 1995
– CLARA MARANGONI, ITALY (1)
Silver Team Amsterdam 1928
– MATYLDA MATOUSKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Silver Team Rome 1960
– COURTNEY MCCOOL, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Athens 2004
– MARILENA NEACSU, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Strasbourg 1978
– SHALLON OLSEN, CANADA (1)
Silver Vault Doha 2018
– ANA PADURARIU, CANADA (1)
Silver Balance Beam Doha 2018
– EDIT PERENYI, HUNGARY (1)
Silver Team Rome 1954
– LUIGINA PERVERSI, ITALY (1)
Silver Team Amsterdam 1928
– OANA PETROVSCHI, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Uneven Bars Debrecen 2002
– DIANA PIZZAVINI, ITALY (1)
Silver Team Amsterdam 1928
– JANA POSNEROVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Silver Team Tokyo 1964
– ASHLEY PRIESS, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Team Aarhus 2006
– QIAO YA, CHINA (1)
Silver Team Sabae 1995
– BIRGIT RADOCHLA, GERMANY (1)
Silver Vault Tokyo 1964
– SIMONA RENCIU, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Budapest 1983
– CATHY RIGBY, UNITED STATES (1)
Silver Balance Beam Ljubljana 1970
– BÄRBEL RÖHRICH, EAST GERMANY (1)
Silver Team Varna 1974
– EVA RÖNSTROM, SWEDEN (1)
Silver Team Portable Melbourne 1956
– ANGELINA SIMAKOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Doha 2018
– MIROSLAVA SKLENICKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Silver Team Mexico City 1968
– LUISA TANZINI, ITALY (1)
Silver Team Amsterdam 1928
– NATALIA TERESCHENKO, SOVIET UNION (1)
Silver Team Fort Worth 1970
– CAROLINA TRONCONI, ITALY (1)
Silver Team Amsterdam 1928
– GABRIELA TRUSCA, ROMANIA (1)
Silver Team Amsterdam 1928
– SEDA TUTKHALYAN, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Rio 2016
– TATIANA TUZHIKOVA, SOVIET UNION (1)
Silver Team Rotterdam 1987
– VERONA VAN DE LEUR, NETHERLANDS (1)
Silver Floor Exercise Debrecen 2002
– INES VERCESI, ITALY (1)
Silver Team Amsterdam 1928
– MARIE VETROVSKA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Silver Team Berlin 1936
– RITA VITTADINI, ITALY (1)
Silver Team Amsterdam 1928
– JEANETTE VOGELBACHER, FRANCE (1)
Silver TEAM BASEL 1950
– WEN JIA, CHINA (1)
Silver Team Moscow 1981
– XIAO SHA, CHINA (1)
Silver Team Stuttgart 2007
– YE LINLIN, CHINA (1)
Silver Team Sabae 1995
– MARIA ZASSYPKINA, RUSSIA (1)
Silver Team Ghent 2001
– ZHU ZHENG, CHINA (1)
Silver Team Moscow 1981
457. ANDREEA ACATRINEI, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Team Beijing 2008
– TOSHIKO AIHARA, JAPAN (1)
Bronze Team Tokyo 1964
– TABEA ALT, GERMANY (1)
Bronze Balance Beam Montreal 2017
– BELINDA ARCHER, AUSTRALIA (1)
Bronze Team Anaheim 2003
– MARY BETH ARNOLD, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team Sabae 1995
– LADISLAVA BAKANIC, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team London 1948
– AGNES BANFAI, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Team Varna 1974
– MARIAN BARONE, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team London 1948
– MATRITTA BAUERSCHMIDT, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Mexico City 1968
– ILONA BEKESI, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Team Munich 1972
– HANA BOBKOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Bronze Team Helsinki 1952
– NATALIA BOBROVA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise Birmingham 1993
– SONA BRAZDOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Bronze Team Ljubljana 1970
– ANNIE BROADBENT, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Amsterdam 1928
– WENDY BRUCE, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team Barcelona 1992
– DIANA BULIMAR, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Team London 2012
– CHEN YILE, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Doha 2018
– GINKO CHIBA, JAPAN (1)
Bronze Team Tokyo 1964
– MARGIT CSILLIK, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Team Berlin 1936
– CHEN CUITING, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Stuttgart 1989
– DOROTHY DALTON, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team London 1948
– JAMIE DANTZSCHER, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team Sydney 2000
– LUCY DESMOND, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Amsterdam 1928
– BECKY DOWNIE, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Glasgow 2015
– ELLIE DOWNIE, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Glasgow 2015
– GABRIELA DRAGOI, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Team Beijing 2008
– DANIEL DRUNCEA, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Team Stuttgart 2007
– DIANA DUDEVA, BULGARIA (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise Seoul 1988
– YOUNA DUFOURNET, FRANCE (1)
Bronze Vault London 2009
– JACQUI DUNN, AUSTRALIA (1)
