2017 British Espoir Championships Results

The 2017 British Espoir Championships were held from December 1 through December 3 in Guildford, England.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ondine Achampong Sapphire 13.450 12.500 13.200 13.400 52.550
2 Annie Young Norfolk Academy 14.100 12.900 12.350 12.500 51.850
3 Shanna-Kae Grant Leeds 13.950 12.300 12.350 13.200 51.800
4 Halle Hilton South Essex 13.900 11.450 13.150 13.200 51.700
5 Madeleine Roberts Greenwich Royals 14.300 11.200 12.400 13.000 50.900
6 RoxannePrice Bristol Hawks 13.350 10.800 12.650 12.650 49.450
7 Olivia Gauregui Capital Academy 12.650 11.250 12.750 12.750 49.400
8 Shannon Baker The Meapa 13.350 10.600 12.700 12.350 49.000
9 Leah Greenland South Durham 13.100 10.950 11.650 13.050 48.750
10 Alice Sumners The Academy 12.450 11.050 12.150 12.900 48.550
11 Alia Leat Heathrow 13.750 10.050 11.400 13.050 48.250
12 Teegan Milligan Huntingdon 13.300 10.550 11.900 11.850 47.600
13 Sophia Cabrera Birmingham 11.700 10.400 12.200 12.800 47.100
14 Ellen Armstrong Liverpool 12.700 10.250 10.500 12.800 46.250
15 Caitlin Saunders Marriotts 12.350 10.650 11.750 11.500 46.250
16 Tamzin Hughes Park Wrekin 12.300 10.400 12.000 11.500 46.200
17 Ramiyah Kofi Notts 14.350 8.850 10.900 12.050 46.150
18 Keira Thornton Gymmagic 12.950 10.700 10.750 11.750 46.150
19 Chloe Weston Swansea 12.550 10.850 10.450 11.900 45.750
20 Gabriella Connolly Berkhamsted 13.700 10.150 11.400 10.350 45.600
21 Maisie Squire Pipers Vale 13.050 10.200 11.100 11.250 45.600
22 Sofia Meadows Birmingham 11.900 9.300 11.650 12.700 45.550
23 Anna Hollins Glasgow 12.450 10.100 11.650 11.250 45.450
24 Emily Roper Pipers Vale 13.200 9.000 11.250 11.900 45.350
25 Emilyse Birch Huntingdon Olympic 12.100 10.000 11.050 11.850 45.000
26 Millie Redford Glasgow 12.550 9.900 10.850 11.600 44.900
27 Lily Tranfield Norfolk Academy 13.250 10.250 10.400 11.000 44.900
28 Isabella Wheeldon Park Wrekin 12.050 10.350 11.500 10.800 44.700
29 Taylor Richardson Glasgow 11.550 10.500 11.700 10.850 44.600
30 Emily Edge Bristol Hawks 12.000 10.200 11.850 10.450 44.500
31 Lucy Lewis Birmingham 11.900 8.850 11.350 12.350 44.450
32 Amira Hojeij Tolworth 12.500 10.150 11.050 10.750 44.450
33 CrystelleLake Glasgow 12.800 10.100 10.550 10.900 44.350
34 Liliana Moring Sapphire 12.550 8.650 11.350 11.650 44.200
35 Jessica Wright Glasgow 12.550 10.050 11.050 10.400 44.050
36 Saffron Belfon Huntingdon Olympic 12.300 8.650 11.700 11.300 43.950
37 Lexie-Mae Neal Abingdon 10.950 9.900 10.500 12.150 43.500
38 Nikita Peprah Appley Bridge 12.600 8.250 11.700 10.600 43.150
39 Abby Meadow Appley Bridge 12.800 8.550 9.950 11.400 42.700
40 Lauren Sims Liverpool 11.750 8.600 9.600 12.250 42.200
41 Rebecca Quinn Glasgow 13.150 7.550 10.500 10.900 42.100
42 SummerRose Hill Notts 11.950 9.050 11.100 9.750 41.850
43 Emma Atkin Norfolk Academy 11.250 10.200 10.200 9.650 41.300
44 Abigail Duckworth Gymmagic 11.000 8.300 10.450 10.650 40.400
45 Leila Bennadi Heathrow 11.250 9.400 8.250 11.050 39.950
46 Lydia-May Collins South Durham 12.750 —— 10.450 12.350 35.550
47 SamantaKatkevica East London 14.400 —— 8.750 11.750 34.900
48 Ruby Stacey Plymouth Swallows —— 11.950 —— —— 11.950
49 Darcy Fae Chesters Warrington —— 11.700 —— —— 11.700
50 Ellie Gargett South Essex —— 10.850 —— —— 10.850

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E Bonus Total Average
1 Madeleine Roberts Greenwich Royals 4.0 9.000 13.000 13.900
4.0 9.400 1.4 14.800
2 Samanta Katkevica East London 4.6 8.950 13.550 13.775
3.7 8.900 1.4 14.000
3 Halle Hilton South Essex 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.750
4.0 9.300 0.6 13.900
4 Annie Young Norfolk Academy 4.6 9.150 13.750 13.650
4.0 8.950 0.6 13.550
5 Ramiyah Kofi Notts 4.6 8.950 13.550 13.650
4.0 9.150 0.6 13.750
6 Gabriella Connolly Berkhamsted 4.0 8.950 12.950 13.600
4.1 8.750 1.4 14.250
7 Shanna-Kae Grant Leeds 4.6 7.700 12.300 12.750
4.0 9.200 13.200
8 Alia Leat Heathrow 4.0 8.850 12.850 12.500
4.6 7.550 12.500

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Bonus Total
1 Annie Young Norfolk Academy 4.7 8.200 0.5 13.400
2 Ondine Achampong Sapphire 3.2 8.650 1.0 12.850
3 Shanna-Kae Grant Leeds 3.2 8.250 0.8 12.250
4 Darcy Chesters Warrington 3.6 8.350 0.2 12.150
5 Madeleine Roberts Greenwich Royals 3.4 7.700 0.4 11.500
6 Olivia Gauregui Capital academy 3.6 7.550 11.150
7 Alice Sumners The Academy 2.7 8.000 0.2 10.900
8 Ruby Stacey Plymouth Swallows 2.6 7.000 0.2 9.800

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Bonus Total
1 Ondine Achampong Sapphire 5.4 7.950 0.8 14.150
2 Halle Hilton South Essex 5.1 8.000 0.2 13.300
3 Olivia Gauregui Capital Academy 4.4 7.300 0.5 12.200
4 Annie Young Norfolk Academy 4.5 7.050 0.2 11.750
5 Roxanne Price Bristol Hawks 4.4 6.950 0.4 11.750
6 Shanna-Kae Grant Leeds 4.5 7.200 11.700
7 Madeleine Roberts Greenwich Royals 4.4 6.250 0.5 11.150
8 Shannon Baker The Meapa 4.1 5.600 9.700

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Bonus Total
1 Ondine Achampong Sapphire 4.5 8.650 0.6 13.750
2 Madeleine Roberts Greenwich Royals 4.4 8.300 0.6 13.300
3 Halle Hilton South Essex 4.4 8.400 0.4 13.200
4 Shanna-Kae Grant Leeds 4.5 7.900 0.7 13.100
5 Leah Greenland South Durham 4.3 8.050 0.6 12.950
6 Alice Sumners The Academy 4.1 7.750 0.2 12.050
7 Sophia Cabrera Birmingham 4.0 7.100 11.100
8 Ellen Armstrong Liverpool 4.2 7.350 -1.3 0.5 10.750
Advertisements

4 thoughts on “2017 British Espoir Championships Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s