2017 Swedish Cup Results

The 2017 Swedish Cup was held from November 11 through November 12 in Malmö, Sweden.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Marcela Torres All Star 13.500 11.450 10.900 13.000 48.850
2 Agnes Åkerman Hammarbygymnasterna 13.150 10.950 12.450 11.950 48.500
3 Alva Eriksson Hammarbygymnasterna 12.850 12.050 11.150 12.250 48.300
4 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholms 12.350 9.500 10.300 10.400 42.550
5 Tova Jönsson Gymnastiksällskap 11.550 9.950 10.250 10.600 42.350
6 Hennie Martinsdottir All Star 11.950 8.600 10.500 10.300 41.350
7 Sofia Malmgren Hammarbygymnasterna 11.250 —— 11.050 11.650 33.950
8 Klara Jonsson Vänersborgs —— 7.800 9.150 —— 16.950
9 Johanna Johansson Vänersborgs —— 6.400 9.350 ——  15.750 15.750
10 Amanda Björklund Tölö —— 10.000 —— —— 10.000

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholms 3.7 8.700 12.400 12.175
3.3 8.650 11.950
2 Agnes Åkerman Hammarbygymnasterna 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.000
2.0 9.300 11.300
3 Alva Eriksson Hammarbygymnasterna 4.0 8.700 12.700 11.875
2.0 9.050 11.050
4 Marcela Torres All Star 4.8 8.750 13.550 6.775
0.0 0.000 0.000

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Alva Eriksson Hammarbygymnasterna 3.9 7.650 11.550
2 Amanda Björklund Tölö 2.6 7.800 10.400
3 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholms 1.3 8.350 9.650
4 Agnes Åkerman Hammarbygymnasterna 2.7 6.850 9.550
5 Tova Jönsson Tidaholms 1.8 7.300 9.100
6 Hennie Martinsdottir All Star 1.7 3.750 5.450

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Agnes Åkerman Hammarbygymnasterna 4.5 7.950 12.450
2 Sofia Malmgren Hammarbygymnasterna 4.4 7.450 11.850
3 Tova Jönsson Tidaholms 3.9 7.650 11.550
4 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholms 3.1 7.350 10.450
5 Alva Eriksson Hammarbygymnasterna 4.4 5.850 10.250
6 Hennie Martinsdottir All Star 3.3 6.300 9.600

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Alva Eriksson Hammarbygymnasterna 4.1 8.250 12.350
2 Sofia Malmgren Hammarbygymnasterna 3.9 8.400 12.300
3 Agnes Åkerman Hammarbygymnasterna 3.6 8.450 12.050
4 Tova Jönsson Tidaholms 3.4 7.300 10.700

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Tonya Paulsson Motus-Salto 12.750 12.900 11.300 12.450 49.400
2 Ida Staafgård Motus-Salto 13.400 11.000 9.300 12.800 46.500
3 Cecilia Wrangdahl Stockholm Top 12.900 11.050 11.750 9.250 44.950
4 Erika Licke Hammarbygymnasterna 12.250 9.700 10.800 11.100 43.850
5 Emilia Schmekel Hammarbygymnasterna 11.050 11.150 9.400 11.750 43.350
6 Maya Ståhl Tidaholms 12.350 8.700 10.500 10.950 42.500
7 Kristina Åhlin All Star 12.100 9.400 8.550 10.300 40.350
8 Sara Kårlin Tölö 11.200 9.300 9.000 8.900 38.400
9 Ida Rönningen All Star 11.300 8.000 9.200 9.800 38.300
10 Paula Ebbersten Hammarbygymnasterna 10.700 7.500 9.700 10.050 37.950
11 Ida Svensson Vänersborgs 11.550 7.750 8.000 10.300 37.600
12 Nicoline Capelle Sol-Flickornas 11.150 8.350 7.750 8.950 36.200
13 Nadja Olsson Hammarbygymnasterna —— 10.700 9.700 10.500 30.900
14 Alice Zakrisson Sundsvallsgymnasterna 10.950 5.650 6.200 7.300 30.100
15 Jennifer Bengtsson Tölö —— —— 7.250 9.400 16.650
16 Maya Andersson Stockholm Top —— 9.550 —— —— 9.550

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Ida Staafgård Motus-Salto 4.0 9.300 13.300 13.000
3.7 9.000 12.700
2 Tonya Paulsson Motus-Salto 3.7 9.000 12.700 12.625
3.5 9.050 12.550
3 Cecilia Wrangdahl Stockholm Top 4.2 8.500 12.700 12.550
3.7 8.700 12.400
4 Emilia Schmekel Hammarbygymnasterna 3.5 8.950 -0.1 12.350 12.300
3.3 8.950 12.250
5 Maya Ståhl Tidaholms 3.7 8.300 12.000 12.050
3.5 8.600 12.100
6 Erika Licke Hammarbygymnasterna 3.5 8.450 11.950 11.825
3.3 8.400 11.700
7 Kristina Åhlin All Star 3.5 8.200 11.700 11.725
3.3 8.450 11.750

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tonya Paulsson Motus-Salto 4.2 8.250 12.450
2 Cecilia Wrangdahl Stockholm Top 2.6 8.300 10.900
3 Emilia Schmekel Hammarbygymnasterna 2.9 7.650 10.550
4 Ida Staafgård Motus-Salto 1.7 8.550 10.250
5 Nadja Olsson Hammarbygymnasterna 1.9 8.300 10.200
6 Erika Licke Hammarbygymnasterna 1.5 7.550 9.050
7 Maya Andersson Stockholm Top 1.6 6.900 8.500
8 Kristina Åhlin All Star 1.1 7.200 8.300

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nadja Olsson Hammarbygymnasterna 4.4 6.700 11.100
2 Ida Staafgård Motus-Salto 4.2 6.500 10.700
3 Tonya Paulsson Motus-Salto 3.8 6.800 10.600
4 Erika Licke Hammarbygymnasterna 3.4 6.500 9.900
5 Paula Ebbersten Hammarbygymnasterna 3.2 6.600 9.800
6 Ida Rönningen All Star 3.0 6.500 9.500
7 Maya Ståhl Tidaholms 3.1 6.300 9.400
8 Emilia Schmekel Hammarbygymnasterna 3.6 4.950 8.550

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emilia Schmekel Hammarbygymnasterna 3.7 7.850 11.550
2 Ida Staafgård Motus-Salto 4.3 7.150 11.450
3 Nadja Olsson Hammarbygymnasterna 3.3 7.900 11.200
4 Maya Ståhl Tidaholms 3.3 7.500 -0.1 10.700
5 Tonya Paulsson Motus-Salto 4.1 6.450 10.550
6 Kristina Åhlin All Star 3.2 6.850 10.050
7 Ida Svensson Vänersborgs 3.2 6.950 -0.3 9.850
8 Erika Licke Hammarbygymnasterna 3.0 6.000 9.000
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s