Bronze Team Anaheim 2003
– META ELSTE, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team London 1948
– GITTA ESCHER, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Montreal 1976
– JANA FUHRMANN, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Montreal 1985
– LUDIVINE FURNON, FRANCE (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise Sabae 1995
– JASUKO FURUYAMA, JAPAN (1)
Bronze Team Dortmund 1966
– KERSTIN GERSCHAU, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Montreal 1976
– ZOJA GRANTCHAROVA, BULGARIA (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise Moscow 1981
– ANNA GRUDKO, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Aarhus 2006
– SUZANNE HARMES, NETHERLANDS (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise Melbourne 2005
– RUBY HARROLD, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Glasgow 2015
– MARGARET HARTLEY, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Amsterdam 1928
– ELYSE HOPFNER-HIBBS, CANADA (1)
Bronze Balance Beam Aarhus 2006
– NATALIYA HORODNY, UKRAINE (1)
Bronze Team Tianjin 1999
– DOROTA HORZONEK-JOKIEL, POLAND (1)
Bronze Team Portable Melbourne 1956
– HUANG QUN, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Los Angeles 1984
– GEORGETA HURMUZACHI, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Team Melbourne 1956
– HIROKO IKENADA, JAPAN (1)
Bronze Team Dortmund 1966
– ATANASIA IONESCU, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Team Rome 1960
– NATALIA IVANOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Dortmund 1994
– KERSTIN JACOBS, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Moscow 1981
– AMY JAGGER, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Amsterdam 1928
– ISOBEL JUDD, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Amsterdam 1928
– MITSUKO KANDORI, JAPAN (1)
Bronze Team Dortmund 1966
– MARTA KELEMEN, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Team Munich 1972
– DANIELLE KELLY, AUSTRALIA (1)
Bronze Team Anaheim 2003
– ANIKO KERY, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Team Munich 1972
– MARIA KHARENKOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Nanning 2014
– MARION KISCHE, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Montreal 1976
– JESSIE KITE, GREAT BRITAIN(1)
Bronze Team Amsterdam 1928
– SVETLANA KLYUKINA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Aarhus 2006
– NATALIA KOT, POLAND (1)
Bronze Team Portable Melbourne 1956
– EKATERINA KRAMARENKO, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Nanning 2014
– LUBA KRASNA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Bronze Team Ljubljana 1970
– MARIA KRIOUTCHKOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Athens 2004
– TERESA KULIKOWSKI, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team Sabae 1995
–– HEIKE KUNHARDT, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Strasbourg 1978
– ELENA LEBEDEVA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Dortmund 1994
– CONSETTA LENZ, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team London 1948
– LI YAN, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Stuttgart 1989
– ANNETT LINDNER, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Moscow 1981
– LIU JINRU, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Doha 2018
– LUO HUAN, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Doha 2018
– MA YING, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Stuttgart 1989
– ILONA MADARY, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Team Berlin 1936
– KRISTEN MALONEY, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team Sydney 2000
– ZSUZSA MATULAI, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Team Varna 1974
– GABRIELLA MESZAROS, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Team Berlin 1936
– LAURA MICHELI, ITALY (1)
Bronze Team Basel 1950
– ASHLEY MILES, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team Ghent 2001
– POLINA MILLER, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Aarhus 2006
– PHOEBE MILLS, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Balance Beam Seoul 1988
– STEPHANIE MOORHOUSE, AUSTRALIA (1)
Bronze Team Anaheim 2003
– DIANA MORAWE, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Budapest 1983
– MARJORIE MOREMAN, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Amsterdam 1928
– ALEXA MORENO, MEXICO (1)
Bronze Vault Doha 2018
– PATRICIA MORENO, SPAIN (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise Athens 2004
– TANIKO NAKAMURA, JAPAN (1)
Bronze Team Tokyo 1964
– MARIANNA NEMETHOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Bronze Team Ljubljana 1970
– DANUTA NOWAK-STACHOW, POLAND (1)
Bronze Team Portable Melbourne 1956
– CERASELA PATRASCU, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Team Stuttgart 2007
