2017 Austrian Championships Results

The 2017 Austrian Championships were held from November 4 through November 5 in Mattersburg, Austria.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Marlies Männersdorfer Turnerschaft Jahn Lusteanu 13.000 11.600 11.450 12.650 48.700
2 Jasmin Mader Innsbrucker Turnverein 13.050 12.350 10.750 12.350 48.500
3 Tamara Stadelmann Turnerschaft Jahn Lusteanu 12.000 10.750 11.350 12.100 46.200
4 Linda Hamersak Ternitz 12.100 10.650 11.900 11.350 46.000
5 Christina Meixner Diözesansportgemeinschaft Buch 11.650 10.250 11.000 11.450 44.350
6 Bianca Frysak Langenzersdorf 12.450 9.300 10.400 11.550 43.700
7 Jaqueline Kotrnetz Sportunion Böheimkirchen 11.850 8.400 10.700 11.100 42.050
8 Tamara Graf Sportunion Linz Stadt 12.050 8.550 9.250 11.350 41.200
9 Klara Reisel Gänserndorf 12.100 9.300 9.600 9.900 40.900
10 Xenia Samstag Turnverein MTV Hernals 10.950 6.700 10.450 10.750 38.850
11 Beatrice Stritzl Penzing Hietzinger 12.250 8.200 7.900 7.750 36.100
12 Theresa Neudeck Turnverein Graz 12.150 —— —— 9.950 22.100
13 Elisa Hämmerle Turnerschaft Jahn Lusteanu —— 11.250 10.250 —— 21.500

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Alissa Mörz Mattersburg 12.500 10.300 9.900 11.400 44.100
Lorena Böhmberger Kleinmünchen 12.300 9.600 10.700 11.500 44.100
3 Ronja Reuss Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.450 9.000 11.100 11.400 42.950
4 Ceren Kaya Turnerschaft Hohenems 12.650 9.650 8.300 11.100 41.700
5 Christina Wegscheider Turnerschaft Wolfurt 12.250 8.200 9.900 10.550 40.900
6 Charlize Mörz Mattersburg 11.500 9.350 8.750 10.900 40.500
7 Katrin Palicka La Ville Kunstturnen 10.950 8.800 9.250 10.100 39.100
8 Linda Chai Turnerschaft Hohenems 11.600 7.250 9.100 10.000 37.950
9 Nikolett Puruczki Ternitz 10.600 9.000 9.050 9.200 37.850
10 Jana Bohle Turnerschaft Hohenems 11.850 7.300 8.750 9.400 37.300
11 Selina Smolka La Ville Kunstturnen 10.900 8.000 8.050 9.150 36.100
12 Javzandolgor Ochirsukh Ternitz 11.350 7.750 7.150 9.250 35.500
13 Anna Marksteiner Turnverein Wattens 10.750 7.750 7.000 8.400 33.900

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Jasmin Mader Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.883
2 Jaqueline Kotrnetz Sportunion Böheimkirchen 12.517
3 Beatrice Stritzl Penzing Hietzinger 11.850
4 Marlies Männersdorfer Turnerschaft Jahn Lusteanu 11.717
5 Bianca Frysak Langenzersdorf 6.200

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Elisa Hämmerle Turnerschaft Jahn Lusteanu 11.867
2 Jasmin Mader Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.833
3 Marlies Männersdorfer Turnerschaft Jahn Lusteanu 11.033
4 Tamara Stadelmann Turnerschaft Jahn Lusteanu 10.700
5 Linda Hamersak Ternitz 10.433

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Christina Meixner Diözesansportgemeinschaft Buch 11.900
2 Jasmin Mader Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.867
3 Tamara Stadelmann Turnerschaft Jahn Lusteanu 11.400
4 Marlies Männersdorfer Turnerschaft Jahn Lusteanu 11.100
5 Linda Hamersak Ternitz 11.033

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Christina Meixner Diözesansportgemeinschaft Buch 12.300
2 Jasmin Mader Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.633
3 Bianca Frysak Langenzersdorf 11.600
Tamara Stadelmann Turnerschaft Jahn Lusteanu 11.600
5 Marlies Männersdorfer Turnerschaft Jahn Lusteanu 11.567

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Ronja Reuss Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.767
2 Ceren Kaya Turnerschaft Hohenems 12.083
3 Jana Bohle Turnerschaft Hohenems 11.883
4 Alissa Mörz Mattersburg 11.750
5 Charlize Mörz Mattersburg 11.617

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Ronja Reuss Innsbrucker Turnverein 9.967
2 Alissa Mörz Mattersburg 9.600
3 Ceren Kaya Turnerschaft Hohenems 9.500
4 Charlize Mörz Mattersburg 9.133
5 Lorena Böhmberger Kleinmünchen 8.667
6 Nikolett Puruczki Ternitz 7.567

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Lorena Böhmberger Kleinmünchen 11.500
2 Ronja Reuss Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.400
3 Alissa Mörz Mattersburg 11.067
4 Christina Wegscheider Turnerschaft Wolfurt 10.467
5 Katrin Palicka La Ville Kunstturnen 8.667

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Ceren Kaya Turnerschaft Hohenems 12.067
2 Ronja Reuss Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.400
3 Alissa Mörz Mattersburg 11.267
4 Lorena Böhmberger Kleinmünchen 10.933
5 Charlize Mörz Mattersburg 10.400
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2017 Austrian Championships Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s