– BOZENA PERDYKULOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Bronze Vault Varna 1974
– ELENA PETROSANO, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Team Moscow 1958
– PHAN THI HA THANH, VIETNAM (1)
Bronze Vault Tokyo 2011
– EDITH PICKLES, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Amsterdam 1928
– UTA PORECEANU, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Team Rome 1960
– KRISTINA PRAVDINA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Aarhus 2006
– JANA RABASOVA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze TEAM HELSINKI 1952
– KLAUDIA RAPP, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Rotterdam 1987
– SILVIA RAU, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Budapest 1983
– ELISE RAY, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team Sydney 2000
– ALENA REICHOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Bronze Team Helsinki 1952
– STEFANIA REINDLOWA, POLAND (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise Basel 1950
– EVGENIA ROSCHINA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Dortmund 1994
– ELENA SACALICI, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Taem Melbourne 1956
– SOPHIE SCHEDER, GERMANY (1)
Bronze Uneven Bars Rio 2016
– HELEN SCHIFANO, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team London 1948
– MAGDALENA SCHMIDT, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Mexico City 1968
– CLARA SCHROTH, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team London 1948
– ELISABETH SEITZ, GERMANY (1)
Bronze Uneven Bars Doha 2018
– BIRGIT SENFF, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Moscow 1981
– ISABELLE SEVERINO, FRANCE (1)
Bronze Uneven Bars San Juan 1996
– ETHEL SEYMOUR, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Amsterdam 1928
– SAMANTHA SHEEHAN, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise Debrecen 2002
– LIUBOV SHEREMETA, UKRAINE (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise San Juan 1996
– TAKI SHIBUYA, JAPAN (1)
Bronze Team Dortmund 1966
– TOSHIDO SHIRASU, JAPAN (1)
Bronze Team Prague 1962
– INGA SHKARUPA, UKRAINE (1)
Bronze Team Tianjin 1999
– KELLY SIMM, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Glasgow 2015
– ANITA SIMONIS, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team London 1948
– MATYLDA SINOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Bronze Team Helsinki 1952
– ALLANA SLATER, AUSTRALIA (1)
Bronze Team Anaheim 2003
– ADA SMITH, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Amsterdam 1928
– HILDA SMITH, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Amsterdam 1928
– ALLA SOSNITSKAYA, RUSSIA (1)
Bronze Team Nanning 2014
– UTE STARKE, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Mexico City 1968
– SUN XIAOJIAO, CHINA (1)
Bronze Balance Beam Ghent 2001
– LIDIA SZCZERBINSKA, POLAND (1)
Bronze Team Portable Melbourne 1956
– ANAMARIA TAMIRJAN, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Team Beijing 2008
– TAN SIXIN, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Tokyo 2011
– ELENA TEODORESCU, ROMANIA (1)
Bronze Team Moscow 1958
– OLGA TESLENKO, UKRAINE (1)
Bronze Team Tianjin 1999
– DONIELLE THOMPSON, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team Sabae 1995
– RACHEL TIDD, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team Ghent 2001
– OLGA TÖRÖS, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Team Berlin 1936
– JUDIT TOTH, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Team Berlin 1936
– HIROKO TSUJI, JAPAN (1)
Bronze Team Tokyo 1964
– MARCELA VACHOVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Bronze Team Ljubljana 1970
– VERA VANCUROVA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1)
Bronze Team Helsinki 1952
– CASSY VERICEL, FRANCE (1)
Bronze Floor Exercise Stuttgart 2007
– JANA VOGEL, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Montreal 1985
– FRANKA VOIGT, EAST GERMANY (1)
Bronze Team Moscow 1981
– ESZTER VOIT, HUNGARY (1)
Bronze Team Berlin 1936
– WANG WENJING, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Stuttgart 1989
– BARBARA WILK-SLIZOWSKA, POLAND (1)
Bronze Team Portable Melbourne 1956
– DORIS WOODS, GREAT BRITAIN (1)
Bronze Team Amsterdam 1928
– YANG BO, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Stuttgart 1989
– YANG YUN, CHINA (1)
Bronze Uneven Bars Sydney 2000
– TATIANA YAROSH, UKRAINE (1)
Bronze Team Tianjin 1999
– IRINA YAROTSKA, UKRAINE (1)
Bronze Balance Beam Debrecen 2002
– TABITHA YIM, UNITED STATES (1)
Bronze Team Ghent 2001
– ZHANG JIN, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Doha 2018
– ZHOU PING, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Los Angeles 1984
– ZHOU QIURUI, CHINA (1)
Bronze Team Los Angeles 1984
Advertisements

36 thoughts on “The Combined Olympic and World Medal Rankings – Detailed

  1. I’m sorry but I can’t see the meaning of those lists … In my opinion, it’s a lot of work for a very low interest. These rankings mean nothing : first, it’s a nonsense to compare Latynina with Biles ; second, “average” gymnasts (like Sacramone”) are on the top of the ranking, and incredible gymnasts (Podlopayeva, Yurchenko) are on the bottom …

    Like

  2. Scrolling thru this I again remembered that somehow Madison Kocian was the 2nd most decorated American gymnast of last quad. Still boggles my damn mind that she and her coaches were able to pull that off despite so many setbacks. Makes you wonder what she could have done if healthy all that time!

    Liked by 1 person

    • If she had been healthy all that time I’m not sure if it would’ve made much of a difference. In 2013, had she not rolled her ankle at nationals I think she surely would’ve gone to worlds since she was a perfect balance to Maroney as a specialist, but I don’t think she was a medal contender at that point in time anyway. 2014 and 2015 were the years where she remained mostly healthy, and went to worlds both years, results reflected in her medal count. In 2016 she had gotten a stress fracture (or something) and was planning to perform an Amanar and upgrade Beam. However I think the Amanar was a pipe dream and even if she did perform the upgraded Beam that she wanted to do, it still wouldn’t have held up against Raisman, Biles it Hernandez and I think they would’ve thrown Douglas up on Beam anyway. I also remember Kocian saying that her injury was a blessing in disguise because it forced her to rest her body while she still could before the olympics. I’m not saying it’s not impressive that she achieved so much, because she did persevere through a lot to get to where she was, I just don’t think it would’ve affected her medal count either way.

      Like

  3. Great list, it is fun to see all those names in a row. But I don’t think, Alicia Sacramone had won the gold and the silver medall for vault in Rotterdam 2010. Or had she?

    Like

  4. I just think it’s wild that Simone accomplished so much in such a short period of time. Gina Gogean only has one more medal than her overall but she competed in two Olympics and five world championships across 6 years. Gymnastics is so much more competitive now, too, so for her to be as dominant as she has been during THIS period in the sport is pretty crazy. People can say what they want about her style or her winning so much, but I just think that as a fan, it’s a privilege to be able to watch it all happening in real time. Regardless of whatever, she’s a legend. I’d say the same for Aliya Mustafina, too. We’ve been lucky to watch her achieve greatness as well. Really hoping she can keep being amazing and Simone can break some more records and they both move further up the list in the next few years.

    Liked by 1 person

  5. Could you do a list without Team Medals at one point? It would be interesting to see the personal results, because I think it shows the personal level of gymnastics way better. People from countries where the Gymnastics Program is not that strong are a little bit held under in such lists because they will never have as many medals as other people who went x times to worlds and only got away with team medals. Also at some worlds there are no team competitions so that’s also a natural disadvantage for some gymnasts.
    But I immensely appreciate the huge amount of effort you put into these Posts!

    Like

    • Yup! I know, when I was going through those with three or fewer medals, it was like team team team team team team team team, Lauren Mitchell, team team team team team team team team team team team Pauline Schäfer…these are their “official” medal counts so I wanted to do the “official” list and ranking but I have plans in the works to make lists for individual medals only and to separate them by country so you can see it kind of spread out that way too.

      Like

  6. People might want to keep in mind that in some time periods, world championships were only held every two years, and in some time periods, they were held every year. So, side by side comparisons of total numbers of medals are a bit of comparing apples and oranges. I’m not saying you shouldn’t make the list, as in fact it is interesting to look through. I just think your younger readers might not realize that in the past, there were less world championships.

    Like

    • Yup, I made that point elsewhere on the list that only included world championships. I think I said something along the lines of imagine how many world titles Larisa Latynina would’ve had if worlds were held annually in her day rather than every four years.

      Like

      • She also had at least one child during her competitive career, something that was only made possible by the length of time between world championships.
        I think the things that are even more remarkable is winning so many medals when there was no “new life” and when there were compulsories to learn.

        Liked by 1 person

  7. Hi Lauren, you’re doing a great job. Keep it up.
    I’m not sure but I think Yang Yilin got an all around silver medal in Rotterdam 2010. I may be wrong.

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s